×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fábio MOURA

Birth name: Fábio Henrique de Moura Silva Filho
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Dubbing Director
Pokémon (TV) : Dubbing Director (Mastersound)

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV)
8 Man After (OAV); Tony Gleck
(The) Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers (U.S. TV) as Shane Goose (VHS dubbing)
Ajin (TV 2); Mitsui (ep 7 to 10 only)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray and VHS dubs)
Arjuna (TV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV)
Baki (ONA 2) as Kaioh Jaku
Baki Hanma (ONA); Cox
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Persival
Basilisk (TV) as Yakushiji Tenzen
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Belze Rochefort
Black Jack (TV) as Narrator
Bleach (TV) as Inose; Ryõ Utagawa
Blood+ (TV) as George Miyagusuku (young; ep 30)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Male Orphanage Worker C (ep 3); Ryūrō Hirotsu
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ryūrō Hirotsu
Burst Angel (TV); Anthony Wong (eps 3-4); Eiji (ep 18)
Cannon Busters (ONA)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV); Kodai Ohzora (Tsubasa's father)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Irmão de Sakura (ep 1)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18); Bill Murphy
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kevin Crier; Mordomo do Thomas (ep 3); PuchiMeramon/Meramon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Android #8/Oitavo (old dub); Mestre Karin; Senbei Norimaki (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Nezi
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Karin (new dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Dr. Mashirito (ep 69); Journalist (ep 1); Mestre Karin; Security Guard (ep 71)
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Mestre Karin
Dragon Ball Z (TV)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Mestre Karin
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Natade Village's Exorcist
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12); Paikuhan
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Dragon Quest Your Story (movie) as Slave B; Villager D; Villager F
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Avan
Ellcia (OAV) as Fonk
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Evangelion: 3.0+1.0: Thrice Upon A Time (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Excel Saga (TV); Chefe de Seção (ep 5); Convidado Ao Vivo (ep 11); Delinqüente C (ep 11); Homem no Céu (ep 16); Puchuu Mau (ep 16); Soldado B (ep 3); Soldado Morrendo (ep 6)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special)
(The) Fruit of Evolution: Before I Knew It, My Life Had It Made (TV) as Noard (eps 6, 11-12)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Harry Douglas (Henry); Heinkel
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Zartan
Gall Force: New Era (OAV)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Marquis X
Gantz (TV) as Akitoshi Okazaki
Genocyber (OAV); Mestre (eps 4-5)
Getbackers (TV) as Eiji (ep 41)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Michael Steven
(The) Golden Laws (movie)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Yoshihiko Higa
Gunsmith Cats (OAV); Senador Edward Haints (ep 3); Senator Edward Haints (eps 2-3)
.hack//SIGN (TV); Harold
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai's Father (ep 25); Priest (ep 24)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV)
Hellsing (TV); Subordinate A (ep 10); TV Announcer (ep 11)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Marx (eps 1-5)
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Shachmono Tocino
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Kuroro Lucifer
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV)
Iron Man (TV)
Joker Game (TV) as Hanabishi Owner (ep 2); Jean Victorie
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Kazuo Takagi
Kaleido Star (TV) as Puck
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Sr Saahra
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie)
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Monge/Kaosu; Monk
Love Hina (TV) as Ken Akamatsu (ep 14)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Ginzo Nakamori; Kein Gejidasu
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Lantis; Zagato
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) as Lantis
Mai Mai Miracle (movie)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Seiya Uribatake (3rd voice)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Sabutora Takasugi; Sakurota
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV); Dr. Breston
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Crash Man; Crystal Man; Gemini Man
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Sr Ayano (Yai's dad)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Banjoumaru Shinra
Monsuno (TV) as Hargrave
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai do Adam (1st voice)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Centipeder; Shin Nemoto
My Hero Academia (TV 5); Aoiro Kuraishisu; Centipeder
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Daigo
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as US President
Naruto (TV) as Akahoshi; Izumo Kamizuki (ep 21)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendou Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noir (TV) as Jean Jacque Legrand
One Piece (TV) (Old dub); Pagaya
One Punch Man (TV) as Bearded Worker; Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Bearded Worker
Overlord III (TV) as Parpatra Ogrion (eps 6-7)
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV); Capitão dos Guardas (ep 3)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Narrador
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon (TV) as Dexter (2nd season); Narrator (2nd season)
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as Caçador (old)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Narrador; Professor Carvalho (AG088); Wattson (2nd voice)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) as Narrador
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Narrador
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as Narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) as narrator
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Narrador
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Narrator
Pokémon XY (TV) as Narrator
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Narration
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Narrador
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Narrador
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Narrador
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as Narrador
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Narrador
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Kabaji Munehiro (2nd voice)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Keough e Hayes
Ranma ½ (TV) as Vendedor de Bonecos de Papel (ep 134)
Rave Master (TV) as Lance
Requiem of the Rose King (TV)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Seijuurou Hiko (ep 57)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Gein
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie)
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie)
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Saber Marionette J (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV); Fred (ep 16); Padre (Bokushi; ep 26)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Shiva de Pavão; Sho (Old dub); Shura de CApricórnio; Sírius de Cão Maior (old dub); Ushô de Merlin (old dub) 
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Yan de Escudo
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Capricorn Shura
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Shura de Capricórnio
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Shura de Capricórnio
Shaman King (TV) as Ados (ep 49)
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shin chan (TV)
Shinseikiden Mars (TV) as Hopper
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie; Preacher Dakoba; Topolov
Speed Grapher (TV) as Bob
Stratos 4 (TV)
Street Fighter II V (TV)
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Vice-diretor Jyuujou Numa
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) (Mastersound)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Mr. Lang (ep 5)
Terraformars (live-action movie) as Narrator
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Recepcionista do Papai Noel (ep 9)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Albert Maverick
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Makeshift
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bulkhead
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Ped
Trinity Blood (TV); Marquis of Hungaria Gyula Kádár
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Hanzou; Robin Mask
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Ulisses
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Daysom
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) (ep 6)
Vinland Saga (TV)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Líder dos Ursinhos Ursosos (ep 6)
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Momori
Wolf's Rain (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Para (Paradox Brothers)
Zatch Bell (TV); Corta e Cola (Cut N' Paste; ep 31)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none