DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ダーリン・イン・ザ・フランキス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the distant future the land is ruined and humanity establishes the mobile fort city Plantation. Pilots produced inside Plantation live in Mistilteinn, also know as the "birdcage." Children live there knowing nothing of the outside world or the freedom of the sky. Their lives consist of battling to carry out missions. Their enemies are mysterious giant lifeforms known as Kyōryū, and the children pilot robots called Franxx to face off against them. For the children, riding the Franxx proves their existence. A boy named Hiro is called Code:016, and he was once known as a prodigy. However, he has fallen behind, and his existence seems unnecessary. Not piloting a Franxx is the same as ceasing to exist. One day, a mysterious girl known as "Zero Two" appears before him. Two horns grow out of her head
User Ratings: 448 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:16, dub:6, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 85 votes (sub:60, dub:21, ?:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Latin American Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 115 votes (sub:83, dub:25, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 94 votes (sub:68, dub:20, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 59 votes (sub:43, dub:7, raw:2, others:7
2 Russian subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:3, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 743 users, rank: #1562 (of 8580)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.085 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0171, rank: #2918 (of 8704)
Weighted mean: 7.042 (Good), rank: #2929 (of 8704) (seen all: 7.19 / seen some: 6.05 / won't finish: 4.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.054 (Good), rank: #2712 (of 6569)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2018-01-13
2019-06-06 (Spain - Yelmo Cines, dubbed eps 1-4)
2019-08-01 to 2019-10-17 (Brazil - Rede Brasil, eps 1-24)
2019-12-25 to 2020-05-13 (Brazil - PlayTV, eps 1-18)
2021-01-23 (Brazil - Loading)
Opening Theme:
"Kiss of Death" by Mika Nakashima & Hyde
Ending Theme:
#1: "Torikago" (トリカゴ; Birdcage) by XX:me (eps 1-6)
#2: "Manatsu no Setsuna" (真夏のセツナ; Midsummer Moment) by XX:me (ep 7)
#3: "Beautiful World" by XX:me (eps 8-12,14)
#4: "Hitori" (ひとり; Alone) by XX:me (Zero Two) (ep 13)
#5: "escape" by XX:me (eps 16-20)
#6: "Darling" by XX:me
News: Show:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - May 27, 2019 (May 27, 2019)
The Worst Anime of 2018 (Jan 1, 2019)
When Mechs Equals Sex (Feb 28, 2018)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Season 1 [SteelBook] (Blu-ray) 2021-09-28 (from $44.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part One (BD+DVD) 2019-03-26 (from $48.74)
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part One [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2019-03-26
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part Two (BD+DVD) 2019-05-28 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nishigori
Series Composition:
Atsushi Nishigori
Naotaka Hayashi (MAGES.)
Screenplay:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 24)
Hiroshi Seko (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 22
)

Masahiko Otsuka (eps 3, 10, 19)
Naotaka Hayashi (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Rino Yamazaki (eps 7, 9, 16)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2; ED 2; eps 1, 15, 24)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 9)
Koji Masunari (ep 16)
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 19)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 21)
Masayuki (ep 4)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 10)
Noriko Takao (eps 5, 13, 22)
Rika Tanabe (ED 1)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3; ep 2)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 14, 20)
Tensai Okamura (eps 8, 18)
Toshifumi Akai (ED 4; eps 3, 12, 23)
Touko Yatabe (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 24)
Makoto Nakazono (eps 8, 10)
Manabu Okamoto (eps 13, 21, 24)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 20, 24)
Noriko Takao (eps 5, 22)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 17)
Ryūta Ono (ep 9)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 18)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3; ep 2)
Takahiro Harada (eps 19, 23)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Toshifumi Akai (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 23
)

Touko Yatabe (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 6, 12)
Yoshinobu Takashima (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 14)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 4)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 16)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 2; ED 2)
Mai Yoneyama (ED 1)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3)
Toshifumi Akai (OP 1; ED 4)
Character Design: Masayoshi Tanaka
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi
Chief Animation Director:
Masayoshi Tanaka (ED1; eps 2-24)
Animation Director:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 13)
Akira Takata (eps 19, 24)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 24)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 13)
Kana Yamaguchi (eps 8, 10)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 9, 22, 24)
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 24)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 18)
Kengo Saitō (ep 10)
Kōji Ōdate (eps 20, 24)
Kōta Michishita (ep 24)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 18)
Mai Yoneyama (ED 1; ep 6)
Masaru Baba (ep 2)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 1-2; ED 2, 4; eps 1, 22-24)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 4, 14)
Megumi Kouno (eps 3, 21)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 6, 12)
Mitsuko Baba (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 22, 24
)

Moeka Kuga (eps 20, 22)
Naoki Takeda (ep 13)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 2)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 21-22)
Saki Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 21-22, 24
)

Satomi Tamura (ep 13)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 7, 16, 23)
Se Jun Kim (ep 23)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 13)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 4, 15, 23)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 12)
Shūhei Handa (ep 12)
Taishi Kawakami (eps 21-22, 24)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Takashi Habe (ep 18)
Terumi Nishii (eps 13, 17, 24)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 4, 8, 14)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 13)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 5)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 13)
Yūsuke Tanaka (eps 22, 24)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 18)
Mechanical design: Shigeto Koyama
3D Director:
Ryuta Undo
Shogo Tsurii (Studio Khara)
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma
Producer:
Eiichi Kamagata (Lucent Pictures)
Mikio Uetsuki (ABC Animation)
Yosuke Toba (Aniplex)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP 1; ED for 13; eps 1-3, 5, 7-24)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 12, 14
)

Hiroo Sengou (OP 2)
Kōji Aramaki (OP 2)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-19, 23
)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yoshimoto (eps 4, 6, 8)
Aika Satō (ep 18)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 15, 20)
Akihiro Sueda (eps 20-21)
Akiko Takihara (8 bit; ep 8)
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 22-24)
Akira Takata (eps 15, 23)
Aoi Abe (eps 4-14 even)
Aoi Matsunaga (Mouse; ep 10)
Arisa Kumagawa (ep 18)
Atsushi Suzuki (ep 14)
Aya Tajima (ep 18)
Aya Takafuji (ep 10)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria; ep 15)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 3)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Ayako Sugimura (ep 7)
Chiaki Ouji (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Dai Matsuzaki (ALBACROW; ep 6)
Emi Hiraoka (eps 15-16)
Emiko Shimura (ep 24)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 18)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 18)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 16)
Haruka Haseda (eps 9, 17)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 2, 19)
Hatsune Hoshino (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21-22
)

Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; ep 4)
Hayate Satō (ep 22)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 14)
Hiroki Arai (eps 10, 12, 15)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 18)
Hiroshi Yasumoto (ep 5)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 11)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; eps 4, 8, 10)
Jin Ōyama (eps 5, 7)
Jun Wei Li (ep 6)
Junko Asano (ep 18)
Junna Suzuki (ep 7)
Juria Yamamoto (ep 21)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 5)
Kaori Dou (ep 17)
Kaori Itou (7 episodes
eps 2, 15-16, 20, 22-24
)

Kazumasa Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 14, 23-24
)

Kazune Suzuki (ep 21)
Kazuomi Yun (ep 3)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 11, 13, 24)
Ke Wei Lin (Poirot; ep 21)
Keigo Arihara (ep 22)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 5, 7)
Ken Nakajima (ep 18)
Kenji Sawada (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 23
)

Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 9)
Kōta Michishita (ep 24)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 2, 9, 19)
Kouki Yoshida (Mouse; ep 10)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 18)
Mai Watanabe (ep 17)
Maki Totaka (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 20, 22
)

Maki Toyota (ep 18)
Makoto Hamada (ep 18)
Manami Umeshita (eps 2, 16)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 3)
Marina Hara (5 episodes
eps 15-16, 21-23
)

Masako Itou (OP 2)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 12, 14-15)
Masanari Yasaka (ep 18)
Masato Anno (ep 22)
Mayumi Nakamura (TRIGGER; eps 4, 14, 19)
Megumi Kouno (eps 11, 23-24)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 23)
Minami Aoki (ep 3)
Mitsuaki Hori (eps 4-14 even)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 11, 24)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 23-24)
Moeka Kuga (eps 23-24)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 9)
Nanasa Yanagida (eps 19, 21-23)
Naohiro Tamura (ep 15)
Naoki Takeda (eps 6, 8)
Naoko Ise (ep 24)
Naoya Takahashi (ED 1; eps 23-24)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 18)
Nayuko Ishigami (µ; ep 4)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; ep 4)
Nobuhiro Mutō (OP 2; ep 15)
Noriko Takao (eps 23-24)
Redoten (ep 9)
Reina Tsukakoshi (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 23-24
)

Reo Itoyama (ep 10)
Rie Ishige (ep 4)
Rina Takenawa (eps 7, 9, 15)
Ryou Sakurai (ep 3)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 3)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 4, 14)
Saki Konishi (ep 14)
Saki Takahashi (ep 24)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; eps 4, 10, 12)
Sakura Uchino (eps 6, 23)
Saori Hosoda (ep 17)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 7, 23-24)
Satomi Kani (ep 9)
Satomi Tamura (eps 11, 15-16)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 9, 24)
Sayaka Kobayashi (TRIGGER; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 15
)

Sayaka Ueno (ep 6)
Sayo Kuno (ep 18)
Shin'ya Kitamura (eps 17, 19)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Shinobu Mori (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 23-24
)

Shiori Tanaka (OP 2; 13 episodes
eps 7-15 odd, 16-17, 19-24
)

Shotaro Imai (ep 22)
Shou Yaginuma (ALBACROW; ep 6)
Shōzō Yamada (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 15-17, 19-24
)

Shuhei Higuchi (ep 7)
Shun Nishitani (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 20
)

Shunsuke Itai (OP 2; eps 9, 17, 19)
Taiki Etō (ep 18)
Taishi Kawakami (OP 2; ED 1; eps 2, 24)
Takako Hara (ep 14)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 15)
Takeshi Ikezawa (ep 6)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 11)
Takumi Takatsuma (WHITE FOX; ep 5)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 8, 11)
Teruyo Katō (ep 24)
Ting Xuan Jian (Poirot; eps 21-24)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 17)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 20)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 17)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 17)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6, 8, 14)
Toshifumi Akai (ED 1)
Wataru Ami (ep 3)
Wei Zhen Zhang (Poirot; eps 21-24)
Yo Yamanaka (ep 4)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Hagano (TRIGGER; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 12, 14
)

Yū Fukuoka (ep 18)
Yu Matsuo (ep 17)
Yu Sada (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14-15, 23
)

Yūho Ōnishi (eps 4, 12, 15)
Yui Yagihara (Makaria; ep 15)
Yuka Hayashi (eps 13, 20)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 2, 9, 19)
Yuki Nomura (ep 18)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 7)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 24)
Yun Zhang (xenron; eps 6, 10)
Yūna Fujita (ep 11)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 4)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 13)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 4, 14)
Yusuke Tomita (ep 24)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 12, 14)
Zhen Wei He (ep 22)
Zhi Qing Lai (Poirot; eps 21-24)
3D CG:
Ayuko Etō (Project Studio Q; eps 20, 23)
Hiroaki Fukuda (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Hiroshi Sakamoto (Studio Khara; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 11, 13
)
 
Hiroyuki Sugibayashi (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Kaoru Yoshitake (Studio Khara; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 15-16, 20
)

Kazuhiro Ishikawa (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Kazuki Mizumoto (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Kazumi Yoneyama (Studio Khara; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14 even, 15, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Ken Miyakoshi (Studio Khara; eps 1, 4, 6)
Ken Yamauchi (Studio Khara; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 19-21, 23-24
)

Kenta Shirai (Project Studio Q; eps 15, 20)
Maki Tagawa (Project Studio Q; eps 20, 23)
Marie Takenami (Project Studio Q; eps 23-24)
Masanori Iwasato (Studio Khara; ep 6)
Miyako Shibasaki (Studio Khara; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 15, 19-21, 23-24
)

Shogo Tsurii (Studio Khara; OP 1; 22 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Shōta Tamada (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Takumi Shikkou (Project Studio Q; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23-24
)

Tomofumi Yamauchi (Project Studio Q; ep 15)
Toru Abe (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Yoshikazu Nakama (Studio Khara; 6 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 21, 23-24
)

Yoshinori Terashima (CGCG Studio; ep 15)
Yutaka Kamimae (Studio Khara; eps 15, 20)
3D Design:
Natsumi Nagahama (Graphinica; ep 9)
Yuko Azuma (Graphinica; ep 9)
3D Management: Nozomi Miyahara (Graphinica; ep 9)
3D Producer:
Hiroyasu Kobayashi (Studio Khara; 19 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Kaoru Yoshitake (Studio Khara; ep 6)
Shigeru Horiguchi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-14)
3DCG Modeling:
Fumihiro Shikano (Studio Khara; 20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Nobuo Someya (Studio Khara; ep 15)
Tomofumi Yamauchi (Project Studio Q; eps 20, 23-24)
Toru Shimazoe (Studio Khara; ep 15)
Action Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Action Part Storyboard: Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 1, 3, 6)
Animation: Shōko Nakamura (ED 3)
Animation producer:
Yūichi Fukushima (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks)
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Takata (eps 11, 13, 22)
Aya Takafuji (eps 10, 14)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 14)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 14)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 15)
Kengo Saitō (ep 14)
Kōta Michishita (ep 22)
Masamichi Ishiyama (ep 10)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 11, 17)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 16)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 17)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 14)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 17)
Taishi Kawakami (ep 16)
Assistant Director: Toshifumi Akai
Assistant Episode Director:
Takahiro Harada (ep 24)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 22)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Akira Takata (ep 23)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 17)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 11)
Megumi Kouno (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Hidehiko Haruta (Lawson)
Kazuo Takada (Lucent Pictures)
Natsuko Tozaki (Lucent Pictures)
Yasuhiko Hattori (Me~tele)
Yōhei Shintaku (Aniplex)
Yoshinori Hasegawa (Movic)
Associate producer:
Hiroshi Niimura (Me~tele)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Kozue Kananiwa (Movic)
Noriaki Tsuruta (Lawson)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (BS11)
Yoshiyuki Shiotani (TOKYO MX)
Background Art:
Asa Ta (NAM HAI; eps 1, 3-6)
Bao Quoc (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Bich Thi (NAM HAI; eps 4-6)
Binh Thi (NAM HAI; eps 5, 11)
Chau Bao (NAM HAI; eps 2-3, 7-8)
Con Manh (NAM HAI; eps 1, 4-6)
Cuc Minh (NAM HAI; ep 24)
Dang Huynh (NAM HAI; eps 9, 13-20, 23)
Danh Quynh (NAM HAI; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 24
)

Duc Minh (NAM HAI; 5 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 19, 21
)

Duy Van (NAM HAI; 5 episodes
eps 14-15, 21-22, 24
)

Giang Tra (NAM HAI; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10
)

Hai Cong (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Hai Duc (NAM HAI; eps 9, 13-19)
Hirofune Hane (NAM HAI; 20 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-11, 13-19, 21-24
)

Hue Thi (NAM HAI; 4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 24
)

Huong Ngoc (NAM HAI; eps 1, 4-6, 11)
Huyen Ngoc (NAM HAI; eps 1, 4-6)
Kim Thi (NAM HAI; 8 episodes
eps 13-18, 20, 23
)

Linh Lien (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Linh My (NAM HAI; eps 13-20, 22-23)
Long Hoang (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Luyen Bich (NAM HAI; 10 episodes
eps 9, 13-19, 21, 24
)

Minami Usui (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks Art Dept.; OP 1; ED 1, 4; 22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-24
)

Minh Le (NAM HAI; eps 19-23)
Mizuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks Art Dept.; ED 1; 22 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 13-24
)

Nam Hoang (NAM HAI; 6 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 20, 22-23
)

Ngan Hoang (NAM HAI; ep 19)
Ngan Minh (NAM HAI; 7 episodes
eps 13, 16-20, 23
)

Nghi Le (NAM HAI; eps 1-3)
Nguyet Thi (NAM HAI; ED 1; eps 14-15, 19)
Nhi Phuong (NAM HAI; eps 2-3, 7-8)
Nhung Thuy (NAM HAI; ep 7)
Nhung Tuyet (NAM HAI; ep 11)
Phuc Diem (NAM HAI; eps 9, 19)
Phung Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 4-11, 14)
Quy Duy (NAM HAI; 4 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 21
)

Quy Van (NAM HAI; ep 24)
Satoru Hirayanagi (CloverWorks Art Dept.; OP 2; ED 2, 4)
Thanh Hoai (NAM HAI; eps 21-22, 24)
Thao Ho (NAM HAI; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10, 14
)

Thao Nguyen (NAM HAI; eps 4-6, 11)
Thao Nhu (NAM HAI; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Thao Thanh (NAM HAI; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10
)

Thien Xuan (NAM HAI; 9 episodes
eps 9, 13-18, 20, 23
)

Tho Ngoc (NAM HAI; eps 15-24)
Tho Nguyen (NAM HAI; ep 13)
Thu Anh (NAM HAI; 6 episodes
eps 9, 14-15, 20, 22-23
)

Toan Van (NAM HAI; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 10
)

Trang Minh (NAM HAI; 9 episodes
eps 13-18, 21-22, 24
)

Trieu Minh (NAM HAI; eps 13, 20-24)
Vu Anh (NAM HAI; eps 13-20, 22-23)
Vu Thai (NAM HAI; eps 1, 4-6)
Xuan Ngoc (NAM HAI; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Yen Thu (NAM HAI; 14 episodes
eps 7-15 odd, 16-24
)

Battleship Design: Shiho Takeuchi (eps 16-24)
CG:
Akira Fukuda (A-1 Pictures; ep 9)
Fumiaki Satake (Cre-p; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kazuki Niwa (Cre-p; eps 2, 5, 8)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 9, 11, 16)
Kengo Oda (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 16-18
)

Nao Kudō (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 8)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 9, 11, 16)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 9, 11, 16)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 9, 11, 16)
Takuya Uehara (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
Wataru Miyazaki (Cre-p; eps 2, 5, 8)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 9, 11, 16)
Yūki Sunaga (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 8)
Yūsaku Nakamura (Cre-p; eps 2, 5, 8)
Yuuki Ogawa (Cre-p; eps 2, 5, 8)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; ep 8)
CG Cooperation: Natsuki Wada (A-1 Pictures; ep 18)
CG Modeling Setup:
Ben Branlund (DEC; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Kanae Yanauchi (DEC; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Masato Sekiguchi (DEC; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Miyuki Kumagai (A-1 Pictures; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16-19
)

Reina Takahashi (DEC; 16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Shinya Horii (A-1 Pictures; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16-19
)

Yūki Sunaga (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-11, 13, 16-19
)

CG Production: Ryō Sekizawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 16-19)
Color Check:
Akane Edagawa (OP 1; eps 7, 16, 21)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 14)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 3, 15, 20)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 4-10 even)
Kazuko Nakashima (ED 3-4)
Kyoko Hara (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 23
)

Mai Yamaguchi (OP 2; ED 4; 4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Nao Horiuchi (ep 12)
Yūko Watabe (ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22
)

Color Check Assistant:
Ayaka Nagai (ep 21)
Kyoko Hara (ep 21)
Mai Yamaguchi (ep 21)
Yūko Watabe (ep 21)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Akane Edagawa (OP 1; eps 7, 16, 21)
Arisa Komatsu (ep 14)
Ayaka Nagai (eps 3, 15, 20)
Hitoki Takeda (eps 4-10 even)
Kazuko Nakashima (OP 2; ED 2-4)
Kyoko Hara (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 23
)

Mai Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 24
)

Nao Horiuchi (ep 12)
Yūko Watabe (ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 22
)

Comic Adaptation: Kentaro Yabuki
Composition:
Noriko Takao (ED for 13)
Rino Yamazaki (ED for 13)
Composition Cooperation: Junichi Tsukakoshi (recap 2)
Concept Design Cooperation:
Hajime Ueda
Ippei Gyōbu
Cooperation:
Haruna Hirose (Lawson)
Takahiro Kato (Aniplex)
Takeshi Ito (Lawson)
Takuya Mori (Lucent Pictures)
Yoshiaki Hayashi (Me~tele)
Creative Officer: Rino Yamazaki
Creative Producer: Hiromi Wakabayashi (TRIGGER)
Credits Animation:
Kosuke Tsukagawa (OP 1)
Ryūta Hoshi (OP 1)
Drawing: Aki Minamino (ED for 13)
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Ending Theme Production:
Gen Okamura (ED for 13)
Shinji Yamauchi (ED for 13)
Graphics Cooperation: Michitaka Mochizuki (flexibleworker; recaps 1-2)
HD Editing:
Rina Koguchi (IMAGICA)
Takehiro Uchida (IMAGICA)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tomohiro (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Aoi Abe (TRIGGER Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Ayaka Kashiwagi (ep 3)
Ayaka Miyamoto (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Ayaka Sato (A-1 Pictures; OP 1; ED 2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 20-21, 24
)

Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 11, 18)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Daiki Udagawa (LIDEN FILMS; ep 7)
Haruka Nagai (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Hironao Ōiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3)
Hironoshin Takata (ep 3)
Hitomi Kariya (TRIGGER; ep 8)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Honoka Yokoyama (A-1 Pictures; OP 1; ED 2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 20-21, 24
)

Hye In Lee (A-1 Pictures; eps 19-21, 24)
Ichigo Kanno (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Kana Gibou (A-1 Pictures; eps 19-21)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 2-3, 9, 18)
Kazuki Chiba (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Kazutoshi Makino (OP1; A-1 Pictures; ED 1-2; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13, 15-18
)

Kengo Haruhara (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 22)
Maiko Fujiwara (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Mami Uebayashi (A-1 Pictures; ED 4; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 18
)

Mayu Katō (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED 3; 4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 11, 18
)

Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; ED 4; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11, 13, 15, 18-21, 24
)

Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ED 4; ep 11)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Rina Iwama (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Saki Kondo (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ED 2; eps 5-13 odd)
Sayaka Kobayashi (TRIGGER; ep 6)
Seira Yamagishi (A-1 Pictures; OP 1; ED 2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 20-22, 24
)

Shimon Dohi (TRIGGER Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Shōgo Ōno (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Shūhei Nishitani (SIGNAL.MD; ep 17)
Soyo Shimada (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Takahiro Kusunoki (eps 3, 15)
Takeshi Seo (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15-16, 18
)

Tetsuya Sakurai (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Tōko Miyaji (WHITE FOX Izukogen Studio; ep 5)
Tomoko Miyata (OP 1-2; ED 3-4; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 16, 22
)

Tōru Takano (ep 3)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; ED 3; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11, 18
)

Yoshifumi Hagano (TRIGGER; ep 8)
Yu Saito (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 18
)

Yūka Inada (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; OP 2; ED 4; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 18
)

Yuko Hishinuma (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures; ED 3; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 11, 13, 23
)

Yusuke Saito (eps 3, 15)
In-Between Check:
Kumiko Ohta (eps 21, 24)
Mari Aizawa (ep 15)
Marina Kobayashi (ep 23)
Nahoko Kosugi (eps 6, 10, 14)
Natsumi Hasebe (ep 15)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 20)
Sakura Uchino (ep 15)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 2, 7)
Sayaka Kobayashi (ep 8)
Tomoko Miyata (OP 1-2; ED 1-4; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Tōru Takano (eps 3, 11, 17)
Yoshie Endo (eps 4, 12)
Yūho Ōnishi (ep 8)
Yuri Arima (ep 18)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Nahoko Kosugi (ep 8)
Yoshie Endo (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Takashi (eps 1-2)
Ai Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Aika Satō (ep 18)
Aiko Komamoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 20, 23
)

Aiko Sonobe (ep 17)
Aki Yamashita (ep 3)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 20)
Akiko Sugizono (ED 4; eps 3, 7)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 1-9 odd, 22)
Akira Takata (eps 13, 16)
Aoi Sasaki (ep 19)
Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 6, 8, 14)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 18)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 2; eps 15, 24)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 17, 24)
Aya Takafuji (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Azure (ep 22)
Azusa Okazaki (ep 10)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 13, 19, 21)
Chikara Hashizume (ep 14)
Dai Suzuki (OP 2; 4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Daichi Nishimoto (ep 12)
Daiki Ōta (eps 15, 19)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 9)
Emi Tamura (ep 12)
Emiko Nakano (ep 17)
Emiko Shimura (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16, 20, 22
)

Eri Irei (eps 5, 15)
Gen Sato (eps 14, 23)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 12)
Haruhi Inoue (ep 17)
Haruka Iida (ep 18)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 16, 20, 24)
Hayate Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 19, 22
)

Hayate Satō (ep 21)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 20)
Hideki Nagamachi (ep 24)
Hideki Nakagawa (eps 4, 6, 8, 14)
Hidenori Makino (ep 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 23)
Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 4, 14)
Hikaru Asami (ep 21)
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kanbe (ep 14)
Hiroki Arai (eps 4, 6, 8, 14)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 13, 19)
Hirona Okada (ep 17)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroo Nagano (ep 24)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 20)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 21)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 9)
Hisateru Manabe (ep 16)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 4)
INI (ep 5)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 17)
Isao Hayashi (OP 1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 15, 20, 24
)

Isuta (eps 3, 13)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 3)
Jae Young Jung (ep 22)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 12)
Jin Ōyama (ep 22)
Jun Uemura (OP 2; ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 23)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Kanako Ueda (eps 17, 24)
Kanji Nishida (ep 20)
Kaori Itou (ep 20)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 24)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 15, 23)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 21)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 22)
Kazuaki Shimada (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Kazuki Ito (eps 4, 6)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 5)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 19)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 15, 19, 22
)

Kazuyuki Asaka (OP 1; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 15, 19, 21
)

Kei Oohashi (eps 9, 19)
Kei Yoshimizu (eps 9, 21)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 21)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 15-16, 22)
Keiko Takiguchi (ep 24)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 5, 7)
Keita Hagio (ep 15)
Keita Nagahara (ep 3)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 11, 13)
Keita Watabe (ep 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 4)
Ken Nakajima (ep 18)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 18)
Kengo Saitō (eps 4-10 even)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Kenji Sawada (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22, 24
)

Kenta Yokoya (eps 1, 6)
Kerorira (ep 22)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kirara Aya (ep 24)
Kōhei Shimazaki (ep 22)
Kōji Ōdate (OP 2; ED 4)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 22)
Kōta Michishita (OP 1-2; ED 2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 15, 21-22
)

Kōta Sera (ep 13)
Kouhei Abe (ep 7)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 18)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 9)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 15)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 12)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 14)
Kyoshiro Ezawa (eps 3, 21, 23)
Kyuuka Yanou (ep 14)
Ma Xiao Si (ep 3)
Mai Yoneyama (ED 1; ep 24)
Maiko Kobayashi (eps 5, 22)
Maki Totaka (ep 23)
Makiko Uemura (eps 19, 24)
Makoto Hamada (ep 18)
Manabu Imura (eps 19, 23)
Manabu Katayama (ep 9)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be-Loop; eps 10, 15)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 21)
Manami Umeshita (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Maring Song (ep 22)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 10)
Masahiko Komino (ep 9)
Masaki Inada (ep 18)
Masaki Kusano (ep 14)
Masamichi Ishiyama (eps 4-10 even)
Masashi Nomura (ep 9)
Masato Anno (ep 23)
Masaya Makita (ep 23)
Masayoshi Tanaka (OP 1; ep 24)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 3)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Masumi Yoshida (ep 20)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 6, 8, 13)
Megumi Kouno (OP1-2; ED 2, 4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 21
)

Michelle Sugimoto (eps 6, 8, 12)
Michiru Ogiwara (ep 18)
Midori Nakamura (eps 6, 10)
Miho Sakaguchi (ep 17)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 23)
Minami Sakura (ep 12)
Minami Seki (ep 2)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 18)
Misao Abe (ep 9)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 1-2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 23)
Miyako Nishida (ep 9)
Miyuki Honda (eps 9, 19)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 14)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 16)
Moaang (eps 5, 15)
Moeka Kuga (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-13 odd, 16, 20
)

Momoko Nagakawa (ep 16)
Morifumi Naka (ep 19)
Motoko Shikama (ep 11)
Nana Yamaguchi (eps 9, 19, 24)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 9)
Nanami Hakoda (eps 19, 24)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 4)
Naoki Takeda (eps 12-13)
Naoto Abe (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 23
)

Naoto Kōno (ep 19)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 1)
Naoya Nakayama (eps 13, 19, 24)
Naoya Takahashi (OP 1; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 15, 21
)

Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 18)
Nayumi Okashiwa (eps 8, 12)
Nia Ōno (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 8, 12)
Nobutaka Ōta (Be-Loop; ep 10)
Noi Fukano (eps 2, 21)
Noriko Takao (eps 5, 16, 22)
Norio Mori (eps 12, 14)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 3)
Qi Qi Wang (ep 23)
Reo Itoyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Ricardo Shimabukuro (ep 21)
Rie Ishige (ep 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 23)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Sachiko Yajima (eps 6, 12)
Saho Mizuno (ep 22)
Saki Konishi (eps 8, 10)
Saki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 16, 21
)

Saki Tanaka (eps 19, 24)
Sakiko Uda (ep 3)
Saori Hosoda (ep 24)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 17)
Saori Yamamoto (ep 12)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 22)
Satoko Satō (ep 10)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 1)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 14)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 1-3, 23)
Sayaka Kobayashi (eps 12, 14)
Se Jun Kim (OP 1; eps 15, 21, 23)
Shiho Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Shin Wakabayashi (ep 22)
Shingo Abe (OP 1; ep 9)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 10)
Shinobu Mori (eps 15-16, 22)
Shiori Araki (ep 23)
Shiori Miyazaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Shiori Tanaka (eps 1-2, 16)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3; eps 21, 24)
Shōkoku Ono (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 22
)

Shoma Miyazawa (ep 23)
Shōta Fujiwara (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Shōta Ihata (ep 20)
Shōta Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 23-24
)

Shouichi Funaki (ep 10)
Shū Sugita (ep 3)
Shūhei Handa (eps 4, 15)
Shûkô Yamashita (ep 3)
Shun Nishitani (ep 20)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 13)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 15, 19, 23)
Shunsuke Takarai (ep 7)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 16)
Shusuke Aizawa (ep 13)
Sora Kondō (ep 23)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 20)
Sumie Kinoshita (ep 20)
Sushio (eps 1, 15)
Tadaka Mori (ep 3)
Taeko Oda (ep 16)
Taishi Kawakami (OP 1; ED 2; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 15, 21
)

Takafumi Hori (eps 6, 8, 12)
Takahiro Arai (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Takahiro Shikama (eps 1, 11)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 23)
Takahiro Watabe (eps 21, 23)
Takako Hara (ep 12)
Takanori Yamamoto (eps 13, 20)
Takashi Habe (ep 18)
Takashi Kojima (ep 13)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 18)
Takashi Okada (ep 12)
Takashi Shiwasu (ep 20)
Takehiko Kageyama (eps 16, 23)
Takehiro Suwa (eps 15, 23)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 21)
Takeshi Hasegawa (ep 23)
Takeshi Iida (ep 24)
Takeshi Ikezawa (eps 4, 8, 14)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Takeshi Osame (eps 17, 24)
Takumi Onuki (ep 10)
Takumi Shibata (eps 9, 14)
Takumi Sunakohara (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 22
)

Takurō Naka (ep 20)
Taro Tanaka (ep 12)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 4, 12, 24)
Terumi Nishii (OP 1; ep 24)
Teruyo Katō (ep 17)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 12)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Tomoaki Takase (OP 1)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 20)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 20)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 20)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 13)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 10)
Tomoyo Kamoi (eps 1-2)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 15, 19)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Toshifumi Akai (OP 1; ep 24)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 14)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 4, 11)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Touko Yatabe (OP2; ep 7)
Toya Ooshima (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 10)
William Lee (ep 21)
Yan Mu Yang (studio CANDYBOX; ep 6)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 12)
Yi Wan (ep 17)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 6, 12)
Yoko Uchida (ep 17)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 16)
Yoshiaki Miyagawa (ep 22)
Yoshifumi Hagano (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 20)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshimi Shizuka (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 10, 20, 23)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 4)
You Yamamoto (ep 20)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 10)
Yūho Ōnishi (eps 10, 14)
Yuichi Itou (Liden Films Kyoto Studio; ep 10)
Yūji Hamada (ep 4)
Yuka Hashimoto (eps 13, 19)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 20)
Yūka Kozutsumi (ep 9)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 16, 24)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 9)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 17)
Yūki Nagata (ep 4)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 20)
Yūki Yonemori (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 22
)

Yukiko Aikei (ep 1)
Yūko Hariba (ep 24)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 2)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yurika Tsushima (ep 14)
Yusuke Adachi (5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 20, 23
)

Yūsuke Hatano (ep 15)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 10, 19, 24)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 15)
Yūsuke Tanaka (ep 22)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 6, 8)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 9, 20)
Yūto Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 23)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 18)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 16)
Yuushi Tanaka (ep 13)
Yuzu Hori (ep 12)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 22)
Kyoryu Concept Design: huke
Kyōryū Design: Shōta Iwasaki
Kyoryu Setting:
Sushio (ep 3)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 8)
Layout Supervision: Shiho Takeuchi (ep 23)
Literature Cooperation: Kazuki Nakashima
Mechanical animation Director:
Isao Hayashi (ep 20)
Kazuyuki Asaka (eps 2, 13, 21)
Megumi Kouno (ep 9)
Se Jun Kim (ep 15)
Shōta Iwasaki (OP 1-2; ep 2)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Mistilteinn Design: Shōko Nakamura
Monitor Graphics:
Hiroo Sengou (OP 2)
Hiroyasu Kobayashi (Studio Khara; ED 3; eps 1-15, 21, 24)
Kayoko Zama (Studio Khara; ED 3; eps 1-24)
Kōji Aramaki (OP 2)
Shogo Tsurii (Studio Khara; ED 3)
Motion Graphics:
Hiroo Sengou (OP 1)
Kōji Aramaki (OP 1)
Shogo Tsurii (Studio Khara; ED 1)
Music Production: Yasushi Horiguchi
Paint:
Akane Edagawa (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-17 odd, 18-20, 22-24
)

Akino Higa (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 4-12 even)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; 8 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 15, 20-21
)

Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 11, 13, 15-19, 21
)

Ayaka Nagai (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; OP 1; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd, 16-19, 21-24
)

Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Kanako Hokari (A-1 Pictures; ep 16)
Kaori Inoue (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; eps 15-24)
Kyoko Hara (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 15-17, 19-22, 24
)

Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; eps 4, 10, 14)
Mai Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; 14 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 15-18, 20-23
)

Mana Kitahigashi (A-1 Pictures; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-15 odd, 16-19, 21
)

Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 15, 17-19
)

Michino Fujiwara (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; 14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15-19, 21, 23
)

Misaki Shiozuka (CloverWorks; eps 15-24)
Nao Horiuchi (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Rumi Igarashi (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; OP 1; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 16-24
)

Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 4-14 even)
Shiori Shimagoe (CloverWorks; eps 15-24)
Yūko Watabe (A-1 Pictures/CloverWorks; OP 1; ED 2; 14 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

Photography:
Akane Gotō (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Akito Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; OP 1-2; 21 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11-24
)

Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15-16, 23-24
)

Daichi Nishikawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 4-14 even)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 4-14 even)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 4-14 even)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio; eps 4-14 even)
Ruri Satō (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Sachiko Ito (A-1 Pictures; OP 1-2; eps 1-9, 11-24)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Tsubasa Kanamori (A-1 Pictures; OP 1-2; eps 1-9, 11-24)
Yae Hiraga (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 22-24)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 20-24
)

Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Yusuke Motokura (A-1 Pictures; OP 1-2; 15 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12-13, 15-16, 18-24
)

Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; OP 1-2; ED 1-2, 4; eps 1-24)
Picture Book Design: Aki Minamino
Planning:
Akihito Watanabe (Lawson)
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Hiroyasu Oyama (TOKYO MX)
Katsuya Tasaki (BS11)
Kōichirō Fukushima (Me~tele)
Masayuki Nishide (ABC Animation)
Shingo Kunieda (Movic)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Hosokawa (eps 11, 21)
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 23)
Keita Seto (ep 3)
Ken Kurihara (eps 8, 10)
Kenta Ueuchi (eps 1, 13)
Kōdai Takano (ep 20)
Mamoru Honda (eps 15, 23)
Mitsuho Seta (ep 4)
Narumi Ikeda (eps 2, 9, 16)
Shoichiro Taguchi (eps 6, 14)
Shōta Umehara (eps 5, 7, 22)
Shun Hatano (OP 1-2; ED 1-2)
Shunsuke Shita (ep 12)
Sōta Machiguchi (ep 18)
Yui Ikari (eps 9, 19, 24)
Yūichi Fukushima (OP 1-2; ED 1-4)
Yuka Okamoto (eps 17, 24)
Yūsuke Ochi (ep 6)
Production Business:
Akiko Ito (eps 16-24)
Hideo Goto
Manami Naya
Rie Tsuboi (eps 1-12, 14)
Production Business Supervision: Masato Suzuki
Production Desk:
Kenta Ueuchi
Shoichiro Taguchi (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 14
)

Production manager: Naoko Tsutsumi (eps 4-12 even)
Production Operations:
Maika Mikami
Takamitsu Inoue
Production Supervision:
Akira Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Masahiko Otsuka (TRIGGER)
Yoshiki Usa (Ultra Super Pictures)
Publicity:
Chieko Kusunoki (Me~tele)
Emi Takamura (A-1 Pictures)
Kenta Satono (Aniplex)
Kofumi Mifune (BS11)
Mami Matsumura (TRIGGER)
Masayoshi Tachikawa (TRIGGER)
Rina Taguchi (Aniplex)
Risa Sato (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-15)
Risa Yamamoto (A-1 Pictures; eps 16-24)
Tatsuki Tatemoto (TRIGGER)
Yasuhiro Yoshimura (Lawson)
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa (Aniplex)
Recap Director: Machiko Kawakatsu (recaps 1-2)
Recap Production: Yōhei Shintaku (recaps 1-2)
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Hachimaki (studio Don Juan)
Recording Assistant: Junpei Tadano (studio Don Juan)
Sales Promotion:
Hiroki Shimada
Kaoru Ōbuchi
Setting Production:
Narumi Ikeda
Rino Yamazaki
SF Research: Mitsuyasu Sakai
Sound Effects:
Hidenori Saito (recaps 1-2)
Naoto Yamatani
Sound Production Manager:
Chiyo Kagiyama (HALF H.P STUDIO)
Hisahito Watanabe (HALF H.P STUDIO)
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; OP 1; eps 1-3, 5, 7-24)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 12, 14
)

Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 13, 16-19, 23
)

Stampede Strelitzia Setting:
Sushio (eps 1-2)
Storyboard Cooperation: Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 15)
Strelitzia Drawing Reference Model: Maki Asai
Systems Manager: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Carlos K. (OP NC)
HYDE (OP)
Katsuhiko Sugiyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
HYDE (OP)
Katsuhiko Sugiyama (ED)
Theme Song Cooperation:
Hideki Kunikome (eps 2-24)
Motomu Goto (eps 2-24)
Noriko Morita (eps 2-24)
Theme Song Lyrics:
HYDE (OP)
Katsuhiko Sugiyama (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Tomatsu (ED; as Kiss Me)
Kana Ichinose (ED; as Kiss Me)
Mika Nakashima (OP)
Nanami Yamashita (ED; as Kiss Me)
Saori Hayami (ED; as Kiss Me)
Shizuka Ishigami (ED; as Kiss Me)
Theme Song Producer: HYDE (OP)
Title Logo Design: Masashi Ichifuru (TGB design)
Uniform Concept Design: Aki Minamino
Visual Design:
Hiroo Sengou (OP 1-2)
Kōji Aramaki (OP 1-2)
Haruka Tomatsu as Zero Two
Yūto Uemura as Hiro

Aoi Ichikawa as Mitsuru
Hiroki Gotō as Futoshi
Kana Ichinose as Ichigo
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Dr. Franxx
Marina Inoue as Nana
Mutsumi Tamura as Zorome
Nobuo Tobita as Vice-chairman
Rie Kugimiya as 001
Saori Hayami as Kokoro
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikuno
Sōma Saitō as 9'α (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14-15
)
 
Tesshō Genda as Chairman

Akihiro Tajima as
sage (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 15-16
)

staffer E (ep 13)
Ami Koshimizu as
Hiro (young; ep 3)
Nana (Newly Appointed; ep 24) 
Naomi (eps 1, 24)
Atsushi Tamaru as 9’ε (ep 15)
Ayane Sakura as 9’δ (ep 15)
Daiki Hamano as Goro (eps 23-24) 
Emiko Takeuchi as
Operator (ep 20)
operator C (ep 14)
Haruki Ishiya as staffer D (ep 13)
Hinata Tadokoro as Clerk (ep 19)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Announcer (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sage (ep 19)
Kikuko Inoue as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Makoto Furukawa as
090 (eps 5-6)
Child (ep 21)
controller (ep 1)
council member (eps 2, 4)
Soldier (eps 18, 20)
staffer A (ep 13)
Marie Ōi as
announcer (ep 5)
Child (eps 18-19)
girl (ep 24)
girl B (ep 3)
operator (eps 1-2)
operator B (ep 14)
staffer B (ep 13)
staffer B2 (female) (ep 12)
Masamichi Kitada as Plantation 13 mayor (ep 5)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Goro (young)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Plantation 26 mayor (ep 5)
Saya Hirose as
announcer (ep 4)
Child (eps 18, 22)
girl (ep 24)
operator (ep 2)
operator A (ep 14)
staffer C (ep 13)
Shizuka Itou as Nana (Newly Appointed) (ep 20)
Shouto Kashii as President (ep 19)
Takaaki Uchino as APE soldier (ep 4)
Takanori Hoshino as 081 (ep 1)
Takuya Eguchi as 9’γ (ep 15)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as
245 (ep 15)
guard (ep 1)
Toshiki Masuda as 9'β (ep 15)
Yuko Kaida as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Graphinica
maxilla inc. (OP 2)
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 8)
Albacrow (ep 6)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 20)
Art Base Bam (eps 15, 22-23)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 4, 9-15 odd, 20-21, 23
)

Be Loop (ep 3)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 10)
GK Sales (ep 22)
Jumondo (eps 4, 10, 22)
Lanshang (ep 4)
Makaria (ep 15)
Mouse (ep 10)
Pierrot
Poirot (eps 19, 21-24)
PRA (ep 15)
Rising Force (ep 17)
Sakura Create (ep 23)
Studio Comet (ep 9)
Studio Elle (ep 17)
Studio Gimlet (ep 17)
Studio Gram (ep 22)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 4)
TAP (ep 22)
Totosu (ED 1 printing)
Trigger (eps 3, 7, 19)
WHITE FOX (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 17
)

WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 5, 7)
xenron (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 14
)

xenron Thailand (eps 6, 10)
3D Graphics:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-14, 16-19)
Aera Laboratory (eps 9, 11, 16)
CGCG Studio Inc. (ep 15)
Cre-p Co., Ltd. (eps 2, 5, 8)
DEC (16 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14, 16-19
)

Graphinica (ep 9)
Japan Electronics College (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12, 16-19
)

Khara
Project Studio Q (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23-24
)

Khara (22 episodes
eps 1-16, 18-21, 23-24
)

3D Layout Cooperation: Graphinica (ep 9)
Animation Production:
A-1 Pictures (Koenji Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 18
)

CloverWorks (10 episodes
eps 13, 15-17, 19-24
)

Trigger (eps 4-14 even)
Backgrounds:
A-1 Pictures (OP 1 for 2-12; ED 1-2; eps 1-8, 10-11)
CloverWorks (OP 1 for 13, 2; ED 4; eps 13-24)
Nam Hai (ED 1; eps 1-11, 13-24)
Direction: Graphinica (ep 9)
HD Editing: Imagica
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP 2; ED 4; 12 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 15-17, 19-24
)

acca effe (ep 1)
Akatsuki (eps 17, 19, 24)
APPP (ep 1)
Asahi Production (OP; ED; OP 1-2; ED 1; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 16-24
)

BEEP (ep 22)
Big Owl (ep 13)
Candy Box (ep 18)
CoMix Wave Films (ep 18)
diomedéa (ep 18)
FAI International (OP; OP 1; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 13, 16-19, 23-24
)

feel. (ep 18)
Gantaku Animation (ep 23)
GK Sales (eps 17, 22)
GONZO (eps 1, 9, 18)
Graphinica (eps 1-2)
ingresA (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 18
)

Jumondo (ep 22)
Kagura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 19
)

Khara (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 5, 7, 9)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 3, 18)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 3, 5, 18)
M.S.C (ep 18)
Makaria (eps 17, 19)
MK-Za (ep 18)
Nakamura Production (ep 23)
Nomad (eps 18-19)
Oh! Production (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 16
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 4-14 even)
PRA (ep 1)
Reboot (OP; OP 1; 5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Revival (eps 19-20, 24)
R.I.C (eps 21-22, 24)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 16)
Satelight (eps 1-2)
Signal.MD (eps 2, 5, 17)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3, 18)
Snow Light Staff (eps 1, 13)
Snowdrop (ep 3)
Studio CL (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 17-24
)

Studio Gram (ep 23)
Studio Ribla (ep 1)
Studio Lings (eps 1-2, 9)
Studio Live (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Studio MAT (ep 16)
Studio Mu (eps 1, 18)
Studio Ribla
Studio Sign (ep 7)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 17)
Taiguan Animation (eps 5, 7, 18)
TAP (ep 23)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 1)
TNK (ep 18)
Trigger (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-12 even, 13-14
)

Trigger Fukuoka (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 18)
ufotable (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
VISTA (ep 18)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-2, 9)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 5)
xenron (eps 4-14 even)
Zero-G (eps 1, 3)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 10)
Candy Box (ep 6)
DR Movie (eps 21, 23)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 10)
Makaria (ep 19)
Monitor Graphics: maxilla inc.
Motion Graphics: maxilla inc. (OP 1)
Music Production Cooperation: Legendoor
Original Work: Code:000
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP 2; ED 3 for 1-12, 4; 12 episodes
eps 2, 9-15 odd, 16-19, 21-23
)

Akatsuki (eps 17, 19, 24)
Artemis (ep 18)
Asahi Production (OP; ED; OP 1-2; ED 1; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-15 odd, 16-17, 19-24
)

BEEP (ep 22)
Big Owl (ep 13)
CloverWorks (OP 2; ED 3 for 14, 4; eps 13, 15-24)
D-COLORS (OP; OP 1; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11, 13, 16-18, 24
)

DEFA (eps 1, 13)
FAI International (OP; OP 1; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 16-17, 19, 23-24
)

FINE COLORs (eps 4-14 even)
Gantaku Animation (ep 23)
GK Sales (eps 17, 22)
Graphinica (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 18)
Jumondo (ep 22)
Kagura (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Line Farm (eps 5, 18)
Phoenix Animation (eps 4-14 even)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Revival (eps 19-20, 24)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 9, 17, 21-22, 24
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 9)
Studio CL (11 episodes
eps 5, 7, 15, 17-24
)

Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Studio Gram (ep 23)
Studio MAT (ep 16)
Studio Road (ep 5)
Studio Targe (ep 18)
Taiguan Animation (eps 5, 7)
TAP (ep 23)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 18)
VISTA (ep 18)
xenron (eps 4-14 even)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures (OP 1-2; eps 1-24)
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (eps 4-14 even)
Kyoritsu Eizo Spiral Vision (recap 2)
Photography Cooperation: Graphinica
Production Cooperation: Kyoritsu Eizo (recaps 1-2)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
SF Cooperation: Nitroplus
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica
Theme Song Label: Sony Music Associated Records (OP)
Visual Design: maxilla inc. (OP 1-2)
Web Production: Kirksville
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation:
Duane Johnson
Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script:
Alex Muniz
Clayton Browning (eps 14-18)
Joel Bergen
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 20-24)
Austin Sisk (ep 18)
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 3-4, 7, 18)
Domonique French (8 episodes
eps 6, 13-18, 20
)

Jamal Roberson (eps 16-17)
James Baker (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 11-12, 20
)

Jose Sandoval (ep 6)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 20)
William Dewell (eps 8, 17-18)
Xavier Earl (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 20
)

Zachary Davis (eps 20, 24)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Austin Tindle (ep 6)
Brittany Lauda (ep 6)
Bryn Apprill (ep 6)
Bryson Baugus (eps 18, 23)
Clifford Chapin (eps 12, 23)
Jeannie Tirado (eps 18, 23)
Justin Briner (ep 18)
Leah Clark (ep 18)
Matt Shipman (eps 6, 12)
Ryan Reynolds (ep 18)
Tia Ballard (eps 6, 12)
Editing: Alicia Ashby
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (eps 21-23)
Jamal Roberson (ep 17)
Manuel Aragon (ep 24)
William Dewell (eps 1-13)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Packaging Design: Melissa Frennea
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing:
Andy Ellis
Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill
Matt Shipman as Hiro
Tia Ballard as Zero Two

Austin Tindle as Goro
Blake Shepard as Futoshi
Brittany Lauda as Ichigo
Bryn Apprill as Miku
Bryson Baugus as Mitsuru
Eric Vale as Hachi
Jeannie Tirado as Kokoro
Justin Briner as 9'α
Kent Williams as Dr. Franxx
Leah Clark as Ikuno
Michelle Rojas as Nana
Ryan Reynolds as Zorome

Aaron Roberts as Tarsier (Sage)
Alejandro Saab as 9'ε
Alexis Tipton as 9'δ
Amber Lee Connors as Female Squad 26 Pilot B (ep 15)
Brian Mathis as A.P.E. Vice Chief
Brian Olvera as Male Soldier 18A (ep 18)
Brina Palencia as Sakuto (ep 13)
Brittney Karbowski as Female Operator 1A (ep 15)
Casey Casper as Marmoset (Sage)
Chris Guerrero as Male Staff 15A (ep 15)
Christopher Wehkamp as Plantation 13 Mayor (ep 10)
Christopher R. Sabat as Papa (ep 1)
Clifford Chapin as Child (ep 21)
Cris George as Male Staff C (ep 15)
Dallas Reid as Code 245 (ep 15)
Daman Mills as 9'β
David Wald as Baboon (Sage)
Emily Fajardo as
Ai (ep 24)
Nakku (ep 13)
Emily Neves as Mitsuru (young)
Ian Sinclair as Male Staff B (ep 15)
Jeff Johnson as Code 081 (ep 1)
Jim Foronda as Soldier 17A (ep 17)
Josh Grelle as Code 090 (eps 5-6)
Kristen McGuire as Nana (Newly Appointed) (ep 20)
Lara Woodhull as Girl 18A (ep 18)
Linda Leonard as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Lindsay Seidel as Boy 18A (ep 18)
Marissa Lenti as Female Squad 26 Pilot C (ep 15)
Megan Shipman as Naomi (ep 1)
Mikaela Krantz as Hiro (young)
Morgan Berry as Goro (young)
Newton Pittman as Soldier 17B (ep 17)
Randy Pearlman as Lemur (Sage)
Ray Hurd as Gorilla (Sage)
Ricco Fajardo as 9'γ
Sarah Wiedenheft as Samii (ep 13)
Stephanie Young as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
T.H. Angelle as
Male Soldier 18B (ep 18)
Soldier 17C (ep 17)
Trina Nishimura as Shinya (ep 13)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment (via Crunchyroll)
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation import)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland; Funimation title)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; English dub)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France)
Production Overview: SDI Media (French dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Jennifer Medel
Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Screen Inserts: Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta (Spain dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Hiro
Mariana Ortiz as Zero Two
Masumi Mutsuda as Hiro (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Zero Two (Spain dub)

Alondra Hidalgo as Ikuno
Álvaro Esteve as Mitsuru (Spain dub)
Andrea Arruti as Ichigo
Angélica Villa as Miku
Boris Sanz as Vice-chairman (Spain dub)
Carlos Díaz as 9'α
David Jenner as Futoshi (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Mitsuru
Eva Andrés as 001 (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Nana (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Papa (Spain dub)
Héctor Moreno as Hachi
Javier Olguín as Zorome
Jocelyn Robles as Kokoro
José Manuel Oliva as Hachi (Spain dub)
Lourdes Arruti as Nana
Marcel Navarro as Goro (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Ichigo (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Ikuno (Spain dub)
Oscar Gomez as Papa (Chairman)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Dr. FRANXX
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Dr. FranXX (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo as Vice-presidente (Vice-Chairman)
Roberto Salguero as Futoshi
Rosa Moyano as Kokoro (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Nine Alpha (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer as Zorome (Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Miku (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as Nine Beta (Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Guard (ep 1)
Carles Teruel as
Nine Epsilon (Spain dub; eps 15, 17)
Nine Gamma (Spain dub)
Eduardo Fonseca as Baboon (Sage)
Enric Puig as 081 (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Naomi (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Nine Delta (Spain dub)
Herman Lopez as Tarsier (Sage)
Iolanda Muñoz as Karina Milsa (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as
Nine Epsilon (Spain dub; ep 21)
Nine Gamma (Spain dub; ep 15)
Jorge Badillo as Lemur (Sage)
José Luis Molina as Gorilla (Sage; Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Lemur (Sage; Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Hiro (Spain dub; child)
Julio Bernal as 081 (ep 1)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Ai (Spain dub)
Manuel Pérez as Marmoset (Sage)
Nina Romero as Mitsuru (Spain dub; child)
Oliver Díaz as Hiro (young)
Roberto Mendiola as Gorilla (Sage)
Rosa López as Marmoset (Sage; Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Goro (Spain dub; child)
Rubén Felis as 090 (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Baboon (Sage; Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Adult Woman (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Nana (Newly Appointed; Spain dub)
Tenyo Vargas as Goro (young)
Xavier García del Valle as Tarsier (Sage; Spain dub)

Álex Moreno (Spain dub)
Caridad Monrós (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel (Spain dub)
Daniel González (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher (Spain dub)
Rosa López (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Production: SDI Media México
Production Overview: SDI Media (Latin American dub)
Recording Studio: Sensaciones Sónicas
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Shanti Chakraborty as Zero Two

Amira Leisner as Miku
Chantal Busse as Ichigo
Dagmar Bittner as Ikuno
Fabian Rohm as Goro
Friederike Sipp as Nana
Julius Braach as Hachi
Klaus Münster as Professor Franxx
Malte Wetzel as Futoshi
Sandro Blümel as Zorome
Tobias Kern as Mitsuru

David Turba as Plantation 13 Mayor (eps 2, 6, 20)
Eleni Möller as 9'δ (ep 15)
Felix Mayer as 9'ε (ep 15)
Gerd Meyer as Vice-chairman (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 15-16
)
Julia Bautz as 001
Julian Bayer as 9'β (ep 15)
Katharina Iacobescu as Operator
Kerstin Dietrich as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
Leonard Hohm as 9'γ (ep 15)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as 9'α (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14-15
)
Ole Pfennig as Werner Frank (ep 19)
Tatjana Pokorny as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Thomas Höricht as President (ep 19)
German companies
Broadcaster: ProSieben Maxx (from 30 April 2021)
Dubbing Studio: Violetmedia GmbH
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: FAN TV
Dubbing: Crunchyroll (for FAN TV) 
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Producer: Peterson Adriano

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle
Localization Manager: Leonardo Santhos
Subtitle Translation: Hernâni Azenha (Netflix; Portugal)
Amanda Brigido as Miku
Andrea Suhett as Nana
Arthur Salerno as Zorome
Carlos Gesteira as Vice-Presidente (Vice-Chairman)
Guilherme Briggs as Hachi
Isaac Bardavid as Dr. FRANXX
Karen Nunes as Ikuno
Luiz Carlos Persy as Presidente (Chairman)
Pamella Rodrigues as Kokoro
Pedro Azevedo as Futoshi
Pedro Crispim as Mitsuru

Alexandre Maguolo as Dr. FRANXX (young)
Aline Ghezzi as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
André Belizar as Tarsier (Sage)
Andreas Avancini as 090 (eps 5-6)
Dayse Richffer as 9'δ (Nine Delta)
Duio Botta as 9’ε (ep 15)
Francisco Junior as 081 (ep 1)
José Santacruz as Baboon (Sage)
Márcio Dondi as Gorilla (Sage)
Raphaela Santoro as Zero Two (young)
Raquel Masuet as Nana (Newly Appointed)
Sérgio Stern as Lemur (Sage)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Netflix (Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology