Children of the Sea (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Espíritus del mar (Spanish)
Kaijū no Kodomo (Japanese)
Les Enfants de la mer (French)
Los niños del mar (Spanish)
海獣の子供 (Japanese)
海獸之子 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: Ruka is a young girl whose parents are separated and whose father works in an aquarium. When two boys, Umi and Sora, who were raised in the sea by dugongs, are brought to the aquarium, Ruka feels drawn to them and begins to realize that she has the same sort of supernatural connection to the ocean that they do. Umi and Sora's special power seems to be connected to strange events that have been occurring more and more frequently, such as the appearance of sea creatures far from their home territory and the disappearance of aquarium animals around the world. However, the exact nature of the boys' power and of the abnormal events is unknown, and Ruka gets drawn into investigating the mystery that surrounds her new friends. (from manga)
User Ratings: 38 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 3 votes (sub:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:2
1 Finnish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Chinese (Taiwan) subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 57 users, rank: #5438 (of 8359)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.710 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.6529, rank: #4210 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 6.684 (Good−), rank: #4231 (of 8450) (seen all: 6.68)
Bayesian estimate: 6.867 (Good), rank: #3309 (of 6449)
Running time: 110 minutes
Vintage: 2019-05-19
Premiere date:
2019-06-07 (Japan)
2019-06-10 (France, Annecy)
2019-06-15 (Australia, Sydney Film Festival)
2019-07-10 (France)
2019-10-09 (Taiwan)
2019-10-13 (United Kingdom, Scotland Loves Anime)
2019-11-15 (México)
2019-12-02 (Italy)
2020-01-24 (Spain)
Ending Theme:
"Umi no Yūrei (Ghost of the Sea)" by Kenshi Yonezu
Reviews:
Children of the Sea BR (Sep 1, 2020)
Children of the Sea (Jun 20, 2019)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Script: Saku Konohana
Unit Director: Kenichi Konishi
Music: Joe Hisaishi
Original creator: Daisuke Igarashi
Character Design: Kenichi Konishi
Art Director: Shinji Kimura
Chief Animation Director: Kenichi Konishi
Sound Director: Koji Kasamatsu
Cgi Director: Kenichiro Akimoto
Executive producer:
Anwei Bai (Maoyan Entertainment Limited)
Ayumu Inoguchi (Beyond.C)
Eiko Tanaka (Beyond.C)
Fengchang Wang (Huaxia Film Distribution)
Hajime Inoue (Parco)
Hitomi Kamata (ORIX Investment Co., Ltd.)
Karl Li (Phoenix Entertainment Group Co., Ltd.)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Kimihisa Tsutsui (SANKYO)
Li Kang (Maoyan Entertainment Limited)
Liqi Zheng (Phoenix Entertainment Group Co., Ltd.)
Mao Jun Ceng (WANDER PICTURES)
Martin Ma (Maoyan Entertainment Limited)
Masakazu Kubo (Shogakukan)
Peter Zheng (Huaxia Film Distribution)
Sam Chen (Huaxia Film Distribution)
Takashi Kameyama (DMM.com)
Wei Jiang (WANDER PICTURES)
Xiao Yan Zhao (Whateversmiles)
Yuhai Cheng (Phoenix Entertainment Group Co., Ltd.)
Zifei Ren (Phoenix Entertainment Group Co., Ltd.)
Producer:
Eiko Tanaka (Beyond.C)
Jia Yi Lin (WANDER PICTURES)
Xin Xu (WANDER PICTURES)

Animation producer: Masataka Aoki
AR Recording: Eiko Tanaka
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akiko Itagaki
Kaori Hayashi
Sanae Shimada
Assistant In-between Supervision:
Kanako Takeuchi
Tomoyuki Kojima
Associate producer:
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Junya Okamoto (Shogakukan)
Background Art:
Aiwa Narihata (Studio 4°C)
Kōsuke Hayashi (Studio 4°C)
Mika Nishimura (Studio 4°C)
Ryoko Ina (Studio 4°C)
Sadayuki Arai (Studio 4°C)
Sara Hasegawa (Studio 4°C)
CG:
Akihiro Kawamura (Studio 4°C)
Alex Boil (Studio 4°C)
Chiaki Imanaka (Studio 4°C)
Chihiro Kawakita (Studio 4°C)
Chihiro Moriyama (Studio 4°C)
Jasbeer Kootbally (Studio 4°C)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C)
Kanto Hirahara (Studio 4°C)
Kappei Chino (Buemon)
Konoha Suzuki (Studio 4°C)
Kotaro Hirano (Studio 4°C)
Masaya Inaba (Studio 4°C)
Miyuki Ito (Studio 4°C)
Qi Li (Studio 4°C)
Rui Nagashima (Studio 4°C)
Ryosuke Nakagawa (Studio 4°C)
Takafumi Ishida (Studio 4°C)
Takanori Nakajima (Studio 4°C)
Takayuki Midorikawa (Studio 4°C)
Takuma Sakamoto (Studio 4°C)
Tomoko Washida (Studio 4°C) 
Tomonari Nakajima (Buemon)
Wakako Takahashi (Studio 4°C)
Yoshiteru Shibata (Studio 4°C)
Yoshiyuki Okuni (Studio 4°C)
Yū Ebihara (Studio 4°C)
Yui Fujimoto (Studio 4°C)
Yuiha Yoshikawa (Studio 4°C)
Yūko Egami (Studio 4°C)
Yuko Nojiri (Studio 4°C)
Yusuke Hirota (Studio 4°C)
Yuta Sano (Studio 4°C)
Chief animator: Tatsuzou Nishida
Co-executive producer:
Chang Yang Shao (WANDER PICTURES)
Fei Tai (WANDER PICTURES)
Jian Feng Zheng (WANDER PICTURES)
Kai Li (WANDER PICTURES)
Co-Producer:
Ayumu Inoguchi (Beyond.C)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Color Check: Miyuki Ito
Color design: Miyuki Ito
Color setting: Miyuki Ito
Cooperation:
Akira Uemoto (University of Tsukuba Systems Engineering School)
Chihiro Yoshida (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Chinatsu Masumitsu (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Daiki Satoi (University of Tsukuba Systems Engineering School)
Hajime Oosawa (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Hideki Satoh (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Hirosai Terasawa
Ichiro Iizuka (Enoshima Aquarium)
Ikumi Sudo (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Junichi Hoshino (University of Tsukuba Systems Engineering School)
Junichi Takai (Enoshima Aquarium)
Kaede Kuraoka (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Kanta Hagiwara (University of Tsukuba Systems Engineering School)
Kazuo Nakamotohisa (University of Tsukuba Systems Engineering School)
Masaki Kamimura
Miki Kojima (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Mikio Horagaki (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Miori Matsugata (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Misaki Hosokawa (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Naoya Maeda (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Ryōko Nakayama (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Ryouto Ooya (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Shoka Imura (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Shuuma Hioki (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Takao Kido (Tokyo Polytechnic University Animation School)
Takashi Tsubouchi
Tomoyo Adachi (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Yōko Hashimoto (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Yoshikazu Kamiyama
Yuichiro Yamazaki (Enoshima Aquarium)
Yūji Satou
Yuki Kanou
Yuki Yasushima
Yuri Morishita (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
Yuta Wada (Nihon Kogakuin Vocational School)
DCP Production:
Akihiko Eguchi (L'espace Vision)
Kakusen Tanno (L'espace Vision)
Masahiro Sone (L'espace Vision)
Digital Promotion:
Kota Tanami
Maki Morishima
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
End Credits Production: Yuko Nojiri
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Aya Watabe (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA)
Chiaki Uesako (Artemis)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Chihiro Kawakita (Studio 4°C)
Chihiro Moriyama (Studio 4°C)
Daiki Ura (DEFA)
Daisuke Uchiumi (DEFA)
Emiko Furuen (DEFA)
Fei Sun (MSJ Musashino Production)
Gang Chuan Qi (MSJ Musashino Production)
Harumi Shinozawa (Studio Step)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle)
Kanako Watanabe (Studio 4°C)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA)
Keiko Sato (Studio Step)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA)
Konoha Suzuki (Studio 4°C)
Kumiko Narumo (Studio 4°C)
Kyuutarou Erafuru (Studio 4°C)
Mai Takahashi (DEFA)
Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS)
Reiko Ishikawa (Studio Step)
Rio Tanaka (Studio 4°C)
Rui Nagashima (Studio 4°C)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio Elle)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Shiori Furusho (Studio 4°C)
Wakako Takahashi (Studio 4°C)
Wei Zhe Deng (MSJ Musashino Production)
Xiaohong Xu (MSJ Musashino Production)
Xu Xuee (MSJ Musashino Production)
Yoshiko Sugiyama (Studio Step)
Yū Ebihara (Studio 4°C)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis)
Yūko Egami (Studio 4°C)
Yuta Suzuki (Studio Step)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Taguchi (studio Pierrot)
Aiya Fujisaki (REVOROOT)
Akane Koizumi (Diomedea)
Akihiko Adachi (Wao World)
Akihiro Satou (Trigger)
Akihito Furuya (Trigger)
Akiko Ikeda (studio Pierrot)
Akiko Teshima (CoMix Wave Films)
Anita Kim (CoMix Wave Films)
Aoi Abe (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Arisa Kuroda (Answer Studio)
Asami Ishikado (Studio Ghibli)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Atsuno Sugawara (Oh! Production)
Aya Takafuji (studio Pierrot)
Ayaka Aoki (Makaria)
Ayaka Miyamoto (Studio Khara)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Ghibli)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe)
Ayumi Nagaki (CoMix Wave Films)
Chiaki Yoshimura (M.S.C)
Chiharu Haraguchi (Studio Ghibli)
Chiharu Sato (Studio Ghibli)
Chiho Funayama (Production I.G)
China Obokata (Oh! Production)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER.LINK)
Eishu Okusaka (Studio 4°C)
Eri Ishikawa (Graphinica Asagaya Studio)
Fumie Kaneko (studio Pierrot)
Fumiko Suzuki (Studio Ghibli)
Han Jun Zhu (MSJ Musashino Production)
Haruka Tokimatsu (Production I.G)
Hayato Sakoda (Liden Films Kyoto Studio)
Hikaru Yamada (SIGNAL.MD)
Hiroko Morikawa (Anime R)
Hiromi Masuko (Studio Ghibli)
Hiromi Matsuda (CoMix Wave Films)
Hitoshi Katsura (Studio Gimlet)
Huan Huang (MSJ Musashino Production)
Jinko Tsuji (Oh! Production)
Joseph Shin (Sanzigen)
Kaho Nishida (Studio Gimlet)
Kana Hamada (SIGNAL.MD)
Kana Okutani (Production I.G)
Kanae Utsumi (CoMix Wave Films)
Kanako Satō (Studio Ghibli)
Kanako Takeuchi (Studio 4°C)
Kaori Matsushima (studio Pierrot)
Kaori Suzuki (Answer Studio)
Karin Fukushima (Liden Films Kyoto Studio)
Kasumi Takeuchi (SIGNAL.MD)
Katsu Miyazaki (studio Pierrot)
Kazuki Chiba (Trigger)
Kazumi Nakatsu (Oh! Production)
Keiko Oyama (Studio 4°C)
Keiko Watanabe (Studio Ghibli)
Ken Imaizumi (studio Pierrot)
Ken Seo (Studio Khara)
Kengo Haruhara (Studio Khara)
Kensuke Gochō (SIGNAL.MD)
Kiku Iwahori (Studio Khara)
Kinako Sonoda (Studio Khara)
Kiyoko Makita (Studio 4°C)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kumiko Ohtani (Studio Ghibli)
Kunoko Akiyama (Studio Ghibli)
Ma Shan Ying (MSJ Musashino Production)
Mai Ogawa (Oh! Production)
Mai Oku (Anitus Kobe)
Mai Shen (Rising Force)
Maiko Fujiwara (Studio Khara)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G)
Manami Sugimoto (studio Pierrot)
Mari Saitou (Studio Ghibli)
Marin Okino (Diomedea)
Masayo Tamaki (Studio Ghibli)
Mayuko Karesue (Liden Films Kyoto Studio)
Mayumi Ohmura (CoMix Wave Films)
Midori Saito (Kino Production)
Miharu Takahashi (Rising Force)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Miki Tsujimura (REVOROOT)
Minami Shiba (studio Pierrot)
Mio Sato (Production I.G)
Mirai Furukawa (SIGNAL.MD)
Misaki Shiohira (Studio Ghibli)
Mitsumori Matsuzaka (studio Pierrot)
Miyuki Nakagawa (Studio Gimlet)
Moe Tanaka (Oh! Production)
Moe Yasuhara (Liden Films Kyoto Studio)
Momoko Yamada (studio Pierrot)
Mutsuko Kajigaya (Studio 4°C)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Nana Enomoto (Studio 4°C)
Naoki Chigira (Graphinica Asagaya Studio)
Naomi Yoshida (Graphinica Asagaya Studio)
Natsumi Morishita (Liden Films Osaka Studio)
Nobuhide Kariya (Studio Khara)
Reiko Mano (CoMix Wave Films)
Ren Horinouchi (Anitus Kobe)
Rina Kagiyama (CoMix Wave Films)
Rina Kogure (Studio Mu)
Rina Suzuki (studio Pierrot)
Ritsuko Shiina (Studio Ghibli)
Saki Yamada (Studio 4°C)
Saori Kishii (M.S.C)
Sara Sakoe (ingresA)
Satoshi Hirata (studio Pierrot)
Seigo Kujirai (Makaria)
Seiya Yuasa (Sunshine Corporation)
Shiho Sugatani (studio Pierrot)
Shiho Yoshida (Anitus Kobe)
Shimon Dohi (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Shinnosuke Tanaka (Studio Khara)
Shiori Mizutani (Studio Colorido)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (Trigger)
Sonoka Isobe (CoMix Wave Films)
Sonoka Waki (SIGNAL.MD)
Sota Yamazaki (Studio Khara)
Taeko Shimizu (Sunshine Corporation)
Takaya Horikoshi (SIGNAL.MD)
Takuma Kimura (ingresA)
Takuma Yamazaki (Oh! Production)
Takuya Saito (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Tatsuki Ujihira (Production I.G)
Tenkyūma Shinohara (CoMix Wave Films)
Terumi Hattori (Wao World)
Tetsuya Sakurai (Trigger)
Tōi Yamamichi (Diomedea)
Tome (Oh! Production)
Tomoki Murakami (studio Pierrot)
Tomoko Fukui (Yokohama Animation Lab)
Tomoko Miura (Studio Ghibli)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (Sunshine Corporation)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Studio 4°C)
Ya Jun Hu (MSJ Musashino Production)
Yin Wei Zhang (MSJ Musashino Production)
Yō Kiyuna (SILVER.LINK)
Yōko Mita (SIGNAL.MD)
Yoshie Hayashi (CoMix Wave Films)
Yoshiko Arahata (Studio 4°C)
Yoshiko Matsumura (Studio Khara)
Youko Tanaka (Studio 4°C)
Yu Matsuura (Studio Ghibli)
Yui Ōsone (ingresA)
Yūji Yamamoto (Diomedea)
Yuka Chōmei (Studio Ghibli)
Yūka Inada (Studio Khara)
Yūka Kadomura (Anitus Kobe)
Yuka Katsuya (studio Pierrot)
Yūka Mochizuki (CoMix Wave Films)
Yuka Nakagami (Liden Films Kyoto Studio)
Yukari Kaku (Studio 4°C)
Yuki Nishide (Yokohama Animation Lab)
Yuki Takahashi (Studio 4°C)
Yuko Hishinuma (Studio Khara)
Yumiko Taguchi (Studio 4°C)
Yūta Ayuzawa (Diomedea)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (Diomedea)
In-Between Supervision: Youko Tanaka
Making Production:
Nobutaka Yamaoka
Tetsuro Kamata
Manipulator: Yasuhiro Maeda
Marketing Cooperation:
Kento Adachi
Naoko Takahashi
Music Director: Joe Hisaishi
Music Production Management:
Maki Fujisawa
Shinji Kawamoto
Tetsuko Suzawa
Official Book Editing: Yasuki Hori (RCE)
Original Work Cooperation: Yumetarō Toyoda
Planning:
Ayumu Inoguchi (Beyond.C)
Eiko Tanaka (Beyond.C)
Production Affairs:
Hikaru Akiyama
Takashi Shinomiya
Production Committee:
Ayano Shimizu (SANKYO)
Ayumu Inoguchi (Beyond.C)
Cui Ling Wu (Whateversmiles)
Daijiro Morita (SANKYO)
Fumikane Iwatari (Parco)
Hiroshi Murayama (Shogakukan)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Masashi Sakizaki (SANKYO)
Mitomu Asai (Shogakukan)
Motoki Kohara (SANKYO)
Nao Sakamoto (DMM.com)
Naokazu Tsuruoka (DMM.com)
Nozomu Yanagii (Parco)
Rina Shinoda (DMM.com)
Shinichi Ito (SANKYO)
Shinji Takei (Parco)
Shizuo Tsutsumi (Parco)
Shoko Sone (Parco)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takashi Yoshizawa (TOHO)
Tian You Qiu (Whateversmiles)
Yukie Saeki (Beyond.C)
Yusuke Muranaka (DMM.com)
Production Desk: Shōta Higashitsutsumi
Production Engineer: Masahito Hirabayashi
Production manager: Naoya Amada
Publicity Cooperation:
Kento Adachi
Naoko Takahashi
Publicity Design: Hisaki Okuda
Publicity Manager: Atsushi Takahashi
Publicity Producer:
Kazuki Shimano
Mizuki Inoue
PV Production: Ken Emoto
Recording:
Hiroyuki Suzuki (Delfi Sound)
Ken Takagi
Mai Yasuda (STUDIO T&T)
Nam Soo Kim (IYUNO STUDIO)
Shinichiro Koshi (Toho Sound Service)
Takahiro Fujishima (Toho Studio Service)
Tsutomu Asakura (IYUNO STUDIO)
Recording & Mixing Engineer: Suminobu Sawada
Sound Effects: Koji Kasamatsu
Sound Foley: Mika Yamaguchi
Sound Production: Yukie Saeki
Special Effects: Miyuki Ito
Systems Manager: Takashi Saito
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuta Bando (orchestral)
Theme Song Composition: Kenshi Yonezu
Theme Song Lyrics: Kenshi Yonezu
Theme Song Performance: Kenshi Yonezu
Theme Song Producer: Kenshi Yonezu
Theme Song Production Cooperation: Kyoko Kitahara
Title Logo Design: chutte
Trailer Director:
Akane Watanabe
Yukako Asaki
Mana Ashida as Ruka Azumi
Seishū Uragami as Sora

Goro Inagaki as Masaaki Azumi
min Tanaka as Jim Cusack
Sumiko Fuji as Dede
Tōru Watanabe as Sensei 
Win Morisaki as Anglade
Yū Aoi as Kanako Azumi

Atsushi Imaizumi as Investor
Marie Ōi as Fuyuko
Nagisa as Aki
Seiko as Natsumi
Shingo Egami as Military Officer
Shunsuke Hirai as Jean Louis
Sōshirō Hori as Doctor
Tōru Watanabe as Teacher
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Studio 4°C
CG Production: Buemon
DCP Production: L'espace Vision Co., Ltd.
Music Production: Wonder City
Music Recording: Victor Studio
Official Book Editing: RCE
Planning: Beyond C.
Recording Production: Digital Circus
Theme Song Production: Reissue Records
English staff
English cast
English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Distributor: Shout! Factory (USA)
Internet Streaming: Screen Anime (United Kingdom and Ireland; August 2020)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (United Kingdom and Ireland)
GKids
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Alexandre Gibert

Adaptation: Vanessa Leiritz
Sound Engineer: Aaron Baustert
Alice Orsat as Ruka

Brice Montagne as Anglade
Caty Baccega as Kanako
Colette Kieffer as Dede
Steeve Brudey as Masaaki
French companies
Dubbing: Soundtastic
Licensed by: Eurozoom (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Screen Inserts: Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve as Sora (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Ruka Azumi (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Umi (Spain dub)

Carles Teruel as Masaaki Azumi (Spain dub)
Josema Soler as Jim Cusack (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Dede (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Anglade (Spain dub)
Silvia Tarín as Kanako Azumi (Spain dub)

Greta Ruiz as Fuyuko (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Military Officer (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany as Investor (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Jean Louis (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Aki (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Doctor (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Teacher (Spain dub)

Ernest Sendín (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos (Spain dub)
María José Chabrera (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio (Spain dub)
Mónica Campos (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Rafa Nacher (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Movistar CineDoc&Roll (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin (Spain)
Movistar+ (Spain)
Rakuten TV (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Alessio Puccio as Sora
Vittoria Bartolomei as Ruka Azumi

Francesco Fabbri as Anglade
Gianfranco Miranda as Masaaki Azumi
Giorgina Pazi as Dede
Italian companies
Distributor:
Dynit
Nexo Digital
German staff
German cast
(none)
German companies
Distributor: Polyband
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: Raketa Relizing
Dubbing: Reanimedia
Russian cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: Applause Entertainment
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology