×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Re:CREATORS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Re:CREADORES (Spanish)
Re:CRIADORES (Portuguese)
レクリエイターズ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: High school student Sota is watching the anime Elemental Symphony of Vogelchevalier when he suddenly finds himself drawn into it. When he returns to his world, the heroine of that series, the warrior-princess Selesia Uptiria, comes with him. They soon discover that this is not an isolated case, as several characters from anime, manga, and video games are being transported into what they call "the realm of the gods" by the mysterious girl Military Uniform Princess. Some Creations seek to meet their Creators, while others have more hostile purposes.
User Ratings: 311 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:19, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 73 votes (sub:69, dub:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:85, dub:4, raw:3, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 61 votes (sub:57, others:4
2 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 26 votes (sub:22, dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 507 users, rank: #2110 (of 9683)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.592 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.6582, rank: #1529 (of 9808)
Weighted mean: 7.589 (Very good−), rank: #1407 (of 9808) (seen all: 7.78 / seen some: 6.57 / won't finish: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.585 (Very good−), rank: #1126 (of 7427)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2017-04-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "gravityWall" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]: Tielle & Gemie (eps 1-13)
#2: "shØut" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:Tielle & Gemie (eps 14-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "NewLook" by Mashiro Ayano (eps 1-11)
#2: "world Étude" by Aki Toyosaki (ep 12)
#3: "Rubicon" (ルビコン) by Sangatsu no Phantasia (eps 13-26)
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
ANNCast - Zacura Quest (Apr 28, 2017)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ei Aoki
Series Composition:
Ei Aoki
Rei Hiroe
Script:
Ei Aoki (eps 1-22)
Munemasa Nakamoto (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 12-13, 18
)

Rei Hiroe (eps 1-22)
Tooru Takasaki (6 episodes
eps 8-9, 16-17, 20-21
)

Yukie Sugawara (eps 6-7, 14-15)
Yukito Kizawa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 19
)

Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (OP1, ED3; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 22
)

Hiroki Hayashi (eps 8-9, 17)
Jun Takahashi (ep 7)
Kazuto Arai (eps 11, 20)
Kazuya Aiura (ep 14)
Keiji Gotō (ep 21)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 16)
Makoto Bessho (eps 3, 15)
Makoto Katō (OP2, ED1; eps 2, 10)
Makoto Nakata (ep 18)
Nao Umakawa (ep 13)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 4, 12, 19)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 17)
Ei Aoki (ep 1)
Geisei Morita (ep 15)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 20)
Jun Takahashi (ep 7)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kazuto Arai (ep 11)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 16)
Makoto Bessho (ep 3)
Makoto Katō (eps 2, 10, 21)
Masatoyo Takada (ep 9)
Michio Satō (ep 17)
Nao Umakawa (eps 8, 13, 22)
Rika Katō (ep 17)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 4, 12, 19)
Takayuki Kuriyama (ep 5)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 18)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 14)
Unit Director:
Ei Aoki (OP1, ED3)
Makoto Katō (OP2, ED1)
Original creator: Rei Hiroe
Original Character Design: Rei Hiroe
Character Design: Ryuichi Makino
Art Director: Kōki Nagayoshi
Chief Animation Director:
Jun Nakai
Ryuichi Makino
Animation Director:
Akane Fukuoka (ep 5)
Akiko Nakano (ep 6)
Aoi Yamamoto (eps 9, 20)
Chika Ohashi (ep 19)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 5)
Hiroaki Gōda (ep 19)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 12, 21)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 5)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 13)
Jun Nakai (4 episodes
eps 2, 19-20, 22
)

Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 12)
Kōji Furuya (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 14-15, 21
)

Koji Maruoka (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 15, 20
)

Mariko Fujita (ep 11)
Masako Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 21-22
)

Michio Satō (eps 15, 20)
Miyuki Mori (ep 21)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Rika Katō (eps 9, 21)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 1, 22)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 9, 15)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 5)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (eps 12, 16)
Toshimitsu Takeuchi (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 14)
Mechanical design: I-IV
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tomoyoshi Katō

Animation producer: Toshiyuki Nagano
Assistant Animation Director:
Aoi Yamamoto (eps 21-22)
Kōji Furuya (eps 20, 22)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 20)
Michio Satō (ep 22)
Rika Katō (ep 10)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Michio Satō (ep 21)
Assistant Director: Makoto Katō
Color Key: Mariko Shinohara
Editing: Shota Migiyama
Effects Animation: Takashi Hashimoto
Finish Animation: Naoki Suda (ep 7)
Illustration: Matayoshi (ED2)
In-Between Animation: Naoki Suda (ep 7)
In-Between Check: Naoki Suda (eps 4, 7)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 20)
Ai Yamazaki (ep 2)
Akane Fukuoka (ep 5)
Aki Kumada (eps 8, 20)
Amane Watanabe (ep 19)
Aoi Yamamoto (OP1; eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Asako Nishida (ep 19)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Atsuko Inoue (ep 18)
Atsushi Saitō (OP1)
Ayano Sugai (ep 14)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Emi Satō (eps 1, 3, 17)
Erika Arakawa (ep 20)
Etsuko Minami (eps 1, 7-8)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 21)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 2)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 12, 16)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 6)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 1, 10)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 10, 17)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 6)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 5)
Hiroaki Gōda (ep 22)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 7)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 10, 16)
Hironori Hano (ep 14)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 9, 18-19)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 6)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 18)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 6, 15)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 19, 22)
Issei Hasegawa (Rising Force; eps 6, 15)
Izumi Kawada (ep 2)
Jun Nakai (ED1-2; eps 1-2, 10, 20)
Kanako Inoue (ep 6)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Kaori Yamada (山田香央里; ep 16)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 6)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 11)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 15, 18)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 8, 10)
Kazunori Takada (ep 11)
Kazutaka Ema (4 episodes
eps 4, 16, 19, 22
)

Keigo Arihara (ep 11)
Keiji Gotō (OP2)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; ep 15)
Kōhei Yamazaki (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (eps 2, 4)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 2)
Maki Fujita (eps 11-12)
Maki Fukui (ep 1)
Makoto Katō (ep 21)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 7)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 10, 16)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 19, 21
)

Masako Matsumoto (OP1-2; eps 1-3, 19-22)
Masami Inomata (OP1)
Masashi Nomura (ep 11)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 4)
Masato Satō (ep 5)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 6)
Michio Satō (OP1-2; eps 6, 18, 20)
Mio Yamakawa (ep 15)
Mitsuharu Matsuyama (ep 6)
Miyuki Abe (ep 15)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 12)
Miyuki Mori (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 16, 21
)

Miyuki Seki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 16-17
)

Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; ep 15)
Naoaki Hōjō (ep 20)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 2, 9-10, 16)
Naomi Utsuno (ep 14)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Arai (OP1)
Nobutaka Ōta (ep 5)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10
)

Norifumi Okuno (ep 15)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 12)
Rika Katō (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 22
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 11)
Rui Kondou (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)

Ryō Iwasaki (ep 20)
Ryota Obana (ep 16)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 16)
Ryuichi Makino (OP1-2; eps 13, 19-22)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 16)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 2-4, 7-9)
Satoru Iida (ep 9)
Satoshi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17-18
)

Sawako Shigematsu (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 17, 20, 22
)

Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; ep 15)
Setsuko Unno (ep 14)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 5)
Shinichi Wada (ep 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 19)
Shōichi Funaki (5 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 16, 21
)

Shōji Endō (ep 19)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 7)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 14)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 4, 7)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 10, 16)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP2)
Takuma Komata (ep 4)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Takuya Yoshimoto (eps 19-22)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 10)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 18)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 6, 15)
Tomoko Satō (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 10)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 5)
Toshimitsu Takechi (eps 2, 5)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 3)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 4, 7)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 7, 12, 17)
Yōko Fukushima (eps 2, 10, 18)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Nakamura (eps 2, 21)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 19)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 18)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP1)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 4, 7)
Yūji Hakamada (eps 1-2, 17)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 15)
Yuki Matsuo (eps 2, 10, 16)
Yuki Sonoda (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20-22
)

Yuki Terano (ep 2)
Yuki Toda (eps 4, 7, 17)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 12)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 4)
Yumie Wada (ep 14)
Yuta Ito (eps 4, 7)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 14)
Yuuichi Terada (ep 2)
Literature Cooperation: Kôhei Urushibara
Photography: Nanae Hirabayashi (Studio Khara; eps 21-22)
Production Advancement:
Hajime Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 21
)

Masakiyo Inoue (OP1, ED1; eps 19, 24)
Shoji Ino (ep 5)
Production Desk: Shigehisa Okamura
Setting Production:
Haruna Ishige
Kanako Kawamata
Minori Mizuno (eps 19-22)
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Theme Song Performance:
Gemie (OP)
Hiroyuki Sawano (OP1)
Mashiro Ayano (ED)
Sangatsu no Phantasia (ED)
Tielle (OP)
Visual Effects: Ryosuke Tsuda
Daiki Yamashita as Sōta Mizushino
Mikako Komatsu as Selesia Upitiria

Aki Toyosaki as Gunpuku no Himegimi
Atsushi Ono as Blitz Talker
Ayaka Ōhashi as Setsuna Shimazaki (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 20-21
)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Aki Kikuchihara
Daiki Hamano as Ryō Yatōji
Daisuke Ono as Charon (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18-19
)
Hisako Kanemoto as Marine
Inori Minase as Meteora Österreich
Jun Fukushima as Nishio Ohnishi
Junichi Yanagita as Gai Takarada
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takashi Matsubara
Kenichi Suzumura as Yuya Mirokuji
Maaya Sakamoto as Magane Chikujōin
Minako Kotobuki as Shunma Suruga
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Sho Hakua
Rie Murakawa as Mamika Kirameki
Ryou Sugisaki as Masaaki Nakanogane
Shiina Natsukawa as Hikayu Hoshikawa
Sora Amamiya as Rui Kanoya
Yōko Hikasa as Alicetaria February

Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Doctor (ep 15)
Azumi Waki as woman (ep 6)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as bureaucrat (ep 5)
Eizō Tsuda as Shopkeeper (ep 13)
Haruka Shiraishi as woman (ep 6)
Haruki Ishiya as
Hishikawa (ep 5)
man (ep 1)
Harumi Sakurai as
mother (ep 2)
Setsuna's mother (ep 12)
Haruo Yamagishi as store manager (ep 6)
Hironori Saitō as
bureaucrat (ep 5)
knight (ep 8)
officer (eps 16-17)
Staff (ep 14)
Hitomi Shogawa as Sōta's mother (ep 1)
Ikuji Nose as
bureaucrat (ep 5)
maintenance man (ep 1)
newscaster (ep 7)
Station Attendant (ep 21)
Jun Kasama as convenience store clerk (ep 1)
Juri Kimura as child (ep 2)
Kaede Yuasa as Schoolgirl (ep 14)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Staff (ep 14)
Kazumasa Nakamura as bureaucrat (ep 5)
Kenta Sasa as manzai comedian (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as
bureaucrat (ep 5)
Doctor (ep 11)
editor (ep 2)
manzai comedian (ep 7)
policeman (ep 6)
Staff (ep 14)
Mako Mutō as junior high schooler (ep 17)
Makoto Sahara as Staff (ep 14)
Manaka Iwami as
Erina Talker (eps 15-18, 22)
female junior high student (ep 15)
Schoolgirl (ep 14)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Group Member (ep 15)
Miho Wataya as child (ep 2)
Mikako Komatsu as
Mikako Komatsu (eps 16-18, 21)
Moderator (ep 21)
Nanako Mori as Mother (ep 14)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as SDF soldier (ep 5)
Sayaka Ōhara as Meteora Österreich (delusion; ep 13)
Sayaka Senbongi as child (ep 2)
Shinya Hamazoe as Staff (ep 14)
Shizuka Ishigami as elementary school student (ep 2)
Sora Amamiya as Sora Amamiya (eps 16-18, 21)
Tadanori Date as Staff (ep 14)
Taketora as Magaki (ep 5)
Takuya Eguchi as Ryuusuke (ep 16) 
Yuki Tamamiya as Schoolgirl (ep 14)
Yuko Iida as junior high schooler (ep 17)
Yutaka Furukawa as SDF soldier (ep 5)
Yūya Hirose as passerby (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TROYCA
Animation Production Cooperation:
acca effe (ep 15)
NAZ (ep 5)
Nomad (eps 11, 18)
Rising Force (ep 6)
WillPalette (eps 4, 7)
ZEAL VISION (ep 14)
Background Art: H・E・D WORKS
CG Animation: POLYG
Coverage Assistance: ufotable Cafe TOKYO (eps 7-8)
In-between Check:
Big Owl (ep 14)
Studio Elle (ep 12)
TROYCA (ep 5)
xenron (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (uncredited; ep 14)
Rising Force (eps 6, 15)
Photography:
Khara
MADBOX
TROYCA
Photography Assistance: Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Imagica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Anime Strike (US)
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Apple TV+
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology