Yuri CHESMAN

Birth name: Yuri Chesman da Costa Bomfim
Hometown: São Paulo - Brazil
Non-anime roles:
Chris Griffin in "Family Guy" (Portuguese)
Seth Wosmer in "Phil do Futuro" (Portuguese)
Taylor Lautner in "A Saga Crepúsculo: Eclipse/The Twilight Saga: Eclipse" (Portuguese)
Taylor Lautner in "A Saga Crepúsculo: Lua Nova/The Twilight Saga: New Moon" (Portuguese)
Taylor Lautner in "Crepúsculo/Twilight" (Portuguese)
Ulric in "Code Lyoko" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV)
Aggretsuko (ONA) as Komiya
Aggretsuko (ONA 2) as Driving school classroom instructor (ep 4); Komiya
Aggretsuko (ONA 3) as Komiya
Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (special); Komiya
Ajin (TV) as Police Sniper (ep 13); SAT Sniper (ep 12)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Fernando Gonzales
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Goku
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Clayf; Shuji
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Lync
Barom One (TV) as Takeshi Kido
Basilisk (TV); Gyoubu Kasumi (young; ep 15); Hattori Kyouhachirou (young; ep 16)
Battle Royale (live-action movie); Hiroki Sugimura
Black Cat (TV) as Tim Vertical
Black Jack (TV) as Kong (ep 4)
Blood+ (TV)
Bokurano (TV) as Yousuke Kirie
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Ichirohiku
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV); Ougai Mori (ep 12)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Ougai Mori
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ougai Mori
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Ougai Mori
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Sanada; Takeshi
City Hunter (live-action movie); DJ Hard; Vincent Vu
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Rui
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Ky Schweitzer
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Teppei
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Agumon
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Bibilian
Dinosaur King (TV) as Max Taylor
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Max Taylor
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Goten
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Daishinkan / Sumo Sacerdote; Resistence Member (ep 56)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Gohan Super Saiadin 2 (2nd Voice ep 185); Goten Adulto; Teen Gohan (2º voice; eps 185-199)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Ikose (eps 107, 132)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Vegeta (child; Alamo)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kuririn (DVD redub)
Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks (special) as Gohan (Mirai Gohan; Parisi dub)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Yutaka Zaito
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Fooler
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Excel Saga (TV) as Videogame (ep 11)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Loke
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fist of the North Star (live-action movie) as Bat (DVD dub)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Hiromi Sasaki (ep 11); Masatami
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Leo
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ling Yao
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Renauld
Gantz (TV) as Matsumura
Getbackers (TV) as Jubei Kakei (young; ep 19)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Tom
Hell Girl (TV); Male student (ep 12)
Hermes - Winds of Love (movie) as Teseu
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Kintama Samurai; Player D (ep 16)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Anjinho (Dai-chan; eps 11-12); Kick Boxing Mask (ep 10)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Gon Freecs
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Gon Freecs
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Gon Freeccs
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Gon Freeccs
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Eros
Inazuma Eleven (TV); Satoru Endo (Mamoru Endou)
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Satoru Endou (Mamoru Endou)
Initial D (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Itsuki Takeuchi
Joker Game (TV); Hatano; Man (ep 11); Raymond Grane (ep 7)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Tim
Ki Fighter Taerang (Korean TV)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Fololo
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Mochinuki Akai
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Last Exile (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Gaara
(The) Laws of the Sun (movie)
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie) as Ray
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Shiki Tohno (criança)
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie) as Lupin III
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Arséne Lupin III
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Arséne Lupin III
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Arsene Lupin III
Mai Mai Miracle (movie) as Mitsuru
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Tokugawa
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); Tokugawa (ep 1)
Monsuno (TV) as Dax
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Kaoru
Mushi-Shi (TV)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Minoru Mineta
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Minoru Mineta
Naruto (TV) as Gaara do Deserto (Gaara of the Desert); Yurinojou
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sabaku no Gaara/Gaara do Deserto
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV) as Jeffrey
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kaworu Nagisa; Kensuke Aida (1999 dub; eps 22-26)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tomohito Kimura
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Chavez (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Garoto da vila Kokoyashi (Chabo; Old dub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Saitama
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Saitama
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) as Baby Panda
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) as Baby Panda
Paprika (movie) as Kei Himuro
Pita-Ten (TV)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Vincent (Junichi)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Aaron; Reggie (Paul's Brother; season 11)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Sammy (alternate dub)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Forrest (ep 453); Keith (ep 369); Kenan (ep 447); Nicolai (2nd voice)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Gilbert
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Sylvester
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Gakuto Mukahi; Kamio Akira (1st voice); Tetsu Ishida (2nd voice); Yasuharu Suzuki (ep 37)
Ranma ½ (TV); Yashichi, o Agiota (ep 104)
Rave Master (TV) as Griff
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie); Harry Badson
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV) as Kanbe
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kenshin Himura (1st version)
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ikki (child; new dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Ikki de Fênix (criança)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Yato de Unicórnio
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Yato de Unicórnio
Shaman King (TV) as Chocolove; Ponchi
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Yuichi Kannami
Solty Rei (TV) as Andy Anderson
Speed Grapher (TV)
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Gai
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Gai Ogata
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Branco (ep 1)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Wesley
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Blurr
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Jetstorm
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rokuta
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Ira Rodoviária
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Baby Fat (ep 10); Man 1 (ep 12)
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Hibiki Tokai
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Junior / Capitão Azul Jr
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie) as Benedict Blue
Wolf's Rain (OAV)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Shizuka Doumeki
Yona Yona Penguin (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Rex Raptor (3rd voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Syrus Truesdale
Zatch Bell (TV) as Eshros (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none