×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yuko SHIMAMURA

島村 優子
Family name (in kanji): 島村
Given name (in kanji): 優子
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Production)
Detective Conan: Kurogane no Submarine (movie) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa (TV) : Overseas Licensing
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Detective Conan: Zero's Tea Time (TV) : Overseas Licensing
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) : Overseas Licensing
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2) : Overseas Licensing
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Assistant producer
Pikachu Tanken Club (special) : Assistant producer
Pocket Monster Side Story (TV) : Assistant producer
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Assistant producer (1-Hour Special Staff)
Pokémon (TV) : Copy Editing
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Production)
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Advance (TV) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) : Production Associate
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Sunday (live-action TV) : Assistant producer
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) : Assistant producer
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) : Assistant producer
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) : Assistant producer
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Gotta Dance (movie) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Production)
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) : Assistant producer
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) : Executive producer (eps 1-51), Planning Assistant (eps 52-76)
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) : Overseas Licensing
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) : Production Committee (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) : Overseas Licensing
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none