×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ray CHASE

Birth name: Ray Chaifetz
Also known as:
Danny Boston
Date of birth: 1987-05-20
Hometown: Freehold, NJ (birthplace), Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Chronology:
(2020-03-21) Married Julia McIlvaine
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese) 
Adjutant Resolution in "Halo Infinite" (VG)
Adult Protagonist in "NieR Replicant ver. 1.22474487139" (VG)
Alfonse in "Dragalia Lost" (VG) (Fire Emblem: Lost Heroes banner)
Alfonse, Fernand, Roy, Bramimond and Gaius in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Almond Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Alphen in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Artorius Collbrande in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Cayenne in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Cinder and Arbiter in "Killer Instinct" (VG, 2013)
Daks in "Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness" (VG)
Duncan in "D4: Dark Dreams Don't Die" (VG)
Edgar Roni Figaro in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG)
Etrigan in "Justice League Dark: Apokolips War"
Eve in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Evfra De Tershaav in "Mass Effect: Andromeda" (VG)
Fernand in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Gebel in "Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night" (VG)
Gouto-Douji in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Guile in "Street Fighter 6" (VG)
Heishiro Mitsurugi in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Jason Blood/Etrigan in "Justice League Dark"
Klaus Walz in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Klondike and Red Dog in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
L in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Lead Bandit in "Wonder Woman: Bloodlines"
Lux in "Akash: Path of the Five" (VG)
Marlon in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Mizuki Aihara in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Nick Fury and others in "Midnight Suns" (VG)
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "Dissidia Final Fantasy NT" (VG)
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG)
Noctis Lucis Caelum in "World of Final Fantasy: Maxima" (VG)
Owl King in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Puri-puri Prisoner in "One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows" (VG)
Roswaal L. Mathers in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Roy in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG)
Roy in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Shun "Chief" Anekoji in "Akiba's Trip: Hellbound & Debriefed" (VG)
Station Attendant in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Subway Announcer in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG)
Subway Stop Announcer in "Persona 5" (VG)
Susano'o in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle 2.0" (VG)
The Master in "Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8: Final Chapter Prologue" (VG)
Winter Soldier in "Marvel Ultimate Alliance 3: The Black Order" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) : Special Thanks To (Extra)

Cast in:
(English version)
Air Bound (movie) as Ace
Aldnoah.Zero (TV)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Eren Kruger
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Heath Kazama Flick; Keith Kazama Flick
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Keith Kazama Flick
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Mandarin Kinoshita
Baki (ONA) as Katsumi Orochi
Baki (ONA 2)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Lip; Tongue; Tooth
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy- (ONA); Abigail; Deputy Prime Minister; Kevidub (ep 2)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Mozgus
Black Clover (TV); Gimodelo
Blade Runner: Black Lotus (U.S. TV); Guard A (ep 9); Marko (ep 2)
Blue Exorcist (movie)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Saburota Todo
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Iwabee Yuino; Oko; Tayori Kuroyagi (eps 10-11)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Abductor (ep 4); Fyodor Dostoyevsky
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Fyodor Dostoyevsky (ep 24); Korosaki
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Fyodor Dostoyevsky
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Ertegun; Mermaid Sister
Cells at Work! (TV) as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as Helper T Cell (T Lymphocyte)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Yuu Otosaka
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA); Jamie (Netrunner) (ep 7)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 004/Albert Heinrich
(The) Deer King (movie) as Van
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Rokuro (ep 26); Tengen Uzui; Train Station Guard (ep 26)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Tengen Uzui
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Tengen Uzui
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV); Tengen Uzui (eps 1, 7)
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Yuya Kazami
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV); Yuya Kazami
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA); Metori Saiko
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Oolong (Bang Zoom! dub); Piccolo (Bang Zoom! dub); Snackian Ambassador (Bang Zoom! dub; ep 15); Tenshinhan (Bang Zoom! dub)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV)
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Capital Soldier (ep 1)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Nakura; Yakuza (ep 15)
Edens Zero (TV) as Wise Steiner (young)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Zash Caine
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Lancer of Black
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Leonidas I
FLCL Alternative (TV) as Tabata Kanda
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Quarterback (eps 1-2)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Sustainable War (movie)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Bel
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Drang
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Kazami Torimachi
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Kazami Torimachi
Hetalia World Stars (ONA)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011); Announcer (ep 13); Assassin A (ep 51); Bounty Hunter boss (ep 24); Geretta (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 16, 26
)
; Hanzo; Man B (ep 2); Squala (9 episodes
eps 39-40, 43-46, 53, 55-56
)

I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Thug A
Ingress (TV) as Antoine Smith
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Shigeru Sanada
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Roswaal L. Mathers
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Roswaal L. Mathers
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Donobang (ep 12); Loggins; Poco's Dad (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Bruno Bucciarati; Thug (Officer A) (ep 34)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Rubber Soul (ep 9); Yellow Tempermance (ep 9)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Choso; Ryōmen Sukuna
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Tenkei Iwafune
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) as Noctis Lucis Caelum
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shōgo Haizaki; Spectator (ep 66); Teammate (ep 64)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) as Tobikichi Usahara
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Doron (eps 14-15, 18)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Sharrakan
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Masamune Gotou
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Masamune Gotou
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Lackey (eps 10-11); LOL Man (ep 3); Male Student (ep 2); Tenga Onigawara
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Client (ep 7); Higashio; Male Student (ep 5); Tenga Onigawara; Wiggle Wiggle (ep 1)
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Lackey
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Ades (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Joppe Von Arafas (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky (movie) as Graham
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Producer (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Rustal Elion
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Dekapan; Karamatsu
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Karamatsu Matsuno
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as David Shield (ep 58)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as David Shield
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendo Ikari (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Gendoh Ikari (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Gendo Ikari (Netflix dub)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Bauer Linden
Noblesse (TV) as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
One Piece (TV) as Don Quixote Rosinante "Corazon"
One Punch Man (OAV) as Puri-Puri Prisoner (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Doctor Genus (eps 2-3); Puri-Puri Prisoner
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Puri-Puri Prisoner; Wild Horn
(The) Orbital Children (movies); Mayor Sagami
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Drednaw (eps 12-13); Professor Cerise
Pop Team Epic (TV 2) as Popuko (ep 9b)
Poupelle of Chimney Town (movie) as Toshiaki
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV); Tsukimitsu Ochi
(The) Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (TV) as Tsukimitsu Ochi (ep 5)
Radiant (TV) as Torque
Radiant (TV 2) as Torque
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Roswaal L. Mathers
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Roswaal L. Mathers
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Jason
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Goldov Auora
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Bob (ep 181); Sentai Director (ep 183); Tetsurō Yoshinogawa / Sailor Chef (ep 179)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Amethyst Butler (ep 146); Pageant MC (ep 147); Tobihaneru (ep 148)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Howzer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Howzer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Howzer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV); Head Monster (ep 12); Howzer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Howzer
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Howzer
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Willard
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Customers (ep 4); Diner (ep 3); Man (ep 3); Muthrica (eps 3-4)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as M
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa/Lars
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Yahiro Takigawa / Lars
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Hank
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Jin Akaishi
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Kumashiro (eps 23, 50); Yamato
Ultraman (ONA) as Ace Killer; Black; S.S.S.P. Squad Member (ep 12); S.S.S.P. Techie (ep 13)
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub); Bjorn (Netflix dub)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Sabnock Sabro
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 3) as Sabnock Sabro
WorldEnd (TV)
Your Lie in April (TV)
your name. (movie); Shinta Takagi

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Danny Boston)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Yuya Kazami
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Eliott Leland
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Akira Sakaki (Haruo’s Dad); Eliott Leland; Soldier A; Soldier C
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sharrkan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none