×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Evangelion Shin Gekijō-ban: ? (Japanese)
Evangelion Shin Gekijōban: ? (Japanese)
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0
Evangelion:3.0+1.01 A Esperança (Portuguese)
Rebuild of Evangelion: Final
Shin Evangelion Gekijō-ban :|| (Japanese)
シン・エヴァンゲリオン劇場版:|| (Japanese)
ヱヴァンゲリヲン新劇場版:? (Japanese)
User Ratings: 137 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 48 votes (sub:29, dub:17, ?:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 41 votes (sub:22, dub:15, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:13, dub:5, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:8, dub:3, raw:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (dub:4, ?:1, sub:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 457 users, rank: #2176 (of 8805)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.613 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.5247, rank: #125 (of 8924)
Weighted mean: 8.572 (Excellent−), rank: #118 (of 8924) (seen all: 8.57)
Bayesian estimate: 8.478 (Very good+), rank: #67 (of 6721)
Vintage: 2021-03-08
Premiere date:
2021-03-08 (Japan)
2021-08-13 (Worldwide, Amazon Prime)
Official website:
evangelion.co.jp (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Interest: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hideaki Anno
Screenplay: Hideaki Anno
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Hideaki Anno
Original Character Design:
Takeshi Honda
Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Art Director: Tatsuya Kushida
Chief Animation Director: Atsushi Nishigori
Translation: Dan Kanemitsu
Cgi Director:
Daisuke Onizuka (KHARA)
Hiroyuki Kashima (unknownCASE. inc.)
Kaihei Hayano (GARYU)
Kazuhito Ezawa (LAPIZ)
Kazuma Noro (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Satoshi Yamauchi (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Veerapatra Jinanavin (RiFF studio GroupA)
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio)
Executive producer:
Hideaki Anno
Tomoyuki Ogata

2DCGI Director: Kayoko Zama (KHARA)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Honma
Bo Xun Wei (Yostar Pictures)
Harumi Takagi
Hideyuki Sugiura (BLAZE STUDIO)
Ikuo Geso
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures)
Katsuya Yoshii
Keiji Fukuhara (Omachi Production)
Keisuke Kojima
Kumi Nakajou (Omachi Production)
Maito Kanzaki
Michael Tanaka
Miyuki Sasagawa (BLAZE STUDIO)
Miyuki Yokoyama (Omachi Production)
Momoko Kawai
Rie Ōtani
Sara Yamaai (Yostar Pictures)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures)
Shion Kamei (Yostar Pictures)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures)
Tetsuya Ishii
Tōma Ide (Yostar Pictures)
Tomoharu Chiba
Tomokazu Gunji (Omachi Production)
Yi Hui Zhang
Yūki Ikumi (Omachi Production)
Yūko Fukuhara (Omachi Production)
Yuko Shimoe (BLAZE STUDIO)
Yurika Konuma
Action Director: Keiya Tabuchi
Action Part Virtual Cameraman: Masayuki
Aerial Photography Coordinator: Nobuyuki Shida
Animation producer: Yūki Sugitani
Archive Assistant:
Hiroshi Miyoshi (Anime Tokusatsu Archive Centre)
Mitsuko Tanaka (Anime Tokusatsu Archive Centre)
Souichi Tsuji (Anime Tokusatsu Archive Centre)
Art 2D Works: Tomoko Masuda (KHARA)
Art Advancement: Masaki Kagiwada
Art Assistant: Kinichi Okubo
Art Production Assistant:
Yuka Ohashi
Yūsuke Takeda (Bamboo)
Art Production Coordinator: Takeshi Kobayashi (Deho Gallery)
Art Production Manager: Kaoru Inamura (Deho Gallery)
Asset Supervisor: Yoshinori Terashima (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Assistant Chief Director: Ikki Todoroki
Assistant Dialogue Director: Yoshinori Tsurumaki (Sound Team Don Juan)
Assistant Director:
Daizen Komatsuda
Touko Yatabe
Assistant Director of Photography: Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Yoshimichi Kameda
Avant Chief Animation Director: Syūichi Iseki
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Deho Gallery)
Ikuko Kogayu (Deho Gallery)
Kaori Hino
Kōsuke Hayashi (Deho Gallery)
Kurumi Katayama
Mie Kasai (Deho Gallery)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo)
Natsumi Murakata
Nobutaka Ike
Satoko Nakamura (Deho Gallery)
Takashi Omori
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Tatsuya Kushida (Deho Gallary)
Tomotaka Kubo (Deho Gallery)
Toshie Honda
Uken Ryū (Deho Gallery)
Yohei Takamatsu (Deho Gallery)
Yoshikazu Fukutome (Deho Gallery)
Yuki Nomura
Yumi Ishii (Deho Gallery)
Brush Work:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi)
Shin Inoie
Cel Animation Analog Photography:
Atsushi Okui
Junji Yabuta
CG Animation Director:
Atsushi Sakiyama (unknownCASE. inc.)
Chakkarin Sriwattanamongkol (RiFF studio GroupB)
Ekkasit Triemang (RiFF studio GroupA)
Keisuke Sasagawa (TRICK BLOCK)
Muhammad Irian Faroog (RiFF studio GroupB)
Sasiporhn Jinanavin (RiFF studio GroupB)
Totsapon Suriyamanee (RiFF studio GroupA)
Yusuke Matsui (KHARA)
CG Design: Keigo Ōbora (Crescent)
CG Producer:
Arika Fukatsu (LAPIZ)
Ken'ya Taniguchi (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Kyōhei Takeda (Modeling Café)
Masaya Kawasaki (GARYU)
Yoshio Ito (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
CGI Animation Manager: Thapana Inthaiwong (RiFF studio GroupB)
CGI Animator:
Akihiko Orikasa (KHARA)
Apisit Saitananuruk (RiFF studio GroupA)
Ayuko Etō (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Boonyarit Terawitchanun (RiFF studio GroupA)
Chayanat Sangkharak (RiFF studio GroupA)
Eisuke Ogawa (unknownCASE. inc.)
Jittrapa Kulkttisiteeporn (RiFF studio GroupB)
Kaoru Yoshitake (KHARA)
Kasidis Tumkunarnon (E7)
Kazuhiro Murakami (KHARA)
Kazuki Mizumoto (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Kazumi Yoneyama (KHARA)
Kazuya Takeda (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Ken Yamauchi (KHARA)
Kenta Shirai (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Koetsu Ogawa (MORIE Inc.)
Kōhei Kita (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Kunnaril Tangkamonsukati (RiFF studio GroupA)
Mahitthapat Worapho Woramessiah (RiFF studio GroupA)
Maki Tagawa (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Masahiro Tozuka (KHARA)
Muhammad Nasir (RiFF studio GroupB)
Muhammad Sehroz (RiFF studio GroupB)
Narawil Pimonphun (RiFF studio GroupB)
Naruya Miyaoka (TRICK BLOCK)
Nattapon Hongthong (RiFF studio GroupA)
Nuttawat Thip-o-sot (E7)
Nutthapong Sukanoppakit (RiFF studio GroupA)
Panupong Tipmonta (RiFF studio GroupB)
Pasin Nakin (RiFF studio GroupA)
Phavinthon Phuboon (RiFF studio GroupA)
Praeploy Rajhapakdee (E7)
Ryota Nagashima (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Ryōya Tsukamoto (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Sakol Sutthipak (E7)
Sasawat Rattanawannakul (RiFF studio GroupB)
Shō Miyashita (unknownCASE. inc.)
Shōgo Takata (unknownCASE. inc.)
Shōta Tamada (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Shunta Sakai (unknownCASE. inc.)
Shūya Sugawara (MORIE Inc.)
Sittakarn Maidee (RiFF studio GroupB)
Siwinee Meechan (RiFF studio GroupB)
Sujan Manandhar (RiFF studio GroupA)
Supchai Thein (RiFF studio GroupB)
Suthiroj Jayasananon (RiFF studio GroupA)
Takuya Hashimoto (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Tanupong Sratongyae (RiFF studio GroupA)
Tatsuya Watanabe (KHARA)
Thanpon Oumyat (RiFF studio GroupA)
Xin Li (TRICK BLOCK)
Yoshiki Hiraguri (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Yousuf Abbas (RiFF studio GroupB)
Yūki Yasunaga (unknownCASE. inc.)
Yuriko Sugiyama (unknownCASE. inc.)
Yusuke Matsui (KHARA)
Yutaka Kamimae (KHARA)
Yuushi Hatakenaka (TRICK BLOCK)
CGI Art Director: Hiroyasu Kobayashi (KHARA)
CGI Artist:
Kyūshō Yamashita (GARYU)
Taku Fujimoto (GARYU)
Yukio Tsunekawa (GARYU)
CGI Assistant:
Fumiya Kiyohiro (AMATA STUDIO)
Kaoru Sakaki (Wonderful Works)
Kōta Takuma (OMNIBUS JAPAN)
Miku Shibuya (OMNIBUS JAPAN)
Noritaka Ishizuka (OMNIBUS JAPAN)
Nuntavit Suriyunkjetkaew (AMATA STUDIO)
Shūhei Katō (OMNIBUS JAPAN)
CGI Concept Artist:
Ryo Yambe (Modeling Café)
Vorrarit Pornkerd (RiFF studio GroupA)
CGI Development:
Hiroyuki Sugibayashi (KHARA)
Itaru Satō (KHARA)
Kentarou Naoi (KHARA)
Susumu Masuuchi (KHARA)
CGI Lead Animator:
Akihiro Koyama (unknownCASE. inc.)
Kenji Iwasaki (TRICK BLOCK)
Kotaro Azuma (MORIE Inc.)
Masanori Iwasato (KHARA)
Ryo Tanbara (MORIE Inc.)
Ryōichi Nakama (KHARA)
Shogo Tsurii (KHARA)
Shunichi Nakamura (unknownCASE. inc.)
Teiko Murakami (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Yuki Hayashi (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
CGI Lead Modeler:
Kikutarō Wakatsuki (KHARA)
Satoki Kobayashi (LAPIZ)
CGI Modeler:
Ayuko Kitaoka (MORIE Inc.)
Daisuke Kato (LARX Entertainment)
Daisuke Suzuki (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Fumihiro Shikano (KHARA)
Haruna Yamawaki (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Hayato Saito (Modeling Café)
Hidemasa Yamato (Modeling Café)
Hiroki Itoh (Sublimation)
Hiromitsu Saitou (KHARA)
Hiroyuki Kishimoto (MORIE Inc.)
Issei Koda (KHARA)
Katsuyoshi Miyajima (KHARA)
Kazushi Kobayashi (KHARA)
Kei Kidera (MORIE Inc.)
Kei Yoshikuni (KHARA)
Ken Takabe (KHARA)
Ken Tamura (KHARA)
Ken'ichi Kutsugi (CYCLONE Graphics)
Ken'ichi Yasuoka (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Kōhei Okazaki (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Kojirō Tokunaga (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Kumie Tsuda (CYCLONE Graphics)
Maki Asai (KHARA)
Masafumi Uchiyama (LARX Entertainment)
Masato Tajima (MORIE Inc.)
Miyako Shibasaki (KHARA)
Mizuki Gotō (KHARA)
Naoki Kumagai (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Ryōsuke Kusuto (KHARA)
Satoshi Tomari (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Shin'ya Sugai (Sublimation)
Shoko Kanaya (KHARA)
Shōta Maruyama (Modeling Café)
Shunsuke Imaizumi (KHARA)
Takahiro Yoshikawa (Modeling Café)
Takeshi Miyagi (KHARA)
Taketo Inoue (Modeling Café)
Takuya Ōki (TRICK BLOCK)
Teiko Murakami (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Tomohiro Hirayama (LARX Entertainment)
Tomohisa Shitara (CYCLONE Graphics)
Toshiki Kogarashi (Modeling Café)
Wataru Konno (Buemon)
Yayoi Chida (CYCLONE Graphics)
Yūto Okumura (Modeling Café)
Yuuki Ogawa (LARX Entertainment)
CGI Modeling: Taketo Shimada (LAPIZ)
CGI Modeling Director:
Kazumasa Hayashi (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Manabu Kobayashi (KHARA)
Manatpong Raksapon (RiFF studio GroupA)
CGI Production Co-Producer: Preeyarat Naweerueanrat (RiFF studio GroupA)
CGI Production Manager:
Eiji Kitada (Modeling Café)
Masayoshi Iwasaki (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Seijun Iwami (KHARA)
Yōsuke Ōno (MORIE Inc.)
Yūjirō Yamada (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
CGI Production Producer: Danai Meesilpa (RiFF studio GroupA)
CGI Project Manager:
Chika Nakayama (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Hiroyuki Kusama (SAMURAI PICTURES)
Keeata Uthairungratsamee (E7)
Maiko Minami (GARYU)
Prissapom Tangpaisalkit (E7)
Sornperes Subsermsri (RiFF studio GroupA)
Yūko Fujinuma (TRICK BLOCK)
CGI Rigging Director: Masanori Iwasato (KHARA)
CGI Storyboard Artist:
Chawanat Rattanapralarn (RiFF studio GroupA)
Natchayaporn Saengkham (RiFF studio GroupB)
CGI Technical Director:
Takashi Suzuki (KHARA)
Chief CG Designer: Takayuki Ochiai (Crescent)
Chief Mocap Specialist: Masayuki Iwai (Crescent)
Co-Director Of Photography: Nanae Hirabayashi (KHARA)
Color design: Kazuko Kikuchi
Color Grading: Seiji Saito
Composite Technical Artist: Kazuki Urabayashi
Compositor:
Jiraphat Hunseree (RiFF studio GroupA)
Thodsarporn Charkrittanon (RiFF studio GroupA)
Concept Art Director: Mahiro Maeda
Copyright Manager:
Hiroshi Satake (Groundworks)
Jun Lan Wang (Groundworks)
Kazuma Shudō (Groundworks)
Yasuhiro Kamimura (Groundworks)
Yuka Yanagisawa (Groundworks)
Corporate Management: Shigehiro Takei
DI Producer: Seiji Saito
Dialogue Director: Yō Yamada (Sound Team Don Juan)
Digital Animation Retouch:
Atsushi Nishigori
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures)
Dai Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures)
Hisaaki Okui
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures)
Masaoki Nakajima (Yostar Pictures)
Masayoshi Tanaka
Rio
Saori Nemoto (Yostar Pictures)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures)
Takuya Saito
Tatsumi Fujii (Yostar Pictures)
Touko Yatabe
Yūki Nagata
Distribution:
Hisashi Shirai (TOHO)
Masaki Nakayama (TOHO)
Minami Ichikawa (TOHO)
Mitsutaka Yoshida (TOHO)
Muneyuki Kii (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Nian Feng (TOHO)
Taku Inoue (TOHO)
Tomoyuki Ogata (KHARA)
Drone Cameraman: Teppei Uemura
Drone Pilot: Yasutomo Mori
Editing: Emi Tsujita
Effects Artist:
Akira Kondō (SIGNIF)
Ryō Chigira (SIGNIF)
Equipment Assistant:
Atsuko Yamagishi (Premiere Pro)
Hirohisa Kitamura (SILVER LINK.)
Keiko Yamada (Premiere Pro)
Naoki Korematsu
Reiko Tanaka (Premiere Pro)
Takeshi Sone
Todd Reeder (Premiere Pro)
Yurie Fukui (bry-ful)
Facial Capture Chief Designer: Hiroshi Kinoshita (Toei Zukun Lab)
Facial Capture Designer:
Kazuya Takahashi (Toei Zukun Lab)
Shinichi Nagaki (Toei Zukun Lab)
Facial Capture Producer: Junichi Higuchi (Toei Zukun Lab)
Facial Capture Project Manager: Shōhei Kimura (Toei Zukun Lab)
Finishing Editor: Wataru Otake
Foreign Language Supervision: Dan Kanemitsu
FX Animator: Keiichi Abe (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Honorary Special Skills Director: Shōichi Masuo
In-Between Animation:
Aika Goto (MADHOUSE)
Aika Ōshima (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE)
Akiho Shimizu (Tatsunoko Production)
Akiko Fujioka (Production GoodBook)
Akiko Higaki (Production GoodBook)
Akimi Sato (REVOROOT)
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX)
Ayaka Iwai (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio)
Ayaka Kimura (ZEXCS)
Ayaka Miura
Ayame Iwasaki (MADHOUSE)
Ayumi Nagaki (Comix Wave Films)
Chiharu Sato
Chihiro Shibusawa (REVOROOT)
Emi Nakano
Erika Takeshita (Comix Wave Films)
Eun Woo Kim (DR Movie)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie)
Fūka Takeda (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio)
Fumika Itō (Studio Gokumi)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX)
Haruka Kinoshita
Haruka Kobayashi (MADHOUSE)
Hidekazu Takemura (REVOROOT)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiromitsu Miyahara (MADHOUSE)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS)
Hitomi Kobayashi (Sasayuri)
Hitomi Nakagami (ZEXCS)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR Movie)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie)
Ikuri Kameyama (BONES Animation Dept.)
Jin Gong (DR Movie)
Jinya Ōnuki (Sasayuri)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie)
Junka Sakagami (ufotable)
Kaho Ogi (Kinema Citrus)
Kai Saitō (Satelight)
Kaito Hashimoto (A-1 Pictures)
Kana Gihō (Studio Gokumi)
Kanako Tanabe (Comix Wave Films)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS)
Kazuki Adachi (Nomad)
Kazuki Kouchi (SILVER LINK.)
Kazuma Terada (Studio Gokumi)
Keiko Abu
Keiko Watanabe
Koki Takahashi (C-Station)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa)
Kotono Sakurai (Tatsunoko Production)
Kunoko Akiyama
Kyōko Takahata (Sasayuri)
Mai Ookubo (ZEXCS)
Mai Shizuse (Comix Wave Films)
Maiko Fujiwara (KHARA)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX)
Masato Saitō (ufotable)
Masato Tsutsumi (diomedéa)
Masayo Umeda (Production GoodBook)
Masayuki Ishihori (Production GoodBook)
Mayu Fujii (MADHOUSE)
Mayuki Kitamura (diomedéa)
Mayuko Kamoda (C-Station)
Mi Jin Ju
Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie)
Miki Asai (MADHOUSE)
Miki Watanabe (MADHOUSE)
Min Soon Hwang (Graphinica)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks)
Minori Nakagawa
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures)
Misa Takada (BONES Animation Dept.)
Miyuki Iwakura (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio)
Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.)
Moe Shiroshita (Studio Hibari Osaka Studio)
Momoka Chida (MADHOUSE)
Momoka Izumi (BONES Animation Dept.)
Momoko Ōnishi (Satelight)
Moon Hyuk Oh (Graphinica)
Nana Kameda (ZEXCS)
Nana Satō (REVOROOT)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS)
Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.)
Natsuki Shibata
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight)
Reina Akasaka (Studio Gokumi)
Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.)
Riku Matsumoto (Production GoodBook)
Riku Takizawa (WHITE FOX)
Rin Uematsu (CloverWorks)
Rina Kagiyama (Comix Wave Films)
Rintarō Seki (Graphinica)
Ririko Minami (A-1 Pictures)
Risa Maejima (Studio Takuranke)
Ryō Ono (SILVER LINK.)
Ryo Utsunomiya (Nomad)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi)
Saho Harashima (Sasayuri)
Sakiho Isogimi (BONES Animation Dept.)
Sakura Okamoto (ZEXCS)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE)
Saya Chiba (Tatsunoko Production)
Saya Hirayama (REVOROOT)
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie)
Shinpei Aoki (SILVER LINK.)
Shō Ochiai (ZEXCS)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.)
Shūma Hoshino (ufotable)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.)
So-Young Lee (DR Movie)
Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.)
Taiga Sakakibara (Satelight)
Takana Matano
Takehiro Kojima (MADHOUSE)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (REVOROOT)
Takumi Matsuo (WHITE FOX)
Takumi Uechi (diomedéa)
Takuya Kojima (MADHOUSE)
Tatsuhisa Iwahori (KHARA)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (Comix Wave Films)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station)
Tomoko Murakami (Graphinica)
Tomomi Igarashi
Tomomi Kanehara (Comix Wave Films)
Tomoyuki Kojima (REVOROOT)
Tsubura Taniguchi (MADHOUSE)
Tsuguhide Furukawa (Graphinica)
Tsukasa Mukoyama (Contrail)
Ya Han Zhang (MADHOUSE)
Yamato Ouchi (SILVER LINK.)
Yasuhito Murata (KHARA)
Yasunori Saitō (Studio Gokumi)
Yi Hui Zhang
Yoshihiro Maeda (Production GoodBook)
Yoshiko Matsumura (KHARA)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa)
Yuka Kawashima (ufotable)
Yūki Yabata (diomedéa)
Yūmi Ōnishi (MADHOUSE)
Yuya Kumagai (Tatsunoko Production)
In-Between Check: Yasuhito Murata
Insert Song Composition:
Masao Yoneyama ("Shinjitsu Ichiro no March")
Taku Izumi ("Sekai wa Futari no Tame ni")
Takuro Yoshida ("Jinsei o Katarazu")
Toshiaki Tsushima ("Wakusei Da-Senso BGM")
Yumi Matsutoya ("VOYAGER ~Hizuke no Nai Bohyo~")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Michio Yamagami ("Sekai wa Futari no Tame ni")
Takuro Yoshida ("Jinsei o Katarazu")
Tetsuro Hoshino ("Shinjitsu Ichiro no March")
Yumi Matsutoya ("VOYAGER ~Hizuke no Nai Bohyo~")
Language Assistance: Stéphane Lapie (French signs on buildings in Paris)
Lead Technical Artist:
Ken Takabe (KHARA)
Shunsuke Kumagai (KHARA)
Lighting Artist:
Tanarat Poonprasert (RiFF studio GroupA)
Tulyawat Sripraram (RiFF studio GroupA)
Line Test:
Akane Hirota (asura film)
Chang Juan Chen (asura film)
Chao Xuan Bao (asura film)
Eri Toyoda (asura film)
Haruo Akamine (asura film)
Itaru Kajita (asura film)
Keita Irisawa (asura film)
Momiji Ōtsuka (asura film)
Satoshi Hayakawa (asura film)
Shin Taguchi (asura film)
Shiseki Kawauchi (asura film)
Shogo Miyagi (asura film)
Takanori Murakami (asura film)
Takashi Kato (asura film)
Tomoya Higa (asura film)
Tsukasa Matsui (asura film)
Wataru Dejima (asura film)
Wei Ming Wu (asura film)
Yamato Miura (asura film)
Yasuto Kanazawa (asura film)
Yoshiki Kasai (asura film)
Yoshitane Kimura (asura film)
Yuki Ikeda (asura film)
Location Assistant:
Kazuhiro Ōmori
Miyoshi Morita
Main Mechanical Design: Ikuto Yamashita
Mechanical animation Director: Se Jun Kim
Miniature Production: Isamu Tajima (DEN)
Miniature Production Assistant:
Akio Fukushima (DEN)
Tomoya Tsuruta (DEN)
Mocap Assistant Director:
Michito Ueda
Norichika Ōba
Mocap Specialist:
Bai Lin Chen (Crescent)
Fumiharu Kudō (Crescent)
Katsuaki Honma (Crescent)
Maximilian Tsujino (Crescent)
Ryōhei Yokoyama (Crescent)
Shinichi Miyake (Crescent)
Takashi Ōta (Crescent)
Takaya Fukushima (Crescent)
Yūto Kondō (Crescent)
Mocap Supervisor:
Hajime Kotani (Crescent)
Miyako Tao (Crescent)
Mocap System Coordinator: Naoki Hayashi (Crescent)
Mocap Technical Engineer:
Eriya Shimogama (Crescent)
Kōta Kikuya (Crescent)
Motion Capture Production Support:
Katsuya Tsukui
Kayo Miyashita
Rie Kayou
Tetsuo Ōya
Motion Capture Recording Coordinator:
Chihiro Saitō (D1)
Jinpei Saitō (D1)
Mao Konishi (D1)
Yuji Koga (D1)
Motion Capture Studio Coordinator:
Nozomu Aida
Shūichi Ushifusa
Yūtarō Tatematsu
Motion Capture Technical Support: Mamoru Kagami
Motion Graphics:
Taiyo Yamamoto (flapper3 inc.)
Takahiro Shirasuna (flapper3 inc.)
Yōta Suzuki (flapper3 inc.)
Music Performance:
Dave Hartley (piano)
Junko Miyagi (piano)
Makoto Kuriya (piano)
Rumiko Kita (piano)
Shiro Sagisu (piano)
Yasuharu Nakanishi (piano)
Music Production: Rie Torii (Roe Jam, Ltd.)
Orchestra Music Lyrics: Mike Wyzgowski
Orchestra Performance: Perry Montague Mason
Paint Assistant:
Aika Tokio (Anitus Kobe)
Akemi Hosoya (Studio OZ)
Akihiko Isozaki (Studio OZ)
Anna Hasegawa (Niigata Animation)
Asako Kikuchi (Animesh)
Ayaka Tanuma (Anitus Kobe)
Ayako Kawahara (Animesh)
Ayano Suzuki (Niigata Animation)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe)
Haruka Yanatori (Niigata Animation)
Haruna Takahashi (Niigata Animation)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet)
Kō Ueda (Studio Gimlet)
Koh Seki (Animesh)
Kotomi Nagaoka (Studio OZ)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Studio Gimlet)
Madoka Tomono (Studio OZ)
Miho Ōtake (Niigata Animation)
Mika Kimura (Studio OZ)
Miyu Takayanagi (Anitus Kobe)
Mizuki Nakatani (Anitus Kobe)
Nae Kikuchi (Niigata Animation)
Reiya Honda (Anitus Kobe)
Sahori Hashimoto (Studio OZ)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Animesh)
Shiori Satō (Niigata Animation)
Shōko Endō (Niigata Animation)
Sonoe Yoshida (Studio Gimlet)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Anitus Kobe)
Yukiko Tsuji (Studio OZ)
Yumiko Ōkoshi (Studio OZ)
Paint Manager: Kōsuke Kobashi
Panel Art: Toshio Miike (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Assistant:
Hajime Takahashi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Shunsuke Hasegawa (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Yoshi Matsuura (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Assistant Director:
Kei Hashimoto (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Rintarō Fukuyoshi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Ryōtarō Kogushi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Backgrounds: Fuchimu Shimakura (Atelier Kumo)
Panel Art Lighting: Yutaka Yamazaki (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Lighting Assistant: Naho Horimoto (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Photography:
Junpei Okamoto (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Keizō Suzuki (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Photography Assistant:
Kei Uchida (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Yūsaku Takahashi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Panel Art Production Advancement: Yūichi Takayanagi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Photography:
Chūzan Kuno (T2 Studio)
Emi Inoue (Anime Film)
Hidemi Akao (T2 Studio)
Hironobu Hatanaka (MADBOX)
Hiroyuki Chiba (Anime Film)
Ji Zheng (KHARA)
Jiro Tazawa (T2 Studio)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio)
Kazuki Urabayashi (KHARA)
Kei Machida (Chiptune)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio)
Naoto Yamaguchi (Deho Gallery)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 Studio)
Yoichi Senzui (Anime Film)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile)
Photography Manager: Ittatsu Shimizu
Pipeline Supervisor: Chanon Vilaiyuk (RiFF studio GroupA)
Pipeline Technical Director:
Chaiyachat Ritsomboon (RiFF studio GroupA)
Jittarin Jaroensook (RiFF studio GroupB)
Nattapong Nilprohm (RiFF studio GroupA)
Planning: Hideaki Anno
Post-Production Manager: Akiomi Nakamura
Practical Effects Special Effects: Tōru Nakayama (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Practical Effects Special Effects Asst.:
Hiroyuki Wada (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Hitomi Takahashi (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Mitsuyasu Hanatani (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
President Room Management:
Kana Satomi
Keiko Kikuchi
Previs Artist:
Pakorn Nakitppawan (RiFF studio GroupA)
Phatchana Chattuppt (RiFF studio GroupA)
Previs Production: Masaki Kawashima
Previs Production Assistant:
Katsuro Onoue (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Toshio Miike (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Previs Supervisor: Anusart Supcharonenchat (RiFF studio GroupB)
Previs Virtual Cameraman:
Ikki Todoroki
Kazuya Tsurumaki
Masayuki
Production Advancement Assistant:
Haruka Nagaya
Kōsuke Shiraki
Production Assistant:
Akiko Yokomizo (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Erika Itō (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Erika Tani (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Futoshi Nakamura (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Hiroko Yukimaru (Nanantou)
Hitomi Tateno (Sasayuri)
Katsutoshi Maezono (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Kazuhiro Furubayashi (Omachi Production)
Ken Asō (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Ken Kurihara (TRIGGER)
Kentaro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Kotaro Beppu (T2 Studio)
Kumiko Hayata (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie)
Naho Kozuka (T2 Studio)
Naoko Tsutsumi (TRIGGER)
Rikiya Ichiyama (TRIGGER)
Risa Ishimura (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Ryousuke Inagaki (ALBACROW)
Seiya Yamada (Production GoodBook)
Seong Ho Moon (DR Movie)
Shūichi Isayama (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Shunsuke Shida (TRIGGER)
Taichi Hatanaka (Creators in Pack)
Tamami Nagahashi (Nanantou)
Torahiko Arimura (Sasayuri)
Yasuyuki Akimoto (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshinori Omachi (Omachi Production)
Youichi Beppu (Creators in Pack)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio)
Yūki Kawashita (Omachi Production)
Yūko Takasu (PROJECT STUDIO Q)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune)
Production General Producer: Takatoshi Okajima
Publicity:
Aki Kato (KHARA)
Anna Katō (support for Naka_yamaN)
Ayako Kamimura (Groundworks)
Ayane Nagato (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Hideaki Anno (Hachiman・Nou)
Hirohisa Tabuchi (Groundworks)
Ikki Todoroki (KHARA)
Kaito Kamo (support for Naka_yamaN)
Kazutaka Kōno (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Kenjirō Kojima (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Mio Harada (support for Naka_yamaN)
Mizuki Ide (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Naka_yamaN (Hachiman・Nou)
Noriko Kamimura (Groundworks)
Reiko Shimazaki (support for Naka_yamaN)
Rie Torii (KHARA)
Satoshi Yomogida (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Seigo Hamaoka (Groundworks)
Shinsuke Tanba (support for Naka_yamaN)
Sue (support for Naka_yamaN)
Sumiko Ogawa (T-JOY)
Takaaki Yuguchi (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Takahiro Niitsuma (Yoake)
Takashi Sanpei (Toei Agency)
Tomoya Murano (support for Naka_yamaN)
Yasuhiro Kamimura (Groundworks)
Yousuke Takahashi (Toei Co., Ltd.)
Yūsuke Kaminō (support for Naka_yamaN)
Publicity Assistant:
Kazuko Sasaki (MOVIC)
Saori Tadokoro (King Records)
Yūto Masuda
Publicity Cooperation: Ryusuke Hikawa
Recording: Makoto Sumiya
Rendering Artist:
Hikari Uematsu (KHARA)
Satomi Yamauchi (TRICK BLOCK)
Retake Manager:
Norikiyo Fujita
Yū Kudō
Rigger:
Aya Yuhara (BACKBONE)
Manabu Hanawa (BACKBONE)
Reiji Tabuchi (BACKBONE)
Tomomi Morizane (BACKBONE)
Rigging Consultant: Kentaro Fukumoto (BACKBONE)
Screen Assistant:
Masayuki (underwater animation)
Saishi Ichiko (TGB Design)
Screenplay Assistant:
Kazuya Tsurumaki
Yoji Enokido
Setting Production: Hayato Tanaka
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tsutomu Sukigara
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi)
Kaori Kobayashi (Team Taniguchi)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi)
Shin Inoie
Special Skill Development: Hiroaki Yabe
Special Skills Director: Toyonori Yamada
Special Technique: Katsuro Onoue (Tokusatsu Kenkyujo)
Staff Roll: Hideki Takeuchi (subtitle)
Studio Coordinator:
Chiaki Tachikawa (TOHO Studio)
Fumihito Hayakawa (TOHO Studio)
Sadaaki Nishinoo (TOHO Studio)
Studio Engineer: Yusuke Sato
Technical Artist:
Hideki Oinuma (KHARA)
Hikaru Tawara (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Ken Yamauchi (KHARA)
Niina Gotō (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Ryō Taichi (TRICK BLOCK)
Ryōsuke Kusuto (KHARA)
Takayuki Kondō (KHARA)
Takumi Shikkou (PROJECT STUDIO Q, INC.)
Tomoaki Sasaki (CGCG STUDIO inc.)
Tomohiro Shimada (TRICK BLOCK)
Yutaka Kamimae (KHARA)
Technical Consultant: Shunsuke Komori (OMNIBUS JAPAN)
Technical Support: Shinichiro Koshi
Technical Works:
Hiroshi Chiyama (Japan Computer Graphics Service)
Masaki Togashi (eST Development Team)
Minoru Kusakabe (Jikan)
Shang Hong Yang (Jikan)
Yoko Sano (eST Development Team)
Technology Development Director: Eddy Vorachart (RiFF studio GroupB)
Texture Panel Production: Tsubaki Kobayashi
Theme Song Arrangement: Hikaru Utada
Theme Song Composition: Hikaru Utada
Theme Song Lyrics: Hikaru Utada
Theme Song Performance: Hikaru Utada
Vehicle Assistant:
Kenichi Kato (Alpha Road)
Yukiji Masumoto (Alpha Road)
VFX Composite: Yoshiyuki Toyooka (alphaliez)
VFX Coordinator: Roxana Lee (Throne Inc.)
VFX Lead CG: Toshiaki Kondō (Throne Inc.)
VFX Lead Compositor: Masako Gomadō (SERAPH)
VFX Management: Shun Carlos Fukushima (alphaliez)
VFX Manager: Tanawal Wattanachinda (RiFF studio GroupB)
VFX Producer:
Panitpin Iamlek (RiFF studio GroupB)
Pisan Zimkrathoke (RiFF studio GroupA)
Takafumi Yūki (Throne Inc.)
VFX Senior Compositor: Kōji Misada (SERAPH)
VFX Supervisor:
Chaloempog Balpala (RiFF studio GroupB)
Patanasak Vorasayan (RiFF studio GroupB)
Sada Wankan (RiFF studio GroupB)
Visual Development: Yōsuke Chiai
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Yūko Miyamura as Asuka Langley Shikinami

Akira Ishida as Kaworu Nagisa
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gendo Ikari
Kotono Mitsuishi as Misato Katsuragi
Maaya Sakamoto as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Motomu Kiyokawa as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Ritsuko Akagi

Akio Ohtsuka as Koji Takao
Anri Katsu as Hideki Tama
Hiro Yuuki as Makoto Hyuga
Junko Iwao as Hikari Horaki
Kōichi Yamadera as Ryoji Kaji
Kouki Uchiyama as Ryoji Kaji Jr.
Mariya Ise as Midori Kitakami
Megumi Hayashibara as
EVA-01 (Berserker) 
Pen Pen 
Yui Ikari
Miki Nagasawa as Maya Ibuki
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sakura Suzuhara
Roko Takizawa as Lady B
Ryunosuke Kamiki as Shinji Ikari (adult)
Sayaka Ohara as Sumire Nagara
Takehito Koyasu as Shigeru Aoba
Tetsuya Iwanaga as Kensuke Aida
Tomokazu Seki as Toji Suzuhara

Japanese companies
Action Part Motion Capture: Stunt Team Gocoo (Stunt Japan)
Animation Production: Khara
Archive Assistance: Anime Tokusatsu Archive Centre
Art 2D Works: Khara
Background Art:
Bamboo
Deho Gallery
Brush Work: Team Taniguchi
CG Production: Khara
Dialogue Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Digital Animation Retouch: Yostar Pictures
Key Animation: Makaria
Monitor Works: Team Taniguchi
Motion Capture: Crescent, Inc.
Motion Graphics Design: T2 Studio
Music Performance: The London Studio Orchestra
Music Production: Low Jam
Paint: Wish
Panel Art Photography: Tokusatsu Kenkyujo
Panel Art Production: Atelier Kumo
Previs Production: Khara
Previs Production Assistance: DEN
Production: Khara
Publicity Assistance:
King Records
MOVIC
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects: Team Taniguchi
Special Technique Materials: Tokusatsu Kenkyujo
Theme Song Production: Sony Music Labels
Vehicle Assistance: Alpha Road
VFX Production: Khara
Visual Development:
flapper3
SIGNIF
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Joe Fria
Project Translator: Dan Kanemitsu

ADR Script Translation Supervisor: Dan Kanemitsu
Assistant recording Engineer:
Afshar Kharat
Michael Leonard
Reed Lovell
Casting Associate: Amanda Winn Lee (uncredited)
Editing:
David Cobb
Michael Fox (recap part only; uncredited)
Lead Recording Engineer: David Cobb
Localization Quality Assurance: Mark Skibo
Mixing: Patrick Giraudi
Production manager: Veronica Valencia
Amanda Winn Lee as
Rei Ayanami
Rei Ayanami (tentative name) 
Spike Spencer as Shinji Ikari
Tiffany Grant as
Asuka Langley Shikinami 
Asuka Langley-Shikinami

Alejandro Saab as Kensuke Aida
Allison Keith-Shipp as Misato Katsuragi
Bijou Vann as Midori Kitakami
Brett Weaver as Tohji Suzuhara
Daman Mills as Kaworu Nagisa
Deneen Melody as Mari Illustrious-Makinami
John Swasey as Gendoh Ikari
Mary Faber as Ritsuko Akagi
Michael Ross as Kouzo Fuyutsuki

Amy Seeley as Maya Ibuki
Felecia Angelle as Sakura Suzuhara
Jason Lee as Shigeru Aoba
Joe Fria as Makoto Hyuga
Kimberly Yates as Hikari Horaki
Sean Burgos as Ryoji Kaji

English companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Brothers (Dubbing Brothers USA)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Licensed by: GKIDS (North America)
Korean staff
Korean cast
Director: Hyun-Jong Shin
Script: Kyung-Min Lee
Translation: Sang-Hoon Kim

Recording engineer: Si-Yeon Seong
Chae-Ha Kim as Mari Illustrious-Makinami
Jeong-Shin Woo as Rei Ayanami
Min-Jeong Yeo as Asuka Langley-Shikinami
Sae-A Lee as Shinji Ikari

Gu-Han Kang as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Mi-Suk Jeong as Ritsuko Akagi
Min Ju Kim as Kaworu Nagisa
Seung-Ug Jeong as Gendoh Ikari
Soyeon as Misato Katsuragi

Joo-Won Jeong as Kensuke Aida
Lee Hosan as Toji Suzuhara

Korean companies
Dubbing Studio: Juicemedia
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: François Dubuc
Editing: Laure Montagnol
Mixing: Nicolas Pointet
Sound Engineer: Francois Boutet
Donald Reignoux as Shinji Ikari
Élisabeth Ventura as Rei Ayanami
Emilie Rault as Asuka Langley Shikinami

Alexis Thomassian as Kaworu Nagisa
Guy Chapelier as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Julien Kramer as Gendo Ikari
Kaycie Chase as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Laurence Bréheret as Misato Katsuragi
Marie Chevalot as Ritsuko Akagi

Adrien Larmande as Toji Suzuhara
Anatole de Bodinat as Ryoji Kaji
Benoit Du Pac as Shigeru Aoba
Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaimé as Kensuke Aida
Lila Lacombe as Hikari Horaki
Marie Nonnenmacher as Maya Ibuki
Taric Mehani as Makoto Hyuga

French companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Brothers
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video (French-speaking territories)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Albert Trifol Segarra (Spain Dub)
Marcos Padro (Latin American dub)
Translation: Alejandro Bono (Latin American dub)

Adaptation: Josep Sobrevia (Spain Dub)
Creative Supervision: Rocio Rapallo (Spain Dub)
Mixing:
Marcos Padro (Latin American dub)
Roberto Migone (Spain Dub)
Albert Trifol Segarra as Shinji Ikari (Spain Dub)
Ana Pallejà as Asuka Langley-Shikinami (Spain Dub)
Circe Luna as Rei Ayanami (Latin American dub)
Georgina Sanchez as Asuka Langley Shikinami (Latin American dub)
Joel Mulachs as Rei Ayanami (Spain Dub)
Marta Barbará as Mari Illustrious-Makinami (Spain Dub)
Victor Ugarte as Shinji Ikari (Latin American dub)

Carlos Lladó as Toji Suzuhara (Spain dub)
Claudi Domingo as Kensuke Aida (Spain dub)
David Jenner as Kaworu Nagisa (Spain Dub)
Federico Llambi as Kaworu Nagisa (Latin American dub)
Javier Gómez as Gendou Ikari (Latin American dub)
Jordi Ribes as Kohzou Fuyutsuki (Spain Dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Gendoh Ikari (Spain Dub)
Lucas Medina as Kouzou Fuyutsuki (Latin American dub)
Luciana Falcon as Misato Katsuragi (Latin American dub)
Maria Moscardó as Misato Katsuragi (Spain Dub)
Maribel Pomar as Ritsuko Akagi (Spain Dub)
Mireya Mendoza as Mari Illustrious Makinami (Latin American dub)
Noelia Socolovsky as Ritsuko Akagi (Latin American dub)

Agostina Longo as Sakura Suzuhara (Latin American dub)
Aleix Estadella as Makoto Hyuga (Spain dub)
Alejandro Bono as Hideki Tama
Alejandro Graue as Touji Suzuhara (Latin American dub)
Alex Meseguer as Shigeru Aoba (Spain dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Koji Takao (Spain dub)
Ariadna Ollé as Yui Ikari (Spain dub)
Carla Mercader as Sakura Suzuhara (Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Yui Ikari (Latin American dub)
Eduard Itchart as Ryoji Kaji (Spain Dub)
Estel Tort as Sumire Nagara (Spain dub)
Jorge Riveros as Kensuke Aida (Latin American dub)
Juan Balvín as Makoto Hyuga (Latin American dub)
Laura Monedero as Hikari Horaki (Spain dub)
Marta Rodríguez as Shinji Ikari (Spain dub; child)
Masumi Mutsuda as Hideki Tama (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Maya Ibuki (Spain dub)
Pedro Ruiz as Kensuke Aida (Latin American dub)
Raúl Rodríguez as Ryoji Kaji Jr. (Spain dub)
René Sagastume as Koji Takao (Latin American dub)
Roser Vilches as Midori Kitakami (Spain dub)
Santiago Florentín as Shigeru Aoba (Latin American dub)
Sebastián Castro as Ryouji Kaji (Latin American dub)
Valeria Gomez as Sumire Nagara (Latin American dub)

Alejandro Bono (Latin American dub)
Angélica Vargas (Latin American dub)
Ariadna Ollé (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló (Spain dub)
Fina Rius (Spain dub)
Javier Carbone (Latin American dub)
Juan José Valero (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod (Spain dub)
Mara Campanelli (Latin American dub)
Mariana de Iraola (Latin American dub)
Marta Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Martín Gopar (Latin American dub)
Nicole Apstein (Latin American dub)
Oscar Ruíz (Spain dub)
Sonia Latorre (Spain dub)
Xavi Fernández Ruiz (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
International Sound Studio (Spain Dub)
Marmac Group (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Translation: Daruma Serveis Lingüístics (Spain Dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Anton Giulio Castagna (as Giuggy Castagna)
Translation: Roberto Fedele

Adaptation: Sacha Pilara
Dubbing Assistant: Giorgia Brusatori
Project Manager: Francesco Giurgola
Supervision: Nicola Olivetti
Daniele Raffaeli as Shinji Ikari
Ilaria Latini as Asuka Langley-Shikinami
Monica Ward as Mari Illustrious-Makinami
Valentina Mari as Rei Ayanami

David Chevalier as Kaworu Nagisa
Liliana Sorrentino as Ritsuko Akagi
Massimo Corvo as Gendoh Ikari
Oliviero Dinelli as Kohzou Fuyutsuki
Rachele Paolelli as Misato Katsuragi

Francesco Prando as Ryoji Kaji

Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit (home video edition)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Brothers (as Dubbing Brothers Int, Italia)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Matthias von Stegmann
Translation: Reglindis Helmer

Adaptation: Matthias von Stegmann
Editing: Tina Zöld
Recording: Viet Duc Nguyen
German companies
Dubbing: Arena Synchron
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Fábio Lucindo
Translation: Mie Ishii

Adaptation: Rodson Baldan
Sound Mixing: Rosana Stefanoni
Fábio Lucindo as Shinji Ikari
Fernanda Bullara as Asuka Langley Shikinami
Priscila Concépcion as Rei Ayanami

Fábio Moura as Gendo Ikari
Maitê Cunha as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Priscila Franco as Misato Katsuragi
Silvia Suzy as Ritsuko Akagi
Yuri Chesman as Kaworu Nagisa

Alfredo Rollo as Makoto Hyuga
Carlos Campanille as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Fábio Azevedo as Ryoji Kaji
Fabio Campos as Hideki Tama
Fátima Noya as Maya Ibuki
Giulia de Brito as Midori Kitakami
Marli Bortoletto as Yui Ikari
Rogério César as Koji Takao
Walter Cruz as Bunzaemon Horaki
Wellington Lima as Shigeru Aoba

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: VoxMundi
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology