DARLING in the FRANXX (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ダーリン・イン・ザ・フランキス (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In the distant future the land is ruined and humanity establishes the mobile fort city Plantation. Pilots produced inside Plantation live in Mistilteinn, also know as the "birdcage." Children live there knowing nothing of the outside world or the freedom of the sky. Their lives consist of battling to carry out missions. Their enemies are mysterious giant lifeforms known as Kyōryū, and the children pilot robots called Franxx to face off against them. For the children, riding the Franxx proves their existence. A boy named Hiro is called Code:016, and he was once known as a prodigy. However, he has fallen behind, and his existence seems unnecessary. Not piloting a Franxx is the same as ceasing to exist. One day, a mysterious girl known as "Zero Two" appears before him. Two horns grow out of her head
User Ratings: 415 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:15, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 81 votes (sub:57, dub:21, ?:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 104 votes (sub:76, dub:21, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 89 votes (sub:66, dub:19, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (sub:39, dub:6, raw:2, others:6
2 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 681 users, rank: #1638 (of 8129)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.089 (Good), std. dev.: 2.025, rank: #2745 (of 8211)
Weighted mean: 7.041 (Good), rank: #2763 (of 8211) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 6.17 / won't finish: 4.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.054 (Good), rank: #2551 (of 6204)
Running time: 24 minutes
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2018-01-13
2019-06-06 (Spain - Yelmo Cines, dubbed eps 1-4)
Opening Theme:
"Kiss of Death" by Mika Nakashima & Hyde
Ending Theme:
#1: "Torikago" (トリカゴ; Birdcage) by XX:me (eps 1-6)
#2: "Manatsu no Setsuna" (真夏のセツナ; Midsummer Moment) by XX:me (ep 7)
#3: "Beautiful World" by XX:me (eps 8-12,14)
#4: "Hitori" (ひとり; Alone) by XX:me (Zero Two) (ep 13)
#5: "escape" by XX:me (eps 16-20)
#6: "Darling" by XX:me
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part One (BD+DVD) 2019-03-26
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part One [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2019-03-26
    DARLING in the FRANXX - Part Two (BD+DVD) 2019-05-28

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Nishigori
Screenplay:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 24)
Hiroshi Seko (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 22
)

Masahiko Otsuka (ep 3)
Naotaka Hayashi (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 12-13, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Rino Yamazaki (eps 7, 9, 16)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 1-2; eps 1, 15, 24)
Koichi Hatsumi (ep 9)
Koji Masunari (ep 16)
Mamoru Kanbe (ep 19)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 21)
Masayuki (ep 4)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 10)
Noriko Takao (ep 5)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3; ep 2)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Tatsuyuki Nagai (eps 14, 20)
Tensai Okamura (ep 8)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 3)
Touko Yatabe (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 1, 24)
Makoto Nakazono (eps 8, 10)
Manabu Okamoto (eps 13, 21, 24)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 20, 24)
Noriko Takao (ep 5)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 17)
Ryūta Ono (ep 9)
Shigeki Kawai (ep 18)
Shōko Nakamura (ED 3; ep 2)
Takahiro Harada (eps 19, 23)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 1, 3)
Touko Yatabe (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 6)
Yoshinobu Takashima (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 14)
Yuichi Shimohira (ep 4)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 16)
Character Design: Masayoshi Tanaka
Art Director: Satoru Hirayanagi
Chief Animation Director: Masayoshi Tanaka
Animation Director:
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 9, 22, 24)
Kengo Saitō (ep 10)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 6)
Masaru Baba (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (eps 3, 21)
Michelle Sugimoto (ep 6)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 2)
Moeka Kuga (eps 20, 22)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 2)
Saki Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 21-22, 24
)

Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 7)
Shōta Sannomiya (ep 12)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Mechanical design: Shigeto Koyama
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Yūya Sakuma

2nd Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Aoi Abe (eps 4-14 even)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Chiaki Ouji (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Hatsune Hoshino (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21-22
)

Hiroki Arai (eps 10, 12, 15)
Ibuki Satō (ep 22)
Jin Ōyama (eps 5, 7)
Kahoru Fujiki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 5)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (eps 11, 13, 24)
Keigo Arihara (ep 22)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Manami Umeshita (eps 2, 16)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (eps 11, 23-24)
Moeka Kuga (eps 23-24)
Reo Itoyama (ep 10)
Rie Ishige (ep 4)
Saki Takahashi (ep 24)
Taiki Etō (ep 18)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 7)
Takumi Takatsuma (WHITE FOX; ep 5)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 8, 11)
Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 5, 7)
Yūki Yonemori (ep 7)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 4, 14)
3D Producer: Hiroyasu Kobayashi (Studio Khara)
Action Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Animation: Shōko Nakamura (ED 3)
Animation producer: Yūichi Fukushima
Art Setting: Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Kai Ikarashi (ep 14)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (ep 15)
Kengo Saitō (ep 14)
Assistant Director: Toshifumi Akai
Assistant Episode Director:
Takahiro Harada (ep 24)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 22)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Megumi Kouno (ep 11)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Concept Design Cooperation: Hajime Ueda
Editing: Akinori Mishima
In-Between Animation:
Aoi Abe (TRIGGER Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Hitomi Kariya (TRIGGER; ep 8)
Ichigo Kanno (TRIGGER; eps 4-14 even)
Kazutoshi Makino (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13, 15-18
)

Shūhei Nishitani (SIGNAL.MD; ep 17)
Takeshi Seo (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Yuko Hishinuma (Studio Khara; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Takashi (eps 1-2)
Aki Yamashita (ep 3)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 1-9 odd, 22)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP 2; eps 15, 24)
Azure (ep 22)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 13, 19, 21)
Emiko Shimura (ep 2)
Eri Irei (eps 5, 15)
Hayate Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 19, 22
)

Hidenori Makino (ep 12)
Hikaru Miyazaki (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kanbe (ep 14)
Hiroki Arai (eps 4, 6, 8, 14)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 14)
Ibuki Satō (ep 21)
Isao Hayashi (eps 1-2)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 3)
Jin Ōyama (ep 22)
Jun Uemura (ep 1)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 4, 6, 8)
Kana Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 22)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 15, 19, 22
)

Kazuyuki Asaka (eps 1-2)
Keisuke Kobayashi (eps 5, 7)
Keita Nagahara (ep 3)
Kengo Saitō (eps 4-10 even)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 1, 6)
Kerorira (ep 22)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 22)
Kōta Michishita (ep 1)
Kōta Sera (ep 13)
Kyoko Yufu (ep 14)
Kyoshiro Ezawa (eps 3, 21, 23)
Manabu Okamoto (ep 21)
Manami Umeshita (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Maring Song (ep 22)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 3)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 6, 8, 13)
Megumi Kouno (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 15, 21
)

Michelle Sugimoto (eps 6, 8)
Minami Seki (ep 2)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 1-2)
Moaang (eps 5, 15)
Moeka Kuga (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-13 odd, 16, 20
)

Motoko Shikama (ep 11)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 1)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 1, 3)
Reo Itoyama (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Rie Ishige (ep 8)
Saki Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 16, 21
)

Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 1)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 1-3)
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 1)
Shiori Tanaka (ep 1)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 23)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 1)
Shū Sugita (ep 3)
Shûkô Yamashita (ep 3)
Sushio (ep 1)
Taishi Kawakami (eps 1-2)
Takafumi Hori (ep 8)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 1, 11)
Takahiro Watabe (eps 21, 23)
Takeru Nakajima (ep 21)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 4, 12, 24)
Tetsuya Akutsu (ep 12)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 8)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 4, 11)
Touko Yatabe (OP2; ep 7)
Tsutomu Hashizume (ep 14)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 6)
Yūki Yonemori (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 15, 22
)

Yukiko Aikei (ep 1)
Yuko Tagawa (ep 2)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Yusuke Kawakami (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 16)
Kyōryū Design: Shōta Iwasaki
Mechanical animation Director:
Kazuyuki Asaka (ep 2)
Megumi Kouno (ep 9)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 2)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 11)
Mistilteinn Design: Shōko Nakamura
Monitor Graphics: Kayoko Zama
Production Advancement:
Kakushi Ifuku (ep 23)
Kenta Ueuchi (eps 1, 13)
Shōta Umehara (eps 5, 7, 22)
Production Desk: Kenta Ueuchi
Publicity: Mami Matsumura
Sound Effects: Naoto Yamatani
Stampede Strelitzia Setting: Sushio (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Tomatsu (ED; as Kiss Me)
Kana Ichinose (ED; as Kiss Me)
Mika Nakashima
Nanami Yamashita (ED; as Kiss Me)
Saori Hayami (ED; as Kiss Me)
Shizuka Ishigami (ED; as Kiss Me)
Haruka Tomatsu as Zero Two
Yūto Uemura as Hiro

Aoi Ichikawa as Mitsuru
Hiroki Gotō as Futoshi
Kana Ichinose as Ichigo
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Dr. Franxx
Marina Inoue as Nana
Mutsumi Tamura as Zorome
Nobuo Tobita as Vice-chairman
Rie Kugimiya as 001
Saori Hayami as Kokoro
Shizuka Ishigami as Ikuno
Sōma Saitō as 9'α (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14-15
)
 
Tesshō Genda as Chairman

Akihiro Tajima as
sage (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10, 15-16
)

staffer E (ep 13)
Ami Koshimizu as
Hiro (young; ep 3)
Nana (Newly Appointed; ep 24) 
Naomi (eps 1, 24)
Atsushi Tamaru as 9’ε (ep 15)
Ayane Sakura as 9’δ (ep 15)
Daiki Hamano as Goro (eps 23-24) 
Emiko Takeuchi as
Operator (ep 20)
operator C (ep 14)
Haruki Ishiya as staffer D (ep 13)
Hinata Tadokoro as Clerk (ep 19)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Announcer (ep 6)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sage (ep 19)
Kikuko Inoue as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Makoto Furukawa as
090 (eps 5-6)
Child (ep 21)
controller (ep 1)
council member (eps 2, 4)
Soldier (eps 18, 20)
staffer A (ep 13)
Marie Ōi as
announcer (ep 5)
Child (eps 18-19)
girl (ep 24)
girl B (ep 3)
operator (eps 1-2)
operator B (ep 14)
staffer B (ep 13)
staffer B2 (female) (ep 12)
Masamichi Kitada as Plantation 13 mayor (ep 5)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Goro (young)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Plantation 26 mayor (ep 5)
Saya Hirose as
announcer (ep 4)
Child (eps 18, 22)
girl (ep 24)
operator (ep 2)
operator A (ep 14)
staffer C (ep 13)
Shizuka Itou as Nana (Newly Appointed) (ep 20)
Shouto Kashii as President (ep 19)
Takaaki Uchino as APE soldier (ep 4)
Takanori Hoshino as 081 (ep 1)
Takuya Eguchi as 9’γ (ep 15)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as
245 (ep 15)
guard (ep 1)
Toshiki Masuda as 9'β (ep 15)
Yuko Kaida as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
3D Graphics:
A-1 Pictures
Khara
3D Layout Cooperation: Graphinica (ep 9)
Animation Production:
A-1 Pictures
CloverWorks
Trigger
Direction: Graphinica (ep 9)
HD Editing: Imagica
Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 6)
Dr. Movie (eps 21, 23)
Photography:
A-1 Pictures
Graphinica Sapporo Studio (eps 4-14 even)
Photography Cooperation: Graphinica
special effects: Graphinica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Clifford Chapin
Translation:
Duane Johnson
Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)
ADR Script:
Alex Muniz
Clayton Browning (eps 14-18)
Joel Bergen
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 20-24)
Austin Sisk (ep 18)
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 3-4, 7, 18)
Domonique French (8 episodes
eps 6, 13-18, 20
)

Jamal Roberson (eps 16-17)
James Baker (8 episodes
eps 2-6, 11-12, 20
)

Jose Sandoval (ep 6)
Peter Hawkinson (ep 20)
William Dewell (eps 8, 17-18)
Xavier Earl (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 20
)

Zachary Davis (eps 20, 24)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Austin Tindle (ep 6)
Brittany Lauda (ep 6)
Bryn Apprill (ep 6)
Bryson Baugus (eps 18, 23)
Clifford Chapin (eps 12, 23)
Jeannie Tirado (eps 18, 23)
Justin Briner (ep 18)
Leah Clark (ep 18)
Matt Shipman (eps 6, 12)
Ryan Reynolds (ep 18)
Tia Ballard (eps 6, 12)
Editing: Alicia Ashby
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (eps 21-23)
Jamal Roberson (ep 17)
Manuel Aragon (ep 24)
William Dewell (eps 1-13)
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Quality Check: Zachary Carlysle
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Gregory Lanson
Subtitle Timing:
Andy Ellis
Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Check: Rebecca Cottrill
Matt Shipman as Hiro
Tia Ballard as Zero Two

Austin Tindle as Goro
Blake Shepard as Futoshi
Brittany Lauda as Ichigo
Bryn Apprill as Miku
Bryson Baugus as Mitsuru
Eric Vale as Hachi
Jeannie Tirado as Kokoro
Justin Briner as 9'α
Kent Williams as Dr. Franxx
Leah Clark as Ikuno
Michelle Rojas as Nana
Ryan Reynolds as Zorome

Aaron Roberts as Tarsier (Sage)
Alejandro Saab as 9'ε
Alexis Tipton as 9'δ
Amber Lee Connors as Female Squad 26 Pilot B (ep 15)
Brian Mathis as A.P.E. Vice Chief
Brian Olvera as Male Soldier 18A (ep 18)
Brina Palencia as Sakuto (ep 13)
Brittney Karbowski as Female Operator 1A (ep 15)
Casey Casper as Marmoset (Sage)
Chris Guerrero as Male Staff 15A (ep 15)
Christopher Wehkamp as Plantation 13 Mayor (ep 10)
Christopher R. Sabat as Papa (ep 1)
Clifford Chapin as Child (ep 21)
Cris George as Male Staff C (ep 15)
Dallas Reid as Code 245 (ep 15)
Daman Mills as 9'β
David Wald as Baboon (Sage)
Emily Fajardo as
Ai (ep 24)
Nakku (ep 13)
Emily Neves as Mitsuru (young)
Ian Sinclair as Male Staff B (ep 15)
Jeff Johnson as Code 081 (ep 1)
Jim Foronda as Soldier 17A (ep 17)
Josh Grelle as Code 090 (eps 5-6)
Kristen McGuire as Nana (Newly Appointed) (ep 20)
Lara Woodhull as Girl 18A (ep 18)
Linda Leonard as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Lindsay Seidel as Boy 18A (ep 18)
Marissa Lenti as Female Squad 26 Pilot C (ep 15)
Megan Shipman as Naomi (ep 1)
Mikaela Krantz as Hiro (young)
Morgan Berry as Goro (young)
Newton Pittman as Soldier 17B (ep 17)
Randy Pearlman as Lemur (Sage)
Ray Hurd as Gorilla (Sage)
Ricco Fajardo as 9'γ
Sarah Wiedenheft as Samii (ep 13)
Stephanie Young as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
T.H. Angelle as
Male Soldier 18B (ep 18)
Soldier 17C (ep 17)
Trina Nishimura as Shinya (ep 13)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; Funimation import)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland; Funimation title)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand; English dub)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
French staff
French cast
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (France)
Production Overview: SDI Media (French dub)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Jennifer Medel
Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Production manager: Gabriela Garay
Screen Inserts: Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta (Spain dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Hiro
Mariana Ortiz as Zero Two
Masumi Mutsuda as Hiro (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Zero Two (Spain dub)

Alondra Hidalgo as Ikuno
Álvaro Esteve as Mitsuru (Spain dub)
Andrea Arruti as Ichigo
Angélica Villa as Miku
Boris Sanz as Vice-chairman (Spain dub)
Carlos Díaz as 9'α
David Jenner as Futoshi (Spain dub)
Diego Becerril as Mitsuru
Eva Andrés as 001 (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Nana (Spain dub)
Gabriel Pareja as Papa (Spain dub)
Héctor Moreno as Hachi
Javier Olguín as Zorome
Jocelyn Robles as Kokoro
José Manuel Oliva as Hachi (Spain dub)
Lourdes Arruti as Nana
Marcel Navarro as Goro (Spain dub)
Marta Moreno as Ichigo (Spain dub)
Nuria Samsó as Ikuno (Spain dub)
Oscar Gomez as Papa (Chairman)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Dr. FRANXX
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Dr. FranXX (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo as Vice-presidente (Vice-Chairman)
Roberto Salguero as Futoshi
Rosa Moyano as Kokoro (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Nine Alpha (Spain dub)
Xavier Castañer as Zorome (Spain dub)
Yolanda Gispert as Miku (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as Nine Beta (Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Guard (ep 1)
Carles Teruel as
Nine Epsilon (Spain dub; eps 15, 17)
Nine Gamma (Spain dub)
Eduardo Fonseca as Baboon (Sage)
Enric Puig as 081 (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Naomi (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Nine Delta (Spain dub)
Herman Lopez as Tarsier (Sage)
Iolanda Muñoz as Karina Milsa (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as
Nine Epsilon (Spain dub; ep 21)
Nine Gamma (Spain dub; ep 15)
Jorge Badillo as Lemur (Sage)
José Luis Molina as Gorilla (Sage; Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Lemur (Sage; Spain dub)
Julia Chalmeta as Hiro (Spain dub; child)
Julio Bernal as 081 (ep 1)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as Ai (Spain dub)
Manuel Pérez as Marmoset (Sage)
Nina Romero as Mitsuru (Spain dub; child)
Oliver Díaz as Hiro (young)
Roberto Mendiola as Gorilla (Sage)
Rosa López as Marmoset (Sage; Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Goro (Spain dub; child)
Rubén Felis as 090 (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Baboon (Sage; Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera as Adult Woman (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Nana (Newly Appointed; Spain dub)
Tenyo Vargas as Goro (young)
Xavier García del Valle as Tarsier (Sage; Spain dub)

Álex Moreno (Spain dub)
Caridad Monrós (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel (Spain dub)
Daniel González (Spain dub)
Enric Puig (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher (Spain dub)
Rosa López (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Sik Estudio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Production: SDI Media México
Production Overview: SDI Media (Latin American dub)
Recording Studio: Sensaciones Sónicas
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Shanti Chakraborty as Zero Two

Amira Leisner as Miku
Chantal Busse as Ichigo
Dagmar Bittner as Ikuno
Fabian Rohm as Goro
Friederike Sipp as Nana
Julius Braach as Hachi
Klaus Münster as Professor Franxx
Malte Wetzel as Futoshi
Sandro Blümel as Zorome
Tobias Kern as Mitsuru

David Turba as Plantation 13 Mayor (eps 2, 6, 20)
Eleni Möller as 9'δ (ep 15)
Felix Mayer as 9'ε (ep 15)
Gerd Meyer as Vice-chairman (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 15-16
)
Julia Bautz as 001
Julian Bayer as 9'β (ep 15)
Katharina Iacobescu as Operator
Kerstin Dietrich as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
Leonard Hohm as 9'γ (ep 15)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as 9'α (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14-15
)
Ole Pfennig as Werner Frank (ep 19)
Tatjana Pokorny as Adult Woman (ep 10)
Thomas Höricht as President (ep 19)
German companies
Dubbing Studio: Violetmedia GmbH
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: FAN TV
Dubbing: Crunchyroll (for FAN TV) 
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Leonardo Santhos
Producer: Peterson Adriano

ADR Engineer: Bruno Valle
Localization Manager: Leonardo Santhos
Subtitle Translation: Hernâni Azenha (Netflix; Portugal)
Aline Guioli as Zero Two
Hugo Myara as Hiro

Amanda Brigido as Miku
Andrea Suhett as Nana
Arthur Salerno as Zorome
Carlos Gesteira as Vice-Presidente (Vice-Chairman)
Guilherme Briggs as Hachi
Isaac Bardavid as Dr. FRANXX
Isabella Simi as Ichigo
Karen Nunes as Ikuno
Luiz Carlos Persy as Presidente (Chairman)
Pamella Rodrigues as Kokoro
Pedro Azevedo as Futoshi
Pedro Crispim as Mitsuru

Alexandre Maguolo as Dr. FRANXX (young)
Aline Ghezzi as Karina Milsa (ep 19)
André Belizar as Tarsier (Sage)
Andreas Avancini as 090 (eps 5-6)
Dayse Richffer as 9'δ (Nine Delta)
Duio Botta as 9’ε (ep 15)
Francisco Junior as 081 (ep 1)
José Santacruz as Baboon (Sage)
Márcio Dondi as Gorilla (Sage)
Raphaela Santoro as Zero Two (young)
Raquel Masuet as Nana (Newly Appointed)
Sérgio Stern as Lemur (Sage)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
ADR Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Netflix (Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology