Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lupin III - Ritorno alle origini (Italian)
ルパン三世 PART5 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Lupin sniffs out a fresh source of income - jacking the digital profits from a pack of dark web drug dealers who distribute narcotics online via an illegal marketplace called Marco Polo. It might be digital cash this time, but there's still a safe – in this case, a fortress-like cloud server in the middle of the ocean – and there's still a key, namely Ami, the hacker who built Marco Polo's payment systems. Lupin's ready to do what it takes to get her to open up, but she's already about to crack – and requests the legendary thief's aid in her escape. Meanwhile, Lupin's foes find that the best way to capture the thief is to turn to social media.
User Ratings: 59 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:17)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Indonesia subtitled
)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 92 users, rank: #4411 (of 7760)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.458 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1248, rank: #178 (of 7791)
Weighted mean: 8.501 (Excellent−), rank: #130 (of 7791) (seen all: 8.48 / seen some: 8.82)
Bayesian estimate: 8.321 (Very good+), rank: #142 (of 5883)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2018-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Lupin Trois 2018" by Yuji Ohno & Lupintic Six
Ending Theme:
"Seine no Kaze ni... (Adieu)" by Miyuki Sawashiro
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Series Composition: Ichiro Okouchi
Script:
Daisuke Sakō (ep 6)
Go Zappa (eps 7-10)
Ichiro Okouchi (14 episodes
eps 1-5, 11, 13-16, 21-24
)

Kazushige Nojima (ep 12)
Keiichi Sigsawa (ep 19)
Shatner Nishida (ep 20)
Takahiro Ōkura (ep 17)
Yuniko Ayana (ep 18)
Storyboard:
Daisuke Sakō (eps 1, 3, 6)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 17, 20)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 11)
Hisao Yokobori (OP)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 9)
Nobuo Tomizawa (eps 7-9)
Takashi Sano (6 episodes
eps 5, 12-18 even, 19
)

Takumi Dōyama (ep 11)
Yuichiro Yano (ED; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 13, 15, 21-24
)

Episode Director:
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 20)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 17)
Keiko Oyamada (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 13-16, 22
)

Keiya Saitō (ep 18)
Makoto Ōga (Studio Cab; eps 2, 4, 8)
Masaki Utsunomiya (Zero-G; ep 19)
Nobuo Tomizawa (eps 6, 9)
Taku Yamada (eps 3, 6-7)
Takumi Dōyama (ep 11)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 21, 23
)

Yuichiro Yano (ep 24)
Unit Director:
Hisao Yokobori (OP)
Yuichiro Yano (ED)
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Hisao Yokobori
Art Director: Keiichiro Shimizu
Chief Animation Director:
Daisuke Sakō (eps 23-24)
Isamitsu Kashima (eps 2, 4, 8)
Animation Director:
Asami Taguchi (eps 22, 24)
Daisuke Sakō (ep 22)
Haruka Inade (ep 22)
Hiroaki Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 18-19, 23
)

Hirofumi Nakata (ep 11)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 17, 20)
Koichi Suenaga (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Koji Yamakawa (eps 10, 19)
Minoko Takasu (ED; 7 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Misaki Suzuki (ep 10)
Naoko Saitō (ep 2)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 5)
Seigo Kitazawa (ep 8)
Youichi Takada (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 15-16, 18, 23
)

Yuji Watanabe (eps 2, 4)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 1, 6, 9, 15)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Director of Photography:
Aiko Miyazaki (eps 1-17)
Akinori Nakakohara (eps 18-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aina Okamura (Dogwood; eps 18, 20, 22)
Akane Nishikiba (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko Production; ep 23)
Aya Itō (eps 7, 15)
Aya Maeda (ep 3)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 22-24
)

Ayako Tanaka (ep 9)
Ayumi Ono (ED)
Chen Chen (ep 10)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 9)
Chuan Feng Xu (Studio Glace; eps 1, 20, 22)
Ding Zhang (Dogwood; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 22
)

Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; eps 19, 23)
Fumika Watabe (Tatsunoko Production; ep 15)
Fūta Noda (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Han Lu Feng (eps 9-10, 13)
Haruka Kawakami (ep 14)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 22-24
)

Hina Kobayashi (ep 24)
Hirofumi Yamada (ED; ep 16)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 16, 22-24)
Hiroya Ōsaki (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 23-24
)

Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 22-24)
Jia Liang Jiang (Studio Glace; eps 1, 13, 22)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; ep 14)
Jiayi Li (Dogwood; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23
)

Jing Chen (Studio Glace; 13 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Junko Fukutomi (ep 1)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (Kino Production; ep 16)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15-16
)

Kaoru Tanimoto (Studio Lings; eps 15, 19)
Ken Kawaguchi (Dogwood; eps 18, 20)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Kenta Kushitani (Kino Production; ep 16)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Koichi Suenaga (ep 5)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 19)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 22-24
)

Kousei Kudo (eps 1, 9, 13-14)
Mamoru Kurata (eps 9-10)
Masako Watanabe (eps 1, 5)
Masami Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 16
)

Mei Hinata (Dogwood; eps 20, 22)
Mie Ono (ep 24)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 10)
Misaki Suzuki (ED; eps 3, 15, 20)
Mitaka Saitō (ep 19)
Mitsuru Irie (7 episodes
eps 9-10, 15-16, 19, 22-23
)

Momoka Tachibana (Dogwood; eps 20, 22-23)
Nahoko Uno (Anitus Kobe; eps 19, 23)
Nao Takano (ep 1)
Naoko Kuronaga (Dogwood; eps 23-24)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; eps 19, 23)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 24)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 9)
Rishō Tanaka (Dogwood; eps 18-24 even)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 9, 12)
Sakura Takayama (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Shinnosuke Ota (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Shiori Enomoto (Tatsunoko Production; ep 15)
Shizuka Okumoto (ep 24)
Shōtarō Hatake (Studio Lings; eps 15, 19)
Shun Sawai (ED; eps 1, 5, 19)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; ep 24)
Song Guo (Dogwood; eps 21-22, 24)
Sumire Natsume (Dogwood; eps 20, 24)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15-16, 19, 22-24
)

Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 24
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 10)
Tomoko Hayashi (ep 20)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff; ep 19)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 20)
Xin Zhe Su (Dogwood; eps 21, 23-24)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 20)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 22)
Yoshihiko Mori (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 16, 18-19, 21, 23
)

Yoshihiro Seki (ep 12)
Yoshinori Kitayama (ep 1)
Youichi Takada (eps 3, 12, 19)
Young Soon Shin (ep 15)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 15)
Yuka Rikui (ED; eps 5, 14-15)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 19, 22)
Yumika Ichimura (eps 19, 22)
Yumiko Shirai (ep 3)
Yun Zhang (xenron; 13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12-16, 19, 21-23
)

Yuuko Aoki (Studio Lings; ep 19)
3D CG: Junko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 14
)

3D Layout:
Aiko Miyazaki (ep 24)
Junko Miyakawa (eps 1-5, 7-24)
Shiori Sano (19 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10, 12-22
)

Yasuhiro Yamako (eps 1-5, 7-21)
Yoshimasa Yamazaki (PA-X; eps 18, 23-24)
3D Modeling:
Minami Ōkawara (Shirogumi; eps 22-24)
Satoshi Watanabe (Shirogumi; eps 22-24)
Yasuhiro Yamako (eps 23-24)
Animation: Hisao Yokobori (OP)
Animation producer: Yūko Horikawa
Art Manager:
Daisuke Jinba (eps 3, 8-9)
Keiichiro Shimizu (ED)
Natsue Muramoto (ep 7)
Shohei Hachiya (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14-16, 18, 23-24
)

Art Setting: Osamu Ii (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Artist: Tamiko Kanamori (OP)
Assistant Animation Director: Asami Taguchi (ep 12)
Assistant Director: Daisuke Sakō
Associate producer: Tadashi Suzuki
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Akemi Higashi (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21
)

Arisa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ED; 15 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-15, 19-20
)

Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; 4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-21
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Chikako Shibata (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 16)
Daisuke Jinba (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 14, 17
)

Eun Ju Han (SAKO; ep 11)
Fumie Nuibe (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 12 episodes
eps 8-9, 12-16, 18-19, 22-24
)

Hiromi Kamiyama (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Hitomi Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Isao Fukuchi (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-9, 12-14)
Jae Woo Lee (SAKO; ep 11)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ED; 20 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Jin'ya Kimura (Atelier Roku 07; ep 16)
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Roku 07; ep 16)
Kazuki Ikeda (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 9, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 4 episodes
eps 10-11, 23-24
)

Koji Nagasawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 14-15, 19
)

Kouji Maruyama (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 18, 20)
Manami Masuda (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Marie Kitai (Anime Workshop Basara; eps 18, 20)
Mi Hyang Kang (SAKO; ep 11)
Mi Hyun Nam (SAKO; ep 11)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07; ep 16)
Norifumi Nakamura (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Osamu Ii (ep 22)
Rie Ueno (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 12 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-14, 18-19, 21-24
)

Rintaro Ichikawa (SAKO; ep 11)
Seung Chan Kang (SAKO; ep 11)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Roku 07; ep 16)
Shiho Yanase (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 16, 19, 21)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 17, 19-24
)

Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Sumiko Aihara (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-9, 12-14
)

Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 11, 23-24)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Roku 07; ep 16)
Wakana Hara (Studio Naya; eps 10, 17)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 10-11)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Yuuki Itoh (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ED; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 12-14, 19
)

Zhen Huan Song (Qiqiha'er Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd.; eps 10, 17)
Color design: Tomoko Yamamoto
Color Design Assistant:
Ayu Wakai
Hitomi Amano
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; ep 5)
Ayu Wakai (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Hajime Komoritani (ep 11)
Hitomi Amano (6 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 15, 21, 23
)

Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 17, 20)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 16)
Natsuko Ueno (Hiwa; ep 14)
Rieko Sekine (eps 2, 4, 8)
Tomoko Yamamoto (ED)
Compilation:
Hiroyuki Inade (eps 1-17)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 18-24)
Compilation Assistant:
Shinya Suzuki (NTV Music)
Tomoya Uehara
Creative Director: Yu Kiyozono (ED)
Creative Producer: Yu Kiyozono
Editing: Midori Horiba
Eyecatch Animation: Daisuke Sakō
Eyecatch Illustration: Ei Saitō (6 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 18-20
)

Finishing:
Ayumi Kikuyama (GODTAIL Inc.; OP)
Hirokatsu Yoshihara (GODTAIL Inc.; OP)
Kazuto Yoshii (GODTAIL; OP)
Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyper Ball; OP)
Ruiko Kanbe (GODTAIL; OP)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyper Ball; OP)
HD Editing: Kazuki Kosuda
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Akiho Ihara (OP; ED; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Arisa Kuroda (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 8)
Aya Itō (ep 1)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Aya Takahashi (ep 11)
China Obokata (ep 1)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Daisuke Chiba (11 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-10, 13, 15, 19-21, 23
)

Eisuke Nakajima (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Etsuko Tamakoshi (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 8)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Hisako Yaji (ep 11)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Kaori Suzuki (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Karin Matsuzaki (ep 11)
Keiko Yozawa (eps 5, 9-10, 14)
Koi Horinouchi (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Mikako Tsutsukida (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Miki Nishio (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Natsuko Iimori (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12-16, 18-24 even
)

Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Saki Kondo (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Saori Yonemoto (ep 11)
Shinichi Nagata (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Shōgo Ōno (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Shuka Ryōno (eps 18, 22-24)
Sumire Fukazawa (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Sumire Yamasawa (ED)
Takako Hara (ep 11)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 13)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Yūka Kadomura (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Yuka Rikui (ep 1)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe; ep 13)
Yuki Arai (ep 1)
Yuki Nakano (ep 11)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; ep 13)
Yūko Matsuda (eps 21-24)
Yuto Nakawada (ED; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12-16, 18-19, 21-23
)

In-between Animation Assistant:
Ai Hirai (ufotable Tokushima; ep 17)
Ai Nonaka (A-Line; ep 7)
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 6)
Airi Takekawa (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Akiko Teshima (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Akiyoshi Fukunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Anita Kim (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Arisa Kuroda (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Asuka Itou (asread; ep 11)
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C; ep 2)
Atsumi Ichimura (A-Line; ep 7)
Aya Inubushi (A-Line; ep 7)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 6)
Ayano Tada (Sunrise; ep 17)
Ayasa Ueda (IngresA; ep 11)
Ayumi Nagaki (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 2)
Chidsanuphong Sitthichaiwong (North Star Studio; eps 22-24)
Chihiro Senoo (A-Line; ep 7)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 6)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 17)
Ei Fukushima (Kino Production; ep 2)
Eisuke Nakajima (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; eps 3, 6-7)
Etsuko Tamakoshi (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Eun Kyung Ko (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Fūma Urata (Animation Planet; ep 4)
Fūno Komiyama (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Gyu Cheol Jin (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Haruka Umeda (ufotable Tokushima; ep 17)
Haruka Watanabe (eps 2, 17)
Hayao Itō (asread; ep 11)
Hidefumi Yoshida (Anitus Kobe; eps 3, 6)
Hinako Ida (ep 2)
Hinano Watanabe (PRA; ep 11)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Hiroko Inoue (Kagura; ep 11)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Hiromi Iida (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Hiromi Matsuda (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Hisako Yaji (ep 4)
Hitomi Kotani (Kagura; ep 11)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Hitomi Murakami (ufotable; ep 17)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 7)
Jae Hoon Choi (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Jeong Hwan Kim (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Jin Nakazono (Felix Film; ep 7)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 11)
Kana Suzuki (Hadashi Pro; ep 2)
Kanae Utsumi (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke; eps 4, 8)
Kaori Suzuki (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Kasumi Takeuchi (SIGNAL.MD; ep 14)
Katsuo Nakagawa (Felix Film; ep 7)
Kazuki Takemoto (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Kazumi Nakatsu (ep 2)
Keiko Tomizawa (eps 4, 8)
Keisuke Ōkura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke; eps 4, 8)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff; ep 11)
Ken Nakazawa (ufotable; ep 17)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (Studio Live; ep 11)
Kōhei Nagai (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Koi Horinouchi (Anitus Kobe; eps 6-7)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke; eps 4, 8)
Kurumi Okazaki (C-Station; ep 11)
Kyoko Satō (ep 8)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 2)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe; ep 7)
Mana Kawakami (ufotable Tokushima; ep 17)
Mariko Yamada (ufotable; ep 17)
Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; ep 11)
Masaki Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Masako Terada (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Mayu Uehara (Anitus Kobe; ep 3)
Mayumi Ohmura (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 2)
Mie Sugihara (Sunrise; ep 17)
Mihoko Adachihara (ufotable; ep 17)
Mihoko Tomita (Kagura; ep 11)
Mika Bandō (ufotable Tokushima; ep 17)
Mikako Tsutsukida (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Miki Nishio (Anitus Kobe; eps 3, 6-7)
Miku Matsuda (Production Reed; ep 9)
Mineaki Mon'ya (GAINAX studio; ep 4)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 11)
Miyuki Yamada (R.I.C; ep 2)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3)
Moe Ogawa (Anitus Kobe; eps 3, 6-7)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 6-7)
Mugiho Abe (ufotable; ep 17)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 2)
Natsuko Iimori (ep 17)
Natsumi Seki (Studio CANDYBOX; ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 6)
Nodoka Saitō (Studio Colorido; ep 24)
Nonthakorn Naktippawan (North Star Studio; eps 22-24)
Nozomu Kamata (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Oh Suk Kwon (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Orie Hirayama (eps 2, 17)
Paul Adrian Alejo (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Reika Takahashi (C-Station; ep 11)
Reiko Arai (Studio Cab; eps 2, 4, 8)
Reiko Mano (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Reiko Yamada (ep 17)
Rie Nakagome (eps 4, 8)
Rieko Matsuoka (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Rin Uematsu (asread; ep 11)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 6)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 6-7)
Ritsuko Tanaka (eps 2, 4, 8)
Rui Xing Zheng (Animation Planet; ep 4)
Ryō Satomi (IngresA; ep 11)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad; ep 6)
Ryuhei Yoda (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Sae Ryo Shin (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Saki Kondo (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Saori Hasenuma (Snow Light Staff; ep 11)
Sari Matsumoto (Studio Colorido; ep 24)
Satsuki Muramatsu (eps 2, 4, 8)
Sean Caburao (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Seiko Higashi (eps 2, 4)
Seo-young Kim (Studio Cj; eps 2, 4)
Shari Distefano (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Shihori Tanaka (R.I.C; ep 2)
Shin Kodama (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Shinari Nagata (C-Station; ep 11)
Shinichi Nagata (Anitus Kobe; ep 6)
Shinobu Nakamura (Kagura; ep 11)
Shintarou Nomura (ufotable Tokushima; ep 17)
Shiori Mizutani (Studio Colorido; ep 24)
Shōgo Ōno (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 6)
Sonoka Isobe (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Sonoka Waki (SIGNAL.MD; ep 14)
Sora Toida (Kagura; ep 11)
Sumire Fukazawa (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; ep 7)
Sumire Yamasawa (eps 2, 17)
Surawit Khamdee (North Star Studio; eps 22-24)
Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Takaya Horikoshi (SIGNAL.MD; ep 14)
Takayoshi Mizuguchi (Kagura; ep 11)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Revoroot; ep 2)
Takuma Kimura (IngresA; ep 11)
Takumi Hashimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Takumi Morito (Studio Takuranke; eps 4, 8)
Takuya Suezawa (IngresA; ep 11)
Tanatat Kongkaew (North Star Studio; eps 22-24)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Teru Kawaguchi (Sakura Create; ep 9)
Tinsiree Samana (North Star Studio; eps 23-24)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 6)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 6-7)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 6-7)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; eps 6-7)
Warakorn Chaikhomma (North Star Studio; eps 22-24)
Wataru Okada (GAINAX studio; ep 4)
Xin Liu (Animation Planet; ep 4)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Yayoi Toki (ep 4)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD; ep 14)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Yousuke Takeda (ufotable; ep 17)
Yuiko Kamata (C-Station; ep 11)
Yūka Kadomura (Anitus Kobe; ep 3)
Yūka Mochizuki (Comix Wave Films; eps 4, 8)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe; ep 7)
Yuki Takano (Studio Comet; ep 2)
Yukie Kaneko (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1, 3)
Yukie Kodama (Studio Mark; ep 11)
Yukimi Ishida (R.I.C; ep 2)
Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 6-7)
Yuna Watanabe (C-Station; ep 11)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Yusuke Matsui (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Yūsuke Ozawa (A-Line; ep 7)
Yūto Okumura (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Yuuko Shimodaira (Kagura; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Arisa Kuroda (ep 8)
Daisuke Chiba (8 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12-18 even, 22, 24
)

Etsuko Tamakoshi (ep 2)
Kaori Suzuki (ep 4)
Keiko Yozawa (OP; ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15
)

Kou Hiraide (eps 17, 20)
Natsuko Iimori (6 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 19, 21, 23
)

Shin Ōba (ep 11)
Key Animation:
Asami Taguchi (eps 10, 12)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 17)
Aya Itō (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 12-14, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Aya Nishimura (ep 20)
Ayako Satou (ep 14)
Ayumi Ono (ep 9)
Chiaki Sakuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Daigo Furufuku (ep 17)
Daisuke Sakō (eps 9, 21-22)
Ding Zhang (ep 13)
Hachi Akashachi (ep 17)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 11)
Haruka Inade (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 16, 21-23
)

Haruo Miyakawa (ep 19)
Hatsuki Tsuji (7 episodes
eps 9, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Hidetoshi Ōmori (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 24
)

Hiroaki Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 19, 23
)

Hirofumi Nakata (ep 11)
Hirofumi Yamada (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 15
)

Hirohide Shikishima (eps 8-9, 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 15)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 17)
Hiroya Ōsaki (eps 17, 20)
Hisao Yokobori (ep 1)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 21)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 11)
Iori Miura (11 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 13-14, 16, 19, 21-24
)

Isorō Tao (ep 18)
Jia Liang Jiang (eps 10, 15)
Jia Wei Gao (ep 17)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 23)
Junko Fukutomi (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10, 13-15
)

Kaito Senkōji (ep 19)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (ED; 6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 13, 15
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 16, 18)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 20)
Ken Shintani (ep 18)
Kenichi Tsuchiya (ep 2)
Kohei Ashiya (eps 5, 10, 24)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 19)
Koichi Suenaga (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 24
)

Koichiro Ueda (eps 1, 7)
Kou Ito (ep 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 20)
Kumiko Shishido (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Luke Asuka Okamoto (ep 2)
Makiko Takeda (ep 17)
Mami Takino (eps 2, 4, 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 22, 24
)

Mamoru Kurata (eps 14, 16)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 12, 19, 24)
Masako Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 10, 13-15
)

Masami Shimoda (ep 20)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 22-24)
Masatsugu Arakawa (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 19, 21, 24
)

Mie Ono (eps 21-24)
Miho Fujita (eps 2, 4, 8)
Miho Yano (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 12-14
)

Minoko Takasu (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 23-24
)

Misaki Shinoda (ep 11)
Misaki Suzuki (eps 6-7, 12, 14)
Moeka Hosoda (ep 19)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 15, 21)
Nao Takano (ep 9)
Narumi Kakinouchi (eps 5, 7)
Nobuo Tomizawa (eps 1, 16, 19)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 4, 8)
Nozomu Fujii (eps 6, 12, 24)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 14)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 18, 24)
Saki Konishi (eps 16, 22, 24)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 2)
Sanae Yamamoto (eps 2, 4, 8)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 23)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 15, 18)
Satoshi Ikōki (ep 1)
Sawa Kurosawa (ep 11)
Seigo Kitazawa (ep 4)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 17)
Shigeru Kasahara (ep 19)
Shin Takemoto (ep 11)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Shintarō Shimizu (ep 11)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 20)
Shun Sawai (7 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 15
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 15)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 10, 19)
Takayuki Kitagawa (ep 11)
Takeshi Yamazaki (ep 17)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 17, 20)
Tomoka Nakayama (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 17, 20)
Tomomi Shimazaki (ep 18)
Tomoyuki Niho (eps 16, 20)
Tomoyuki Takematsu (ep 11)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 15, 21)
Toshiharu Sugie (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 19, 21, 23
)

Toshihiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15
)

Toshihiko Shimada (ep 14)
Toshihiro Uranaka (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 23
)

Toshiki Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 4, 8)
Wataru Abe (ep 18)
Yasuhiro Noda (ep 11)
Yayoi Akimoto (eps 16, 22, 24)
Yoko Komaki (ep 14)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (eps 2, 4, 8)
Yoshiharu Satō (ep 11)
Yoshihiko Mori (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10, 12, 15
)

Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 17, 20)
Yoshinobu Michihata (15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10, 12, 15-16, 19, 21-24
)

Yoshinori Kitayama (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14-16, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshinori Nakamura (eps 10, 12)
Youichi Takada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 22-23
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 23)
Yui Okano (ep 23)
Yuichiro Yano (eps 16, 24)
Yūji Kashii (eps 13, 24)
Yuji Watanabe (ep 8)
Yuka Rikui (8 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-10, 12, 16, 19
)

Yukari Furumura (eps 17, 21)
Yukiko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16, 22-23
)

Yukiko Wakabayashi (ep 8)
Yukimasa Shijō (eps 17, 20)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 5, 9)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 17-18, 20)
Yūya Takahashi (ep 1)
Lettering Assistant:
Masahiko Yagai (eps 8, 12)
Natsue Muramoto (ep 3)
Literature Manager: Subaru Yoneyama
Main Title Logo Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE Inc.)
Music Performance:
Lupintic Six (OP)
Yuji Ohno (OP)
Music Production:
Koji Matsuo (TMS Music)
Takuya Hotta (NTV Music)
Official Site Production: Emi Sakaguchi
Paint:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8)
Akari Kawano (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 17)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
Ayako Saito (Office fuu; eps 4, 8)
Ayu Wakai (TMS Photo; ED; eps 21, 23)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; ep 1)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
Chisato Shioda (asread; ep 11)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 11)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fuu; eps 2, 4, 8)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Emilio Morales (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Eri Mitsuda (asread; ep 11)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 1, 17)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Hitomi Amano (TMS Photo; ED; 5 episodes
eps 18-19, 22-24
)

Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 11)
Junko Akihara (TMS Photo; ED; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Kiyomi Asai (eps 9-10, 14-15)
Kumiko Akahori (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; ep 1)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 11)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 1, 17)
Maki Kishishita (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; ep 1)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; ep 1)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Miki Nakamura (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 11)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; eps 4, 8)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; eps 4, 8, 16)
Moe Ohara (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Paul Adrian Alejo (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Rayven Lagotao (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; eps 4, 8)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Rieko Sekine (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 4, 8)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 11)
Rika Aizawa (Kagura; ep 11)
Riku Ishikura (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Sachiko Iura (Kagura; ep 11)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 11)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; eps 4, 8, 16)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 11)
Sean Caburao (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Shari Distefano (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Shiho Kuriki (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 1)
Takako Nakajo (The Answer Studio Co., Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Takashi Ōhira (ep 11)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 11)
Tomoko Komatsubara (ep 11)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 14)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Yumi Ushiyama (Kagura; ep 11)
Yuri Kayano (D-COLORS; eps 2, 4, 8)
Yuri Pinzon (World Anime Networks; ep 7)
Photography:
Aiko Miyazaki (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12
)

Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo; eps 1, 3, 15-16)
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo; 15 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 12, 16-24
)

Junko Miyakawa (ep 1)
Naho Mitsuishi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (ep 11)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (TMS Photo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-16, 19
)

Ryōji Akiyama (ep 11)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-16, 18-24
)

Shinji Saito (The Answer Studio Co.. Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Takashi Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Tomohiro Urabayashi (ep 11)
Tomoya Taniguchi (The Answer Studio Co.. Ltd.; eps 2, 4, 8)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 1, 3)
Yōsuke Ōtomo (ep 11)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo; 13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-16, 18-24
)

Photography Base Compositor: Aiko Miyazaki (eps 18-24)
Photography Composite: Aiko Miyazaki (OP)
Photography Manager:
Akinori Nakakohara (eps 13-14)
Iori Ogura (eps 6, 10)
Naho Mitsuishi (eps 7, 9, 17)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (eps 18, 20-24)
Planning:
Hiroshi Shinomiya (eps 1-17)
Ryōta Katō
Tadafumi Shimomura (eps 18-24)
Planning Development: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Planning Producer: Shūhei Katō
Production Advancement:
Erina Harada (OP; eps 22, 24)
Kazuki Matsumiya (ep 6)
Kei Suzuki (eps 2, 4)
Keita Yoshinobu (eps 2, 4)
Kizashi Yamadori (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 21, 23
)

Kuroki Nashizawa (eps 5, 9)
Maki Nomoto (eps 2, 8)
Makoto Hashiguchi (eps 1, 17)
Miki Miyamae (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 16
)

Nobuhisa Yamashita (ep 18)
Tomohiro Tokunaga (eps 17, 20)
Toshihiro Kurata (ep 11)
Yuka Yamato (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 16, 19
)

Zhe Dong (eps 5, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Miki Miyamae (ep 20)
Nobuhisa Yamashita (ep 20)
Production Desk: Erina Harada
Production Publicity: Misako Yamazaki
Promotion: Takuma Kishida
Recording: Yuki Ikeda
Recording Assistant: Yoshiyuki Asakawa
Russian Language Supervision: Elena Belyakova (ep 20)
Script Casting Assistant: Katsumasa Suzuki (ep 20)
Setting Production: Nobuhisa Yamashita
Setting Research: Seiichi Shirato
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager:
Takuya Ono
Yuji Tange
Special Effects: Junko Akihara (eps 1-24)
Sub-Character Design:
Haruka Inade
Misaki Suzuki
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuji Ohno (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuji Ohno (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: BOUNCEBACK (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Miyuki Sawashiro (ED)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Arsene Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kōichi Yamadera as Inspector Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine

Atsuki Tani as Ling Bo (eps 14-24)
Ayane Sakura as Dolma (eps 13-16)
Hiroki Takahashi as Ugo MacGuire (eps 13-16)
Inori Minase as Ami Enan
Kenjiro Tsuda as Albert d'Andrésy
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Gorō Yatagarasu
Takaya Kamikawa as Enzo Bron
Takumi Asahina as Chuck Glay (Peekaboo)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as High Priest (eps 14-16)

Akihiko Ishizumi as Mr. Gold (ep 23)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Nezumi Clan Chief
Chie Horikoshi as Chloé Cazal (ep 12)
Eriko Uchino as Union Mama
Fumi Kumano as Policewoman A (ep 8)
Fuminori Komatsu as Bruno (ep 12)
Hana Takeda as Mirage II (eps 19, 24)
Haruka Takamura as Policewoman C (ep 8)
Haruka Tomatsu as Inès Cazal (eps 12, 24)
Haruki Chigusa as Adèle (ep 13)
Hayato Watanabe as Man (ep 7)
Hideaki Tezuka as Guillaume
Hiromi Seta as Louise (eps 7-8)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Zylberstein (ep 19)
Hiroshi Naka as Camille Bardot (eps 7-8)
Ikuko Tani as Isabelle Maunbassant (ep 17)
Issei Futamata as José (eps 8-10)
Jin Urayama as Bank President (ep 6)
Kazuyoshi Azuma as Mr. B (ep 7)
Ken Uo as Nicola
Kenji Yamauchi as
Chenka (ep 13)
Vakov (eps 20, 23)
Kentaro Ito as Hirameki Elder (eps 6, 24)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Major Góbez (ep 11)
Masanori Machida as
Cielo Bartender (ep 11)
Nexus (ep 23)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Dr. Franken
Masayuki Omoro as Birkin (eps 14-16)
Maya Okamoto as Diana (ep 24)
Misao Kobayashi as Pablo Family (ep 11)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Chief (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Seryoga (eps 20, 23)
Motoko Kumai as Brigitte
Naoki Takimura as Broli (ep 13)
Naoki Tamanoi as Padar King (eps 15-16)
Osamu Taira as Rat
Ren Katou as Chlo
Rie Ishizuka as Mirage I (ep 19)
Saori Kuroki as
Newscaster (ep 9)
Sonia Boutella (MooMoo; ep 5)
Satoshi Nakao as Ichiro
Shigeru Ushiyama as Pierre Schmidt (ep 17)
Shiki Aoki as High School Girl (ep 21)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Pablo Family Boss (ep 11)
Shou Shinamura as DGSE (ep 7)
Shūei Ikawa as Ani
Shūki Satō as
Shinpei Mayama
Ticky Pasco (eps 7-8)
Taisuke Nakano as King
Takahiro Yoshino as Kunal Robinson (ChapTip)
Takaya Hashi as Frédéric Autorett (ep 17)
Takayuki Sugo as Gaston
Takuya Kirimoto as Colonel Tseng (ep 16)
Toa Yukinari as Widow (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 21, 24
)
Tomo Muranaka as Araignée
Tomohiro Fujitaka as Kichizo Nezumi (eps 23-24)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Leader (ep 13)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto as Lucas (eps 7-9, 14)
Yoshiko Kamei as Hirameki Younger (eps 6, 24)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as Calvess
Yui Ishikawa as Marie (ep 17)
Yukari Watanabe as
Cecilia
Samosa Vendor (ep 14)
Yukiyo Fujii as Rebecca Rossellini (ep 24)
Yūko Kasahara as
Policewoman B (ep 8)
Waitress (ep 19)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Jean (eps 12, 24)
Yumiko Matsuura as Melon Ganimard (ep 23)
Yutaka Nakano as Aghion (ep 7)
Yuya Uchida as Alain Dubois (ep 17)
Japanese companies
2D Design: MCS hoimi.jp TEAM
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 19, 23)
Art Base Bam (eps 14-15)
Dogwood (eps 19-24)
Kino Production (eps 16, 23)
Nakamura Production (ep 24)
Poirot (ep 22)
Snow Light Staff (eps 19, 22)
Studio Gimlet (ep 23)
Studio Glace (ep 1)
Studio Lings (eps 15, 19)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 15, 23)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (9 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15-16, 19, 22-24
)

3D Layout: PA-X (eps 18, 23-24)
3D Modeling: Shirogumi Inc. (eps 22-24)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Background Art:
Anime Workshop Basara (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-21
)

Atelier Roku 07 (ep 16)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 10, 17)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (eps 10, 17)
SAKO (ep 11)
Studio Naya (eps 10, 17)
Telecom Animation Film Art Dept. (ED; eps 1-24)
Color Setting:
D-COLORS (ep 16)
Hiwa (ep 14)
Studio Road (eps 17, 20)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 5)
Direction:
Studio Cab (eps 2, 4, 8)
Zero-G (ep 19)
Finish Work:
GODTAIL Inc. (OP)
Hyperball (OP)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 13)
Orange (ED)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
WHITE FOX (ep 13)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 13)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
A-Line (ep 7)
Animation Planet (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 11)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3, 6-7)
asread (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 7)
C-Station (ep 11)
Candy Box (ep 2)
CoMix Wave Films (eps 4, 8)
Dogwood (10 episodes
eps 10, 15-16, 18-24
)

FAI International (eps 2, 11)
Felix Film (ep 7)
GAINAX Studio (ep 4)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 16, 18-22, 24
)

Honey Monster (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15
)

ingresA (ep 11)
J-Cube (eps 10, 17)
Kagura (ep 11)
Kino Production (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 11, 17)
Nomad (ep 6)
North Star Studio (eps 22-24)
Orange (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-24
)

PRA (ep 11)
Ashi Productions (ep 9)
Project 4 (ep 11)
Revoroot (ep 2)
R.I.C (eps 2, 4)
Sakura Create (ep 9)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Signal.MD (ep 14)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Cab (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Cj (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Colorido (ep 24)
Studio Comet (ep 2)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio Live (ep 11)
Studio Mark (ep 11)
Studio Takuranke (eps 4, 8)
Sunrise (ep 17)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 20
)

Tatsunoko Production (eps 1, 3)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 11)
ufotable (ep 17)
ufotable Tokushima (ep 17)
VISTA (ep 10)
WHITE FOX (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 17
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3, 6-7)
World Anime Networks (eps 1, 7)
Key Animation: Angle (ep 21)
Main Title Logo Design: FUETE
Music Production:
NTV Music
TMS Music
Official Site Production: Flag
Paint:
asread (ep 11)
Big Owl (ep 7)
D-COLORS (eps 2, 4, 8, 16)
DEFA (eps 11, 13)
Dogwood (11 episodes
eps 10, 14-16, 18-24
)

FAI International (ep 2)
Hanjin Animation (10 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 16, 18-22, 24
)

Honey Monster (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12-15
)

J-Cube (eps 10, 14, 17)
Kagura (ep 11)
office fuu (eps 2, 4, 8, 13)
Orange (ED; 18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10, 12, 15-24
)

R.I.C (eps 2, 4)
Seven Seas (ep 10)
Studio Cj (eps 2, 4, 8)
Studio Elle (ep 14)
Studio Road (eps 1, 17)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Studio Toys (ep 13)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; 6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-24
)

VISTA (ep 10)
Wish (ep 11)
World Anime Networks (eps 7, 14)
Photography:
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
TMS Photo (T.D.F.; eps 1, 3, 13-24)
Production: TMS Entertainment
Production Assistance:
Nippon Animation (ep 11)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 4, 8)
Publicity: TOHO Marketing (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Special Support: Heiwa
Video Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Richard Epcar
Executive producer: Masami Tokunaga (TMS Entertainment USA)
Producer:
Masaki Kaifu (Wowmax)
Sam Maseba (TMS Entertainment USA)

Assistant producer: Yumiko Murai (Wowmax)
Associate producer:
Lena Sato (TMS Entertainment USA)
Ryō Tanaka (TMS Entertainment USA)
Casting Director: Laura Lopez
Production manager: Aiko Tamashiro
Re-Recording Engineer:
Airi Mori
Luis Lopez
Sound Supervision: Mauricio Paolone
Doug Erholtz as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Lex Lang as Goemon Ishikawa
Michelle Ruff as Fujiko Mine
Richard Epcar as Daisuke Jigen
Tony Oliver as Arsene Lupin III

Cristina Vee as Ami Enan
Frank Todaro as Ugo MacGuire (eps 13-16)
Jeff Schine as Enzo Bron
Jordan Reynolds as
Chuck Glay/Peekaboo
Ling Bo (eps 14-24)
Kaiji Tang as Gorō Yatagarasu
Kaiser Johnson as Albert d'Andrésy

Brock Foster Powell as
Guillaume
Older Hirameki (eps 6, 24)
Cassandra Morris as Rebecca Rossellini (ep 24)
Frank Todaro as
Ani
José (eps 8-10)
King
Ticky Pasco (eps 7-8)
Jeff Schine as
Lucas (eps 7-9, 14)
Shinpei Mayama
Jordan Reynolds as
Chup Tip
Ichiro
Newt
Kaiji Tang as TV Show Host
Kaiser Johnson as
Dr. Franken
Rat Clan Chief
Karen Strassman as
Café Owner
Louise (eps 7-8)
Sonia Boutella/Moo Moo (ep 5)
Union Mama
Kyle Hebert as Mr. B (ep 7)
Michael Sorich as
Bank President (ep 6)
Bank President (ep 6) 
Camille Bardot (eps 7-8)
Paul St. Peter as Mamo
Stephanie Sheh as Younger Hirameki (eps 6, 24)
Taylor Henry as
Aghion (ep 7)
Gaston

English companies
ADR Production: Wowmax Next Studios
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Production: TMS Entertainment USA
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Dubbing Assistant: Andrea Fabricatore
Organization: Eleonora Mandelli
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera (opening)
Theme Song Performance:
Alessandra Bordiga (ending)
Giorgio Vanni (opening & ending)
Translation Management: Molok studios
Video Post-Production: Anna Galbiati
Alessandra Korompay as Fujiko Mine
Alessandro D'Errico as Daisuke Jigen
Antonio Palumbo as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Rodolfo Bianchi as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Stefano Onofri as Lupin III

Claudio Moneta as Albert d'Andrésy
Martina Tamburello as Ami Enan

Mosè Singh as Hirameki
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 15 December 2018)
Italia 2 (from 8 July 2019)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Localization: Molok studios
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology