×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detectiu Conan: La núvia de Halloween (Spanish)
Detective Conan: La novia de Halloween (Spanish)
Meitantei Conan: Halloween no Hanayome (Japanese)
名探偵コナン ハロウィンの花嫁 (Japanese)
Vintage: 2022-04-15
Premiere date:
2022-04-15 (Japan)
2022-07-08 (Spain)
Ending Theme:
"Chronostasis" (クロノスタシス) by BUMP OF CHICKEN
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Screenplay: Takahiro Ōkura
Music: Yūgo Kanno
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudō
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudō
Cgi Director: Hiromitsu Koiwa
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Nishiyama
2nd Key Animation:
Ah Young Choi (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Akiko Mori
Asuka Tsubuki
Atsuko Hikimoto
Aya Sasaki
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Ayano Shimizu
Ayumi Iemura
Ayumi Itō
Chihiro Nishikawa
Chiyo Hosokawa
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Haruna Igawa
Hinako Ishikawa (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Hiroyuki Notake
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang)
Honami Kimoto
Jun Ohara (Studio Boomerang)
Juria Yamamoto
Kai Saitō (Satelight)
Kana Aoki
Kanako Yoshihara
Kanji Ogura (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Kazuya Sakamoto
Keiko Sasaki (Studio Boomerang)
Kurumi Mamada (Studio Lings)
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang)
Mari Aizawa
Mari Saitō
Mari Umezawa (Studio Lings)
Mariko Imamura
Mariko Nakahara
Mariko Sasaki
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Mei Arai (Bones Animation Dept.)
Miki Nomura
Minami Nakamura
Misa Takada (Bones Animation Dept.)
Miyuki Sasagawa
Momoko Ōnishi (Satelight)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Naoko Hayashi
Naoyuki Yagi
Natsumi Kotō (Satelight)
Noa Kajita (Studio Lings)
Pei Si Huang (Studio Lings)
Reimii
Ren Tanaka (Studio Lings)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang)
Sae Manaka (Studio Lings)
Saki Ishimoto
Sakurako Era (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Sayuri Kitayama
Shizuka Okumoto
Sōki Kitayama (Studio Boomerang)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio)
Takutoshi Nakajima (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Wataru Yasutake (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Yoriko Gotō
Yoshiko Toyama (Studio Lings)
Yōsuke Asano (Studio Lings)
Yuka Ooya
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang)
Yuki Tsugihashi
Yukie Harada
Yukiyo Tsuru (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Yusuke Matsui
Yūsuke Shingū
3D CG:
Daiki Kawasaki (Studio BACU)
Daiki Matsukura (Studio BACU)
Hayao Takao (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (Studio BACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU)
Hiroshi Maeda (Studio BACU)
Hiroyuki Seki (Studio BACU)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida)
Masaya Kadowaki (Studio BACU)
Momoka Utsumi (Studio BACU)
Ryōhei Yamatani (Studio BACU)
Takahiro Fukuda (Studio BACU)
Yuga Niwa (Studio BACU)
Animation producer: Masataka Tōdō
Art Assistant: Asuka Kashimura
Art Setting: Iwao Teraoka
Art Supervision: Tsutomu Ishigaki
Artist Management: Ryū Ishii (THINKR inc.)
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Art Team Convoy)
Aya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chan Ju Heo (Art Team Convoy)
Chiharu Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Eriko Nakamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Eun-Young Lee (Art Team Convoy)
Gyeong Ja Kim (Art Team Convoy)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu)
In Sung Ko (Art Team Convoy)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room)
Jun Okabe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kanae Kawasaki (GAKIproAstudio)
Kimiyo Saito (CloverWorks Art Room)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu)
Marie Murata (CloverWorks Art Room)
Mirai Saito (CloverWorks Art Room)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuki Morimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nami Maniwa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Natsuko Tsutsumiya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ren Enomoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Rina Shoji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shiori Iwashige (Art Team Convoy)
Shu Yang Lin (CloverWorks Art Room)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takashi Nakamura (Art Team Convoy)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Art Team Convoy)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu)
Yasunao Moriyasu (CloverWorks Art Room)
Yūma Takenaka (Art Team Convoy)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting: Yumika Ueno
Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Digital Advisor: Kaoruko Nishiyama
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Ending Assistant Director: Kimiko Tanaka
Ending Colorist:
Taiichiro Tase
Tsuyoshi Sato
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Ending Lighting: Yoshio Miura
Ending Online Editing: Taiichiro Tase
Ending Photography Assistant:
Fuuki Uehara
Koichi Manabe
Ending Production Advancement: Ryōsuke Yamauchi
Ending Production Desk: Hiroyuki Aoki
Ending Production Producer: Satoshi Iwaida
Graphic Design: Yasuo Shimura
HD Editing: Kazuki Kosuda
HD Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata
Image Board: loundraw
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA)
Anzu Ōno
Asuka Mifune (PRA)
Ayana Shirai
Bo Yuan Chen (Zero-G)
Chihiro Nishikawa
Chisato Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang)
Erina Okuda
Haruka Kaneko (PRA)
Haruya Sasaki (Zero-G)
Hideaki Kariya
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Himeka Umino (PRA)
Hiromu Fujikawa (CONNECT)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang)
Honoka Kyūtoku (Satelight)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production)
Kunoko Akiyama (Yostar Pictures)
Marina Ueda (PRA)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Masakazu Satō (Zero-G)
Mayu Kusano (Zero-G)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production)
Minami Nakamura
Miyu Nishikawa
Moe Kawahara (CONNECT)
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang)
Riku Saito
Rina Adachi (PRA)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production)
Satomi Igarashi
Shi Yang Zhao (PRA)
Shiho Takahashi (PRA)
Shizuka Okumoto
Shōko Hirakawa
Sōki Kitayama (Studio Boomerang)
Taichi Seki (CONNECT)
Tatsuki Umino (PRA)
Tomoyo Enden (RIC)
Toshinori Unetani
Yasunori Namioka (RIC)
Yuka Yamamoto (PRA)
Yukina Saitō (Asahi Production)
Yūko Kunishima
In-Between Check: Kaoruko Nishiyama
In-Between Director: Shizuka Okumoto
Layout Check: Shinsuke Ishikawa
Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG Animation: Hayao Takao
Merchandising Director: Shun Konuma
Mixing Assistant: Tomohiro Okada
Monitor Works: Akinori Nakakohara (T.D.F.)
Music Assistant: Yuudai Satou
Music Director: Iku Nagami
Music Instrumental Programming: Yūgo Kanno
Music Mixing Engineer: Yoichi Katsurashima
Music Performance:
Atsuki Yoshida (Violin Solo)
Atsushi Ozawa (Trumpet)
Chiharu Uchida (Chorus)
Gen Asabuki (Cello)
Hiroo Yamaguchi (Bass)
Hitoshi Watanabe (Bass; appears by the courtesy of GEMMATIKA Records)
Junko Wakamatsu (Flute)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Karen Aoki (Chorus)
Kei Shinozaki (Violin)
Keiko Kanno (Piano)
Ken Okabe (Violin)
Ken'ichi Tsujimoto (Trumpet)
Kenta Yano (Horn)
Koichi Kitao (Violin)
Kojirou Fujihara (Trombone)
Kyoko Saburi (Violin)
Kyosuke Kimura (Electric Guitar)
Luis Valle (Trumpet)
Mai Ohtani (Violin)
Maki Toyoda (Horn)
Mami Takanashi (Violin)
Maoto Nagasaki (Violin)
Mariko Takahashi (Cello)
Masashi Kimura (Contrabass)
Masato Honma (Sax)
Masatsugu Shinozaki (Strings, Violin)
Mayu Kodera (Violin)
Mayuko Morieda (Oboe)
Michio Kagiwada (Trombone)
Mika Ando (Viola)
Nao Kaneko (Viola)
Naoko Noritsune (Violin)
Noriyasu "Ka-suke" Kawamura (Drums)
Osamu Iyoku (Violin)
Satoko Jinbo (Violin)
Satoshi Suzuki (Contrabass)
Seiryu Iwamura (Violin)
Shinpei Tsugita (Tuba)
Shintarō Takase (Trombone)
Shun Ito (Trumpet)
Takashi Yanagisawa (Viola)
Takumi Takeishi (Bass Trombone)
Tamon Noji (Viola)
Tatsuo Nippashi (Horn)
Tomofumi Takahashi (Trombone)
Tomoki Tai (Cello)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Ushio Yoshimoto (Guitars, Electric Sitar & Banjo)
Yasuro Chomei (Cello; Cello Solo)
Yū Suzuki (Horn)
Yūgo Kanno (Piano, Keyboards)
Yuka Takashi (Clarinet)
Yuma Takeuchi (Trumpet)
Yuriko Mori (Violin)
Music Production Assistance:
Daishiro Seguchi
Yuki Munakata
Music Production Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima
Sumire Umino
Music Recording Engineer: Yoichi Katsurashima
Music Sound Producer: Yūgo Kanno
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Opening CG: Hayao Takao
Original Composition: Katsuo Ono ("Detective Conan Main Theme", "Kimi ga Ireba")
Original Lyrics: Koi Takayanagi ("Kimi ga Ireba")
Original Soundtrack Coordinator:
Kazumasa Yamagata (B-Gram RECORDS)
Tomoyuki Warashina (B-Gram RECORDS)
Paint Check: Yumika Ueno
Production Committee:
Aki Zenri (TMS Entertainment)
Akira Ozeki (Shogakukan)
Arisa Hori (Yomiuri TV)
Asako Toita (Shogakukan)
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Ayana Sakurai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Eiji Shimamura (Shogakukan)
Haruka Tajima (Shogakukan)
Hibiki Ito (NTV)
Hideyasu Kōzu (Yomiuri TV)
Hikaru Takegawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okamoto (TMS Entertainment)
Hiroya Nakata (Yomiuri TV)
Kana Sasaki (Yomiuri TV)
Kaoru Urushida (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kei Kunitomo (Shogakukan)
Kenji Kuramoto (Yomiuri TV)
Kouyou Satou (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mai Horiguchi (TOHO)
Mari Shimada (Yomiuri TV)
Marika Fukushi (Yomiuri TV)
Masafumi Toyosu (Shogakukan)
Masahiko Furukawa (Yomiuri TV)
Masataka Katagiri (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masatoshi Miyata (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masaya Nakazawa (TMS Entertainment)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mei Ling Li (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Min Hui Cai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Mitsuru Takahashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobuki Hōjō (NTV)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Iinuma (NTV)
Norihiro Miyamoto (Yomiuri TV)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Rinako Koide (Shogakukan)
Ru Xin Chen (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryōichi Izawa (Shogakukan)
Saeko Imamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sayaka Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Taiji Ueda (TOHO)
Takayuki Nakaba (TMS Entertainment)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Takehiko Emi (TOHO)
Takuya Itō (NTV)
Yasushi Takayanagi (Yomiuri TV)
Yō Morita (TOHO)
Yōhei Ikegami (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yuka Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuko Shimamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuta Umezu (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager: Yūhei Okada
Publicity Producer:
Hiroki Miura
Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual Production:
Hideo Nakai
Kenji Ishihara
Russian Language Supervisor:
Jenya
Takashi Kudo
Umeko Iida
Sound Effects:
Rio Satō
Takahisa Ishino
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ōta
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
BUMP OF CHICKEN
MOR
Theme Song Composition: Motoo Fujiwara
Theme Song Lyrics: Motoo Fujiwara
Theme Song Performance: BUMP OF CHICKEN
Trailer Director:
Aki Imai
Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Sakiho Shimoizumi
Visual Art Director: Hisami Okuda
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudo
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa

Hikaru Midorikawa as Hiromitsu Morofushi
Ikue Ōtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Isshin Chiba as Kazunobu Chiba
Kenichi Ogata as Hiroshi Agasa
Kenta Miyake as Tsutomu Muranaka
Mai Shiraishi as Yelenika Lavrentyeva
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Nobutoshi Canna as Junpei Matsuda 
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri
Toru Furuya as Tōru Amuro
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri
Wataru Takagi as
Genta Kojima
Wataru Takagi
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Christine Richard

Aleksej Rachubo as Grigori Lazarev
Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Sato
Biichi Satou as PSB agent B
Chafurin as Juzo Megure
Eugene as Russian man
Hiroki Touchi as Wataru Date
Jenya as Woman
Jouji Nakata as Serial bomber
Kazuhiko Inoue as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Kenta Matsumoto as Police detective B
Makoto Kaneko as Part-time worker
Maksim Kolesnik as Sergey
Miyu Oshima as Female high school student
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Nobuo Tobita as Yuya Kazami
Rie Tanaka as Naeko Miike
Shinichiro Miki as Kenji Hagiwara
Shinnosuke Ogami as Forensics officer
Takuma Suzuki as Chief priest
Tarō Kiuchi as Police officer
Tomoyuki Shimura as PSB agent A
Vladimir Bogdanov as Dmitri Lazarev
Volcano Ōta as Oleg Lavrentyev
Yasuhiro as Police detective A
Yuka Keichō as Nurse
Yukari Hikida as Reporter
Yuu Sugimoto as Yumi Miyamoto
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Studio BACU 
Aerial Photography: Akagi Helicopter (ED)
Animation Production:
1st Studio
TMS Entertainment
Artist Management: THINKR, Inc.
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Key Animation: Production I.G
Music Mixing Studio:
ONE MUSIC
Onkio Haus
Music Production: ONE MUSIC
Music Recording Studio: Sony Music Studios Tokyo
Original Soundtrack Production: B-Gram RECORDS
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
PR Program Production: ytv Nextry
Production Assistance: Production I.G
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Theme Song Production: TOY'S FACTORY Inc.
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
French cast
French staff
(none)
Bruno Mullenaerts as Shinichi Kudo
Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa

Eric Legrand as Toru Amuro
Laetitia Liénart as Ai Haibara
Magaly Teixeira as Miwako Sato
Marie-Line Landerwijn as Ran Mouri
Mathieu Moreau as Wataru Takagi
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Carlos Nogueras (Catalan dub)
Translation: Marina Bornas (Catalan dub)

Language Consultant: Dolors Casals (Catalan dub)
Joel Mulachs as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Shinichi Kudo (Catalan dub)

Albert Trifol Segarra as Junpei Matsuda (Catalan dub)
Berta Cortés as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub)
Carmen Calvell as Christine Richard (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Catalan dub)
Maixa Kharshiladze as Yelenika Lavrentyeva (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Wataru Takagi (Catalan dub)
Mark Ullod as Kogoro Mouri (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Sota as Miwako Sato (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Genta Kojima (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Ran Mouri (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Juzo Megure (Catalan dub)
Roger Pera as Toru Amuro (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Ai Haibara (Catalan dub)
Toni Sevilla as Dr. Hiroshi Agasa (Catalan dub)

Aleix Estadella as Kazunobu Chiba (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Naeko Mike (Catalan dub)
Eva Lluch as Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Francesc Belda as Tsutomu Muranaka (Catalan dub)
Irene Miras as Yumi Miyamoto (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Kenji Hagiwara (Catalan dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Ninzaburo Shiratori (Catalan dub)
Luis Grau as Gin (Catalan dub)
Marc Torrents as Hiromitsu Morofushi (Catalan dub)
Sergio Zamora as Yuya Kazami (Catalan dub)
Xavier Fernández as Wataru Date (Catalan dub)

Jaume Lleal (Catalan dub)
Marta Moreno (Catalan dub)
Santi Lorenz (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Takemaker (Catalan dub)
Licensed by: Alfa Pictures (Spain)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa / Shin'ichi Kudou

Andrea Loewig as Ai Haibara
Dennis Schmidt-Foß as Kenji Hagiwara
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Florian Clyde as Hiromitsu Morofushi
Frank Ciazynski as Hiroshi Agasa
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Mouri
Gundi Eberhard as Miwako Satou
Jörg Hengstler as Kogorou Mouri
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Juuzou Megure
Matti Klemm as Jinpei Matsuda
Michael Bauer as Kazunobu Chiba
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Paul Matzke as Wataru Date

Alexander Doering as Ninzaburou Shiratori
Anja Nestler as Naeko Miike
Diana Borgwardt as Yumi Miyamoto
Gjulnas Schuch as Elenika Lovrenchieva
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Konrad Bösherz as Tooru Amuro
Mark SCHMAL as Dimitrij Lazarev
Peter Flechtner as Yuuya Kazami
Peter Sura as Tsutomu Muranaka
Sonja Spuhl as Christine Richard
Waléra KANISCHTSCHEFF as Grigorij Lazarev
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology