Hironori SAITŌ

斎藤 寛仁
Family name (in kanji): 斎藤
Given name (in kanji): 寛仁
Date of birth: 1983-12-06
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 167 cm
Hobbies:
Baseball
Fishing
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Captain Seahawk in "She-Ra and the Princesses of Power" (cartoon) (Japanese)
Nuno in "Trese" (animated series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Driver (ep 8); Policeman B (ep 11)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Police Motorcycle A (ep 16)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Government Official (ep 18)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as soldier (ep 3); Versian soldier (ep 5)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Andalusia leader (ep 13); Orlov leader (ep 20)
Argevollen (TV) as Arandas soldier (ep 1)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Rock Suzuki (ep 9)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fan A (ep 10)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Newscaster (ep 5)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Adjutant General
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Customer (ep 5)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Host (ep 7)
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Audience Member A (ep 9); Driver A (ep 11); Male Student B (ep 12)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Male Orphanage Worker B (ep 1); Rubbernecker (ep 4)
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Port Mafia henchman (ep 14)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Transfunded red blood cell (ep 13)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Accessory Cell (eps 10, 13); Brain Cell (Operator) (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)
; Hair Matrix Cell (ep 5); Mucosa Cell (ep 2); Pneumonia Coccus (eps 1, 8, 12)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Doctor (ep 20); Hoodlum C (ep 12); Researcher B (ep 13); Researcher C (ep 10)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Staff (ep 12)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Police Officer (ep 6)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Tailor (ep 3)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Executive (ep 11); Priest (ep 4); Tamura (ep 13)
Dimension W (TV) as Katsushi Mitani (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Starter (ep 5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Man (ep 2)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Butler B (ep 9); Postman (ep 11)
(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Official (ep 9)
Fairy gone (TV) as Dipper (eps 9, 11-12)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Dipper (ep 23)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Control Tower Chief (ep 16)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aldini uncle (ep 9); Muscle man B (ep 10)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Takumi's uncle (ep 12)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Chicken Skewer Man (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Chef (ep 20)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Department Store Employee (ep 5)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Believer Toyokawa (ep 5)
Gangsta. (TV) as Basatard patron (ep 9); detective (ep 4); gangster (ep 2); merc (ep 6); official (ep 10); underling B (ep 1)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Soldier (ep 6)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Harima
Golden Time (TV) as Teacher (ep 9); Teaching Staff (ep 4)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Cameraman (ep 2); Homeless A (ep 3)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Lusitania commissioned officer (ep 7); Soldier (eps 2, 13)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 3, 6)
ID-0 (TV) as Operator C (ep 8)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Passenger (ep 10); SAT Member (ep 8); Talent (ep 4)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Coachman (ep 4)
K (TV) as Shōhei Akagi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 12
)
; Shopkeeper (ep 6); Teacher (ep 4)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Shohei Akagi; Tatsuya Enomoto
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Shohei Akagi; Tatsuya Enomoto
K: Seven Stories (movies) as Shōhei Akagi; Tatsuya Enomoto
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Bacchus (ep 5); Soldier A (ep 9)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man B (ep 12)
Log Horizon (TV) as Darte; Rezarick; Star of Nerima (ep 4); Suwa
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Highland Sky (eps 2-3, 9-11); Juuha (ep 14); Kikori (ep 17); Rezarikku (eps 16, 21, 23)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Rezarick (eps 2, 10)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Homeroom teacher (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13-14, 16-17, 20, 22, 25-26
)

MAOYU (TV) as Craftsman Chief (ep 7); Crowd (ep 9); Holy Key Expeditionary Soldier (ep 5); Hunter A (ep 8); Mercenary Archer (ep 12)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Monk (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Gjallarhorn officer (eps 31-32); Jasley's subordinate (eps 35, 38)
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Police officer (ep 45)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV) as Nokopara (eps 10-11)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Nokopara (eps 13, 18)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Maintenance Soldier (ep 10)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Jose (ep 7); Mercenary 1 (ep 9); Ten Count (ep 19); TV narrator (ep 21)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Robber (ep 1)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda's Vasall E (ep 7); Pilot (ep 10); Voice A (ep 19)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Male Reporter (ep 4)
Oreshura (TV) as Junji-san (ep 9); Lecturer (ep 8)
Overlord (TV) as Belius (ep 3)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Rail Wars! (TV) as Criminal (ep 4); Driver (ep 1); Man (ep 3); Station Attendant (ep 9); Wakayama (ep 8); Yamada (eps 10-11)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as bureaucrat (ep 5); knight (ep 8); officer (eps 16-17)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Front Clerk (ep 9)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Editor (eps 6-7)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Editor (eps 2, 10)
Shirobako (movie) as Hironori Yamada
Shirobako (TV) as Hironori Madoka; Mitsuyoshi Tsujida (ep 4)
Strike Witches (movie)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Legate exorcist (eps 5-6); Soldier (ep 11)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Merchant (ep 13)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Sekine (ep 1)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Moebius member D (ep 7)
Trickster (TV) as Yukihiro Tanaka (ep 1)
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Policeman (ep 1); Punk (ep 5)
WATAMOTE (TV) as Doyle (ep 7); Fukuura-sensei (eps 2, 12); Lottery man (ep 4); Raincoat man (ep 3)
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) (ep 12); Furakan; Old Detective; Police Officer (ep 3)
White Album 2 (TV) as Judo Club Member (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none