Masakazu KUBO

久保 雅一
Family name (in kanji): 久保
Given name (in kanji): 雅一
Date of birth: 1959-07-25
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Animal Crossing (movie) : Associate producer
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) : 製作代表
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) : Supervision
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) : Supervision
Banana Fish (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle : Executive producer
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) : Planning
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Planning
Camp Pikachu (movie) : Executive producer
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) : Executive producer
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) : Executive producer
Children of the Sea (movie) : Executive producer (Shogakukan)
Chosoku Spinner (TV) : Planning
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Supervision
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) : Production Committee (Shogakukan)
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) : Production Committee (Shogakukan)
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) : Executive producer
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) : Executive producer
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) : Executive producer
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) : Executive producer
Dorohedoro (TV) : Production (Shogakukan)
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) : Production Committee
Duel Masters (movie) : Planning
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) : Planning
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) : Supervision
Gakkyū-ō Yamazaki (TV) : Producer
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? (TV) : Executive producer
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Supervision
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Supervision
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Supervision
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Associate producer
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Associate producer
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) : Supervision
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Associate producer
Kaikan Phrase (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Karakai Jōzu no Takagi-san (OAV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Supervision
LBX (TV) : Supervision
(The) Lost Village (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Executive producer
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : Supervision
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Production Committee (Shogakukan)
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) : Chief Executive Producer
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Supervision
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) : Supervision
Monkey Turn (TV) : Production Supervision
Monster (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) : Executive producer
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu Tanken Club (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) : Supervision
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) : Production, Supervision
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) : Executive producer
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) : Executive producer
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) : Planning
Pocket Monster Side Story (TV) : Planning
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Planning
Pokémon (TV) : Planning
Pokémon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Executive producer
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) : Executive producer
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) : Executive producer
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) : Executive producer
Pokémon Advance (TV) : Planning
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) : Executive producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Associate producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) : Associate producer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Associate producer
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) : Executive producer
Pokémon Sunday (live-action TV) : Planning
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) : Executive producer
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) : Supervision
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) : Production Supervision
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) : Production, Supervision
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) : Chief Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) : Supervision
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) : Chief Executive Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) : Chief Producer
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) : Executive producer
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Planning (eps 1-60)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Gotta Dance (movie) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) : Executive producer
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) : Planning
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) : Executive producer
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Planning
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) : Executive producer
(The) Princess and the Pilot (movie) : Production Committee
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) : Executive producer (Shogakukan)
Ride Your Wave (movie) : Production (Shogakukan)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Production Committee (Shogakukan)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) : Production Supervision
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) : Planning
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) : Planning Cooperation (Shogakukan Character Business Center)
Tokyo Daigaku Monogatari (OAV) : Planning
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Production Committee (Shogakukan)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Supervision
Yo-kai Watch: Enma Daioh to Itsutsu no Monogatari da Nyan! (movie) : Executive producer
Yo-kai Watch: Sora Tobu Kujira to Double Sekai no Daibōken da Nyan! (movie) : Executive producer
Zatch Bell (TV) : Production Assistant
Zatch Bell: 101st Devil (movie) : Executive producer
Zatch Bell: Attack of Mechavulcan (movie 2) : Executive producer
Zoids (TV) : Executive producer
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Executive producer
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Executive producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none