Fábio MOURA

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Dubbing Director
Pokémon (TV) : Dubbing Director (Mastersound)

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV)
8 Man After (OAV); Tony Gleck
Ajin (TV 2); Mitsui (ep 7 to 10 only)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray and VHS dubs)
Arjuna (TV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Persival
Basilisk (TV) as Yakushiji Tenzen
Black Cat (TV) as Belze Rochefort
Black Jack (TV) as Narrator
Bleach (TV) as Ryõ Utagawa
Burst Angel (TV); Anthony Wong (eps 3-4); Eiji (ep 18)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kevin Crier; Mordomo do Thomas (ep 3); PuchiMeramon/Meramon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Mestre Karin
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Mestre Karin
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Avan
Ellcia (OAV) as Fonk
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Excel Saga (TV); Chefe de Seção (ep 5); Convidado Ao Vivo (ep 11); Delinqüente C (ep 11); Homem no Céu (ep 16); Puchuu Mau (ep 16); Soldado B (ep 3); Soldado Morrendo (ep 6)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Harry Douglas (Henry); Heinkel
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Gall Force: New Era (OAV)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Marquis X
Gantz (TV) as Akitoshi Okazaki
Genocyber (OAV); Mestre (eps 4-5)
(The) Golden Laws (movie)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Yoshihiko Higa
Gunsmith Cats (OAV); Senador Edward Haints (ep 3); Senator Edward Haints (eps 2-3)
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV)
Hellsing (TV)
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Kuroro Lucifer
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV)
Iron Man (TV)
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Sr Saahra
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Monk
Love Hina (TV) as Ken Akamatsu (ep 14)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Zagato
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lantis
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Seiya Uribatake (3rd voice)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Sakurota
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV); Dr. Breston
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Sr Ayano (Yai's dad)
Monsuno (TV) as Hargrave
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai do Adam (1st voice)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as US President
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendou Ikari
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noir (TV) as Jean Jacque Legrand
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV); Capitão dos Guardas (ep 3)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Narrador
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon (TV) as Dexter (2nd season); Narrator (2nd season)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Narrador; Wattson (2nd voice)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Narrador
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Narrador
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Narrador
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Narrador
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Narrator
Pokémon XY (TV) as Narrator
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Narration
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Narrador
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Narrador
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Narrador
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Narrador
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Keough e Hayes
Ranma ½ (TV) as Vendedor de Bonecos de Papel (ep 134)
Rave Master (TV) as Lance
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Gein
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie)
Saber Marionette J (TV)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shiva de Pavão; Shura de CApricórnio; Sírius de Cão Maior (old dub); Ushô de Merlin (old dub)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Yan de Escudo
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Capricorn Shura
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shura de Capricórnio
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie; Preacher Dakoba; Topolov
Speed Grapher (TV) as Bob
Stratos 4 (TV)
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Vice-diretor Jyuujou Numa
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) (Mastersound)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Recepcionista do Papai Noel (ep 9)
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Makeshift
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bulkhead
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Ped
Trinity Blood (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) (ep 6)
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Momori
Wolf's Rain (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Para (Paradox Brothers)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none