Baki (ONA 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Baki: Dai Raitaisai-hen (Japanese)
バキ 大擂台賽編 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 48 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:6, dub:2, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:4, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, raw:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (dub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 76 users, rank: #5163 (of 8652)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.271 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4964, rank: #2365 (of 8766)
Weighted mean: 7.274 (Good+), rank: #2230 (of 8766) (seen all: 7.27)
Bayesian estimate: 7.318 (Good+), rank: #1841 (of 6657)
Vintage: 2020-06-04
Opening Theme:
"Jounetsu wa Oboete Iru" by GRANRODEO
Ending Theme:
"DEAD STROKE" by Ena Fujita
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiki Hirano
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kenichi Yamada (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Storyboard:
Keiya Saitō (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Masatoshi Hakada (eps 6, 9, 11)
Shinji Satō (ep 4)
Takamitsu Kudou (OP)
Toshiki Hirano (ED; eps 1-2, 12-13)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 7)
Keiya Saitō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 12-13
)

Masatoshi Hakada (eps 6, 11)
Oyunam (ep 7)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 3, 10)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 4, 9)
Unit Director:
Katsuya Shigehara (OP)
Masatoshi Hakada (ED)
Music:
Kenji Fujisawa (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Keisuke Itagaki
Character Design:
Fujio Suzuki
Shingo Ishikawa
Art Director: Masanori Nishiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Kenji Fujisaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Shingo Ishikawa (eps 2, 8, 12)
Animation Director:
Hamuto Natsuno (ep 7)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 6)
Kenji Fujisaki (eps 1, 13)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 6)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 12)
Mariko Aoki (ep 6)
Masako Miura (eps 8, 13)
Motoki Yagi (ep 6)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 9)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 3, 8, 11)
Reiji Sakagami (eps 5, 10)
Sang Ho Park (ep 7)
Seiya Misawa (ep 6)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Shingo Ishikawa (OP; ED; eps 2, 8)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 6)
Tsutomu Ono (ep 11)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 7)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 6)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 13)
Cgi Director: Nobumasa Hoshino (TMS Jinni's; OP; eps 1-13)
Director of Photography: Tatsuo Noguchi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakatani (eps 4, 9)
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Aiya Hayashi (eps 4, 9)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Anju Kotobuki (ep 6)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Ayako Togawa (ep 6)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 10, 12-13)
China Obokata (eps 10, 12)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Daiki Takemoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13
)

Daiki Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Daisuke Takafuji (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Eru Saida (ep 6)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 4, 9)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 12)
Kei Hamaie (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 12
)

Kouki Nakaya (eps 4, 9)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 3, 8, 12)
Li Wen Zhang (ep 8)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 10, 12)
Mari Saitō (ep 3)
Mari Tominaga (ep 12)
Mariko Kaji (eps 3, 8)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 3, 8, 10-13)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Masako Saegusa (eps 4, 9)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 6)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 8)
Mitsuru Horie (ep 12)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Miwako Tobita (ep 10)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Nami Nemoto (ep 12)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 12)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Naoto Takemoto (eps 5, 8)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 6, 12)
Orie Hirayama (ep 6)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 10)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (ep 8)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 3, 5, 8)
Satomi Kurita (ep 12)
Shin Ōsaki (eps 12-13)
Shinichiro Takagi (ep 12)
Shuta Kato (eps 4, 9)
Sora Ishizuka (Studio 3Hz; ep 12)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Tenya Sato (Studio 3Hz; ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 12)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 12)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 10)
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 12)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 8, 12)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 8, 12)
Yūsuke Murata (Studio 3Hz; ep 12)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 4, 9)
3D CG: Tatsuo Noguchi (eps 8, 12-13)
Art Setting: Jirou Kouno
Assistant Animation Director: Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Takahashi (eps 1-13)
Associate producer: Takahiro Koda
Background Art:
Eito Nakajima (Baku Production; eps 3-5, 10, 12)
Iku Cho (Baku Production; eps 10, 12)
Kazuaki Iida (Baku Production; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10, 12
)

Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production; eps 1-9, 11, 13)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; eps 1-9, 11, 13)
Misato Tsurufusa (Baku Production; eps 10, 12)
Osamu Honda (Baku Production; eps 10, 12)
Rie Honda (Baku Production; eps 10, 12)
Rio Mori (Baku Production; ep 1)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (BIHO; OP; ED)
Yoko Nagai (Baku Production; eps 1-9, 11, 13)
Yoko Odawara (Baku Production; eps 2, 4)
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; eps 4-9, 11, 13)
Background Art Assistant: Meimu Nakahashi (Egakiya Honpo; ep 13)
CG Design:
Ai Sha Tong (TMS Jinni's; OP; eps 1-8, 12)
Kouichirou Yoshihara (TMS Jinni's; OP; eps 1-8, 12)
Makoto Ichinohe (TMS Jinni's; ep 6)
Nozomi Sakurai (TMS Jinni's; ep 3)
Yoshimoto Ishii (TMS Jinni's; OP; ep 8)
CG Producer: Hiroki Kawashima (TMS Jinni's; OP; eps 1-13)
Chief Producer: Kei Watabiki
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 13)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Takako Ito (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 7)
Editing: Yuriko Sano
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
In-Between Animation:
China Obokata (eps 1-2)
Emi Sato (ep 13)
Eru Saida (ep 6)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 6)
Hiromi Igarashi (eps 1-2)
Hisashi Mawatari (ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshida (ep 6)
Maho Kawasaki (ep 10)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 3, 13)
Mitsuki Ou (ep 6)
Nami Nemoto (eps 1-2, 10)
Natsumi Seki (ep 6)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 6)
Orie Hirayama (ep 6)
Rie Nakagome (ep 6)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 6)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 3, 12)
Shiho Kudo (ep 6)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Tomomi Igarashi (ep 6)
Wakana Imura (ep 6)
Youbo Zhao (ep 7)
Yui Yagihara (ep 6)
Yūko Kunishima (eps 1-2)
Yūko Takahashi (ep 2)
Yumiko Goto (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Hiromi Igarashi (ep 13)
Maho Kawasaki (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 3, 11)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 9)
Satomi Igarashi (eps 5, 8)
Yuriko Yamashita (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Kanayama (ep 10)
Asuka Miki (ep 6)
Atsuya Miura (ED; ep 5)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 6)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 6)
Erika Kashiwabara (ep 5)
Gian Kusaka (ep 6)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 10)
Hideki Ito (ep 10)
Hikaru Takanashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Hiromi Muranaka (ep 5)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Notake (eps 1-3, 8)
Hitoshi Ueda (OP; eps 1-3, 8, 13)
Izumi Kondō (ep 3)
Jong Il Lee (ep 7)
Jun Ohara (ep 5)
Jun Watanabe (OP; eps 1-2, 10)
Junichi Hayakawa (OP; eps 3, 5, 8)
Junko Yamanaka (ED; ep 2)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 6)
Katsunori Shibata (OP)
Kazuki Baba (ep 6)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 3, 8)
Ken Shintani (eps 1-2, 13)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 3, 10)
Kento Toya (OP)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 6)
Kouichi Sato (OP)
Kumi Ishii (ep 6)
Makoto Takahoko (OP; ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 6, 11)
Manami Yabe (ep 11)
Mao Torii (ep 11)
Mari Tominaga (ep 2)
Masahiko Kaneda (eps 6, 11)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 1)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 2)
Masako Miura (OP)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 11)
Masatsugu Arakawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Mi Ja Choi (ep 7)
Mihoko Ōkawa (OP; ep 13)
Minh Hien Nguyen (Studio Massket; ep 7)
Nahoko Ōkawa (eps 1-2)
Naoto Takemoto (ep 2)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 4, 9)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 8, 10)
Osamu Ohkubo (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)

Quynh Chi Nguyen (Studio Massket; ep 7)
Reiji Sakagami (eps 1, 5)
Rikiya Tono (eps 6, 11)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 3, 8, 10)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 5, 10)
Shigeki Awai (ep 6)
Shingo Ishikawa (OP; eps 1-2)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 3, 10)
Shinichiro Takagi (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Shinya Kouno (eps 6, 11)
Shunpei Mochizuki (OP)
Sora Kondō (ep 6)
Taek Yong Kim (ep 7)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 11)
Takashi Muratani (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 5-6, 10)
Tatsuya Mizuno (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 13)
Tomochi Kosaka (ep 2)
Tomoko Satō (eps 5, 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 2, 13)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ED; eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 2, 13)
Yong Sang Kwon (ep 7)
Yoshifumi Ookawa (eps 6, 11)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 1-2)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 1)
Yuichi Okada (ep 6)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yuji Nakao (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 11
)

Yūji Takagi (ep 11)
Yuki Sato (ep 3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 13
)

Yumehito Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 11)
Literature Manager: Kōsuke Miyazawa
Logo Design: Hiroyuki Moriyama (Office D.+)
Mixing Assistant: Shōta Watanabe
Music Production:
Ayako Hashimoto (TMS Music)
Koji Matsuo (TMS Music)
Official Site Production: Kensuke Hara (seven8)
Paint:
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Hiroka Kanno (ep 13)
Mina Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ngoc Tram Vu (ep 7)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Takako Ito (ep 3)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Thi Ngoc Binh Dao (ep 7)
Thi Thao Pham (ep 7)
Thuy Dung Tran (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Youbo Zhao (ep 7)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Paint Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 13)
Riku Saito (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Takako Ito (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 7)
Photography:
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Planning Assistant: Takashi Sawa (Weekly Shonen Champion Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 4, 9)
Hiromi Kawahatsu (eps 6, 8)
Hodaka Sawada (ep 4)
Junichi Kashiwagi (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Kazu Fukushima (ep 13)
Maki Kajihata (ep 3)
Naoto Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shōgo Ono (ep 6)
Takayoshi Aso (eps 5, 11)
Tasuku Horiguchi (ep 7)
Tomoya Yoneyama (ep 6)
Production Cooperation:
Hidenori Kojima
Taketo Muroichi
Production manager: Takayoshi Aso
Promotional Video Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Prop Design: Kenji Fujisaki
Publicity: Miyuka Kidachi (Slow Curve)
Publicity Producer: Susumu Oguri (Slow Curve)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager: Shiho Tsuchiya
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ga-ko Tabuchi (ED)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ga-ko Tabuchi (ED)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ena Fujita (ED)
Kishō Taniyama (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ena Fujita (ED)
GRANRODEO (OP)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Baki Hanma

Akio Ohtsuka as Yūjirō Hanma
Bin Shimada as Gōki Shibukawa
Daichi Endō as Mon Kaiō
Hideaki Tezuka as Shobun Ron
Hideyuki Tanaka as Muhammad Alai Sr.
Hiroaki Ishikawa as Mō Kaiō
Hiroki Yasumoto as Shunsei Kaku
Houchu Ohtsuka as Biscuit Oliva
Kenichi Ogata as Kaku Kaiō
Kenta Miyake as Jack Hanma
Mugihito as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kaiō Retsu
Ryusei Nakao as Leitai Announcer
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Jo Kaiō
Satoshi Taki as Han Kaiō
Shōzō Iizuka as Liu Kaiō
Sōichiro Hoshi as Muhammed Alai Jr.
Sora Amamiya as Kozue Matsumoto
Takanori Hoshino as Samwan Kaiō
Takayuki Sugo as Doppo Orochi
Tomoaki Ikeda as Ri Kaiō
Toru Furuya as Narrator
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Yō Kaiō
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Son Kaiō
Yutaka Aoyama as Jaku Kaiō

Anri Katsu as Kiyosumi Katō
Atsushi Kisaichi as Reporter
Banjou Ginga as Dorian Kaiō
Chafurin as Spec
Ikkyuu Juku as Shunzō Utsumi
Issei Futamata as Ryūkō Yanagi
Jun Fukazawa as Su Liusheng (So Ryūshō)
Junichi Sugawara as Nomoto
Ken Narita as Kureha Shinogi
Kenjiro Tsuda as Sikorsky
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Kanji Igari
Kōji Ishii as Morio Sonoda
Kōsuke Gotō as Dave
Minoru Inaba as Izō Motobe
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Police Chief
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Referee
Shin Aomori as Butler
Takehito Koyasu as Hector Doyle
Takumi Yamazaki as Kōshō Shinogi
Takuya Eguchi as Kaoru Hanayama
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Chiharu Shiba
Tomohisa Asou as Head Abbot
Volcano Ōta as Chauffeur
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Katsumi Orochi
Yūsuke Numata as Junichi Hanada
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
Big Owl (ep 4)
BONES (ep 3)
East Fish Studio (eps 3, 5, 8)
Hadashi Pro (ep 5)
J&K Corporation (eps 4-5)
Kyushu Animation (ep 5)
Mouse (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3, 10, 12)
Oh! Production (eps 5, 8, 10)
Poirot (ep 6)
PRA (eps 2-3, 6)
R.I.C
Revival (eps 8-9)
R.I.C (eps 3, 8, 11)
SILVER LINK. (ep 10)
SMX (eps 4, 9)
Studio 3Hz (ep 12)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1, 3)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio Massket (eps 7, 10)
Studio μ (eps 6, 8, 11)
Sunrise (ep 8)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 12)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 8)
TAP (ep 9)
Wafū Animation (ep 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 10, 12)
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Baku Production (eps 1-13)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
Bihou, Inc. (OP; ED)
Studio Blue (eps 5-9, 11, 13)
Background Art Assistance: Egakiya Honpo (ep 13)
CG Production:
TMS Jinni's (OP; eps 1-13)
Editing Studio: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2)
Anime R (ep 1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 13)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Candy Box (ep 6)
East Fish Studio (ep 5)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
I&S Factory (ep 6)
ingresA (eps 1-2)
J&K Corporation (eps 3-5, 8, 10)
Kagura (eps 2, 12)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
Weilai Animation
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3)
PRA (eps 2-3)
R.I.C
Revival (eps 4, 8-10)
R.I.C (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Seven Seas (ep 13)
SMX (eps 4, 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 2)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1-3, 12)
Studio CATS (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Comet (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (ep 7)
Studio μ (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

TAP (eps 8-9)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Studio Massket (ep 7)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 6)
Logo Design: OFFICE D.+
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: seven8
Paint:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 13)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 9)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

East Fish Studio (ep 5)
J&K Corporation (eps 3-5, 8, 10)
Kagura (eps 1-2, 12)
Revival (eps 4, 8-10)
R.I.C (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10-12
)

Seven Seas (ep 13)
SMX (eps 4, 9)
Studio CATS (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 6)
Studio MAT (ep 11)
Studio Mindo (ep 7)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

TAP (eps 8-9)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 13)
Weilai Animation (ep 7)
Photography:
TMS Photo (T.D.F.; eps 1-13)
Photography Assistance: Ace Creation (eps 1-13)
Produced In Association With: Netflix
Production Assistance:
Creators in Pack (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 4)
Sunrise (ep 6)
Promotional Video Production: Baca the Bacca
Publicity: Slowcurve Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Audio Planning U
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Production: Lantis (OP)
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Suzanne Goldish

Casting: Sierra Leoni
Mixing: Mark Ettel
Production Supervision: Jamie Simone
Project Manager: James Lafferty
Recordist: David Barr
Subtitle Translation: Chul Kim
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English speaking countries)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Hervé Grull as Baki Hanma

Antoine Nouel as Gôki Shibukawa
Benoît Fort as Samwan Kaio
Bruno Meyere as Mohammed Ali Jr
Cédric Dumond as Doyle Hector
Charles Mendiant as Biscuit Oliva
Cyrille Monge as Ryuukou Yanagi
Frédéric Souterelle as Yujiro Hanma
Grégory Laisné as Shunsei
Jérémie Bedrune as Journaliste
Julien Chatelet as Sikorsky
Martial Leminoux as Kaioh Retsu
Nathalie Bienaime as Kozue Matsumoto
Philippe Catoire as Mohammed Ali
Philippe Roullier as Morio Sonoda
French companies
Dubbing Studio: Cinéphase
Internet Streaming: Netflix (French speaking countries)
Production Overview: SDI Media (French dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Subtitle Translation: Juan José Casal Porto (Netflix; Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México (Latin American dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America and Spain)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Latin American and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production Overview: SDI Media (Italian dub)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Karim El Kammouchi as Baki Hanma

Alexander Wohnhaas as Retsu Kaioh
Christian Reimer as Yuujirou Hanma
Laura Maire as Kozue Matsumoto

Andreas Borcherding as
Izou Motobe
Shunzou Utsumi
Christian Jungwirth as
Butler
Kanji Igari
Claus Brockmeyer as Ryu Kaioh
Claus-Peter Damitz as Narrator
Felix Mayer as Han Kaioh
Gerd Meyer as Shobun Ron
Hans-Georg Panczak as Kaku Kaioh
Hans-Rainer Müller as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Henry Engels as Shunsei Kaku
Josef Vossenkuhl as Biscuit Oliva
Julian Bayer as Mohammad Alai Jr.
Manfred Trilling as Announcer
Manou Lubowski as Hector Doyle
Marc Rosenberg as Doppo Orochi
Markus Pfeiffer as Sikorsky
Martin Halm as Nomoto
Martin Schülke as Jack Hanma
Mike Carl as
Dave
Morio Sonoda
Ole Pfennig as Son Kaioh
Pat Zwingmann as Jaku Kaioh
René Oltmanns as Jo Kaioh
Robinson Reichel as
Li Kaioh
Mon Kaioh
Thomas Albus as Chin Kaioh
Thomas Rauscher as Gouki Shibukawa
Willi Röbke as Mohammad Alai
German companies
ADR Studio: SDI Media Germany
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Production Overview: SDI Media (German dub)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Wellington Lima
Translation: Camila Pereira
Fernando Ferraz as Baki Hanma

Alex Barone as Kaioh Joh
Alexandre Cruz as Kaioh Chin
Cassiano Ávila as Kaioh Son
Chico Garcia as Liu Kaioh
Demétrios Augustus as Jack Hanma
Digão Vicente as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Fábio Azevedo as
Kaioh Moh
Kaioh Samwan
Fábio Moura as Kaioh Jaku
Fábio de Castro as Shunsei Kaku
Francisco Junior as Shobun Ron
Jéssica Cardia as Kozue Matsumoto
João Vieira as Mohammed Ali Jr.
Jonathan Guedes as Yujiro Hanma
Leo Rossi as Retsu Kaioh
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Kaioh Kaku
Marco Antonio Abreu as Kaioh Yoh
Nagib Akim as Doppo Orochi
Renan Alonso as Narrador
Renan Gonçalves as Goki Shibukawa
Vitor Paranhos as Oliver Biscuit
Wellington Lima as Apresentador
Wilken Mazzei as Han Kaioh
Zeca Rodrigues as Li Kaioh

André Gaiani as Katsumi Orochi
Cassiano Ávila as
Chiharu Shiba
Kanji Igari
Ênio Vivona as Kaioh Dorian
Glauco Marques as Hector Doyle
Henrique Reis as Árbitro
Leandro Loureiro as Izou Motobe
Lucas Gama as Ryusho So
Marcos Becker as Kureha Shinogi
Mário Spatziani as Ryūkō Yanagi
Pierre Bittencourt as Kaoru Hanayama
Rafael Quelle as Kosho Shinogi
Renan Villela as Sikorsky
Rogério Ferreira as Morio Sonoda
Sérgio Corsetti as Garçom
Vanderlan Mendes as Mohammed Ali

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Unidub (Brazil)
ADR Studio: Unidub (Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (BR/PT/PALOP/East Timor)
Post-Production Overview: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology