×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Philippe RESIMONT

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) as Professeur
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Deux cornes
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Professor Tenma
B-Daman CrossFire (TV)
BeyWarriors: BeyRaiderz (TV) as Kaiser Gray
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Ao (6 episodes
eps 178, 182, 184-187
)
; Gyuki; Hassaku Onomichi; Kurama; Oonoki; Urashiki Ôtsutsuki
Boys Be... (TV) as Daisuke Nitta
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Ryuro Hirotsu (eps 4, 11)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) as Ryuro Hirotsu (eps 26, 33-35)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ryuro Hirotsu (eps 13, 21, 24)
Cannon Busters (ONA) as 9nine
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Dracula
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Mélanocyte (ep 5)
(The) Cherry Tree (movie) as Vieil homme
Children of the Sea (movie) as Jim
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Dr. Franxx
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Rô GaÏne (ep 6)
Eureka Seven (TV) as Hap
Expelled from Paradise (movie) as Isaac; Lazlo
(The) Faraway Paladin (TV) as Blood
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Shimon Madarame
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Lucius
GUNxSWORD (TV) as La Griffe
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Commandant
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Burgara
Lu over the wall (movie) as Grand-père de Kai
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV) as Ancêtre Chang Ang
Magnetic Rose (movie) as Heinz Baker
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Nokopala (eps 10-11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Nokopara (ep 18)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ao; Hachibi; Kyubi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kyubi
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) as Ishidate
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Nadare Rôga
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Narrateur
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Patron de café (eps 165-166)
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Zarude Alpha
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Agent de la Team Rocket (ep 12); Don Georges; Dresseur de Nanméouïe (ep 35); Père de Tom (ep 3)
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV) as Roi Rouge
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Général Joseph
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Aldébaran du Taureau
Saiyuki (TV) as Xenon (Made In Europe dub)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Suzuki dit le Rat
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Adalman
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Lacua
(The) Two Princes (OAV) as Vieil homme
(The) Winds of Victory (OAV) as Arbitre de touche
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none