Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Il film Pokémon: Volcanion e la meraviglia meccanica (Italian)
La película Pokémon: Volcanion y la maravilla mecánica (Spanish)
Pokémon the Movie XY & Z: Volcanion to Karakuri no Magearna (Japanese)
Pokémon – Der Film: Volcanion und das mechanische Wunderwerk (German)
Pokémon, le film: Volcanion et la merveille mécanique (French)
Pokémon: Volcanion i mechaniczny zachwyt (Polish)
ポケモン・ザ・ムービーXY&Z「ボルケニオンと機巧(からくり)のマギアナ」 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: a mysterious force binds Ash to the Mythical Pokémon Volcanion when it falls from the sky. Volcanion can't get away, and Ash is dragged along as it continues on its mission. They arrive in a city of cogs and gears, where a corrupt minister has stolen the ultimate invention: the Artificial Pokémon Magearna, created 500 years ago. The minister plans to use Magearna's mysterious power to take control of the mechanical kingdom.
Vintage: 2016-07-16
Premiere date:
2016-07-16 (Japan)
Opening Theme:
"Stand Tall" by Ben Dixon and The Sad Truth
"XY&Z -movie ver.-" by Rica Matsumoto
Ending Theme:
"Post ni Koe o Nageirete" (Put Your Voice in the Post Box) by YUKI
"Soul-Heart" by Dani Marcus
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (Dub.DVD) 2017-03-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Screenplay: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Art Director: Minoru Akiba
Chief Animation Director:
Kazumi Sato
Satoshi Nakano
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Ryota Itoh
Director of Photography: Aya Aoshima
Executive producer:
Junya Okamoto
Toshio Miyahara
Animation Coordination:
Choji Yoshikawa
Takashi Orikata
Animation producer: Yasuteru Kamei
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant Effect Animation Director: Hirofumi Masuda
Background Art:
Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Kuga (Studio Jack)
Background Art Assistant:
Dae Ho Ko (Atelier Roku 07)
Dae Hwan Kim (Art Rain)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ Studio)
Hyun Mi Shin (KJ Studio)
Jun Pil Hwang (Art Rain)
Mayumi Okiyoshi (Atelier Roku 07)
Miyuki Ishihara (Atelier Roku 07)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Roku 07)
Seon Kyoung Lee (KJ Studio)
BGM Recording Director: Shin'ichi Atari
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Art:
Kanako Kuwabara (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital)
Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital)
Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital)
CGI Art Director: Katsumi Takao
CGI Assistant:
Asako Hirano (GEMBA)
Daiki Mitsuishi (GEMBA)
Erina Dazai (GEMBA)
Hideaki Morinaga (Kurofune Products)
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA)
Kazuhiro Uchida (GEMBA)
Keisuke Kougo (Kurofune Products)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Kōhei Yonekura (GEMBA)
Rei Hagiwara (GEMBA)
Rikiya Fujita (GEMBA)
Ryosuke Kimura (Kurofune Products)
Ryū Sakamoto (GEMBA)
Shōgo Takata (GEMBA)
Takahiro Tamura (GEMBA)
Tatsuhiro Itō (Kurofune Products)
Yūji Tsuyuki (Kurofune Products)
Yukako Suzuki (Kurofune Products)
CGI Designer:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital)
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Eri Ishida (OLM Digital)
Hiroko Hirao (OLM Digital)
Rina Minami (OLM Digital)
Rio Horiuchi (OLM Digital)
Shūji Koide (OLM Digital)
Sōichirō Sekine (OLM Digital)
Taizo Matsuzaki (OLM Digital)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Yoshinori Konno (OLM Digital)
CGI Lead Designer: Tetsuya Kubota
CGI Production Manager: Shōta Hirano
CGI Supervision: Jun Kondo
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi
Color Management:
Shinya Murata
Toshiki Yura
Digital Cinema Mastering:
Kei Asai
Takashi Yano
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Editing Assistant:
Jin Nogawa (Jay Film)
Mayumi Komori (Jay Film)
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Graphic Design:
Ami Kamiyoshi (Viracocha)
Hidehiko Kitajima (Viracocha)
Miki Takahashi (Viracocha)
Shūsei Natsumoto (Viracocha)
Yasuo Katō (Viracocha)
In-between Animation Supervisor:
Maika Okada
Youhei Yamamoto
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi
Akihiko Oka
Akihiro Ōtake
Akihito Aoki
Akiko Nakamura
Akiko Nakata
Asuka Nakaji
Atsushi Aono
Ayaka Yakaku
Ayano Shimizu
Ayano Suzuki
Ayu Tanaka
Beom Seok Hong
Chie Hashimoto
Chisato Ikehira
Chizuko Kusakabe
Daiki Handa
Daisuke Tsumagari
Eiichi Tominaga
Erika Okada
Etsushi Mori
Fumiko Yoshida
Fumino Shimizu
Hatsumi Takahashi
Hideo Hariganeya
Hidetoshi Namura
Hidetoshi Owashi
Hirofumi Masuda
Hiroki Handa
Hiroki Ikeshita
Hiroko Oguri
Hiroko Tokitō
Hiromasa Ōmichi
Hiromi Nakagawa
Hiromi Niioka
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hiroyuki Kamura
Hitomi Miyazaki
Izumi Kawada
Junji Uesugi
Kanako Ono
Kaori Saito
Kazuaki Imoto
Kazuaki Moori
Kazue Motohiro
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi
Kazuhiro Ohmame
Kazumi Hasegawa
Kazumi Ono
Kazuo Hasegawa
Kenji Kato
Kiyomi Torii
Kohei Yanagida
Koichi Taguchi
Koichiro Ueda
Kōji Fukazawa
Kyoko Matsubara
Kyoko Taketani
Kyouko Takeuchi
Maiko Ochiai
Masahiko Itojima
Masahiko Yoda
Masahiro Yoshizaki
Masahito Sawada
Masami Takebuchi
Masanori Osawa
Masanori Ozawa
Masato Kato
Masato Sawada
Matakazu Furuta
Mayu Nakata
Mayumi Nakamura
Midori Nagaoka
Miki Inaba
Miwa Katayama
Miyuki Matsumoto
Mizuho Tajima
Mizuka Takahashi
Naoki Hiramura
Nico Ito
Nobuki Nakamura
Nobuyuki Mitani
Norihiro Matsubara
Noriyuki Fukuda
Nozomi Ishii
Nozomu Kuwashima
Ran Tanaka
Rika Murakami
Ryousuke Tanigawa
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Satoru Iriyoshi
Satoru Murata
Sayuri Ichiishi
Sayuri Sakimoto
Sayuri Sugitou
Shihomi Matsubayashi
Shin Matsunaga
Shinichi Wada
Shinichi Yoshikawa
Shinji Itadaki
Shinsuke Ishikawa
Shun Enokido
Shunichirō Taniguchi
Sou Katou
Tadaaki Miyata
Taeko Kajimoto
Takuji Mogi
Tomoki Nakano
Tomoko Takei
Tomoko Yamada
Toshiharu Sugie
Toshihiko Fukano
Tsutomu Nishiyama
Tsuyoshi Sakai
Yasuhiro Ito
Yoshifumi Ookawa
Yoshikazu Fujiwara
Yuka Igarashi
Yūki Hashimoto
Yuki Nakano
Yukiko Watabe
Yūri Ichinose
Yurie Kawaguchi
Yuu Takahashi
Lab Coordinator: Kumiko Kōno
Lead Modeler: Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
Modeling:
Honami Koike (OLM Digital)
Kazuyoshi Omura (OLM Digital)
Shun Takahashi (OLM Digital)
Music Arrangement:
Minoru Maruo
Rei Ishizuka
Music Composition: Rei Ishizuka
Orchestra Conductor: Akifumi Tada
Photography Assistant:
Daisuke Chiba (Studio Cosmos)
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Haruka Uechi (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Keisuke Watanabe (SANZIGEN)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Madoka Honda (SANZIGEN)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Miki Uehara (SANZIGEN)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Naohito Inaba (Studio Cosmos)
Naoki Yorozu (SANZIGEN)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shinsuke Ikeda (SANZIGEN)
Shoko Hayashino (SANZIGEN)
Shotaro Suehiro (Studio Cosmos)
Shūhei Shiono (SANZIGEN)
Shunsuke Kobayashi (SANZIGEN)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tatsuya Shimahara (SANZIGEN)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Production Assistant:
Hiroyuki Kato
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop)
Masako Ebisu (A-Real)
Shoji Ishikawa (Studio Luna)
Takayuki Sasaki (IMAGICA Image Works)
Toshiyuki Kashiyama (Studio Luna)
Production Committee:
Akie Fujimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Akiko Igarashi (TV Tokyo)
Aoi Kitamori (Shogakukan)
Asako Tosaka (Shogakukan)
Atsushi Sugimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Ayaki Shinohara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Daigorō Toyohide Suga (The Pokémon Company)
Daiki Funakuma (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Eiichirō Takahashi (TV Tokyo)
Eiko Katagiri (OLM)
Eisuke Kaseshima (The Pokémon Company)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Fumitaka Shiotani (Shogakukan)
Genyō Akiyama (Pokémon Communications)
Hajime Nagashima (TV Tokyo)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hiroaki Saiki (TV Tokyo)
Hironori Masue (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Hasegawa (The Pokémon Company)
Ichirō Ōi (TV Tokyo)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Jirō Koga (Pokémon Center)
Jonathan Kazushi Maeno (The Pokémon Company)
Junichi Kaseda (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Junko Yamazaki (TV Tokyo)
Junpei Yamamoto (TV Tokyo)
Kanako Iida (TV Tokyo)
Kaori Hata (Shogakukan)
Katsuya Torihama (TV Tokyo)
Kazuhiko Kurokawa (Shogakukan)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo)
Kazuyo Kawashima (TV Tokyo)
Kazuyoshi Kojima (Pokémon Communications)
Keisuke Handa (TV Tokyo)
Keiten Matsumoto (Shogakukan)
Kenji Tominaga (Game Freak)
Kenjiro Itou (The Pokémon Company)
Kenki Yanagisawa (Pokémon Center)
Kentarō Tawara (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Kento Adachi (Shogakukan)
Kiminori Nakamura (Pokémon Communications)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Ichikawa (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Maasa Murakami (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Maiko Ishii (Shogakukan)
Makoto Jinguji (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Makoto Satō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Mamoru Tazaki (Shogakukan)
Masahiko Yamazaki (TV Tokyo)
Masahiro Shimada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masami Tanaka (The Pokémon Company)
Masato Hayashi (Shogakukan)
Mayu Noda (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Michiko Shimanuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mika Fukihara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Miki Sakurai (Pokémon Communications)
Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokémon Company)
Mirai Yamauchi (TV Tokyo)
Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokémon Company)
Mitsuo Taguchi (TV Tokyo)
Mitsuru Ohshima (OLM)
Miyu Iwao (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo)
Mutsumi Tsushima (Shogakukan)
Nao Hagita (Shogakukan)
Naohiko Furuichi (OLM)
Naoki Kasai (TV Tokyo)
Naoko Kasai (Shogakukan)
Naoko Miyamoto (OLM)
Naoto Murata (Shogakukan)
Nariyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Nobuhiro Saga (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (The Pokémon Company)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Retsuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Ryosuke Hanawa (The Pokémon Company)
Ryota Kanda (East Japan Marketing & Communications)
Ryū Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (OLM)
Satoko Iwakoshi (TV Tokyo)
Satoru Nakano (TV Tokyo)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Shigeru Marusawa (Shogakukan)
Shiho Takanashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shiki Fuma (TV Tokyo)
Shin Uei (The Pokémon Company)
Shinji Yamamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokémon Company)
Taizō Yamamuro (TV Tokyo)
Takahiro Oguri (Pokémon Communications)
Takahiro Ōnishi (The Pokémon Company)
Takako Norimura (TV Tokyo)
Takashi Kōsu (TV Tokyo)
Takashi Ōi (TV Tokyo)
Takato Utsunomiya (The Pokémon Company)
Takaya Satō (Shogakukan)
Takeshi Kojima (OLM)
Takeshi Masaki (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Minegishi (TV Tokyo)
Takeshi Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Taketora Shingū (TV Tokyo)
Taku Kawamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokémon Company)
Tensei Tago (TV Tokyo)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Tomotaka Komura (The Pokémon Company)
Tomoya Susuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Toshinori Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Toshiya Hori (Shogakukan)
Toshiya Suzuki (Shogakukan)
Tsuneyoshi Hiraga (OLM)
Tsutomu Nakakado (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM)
Yasuo Koizumi (TV Tokyo)
Yoriomi Kamigō (Pokémon Center)
Yoshiko Aota (The Pokémon Company)
Yoshio Tajiri (Game Freak)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (TV Tokyo)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yosuke Senoo (The Pokémon Company)
Youhei Yamamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Yousuke Nakajima (TV Tokyo)
Yui Kudo (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūichi Oshida (TV Tokyo)
Yūichirō Saji (TV Tokyo)
Yūji Kitano (Creatures)
Yukari Fukushima (The Pokémon Company)
Yukitaka Shimazu (TV Tokyo)
Yuko Funakoshi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūko Ihara (Shogakukan)
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Yutaka Ōnishi (Shogakukan)
Production Desk: Tsuyoshi Sawada
Promotion Director:
Hideyuki Koe
Shinichi Suzuki
Publicity Producer: Michihiro Morita
R&D:
Ayumi Kimura (OLM Digital)
Gengdai Liu (OLM Digital)
Kanenobu Maejima (OLM Digital)
Kiyoumi Agemura (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Shinji Ogaki (OLM Digital)
Yuki Ishii (OLM Digital)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō
Recording: Yuji Tagami
Recording Assistant:
Sayaka Ninomiya
Toshiyasu Hayashi
Setting Production: Ryū Suzumori
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager:
Daisuke Ihara
Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta (OLM)
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhira Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Rui Momota (ED)
Saku (OP)
Tomohisa Sakō (OP)
YUKI (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroaki Yokoyama (ED)
Tomohisa Sakō (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Tomohisa Sakō (OP)
YUKI (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Rica Matsumoto (OP)
YUKI (ED)
Title Composite: Takafumi Hosokawa
Trailer Production:
Eiichirō Takane
Yuka Iwasaki
Ikue Ōtani as Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kouichi Yamadera as Jarvis
Mariya Ise as Eureka
Mayu Matsuoka as Kimia
Mayuki Makiguchi as Serena
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Shinichiro Miki as Kojirō
Shoko Nakagawa as Racel
Somegorō Ichikawa VII as Volcanion
Yuka Terasaki as Magearna
Yuuki Kaji as
Citron
Puni-chan

Hitomi Nabatame as Citron's Harimaron
Kanako Toujô as Ether
Kenta Miyake as Satoshi's Onvern
Kiyotaka Furushima as Satoshi's Fiarrow
Megumi Hayashibara as Serena's Tairenar
Megumi Satou as Eureka's Dedenne
Mika Kanai as Serena's Nymphia
Noriko Shitaya as Serena's Yancham
Sanae Kobayashi as Flamel
Shinichiro Miki as Satoshi's Luchabull
Tomomichi Nishimura as Éliphas
Unshō Ishizuka as Narrator
Yasuyuki Kase as Dohga
Yūji Ueda as
Musashi's Sonans
Satoshi's Gekkouga
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Kamei)
Background Art: Studio Jack
Background Art Assistance:
Art Rain
Atelier Roku 07
KJ Studio
CG Production: OLM Digital
CGI Assistance:
GEMBA
Kurofune Products
Digital Animation: Oriental Light and Magic
Editing: Jay Film
Film Lab: Imagica
Graphic Design: Viracocha
In-Between Animation: Oriental Light and Magic
Line Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Assistance:
81 Produce
Shochiku
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Oriental Light and Magic
English staff
English cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services)
Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services)
Hilary Thomas
Toshifumi Yoshida

Additional Orchestration: Akhil Gopal
ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Haddock
Hollie Beg
Tim Hove
Guitar:
Lyle Workman (OP)
Stan Cotey (OP/ED)
Music Editing: Akhil Gopal
Online Video Editor: Sasha Tolmachyov
Score: Ed Goldfarb
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Lyrics: Ed Goldfarb
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon (OP)
Dani Marcus (ED)
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
Haven Paschall as Serena
Ikue Ōtani as Ash's Pikachu
Michael Liscio, Jr. as Clemont
Mike Pollock as Volcanion
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Billy Bob Thompson as
Alva
Squishy
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Laurie Hymes as
Prince Rali
Raleigh
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Riley Joseph as Kimia

Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld as Clemont's Bunnelby
Aurora Bea as Flamel
Billy Bob Thompson as Ash's Greninja
Eileen Stevens as
Cherie
Serena's Braixen
Erica Schroeder as
Serena's Pancham
Serena's Sylveon
H.D. Quinn as Ash's Hawlucha
Jake Paque as Levi
Rodger Parsons as Narrator
Scottie Ray as Nikola
Suzy Myers as Clemont's Chespin

English companies
Broadcaster:
CITV
Disney XD
Dubbing: DuArt 
Licensed by: Viz Media
Script Translation: iQiOi Co., Ltd.
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyun-Ji Kim as Serena
Seon-Ju Lee as Satoshi

Yeong-Seon Kim as Kojiro
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Sophie Servais
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Script Timing: Sophie Servais
Sound Supervision: Denis Portal
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Lyrics: Marie-Line Landerwyn
Theme Song Performance: Epolo Mabita (OP)
French companies
Broadcaster: Canal J
Production: SDI Media Belgium
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

ADR Engineer:
Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Estíbaliz Calvo (Spain dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; OP)
Teresa Abarca (Spain dub; ED)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain)
Blanca Hualde as Clem (Spain)
Isacha Mengíbar as Serena (Spain)
Jocelyn Robles as Bonnie
José Ángel Torres as Clemont
Miguel Antelo as Lem (Spain)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash Ketchum
Verania Ortiz as Serena

Alejandro García as Alva (Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain)
Diana Perez as Jessie
Gerardo Vásquez as Meowth
Iván Jara as James (Spain)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain)
Pedro Tena as Volcanion (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Raleigh (Spain dub)
Verónica Llaneza Mielgo as Kimia (Spain dub)

Amalia Cantarero as Flamel (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Cherie (Spain dub)
Gerardo Vásquez as Narrator
Miguel Zúñiga as Nikola (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as Levi (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu as Narrator (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Clan TVE (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Theme Song Performance: Gianluca Sambataro (OP)
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum
Debora Morese as Serena

Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2
German staff
German cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Shandra Schadt as Heureka
Tobias Kern as Citro

Gerhard Acktun as Mauzi
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Angela Wiederhut as Citro's Scoppel
Anke Kortemeier as Citro's Igamaro
Claus Brockmeyer as Ash's Resladero
Daniela Arden as Serena's Feelinara
Elisabeth von Koch as Heureka's Dedenne
Lea Kalbhenn as Serena's Rutena
Manfred Trilling as Narrator
German companies
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Theme Song Performance: Franky Rampen (OP)
Christa Lips as Ash Ketchum
Manou Jue Cardoso as Bonnie
Tara Hetharia as Serena

Fred Meijer as Meowth
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Paul Disbergen as James
Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director: Adam Lonicki
Translation: Anna Wysocka

Dialogues: Anna Wysocka
Sound: Adam Lonicki
Theme Song Performance:
Krzysztof Kubiś
Paulina Laba
Polish companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Poland
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Eduarda Ribeiro
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida

Localization Coordinator: Jay Blake
Localization Producer: Eric Heath
Sound Supervision: Ricardo Schmitz
Voice Direction: Mario Jorge Andrade
André Lourenço as Clemont (Portugal)
Bruna Laynes as Serena
Charles Emmanuel as Ash Ketchum
Luiza Cezar as Bonnie
Mauro Ramos as Volcanion
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum (Portugal)
Sissi Martins as Serena (Portugal)
Vânia Blubird as Bonnie (Portugal)
Yan Gesteira as Clemont

Flávia Saddy as Jessie
Mário Santos as Meowth (Portugal)
Pedro Mendonça as James (Portugal)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Jessie (Portugal)
Sérgio Stern as Meowth
Thiago Fagundes as James

José Augusto Sendim as Narrator
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: DuArt Film and Video
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brazil
Dubbing Studio: MG Estúdios
Internet Streaming:
iTunes
Netflix (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology


Loading next article...