Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ルパン三世 PART5 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Lupin sniffs out a fresh source of income - jacking the digital profits from a pack of dark web drug dealers who distribute narcotics online via an illegal marketplace called Marco Polo. It might be digital cash this time, but there's still a safe – in this case, a fortress-like cloud server in the middle of the ocean – and there's still a key, namely Ami, the hacker who built Marco Polo's payment systems. Lupin's ready to do what it takes to get her to open up, but she's already about to crack – and requests the legendary thief's aid in her escape. Meanwhile, Lupin's foes find that the best way to capture the thief is to turn to social media.
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 63 users, rank: #4816 (of 7451)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.524 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.1389, rank: #142 (of 7475)
Weighted mean: 8.617 (Excellent−), rank: #93 (of 7475) (seen all: 8.65 / seen some: 8.38)
Bayesian estimate: 8.356 (Very good+), rank: #121 (of 5645)
Vintage: 2018-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Lupin Trois 2018" by Yuji Ohno & Lupintic Six
Ending Theme:
"Seine no Kaze ni... (Adieu)" by Miyuki Sawashiro
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Daisuke Sakō (ep 6)
Go Zappa (eps 7-10)
Ichiro Okouchi (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 11, 13-16, 21-24
)

Kazushige Nojima (ep 12)
Keiichi Sigsawa (ep 19)
Shatner Nishida (ep 20)
Takahiro Okura (ep 17)
Yuniko Ayana (ep 18)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Sakō (ep 1)
Hisao Yokobori (OP)
Yuichiro Yano (ED; eps 1-2)
Unit Director:
Hisao Yokobori (OP)
Keiko Oyamada (ep 1)
Makoto Ōga (Studio Cab; eps 2, 4, 8)
Yuichiro Yano (ED)
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Hisao Yokobori
Animation Director:
Naoko Saitō (ep 2)
Youichi Takada (ep 1)
Yuji Watanabe (ep 2)
Yumiko Shirai (ep 1)

Animation: Hisao Yokobori (OP)
In-Between Animation:
Arisa Kuroda (The Answer Studio; ep 2)
Aya Itō (ep 1)
Kaori Suzuki (The Answer Studio; ep 2)
Yuki Arai (ep 1)
In-between Assistance:
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 2)
Haruka Ikushima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Kana Suzuki (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Masako Terada (Tatsunoko Production; ep 1)
Masateru Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 2)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 2)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 2)
Natsumi Seki (Candy Box; ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Saki Kondo (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Takashi Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 2)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Revoroot; ep 2)
Takumi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Yukie Kaneko (Tatsunoko Production; ep 1)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; ep 1)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Theme Song Performance: Miyuki Sawashiro (ED)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Arsene Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kōichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine

Atsuki Tani as Ling Bo (ep 14-)
Ayane Sakura as Dolma (eps 13-16)
Hiroki Takahashi as Ugo MacGuire (eps 13-16)
Inori Minase as Ami Enan
Kenjiro Tsuda as Albert d'Andrésy
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Gorō Yatagarasu
Takaya Kamikawa as Enzo Bron
Takumi Asahina as Chuck Glay (Peekaboo)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as High Priest (eps 14-16)

Akihiko Ishizumi as Mr. Gold (ep 23)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Nezumi Clan Chief
Chie Horikoshi as Chloé Cazal (ep 12)
Eriko Uchino as Union Mama
Fumi Kumano as Policewoman A (ep 8)
Fuminori Komatsu as Bruno (ep 12)
Hana Takeda as Mirage II (eps 19, 24)
Haruka Takamura as Policewoman C (ep 8)
Haruka Tomatsu as Inès Cazal (eps 12, 24)
Haruki Chigusa as Adèle (ep 13)
Hayato Watanabe as Man (ep 7)
Hideaki Tezuka as Guillaume
Hiromi Seta as Louise (eps 7-8)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Zylberstein (ep 19)
Hiroshi Naka as Camille Bardot (eps 7-8)
Ikuko Tani as Isabelle Maunbassant (ep 17)
Issei Futamata as José (eps 8-10)
Jin Urayama as Bank President (ep 6)
Kazuyoshi Azuma as Mr. B (ep 7)
Ken Uo as Nicola
Kenji Yamauchi as
Chenka (ep 13)
Vakov (eps 20, 23)
Kentaro Ito as Hirameki Elder (eps 6, 24)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Major Góbez (ep 11)
Masanori Machida as
Cielo Bartender (ep 11)
Nexus (ep 23)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Dr. Franken
Masayuki Omoro as Birkin (eps 14-16)
Maya Okamoto as Diana (ep 24)
Misao Kobayashi as Pablo Family (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Chief (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Seryoga (eps 20, 23)
Motoko Kumai as Brigitte
Naoki Takimura as Broli (ep 13)
Naoki Tamanoi as Padar King (eps 15-16)
Osamu Taira as Rat
Ren Katou as Chlo
Rie Ishizuka as Mirage I (ep 19)
Saori Kuroki as
Newscaster (ep 9)
Sonia Boutella (MooMoo; ep 5)
Satoshi Nakao as Ichiro
Shigeru Ushiyama as Pierre Schmidt (ep 17)
Shiki Aoki as High School Girl (ep 21)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Pablo Family Boss (ep 11)
Shou Shinamura as DGSE (ep 7)
Shūei Ikawa as Ani
Shūki Satō as
Shinpei Mayama
Ticky Pasco (eps 7-8)
Taisuke Nakano as King
Takahiro Yoshino as Kunal Robinson (ChapTip)
Takaya Hashi as Frédéric Autorett (ep 17)
Takayuki Sugo as Gaston
Takuya Kirimoto as Colonel Tseng (ep 16)
Toa Yukinari as Widow (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 21, 24
)
Tomo Muranaka as Araignée
Tomohiro Fujitaka as Kichizo Nezumi (eps 23-24)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Leader (ep 13)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto as Lucas (eps 7-9, 14)
Yoshiko Kamei as Hirameki Younger (eps 6, 24)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Calvess
Yui Ishikawa as Marie (ep 17)
Yukari Watanabe as
Cecilia
Samosa Vendor (ep 14)
Yukiyo Fujii as Rebecca Rossellini (ep 24)
Yūko Kasahara as
Policewoman B (ep 8)
Waitress (ep 19)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Jean (eps 12, 24)
Yumiko Matsuura as Melon Ganimard (ep 23)
Yutaka Nakano as Aghion (ep 7)
Yuya Uchida as Alain Dubois (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 23)
Kino Production (ep 23)
Nakamura Production (ep 24)
Studio Gimlet (ep 23)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 23)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 23-24)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Background Art: Telecom Animation Film
Direction: Studio Cab (eps 2, 4, 8)
Finish Animation:
asread (ep 11)
D-COLORS (eps 2, 4)
DEFA (ep 11)
FAI International (ep 2)
Honey Monster (ep 5)
J-Cube (ep 17)
Kagura (ep 11)
office fuu (eps 2, 4)
Orange (ED; eps 1, 3, 5, 17)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4)
Studio Cj (eps 2, 4)
Studio Road (eps 1, 17)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4)
Wish (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Orange (ED)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
In-Between Assistance:
Animation Planet (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 11)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 3)
asread (ep 11)
C-Station (ep 11)
Candy Box (ep 2)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 4, 8)
FAI International (eps 2, 11)
GAINAX (ep 4)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Honey Monster (eps 5, 16)
ingresA (ep 11)
J-Cube (ep 17)
Kagura (ep 11)
Kino Production (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 11, 17)
Orange (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 15-17, 23-24
)

PRA (ep 11)
Project 4 (ep 11)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4)
Revoroot (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Cab (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Cj (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Colorido (ep 24)
Studio Comet (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio Live (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Takuranke (eps 4, 8)
Sunrise (ep 17)
Sunshine (ep 11)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1, 3)
Triple A (ep 11)
ufotable (ep 17)
ufotable Tokushima (ep 17)
WHITE FOX (eps 1, 3, 17)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3)
World Anime Networks (ep 1)
Key Animation: Angle (ep 21)
Production Cooperation: The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Stefano Onofri as Lupin III
Italian companies
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology