×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Detective Conan: La bala escarlata (Spanish)
Detektiv Conan: Die scharlachrote Kugel (German)
Meitantei Conan: Hiiro no Dangan (Japanese)
名探偵コナン 緋色の弾丸 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Japan is celebrating the upcoming World Sports Games, the world's largest sporting event, in Tokyo. The "Japanese Bullet," the world's first vacuum-tube super-conducting linear train, is built with the latest Japanese technology and timed to coincide with the WSG opening ceremonies. The train is set to run from Shin Nagoya Station to Tokyo Station at up to 1,000 kilometers per hour. However, a bizarre incident occurs during a party held by famous major sponsors, leading to a string of kidnappings of top executives. Conan deduces a possible link to serial abductions in the WSG 15 years earlier in Boston.
Vintage: 2021-04-16
Premiere date:
2021-04-16 (Japan)
2021-04-23 (Spain)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Chika Nagaoka
Screenplay: Takeharu Sakurai
Music: Katsuo Ono
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudō
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudō
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Nishiyama
3D CG:
Akinori Miyakawa (StudioBACU)
Asami Hasegawa (StudioBACU)
Asuka Saitō (StudioBACU)
Chiaki Matsukura (StudioBACU)
Daiki Matsukura (StudioBACU)
Hajime Yamanoi (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Hayao Takao (StudioBACU)
Hayato Numajiri (Studio Comet)
Hiromitsu Koiwa (StudioBACU)
Hiromitsu Saitou (StudioBACU)
Hiroyuki Seki (StudioBACU)
Hitoshi Yonejima (Kishida)
Kaoru Miyahira (Kishida)
Kyōko Kitamura (StudioBACU)
Mao Ueki (Studio Comet)
Mitsuru Fujita (StudioBACU)
Momoka Takano (StudioBACU)
Nodoka Hoshi (Studio Comet)
Reika Nakajima (Studio Comet)
Risa Yanaka (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Ryō Kunoki (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Ryō Matsumoto (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Ryōhei Yamatani (StudioBACU)
Ryosuke Nishiyama (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Shin'ichi Nakao (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Takahiro Fukuda (StudioBACU)
Tomoko Tonuma (StudioBACU)
Tsubasa Atsuya (StudioBACU)
Yu Cong Xie (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
Yuga Niwa (StudioBACU)
Yūsuke Takii (Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment)
3D Production Advancement: Daisuke Udaka
Animation producer: Kiyoaki Terashima
Art Setting: Iwao Teraoka
Art Supervision: Tsutomu Ishigaki
Artist Management: Ryū Ishii (THINKR inc.)
Assistant Production Manager: Atsushi Tsubokawa
Background Art:
Ah Rum Han (Studio CJ)
Aoi Shimada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Aya Kadoguchi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Aya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ayu Kiyoki (Kusanagi)
Chiharu Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Duc Minh (FSE Company)
Dung Thuy (FSE Company)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Eriko Nakamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Gyeong Ja Kim (Studio CJ)
Hai Phi Dang (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hanh My (FSE Company)
Hieu Thanh (FSE Company)
Hirofune Hane (Art Studio Zao)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayo Usui (CloverWorks Art Room)
In Sung Ko (Studio CJ)
Izumi Ozawa (CloverWorks Art Room)
Jun Okabe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Kotomi Kameyama (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Masaru Sotoya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Minami Usui (CloverWorks Art Room)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Misaki Ōno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuka Ueda (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Mizuki Ōguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Naoko Yamada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nhi Hong (FSE Company)
Osamu Tayama (Art Team Convoy)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi)
Quy Duy (FSE Company)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Sang Min An (Studio CJ)
Satoru Hirayanagi (Art Studio Zao)
Sebastien Pons (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Shūta Yuasa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thanh Hang (FSE Company)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Thu Anh (FSE Company)
Trieu Minh (FSE Company)
Truc Anh (FSE Company)
Yasunao Shibata (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yayoi Okashiwa (CloverWorks Art Room)
Background Art Assistant:
Ah Reum Lee (Beam Studio)
Cha Bao (Nam Hai)
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai)
Geun Young Kim (Beam Studio)
Han Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Hien Do (Studio Suuuu)
Hoang Huy (Nam Hai)
Hye Jin Noh (Beam Studio)
Hyung Suk Ju (Beam Studio)
Long Hoang (Nam Hai)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu)
Mari Yanagawa (Bamboo)
Phuoc Vinh (Nam Hai)
Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.)
Thuy Ngoc (Nam Hai)
Tien My (Nam Hai)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.)
Yeon-Jung Park (Beam Studio)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu)
Bike Manager:
Chinatsu Hayakawa (ED)
Kazuaki Suzuki (ED)
Sō Ochi (ED)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color setting:
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Yuka Kojima (Wish)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
DCP Mastering:
Mio Wakizaka (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yasunobu Chigira (Tokyo Laboratory)
Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Iori Ogura (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Masaki Yoshida (TMS Photo)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo)
Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Sachiko Sunohara (TMS Photo)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (TMS Photo)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo)
Digital Paint:
Aika Tokio (Wish)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures)
Ayaka Tanuma (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Wish)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish)
Haruka Yanatori (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Kanako Hokari (A-1 Pictures)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish)
Kouki Imamoto (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures)
Miyu Takayanagi (Wish)
Momono Misawa (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Reiya Honda (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ryō Taba (Wish)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Wish)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish)
Dolby Film Consultant: Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Ending Director: Shouji Takizawa
Graphic Design: Yasuo Shimura
HD Editing: Ikuyo Fujita (TMS Photo)
HD Editing Assistant: Shiori Kurata (TMS Photo)
Image Board: loundraw
In-Between Animation:
Akane Takeda (A-1 Pictures)
Akiho Ihara (Telecom Animation Film)
Chihiro Nishikawa
China Obokata
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Erika Kashiwabara (Studio Boomerang)
Erika Saori Takeshita (Comix Wave Films)
Haruka Furuike (Wish)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hikaru Fujita (Wish)
Hitomi Takahashi (Studio Boomerang)
Jia Yu Kuang (Telecom Animation Film)
Kazumasa Ishikawa
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Kotoko Hattori
Mai Shizuse (Comix Wave Films)
Mari Saitō
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish)
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks)
Mirai Harashima (A-1 Pictures)
Mitsutaka Kimura (Wish)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Orie Hirayama
Rie Hisagi (Studio Boomerang)
Rieko Matsuoka (Comix Wave Films)
Risako Yagi (Wish)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Satomi Igarashi
Sayo Suzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures)
Shizuka Okumoto
Shuka Ryōno (Telecom Animation Film)
Thi Hai Yen Lai (Wish)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish)
Yūka Mochizuki (Comix Wave Films)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish)
Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film)
Yūko Takahashi
Yumeka Takahashi
Yurina Oizumi
In-Between Check:
Minami Nakamura (CloverWorks)
Shizuka Okumoto
Key Animation:
Akiko Kudou
Akiko Kumada
Akiko Mori
Akiko Motoyoshi
Akio Kawamura
Akira Kano
Asuka Hayashi
Atsuya Miura
Aya Sasaki
Ayano Suzuki (CloverWorks)
Ayu Imoto
Chie Saito
Chiemi Hironaka
Chihiro Shimada (CloverWorks)
Erika Kashiwabara
Gosho Aoyama
Haruchika Kannazumi
Haruka Katsutani (CloverWorks)
Hideaki Abe
Hiroaki Takagi
Hirobi Muranaka
Hirohide Shikishima
Hiroko Hayashi
Hiroko Watabe
Hirona Okada
Hironori Tanaka
Hiroomi Yamakawa
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hiroyuki Notake
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisashi Mori
Iwao Teraoka
Jie Shan Yao (CloverWorks)
Jiro Kanai
Jun Ohara
Junji Uesugi
Kanako Ono
Kasumi Wada
Kazuko Hayakawa
Kazunari Kume
Kazunori Ozawa
Keiko Sasaki
Ken Shintani
Kenichi Umemoto
Kirara Aya (CloverWorks)
Kōdai Kitahara
Kotaro Okazaki
Kotone Shibata (CloverWorks)
Kouichi Satou
Kyōko Yoshimi
Kyoko Yufu
Makiko Hayase
Manami Tatsuno (CloverWorks)
Mao Torii
Mari Tominaga
Mariko Komatsu
Masahisa Koyata
Masakazu Yamazaki
Masaki Hayano (CloverWorks)
Mayumi Watanabe
Miho Tanaka
Miki Urashima
Moe Matsuda
Nanae Yonemoto
Nao Naitō (CloverWorks)
Nariyuki Takahashi
Natsumi Sakai (CloverWorks)
Nobuyuki Iwai
Noriyuki Fukuda
Noriyuki Imaoka
Osamu Sakata (CloverWorks)
Rei Masunaga
Ricardo Shimabukuro (CloverWorks)
Rie Nakajima
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Saeko Oofuji (CloverWorks)
Sakura Uchino (CloverWorks)
Saori Den (CloverWorks)
Saori Suruki
Shinsuke Ishikawa
Shun Sawai (CloverWorks)
Sōki Kitayama
Sumiko Matsumoto
Takashi Kawaguchi
TOMATO (CloverWorks)
Tomochi Kosaka
Tomoko Fukunaga
Tomoko Satō
Toshiyuki Satō
Yoshiaki Mizuno
Yoshie Kimoto
Yoshie Matsumoto
Yoshiharu Shimizu
Yoshinobu Ando
Yōsuke Aburaya (CloverWorks)
Yui Ushinohama
Yuichi Kurosawa
Yukari Watabe
Yuri Hanazawa (CloverWorks)
Lab Desk: Remi Furusawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Lab Management: Masaki Shioda (Tokyo Laboratory)
Layout Check: Rie Nakajima
Literature Manager: Yukie Koyake
Main Title CG Animation: Hitoshi Nishiyama
Merchandising Director: Shun Konuma
Monitor Works: Akinori Nakakohara
Music Arrangement: Katsuo Ono
Music Assistant:
Hiroko Oshima (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Takeshi Fukushima (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Yuudai Satou (Yomiuri TV Enterprises)
Music Composition: Katsuo Ono
Music Computer Programming: Katsuo Ono
Music Mixing Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Music Performance:
Eijiro Nakagawa (trombone)
Erika Aoyama (violin)
Katsuo Ono (synthesizers/keyboards)
Ken Miyazawa (synthesizers/keyboards)
Kōji Nishimura (trumpet)
Kyôko Nakamura (violin)
Makoto Awazu (violin)
Masato Honda (saxophone)
Natsuki Kurai (harmonica)
Otohiko Fujita (horn)
Tetsujin Nakanishi (cello)
Music producer:
Hisako Ono
Takao Kondō
Music Production: Katsuo Ono
Music Production Assistant:
Kanako Hara
Takuya Tanaka
Music Recording Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Mustang Manager:
Hiroaki Gotō (ED)
Ukyō Sano (ED)
Nagoya Location Navigator: Yuri Miyake (ED)
Official Site Production: Fumino Watanabe
Online Editor:
Satoru Shiraishi (ED)
Tomo Niwa (ED)
Opening CG: Hayao Takao
Original Lyrics: Gioachino Rossini ("William Tell Overture")
Original Soundtrack Coordinator:
Kazumasa Yamagata (B-Gram RECORDS)
Tomoyuki Warashina (B-Gram RECORDS)
Paint Check:
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Yuka Kojima (Wish)
Yumika Ueno (Wish)
Paint Check Assistant:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Kōta Sudō (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Saeko Kushima (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Photography Assistant: Yuki Ueda (ED)
Production Committee:
Akira Ozeki (Shogakukan)
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Asako Toita (Shogakukan)
Asami Umeda (Yomiuri TV)
Atsushi Takahashi (TOHO)
Chihiro Mizuno (Yomiuri TV)
Daniel Horiguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hibiki Ito (NTV)
Hikaru Takegawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okagawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hiroki Okamoto (TMS Entertainment)
Hiroya Nakata (Yomiuri TV)
Hisashi Usui (TOHO)
Kana Sasaki (Yomiuri TV)
Kanako Murofushi (TMS Entertainment)
Kazunari Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kazunori Fukumoto (Shogakukan)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Kenji Kuramoto (Yomiuri TV)
Kiyomi Saito (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōichi Koyasu (Shogakukan)
Mai Horiguchi (TOHO)
Mari Shimada (Yomiuri TV)
Masahiko Furukawa (Yomiuri TV)
Masataka Katagiri (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masaya Nakazawa (TMS Entertainment)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mei Ling Li (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Michihiko Suwa (Yomiuri TV)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Min Hui Cai (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Minoru Suginaka (Shogakukan)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Nahoko Kuno (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Nobuki Hōjō (NTV)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Iinuma (NTV)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ru Xin Chen (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sachiko Iwasa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Saeko Imamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Sayaka Kanbe (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takayuki Kawaguchi (Yomiuri TV)
Takayuki Nakaba (TMS Entertainment)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Takuji Yamada (Shogakukan)
Takuya Itō (NTV)
Takuya Matsumoto (Yomiuri TV)
Tomomi Sakaguchi (Shogakukan)
Yōhei Ikegami (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yui Sakai (TMS Entertainment)
Yūji Kikukawa (Yomiuri TV)
Yuka Kobayashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuko Shimamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Production Desk: Marina Hara
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Aoki (ED)
Masataka Tōdō
Production producer: Shouji Takizawa (ED)
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Hayashibara
Publicity Visual Production:
Gorō Shimizu
Kenji Ishihara
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Effects Assistant:
Kurumi Tamura
Masakazu Yokoyama
Rio Satō
Sound Production Desk: Eriko Ota
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Theme Song Composition: Ringo Sheena (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Ringo Sheena (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Tokyo Jihen (ED)
Trailer CG: Ken Oshidami
Trailer Director:
Aki Imai
Shunsuke Ishihara
Trailer Production: Sakiho Shimoizumi
Video Engineer: Kōichi Mabe (ED)
Visual Art Director: Hisami Okuda
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa

Atsuko Tanaka as Mary Sera
Aya Hirano as Maiko Shirahato
Ikue Ōtani as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Kenichi Ogata as Hiroshi Agasa
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Minami Hamabe as Erii Ishioka
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Noriko Hidaka as Masumi Sera
Rikiya Koyama as Kogoro Mouri
Ryotaro Okiayu as Subaru Okiya
Shūichi Ikeda as Shuichi Akai
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Shuukichi Haneda
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri
Wataru Takagi as Genta Kojima
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida

Atsuko Yuya as Miwako Sato
Barry Gjerde as Newscaster B
Chafurin as Juzo Megure
Charles Glover as Alan Mackenzie
Dominic Allen as Reporter B
Fumio Matsuoka as Shiro Suzuki
Hana Takeda as Master of Ceremonies
Hidenari Ugaki as Train Driver
Junji Majima as Police Officer
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shinichi Kudo
Kenichi Suzumura as Osamu Inoue
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Andre Camel
Kōichi Gomi as Special Force
Megumi Kubota as Announcement
Miru Hitotsuyanagi as Tomoko Suzuki
Miyuki Ichijou as Jodie Starling
Rumi Kasahara as Head Nurse
Ryan Drees as John Boyd (English dialogue)
Shiho Kawaragi as Reporter A
Shinji Kawada as Doctor
Taiten Kusunoki as John Boyd
Takaya Hashi as James Black
Takayuki Sakazume as Conductor
Wataru Takagi as
Kamen Yaiba
Wataru Takagi
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Hotel Employee
Yuu Sugimoto as Yumi Miyamoto
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
TMS Entertainment
V1 Studio
Artist Management: THINKR, Inc.
Digital Composite: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Distributor: TOHO
Ending Production: Kids co., ltd.
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
In-between Check: CloverWorks
Key Animation: CloverWorks
Linear Liner Supervision: Shibaura Institute of Technology (Superconductivity Research Laboratory)
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Original Soundtrack Production: B-Gram RECORDS
Post Production: Tokyo Laboratory
PR Program Production: ytv Nextry
Production Advancement: CloverWorks
Production Assistance: CloverWorks
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Special Support: Hulu
Theme Song Production:
EMI Records (ED)
Universal Music (ED)
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
English staff
English cast
(none)
Griffin Burns as Shinichi Kudo

Sean Chiplock as Shukichi Haneda
English companies
Licensed by: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Alexandre Gibert

Adaptation: Vanessa Leiritz
Sound Engineer: Aaron Baustert
Bruno Mullenaerts as Shinichi Kudo
Ioanna Gkizas as Conan Edogawa

Audrey Di Nardo as Masumi Sera
Beatrice Wegnez as Ayumi Yoshida
Brice Montagne as Shukichi Haneda
Franck Fischer as Kogoro Mouri
Jennifer Barré as Sonoko Suzuki
Juliette Degenne as Mary Sera
Laetitia Liénart as Ai Haibara
Lucas Fanchon as Shuichi Akai
Marie-Line Landerwijn as
Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Ran Mouri
Nadège Monnett as Maiko Shirahato
Thierry Janssen as
Genta Kojima
Professeur Agasa

Adele Esseger as Yumi Miyamoto
Célia Torrens as
Jodie Starling
Tomoko Suzuki
Dominique Marini as Wataru Takagi
Fabrice Colombéro as Osamu Inoue
Magaly Teixeira as Ishioka Eri
Michel Royer as Shiro Suzuki
Mö Sbiri as John Volt
Olivier Piechaczyk as Andre Camel
Reda Brissel as Subaru Okiya
Rémi Barbier as
Inspecteur Megure
James Black
Tiphanie Devezin as Miwako Sato
Tom Seale as Alan MacKenzie
French companies
Dubbing: Soundtastic
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Carlos Nogueras (Catalan dub)
Joel Mulachs as Conan Edogawa (Catalan dub)
Oscar Muñoz as Shinichi Kudo (Catalan dub)

Berta Cortés as Ayumi Yoshida (Catalan dub)
Clara Schwarze as Masumi Sera (Catalan dub)
Cristal Barreyro as Ran Mouri (Catalan dub)
Daniel Albiac as Subaru Okiya (Catalan dub)
David Jenner as Osamu Inoue (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya (Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as James Black (Catalan dub)
Estel Tort as Maiko Shirahato (Catalan dub)
Eva Lluch as Sonoko Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Geni Rey as Mary Sera (Catalan dub)
Héctor García as Shukichi Akai (Catalan dub)
Irene Miras as Yumi Miyamoto (Catalan dub)
Jordi Boixaderas as John Boyd (Catalan dub)
Manuel Gimeno as Shuichi Akai (Catalan dub)
Mark Ullod as Kogoro Mouri (Catalan dub)
Miquel Bonet as Genta Kojima (Catalan dub)
Montse Puga as Jodie Starling (Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Ran Mouri (redub; Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as Andre Camel (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Ai Haibara (Catalan dub)

Ana Pallejà as Tomoko Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Domenech Farell as Shiro Suzuki (Catalan dub)
Eric Palau as Kamen Yaiba (Catalan dub)
José Luis Mediavilla as Jinpei Matsuda (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Wataru Takagi (Catalan dub)
Maribel Pomar as Ellie Ishioka (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Sota as Miwako Sato (Catalan dub)
Pep Antón Muñoz as Alan McKenzie (Catalan dub)
Ramon Canals as Juzo Megure (Catalan dub)
Toni Sevilla as Dr. Hiroshi Agasa (Catalan dub)

Carmen Ambrós (Catalan dub)
Ivan Canovas (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogueras (Catalan dub)
Laia Vidal (Catalan dub)
Marta Moreno (Catalan dub)
Thais Buforn (Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Diamond Films (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Takemaker (Catalan dub)
Licensed by: Alfa Pictures (Spain)
Production Subsidy: J-LOD (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Karin Lehmann
ADR Script: Karin Lehmann
Tobias Müller as
Conan Edogawa
Shinichi Kudo

Andrea Loewig as Ai Haibara
Anja Rybiczka as Elly Ishioka
Antje von der Ahe as Mary Sera
Esra Vural as Masumi Sera
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Frank Ciazynski as Hiroshi Agasa
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Mori
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Mori
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Martin Kautz as Shuichi Akai
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
René Dawn-Claude as Shukichi Haneda
Sven Gerhardt as Subaru Okiya

Diana Borgwardt as Yuri Miyamoto
Dieter Memel as James Black
Gundi Eberhard as Miwako Sato
Hans-Eckart Eckhardt as Andre Camel
Jaron Löwenberg as John Voit
Joseline Gassen as Tomoko Suzuki
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Juuzou Megure
Roland Wolf as Osamu Inoue
Sonja Spuhl as Mario Shirahato
Thomas Kästner as Shiri Suzuki
Victoria Sturm as Jodie Starling
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Distributor: Spacetoon Pictures
Internet Streaming: Spacetoon Go
Arabic cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology