Junya OKAMOTO

岡本 順哉
Family name (in kanji): 岡本
Given name (in kanji): 順哉
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
After the Rain (TV) : Planning Cooperation (Shogakukan)
Banana Fish (TV) : Planning Producer (Shogakukan)
Black Lagoon (TV) : Producer
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Producer
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Producer
Children of the Sea (movie) : Associate producer (Shogakukan)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) : Producer
Dagashi Kashi 2 (TV) : Executive producer
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) : Co-Producer
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) : Assistant producer
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Producer (Shogakukan)
GYO: Tokyo Fish Attack (OAV) : Producer, Planning Cooperation
House of Five Leaves (TV) : Production manager
Human Crossing (TV) : Assistant producer (Shogakukan Production)
Jormungand (TV) : Producer (Shogakukan Productions Co., Ltd.)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Producer
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Producer (Shogakukan)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) : Producer (Shogakukan)
Kids on the Slope (TV) : Planning Assistant
(The) Lost Village (TV) : Producer (Shogakukan)
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : Producer
Mermaid Forest (TV) : Assistant producer (Shogakukan)
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22) : Executive producer
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Producer
Monkey Turn (TV) : Associate producer
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Producer
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) : Producer
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) : Producer
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) : Producer
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) : Producer
Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special) : Producer
Pikachu Tanken Club (special) : Producer
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) : Producer
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) : Producer
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) : Planning (Shogakukan)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) : Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) : Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) : Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) : Producer
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) : Executive producer
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) : Producer
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) : Executive producer
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) : Executive producer
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) : Executive producer
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) : Producer
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) : Producer
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) : Producer
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) : Producer
Pokémon: Gotta Dance (movie) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) : Assistant producer
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) : Producer
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) : Producer
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) : Planning Cooperation (Shogakukan)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Assistant producer (Shogakukan)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) : Producer
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) : Co-Producer
Silver Spoon (TV) : Planning Assistant
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) : Co-Producer
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) : Co-Producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none