×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Esther AFLALO

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) : Dubbing Director
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) : Dubbing Director
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Tsunoda
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Mère de Retsuko; Tsunoda
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Mère de Retsuko; Miggy; Tsunoda
Aggretsuko (ONA 4) as Tsunoda
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special) as Tsunoda
Black Cat (TV) as Saki (ep 17)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Lucy Maud Montgomery (ep 12)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Lucy Maud Montgomery
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Lucy Maud Montgomery (eps 20, 22)
Cannon Busters (ONA)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Zamfir
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Judy
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Secrétaire de Knight Unryuji
Eureka Seven (TV) as Eureka
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Gracefeel
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillenia
(The) Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter (TV) as Voleuse Fantôme
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Mai Mai
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Inès Cazal
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Lucie
Millennium Actress (movie)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (OAV)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Brianna (ep 162)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Chrysa; Cornélia (eps 25, 84-86); Employée de Macro Cosmos (ep 44)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Cornélia (7 episodes
eps 30-34, 42-43
)
; Molly (ep 20); Princesse Alice (ep 18)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Cornélia (3 episodes
eps 123, 135-136
)
; Myosotis
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Molly
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Shinku
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) as Shinku
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) as Shinku
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Akane Suzumiya
Saiyuki (TV) as Shunrei (Made in Europe dub)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Shino
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Celia Claire; Riyoko Saga (eps 8-9)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Enéa
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Yaya Yuiki
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Milim
Summer Time Rendering (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Milim
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Milim
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Milim
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Milim
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Hasegawa (eps 1, 4, 24); Remi (ep 23)
Violet Evergarden (OAV) as Iris Cannary
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Iris Cannary
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) as Iris Cannary
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Iris Cannary
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Madame Bartlet
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none