×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bruno MULLENAERTS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : ADR Director (eps 9-11)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : ADR Director
Deca-Dence (TV) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Air Gear (TV) as Sano Yasuyoshi
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rainer Layer (eps 7-9)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Rock Holmes
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Gilbert Ross
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Juge (ep 32)
Case Closed (TV) as Shin'ichi Kudo
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Hector
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Spike Spiegel
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Goro
Darwin's Game (TV)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Mickey
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) as Shinichi Kudo
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Matt Ishida
Dinosaur King (TV) as Seth
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Woo
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Mr Shibahime
In the Land of Leadale (TV) as Caerick
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Hidetoshi Nakata (1ère voix)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Vladimir Blade
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Ryosuke Takahashi (eps 13-24)
Joker Game (TV) as Machiyama (ep 10)
Love of Kill (TV) as Seung Woo (eps 3, 5)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Bruno
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Miguel Costrera
Medabots (TV) as Fantôme Galatix; Henry; Renegade
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Utakata
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
One Piece (TV) as Shanks (new dub - 1st voice)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Shinichiro Hata
Pokémon (TV) as Jacky (Tracey)
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as Tracey
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Jacky Léon (ep 133)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Jacky
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Professeur Platane (ep 3)
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19)
Power Stone (TV) as Edward Falcon
Rave Master (TV) as Rusanguru
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Ikazuchi Takagi
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Shinji Taira
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Major Jodok Hoffen
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Mû du Bélier
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Milo du Scorpion
Saiyuki (TV) as Frère Fei (Made in Europe dub); Mirsa (Made in Europe dub); Protecteur du canon (Made in Europe dub)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Heihachi Hayashida (1ère voix)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Noir
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Bandit Keith; Joey Wheeler; Panique
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Joey Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bruno; Lenny (ép. 2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Isidore Rhodes
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none