×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
斉木楠雄のΨ難 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Saiki Kusuo continues to try to live an ordinary life as a student at PK High School while hiding his psychic powers from his ridiculous classmates.
User Ratings: 136 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Excellent: 36 votes (sub:31, dub:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:38, dub:2, others:8
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 22 votes (sub:18, dub:3, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (edit.dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 222 users, rank: #3362 (of 8895)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.882 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4352, rank: #824 (of 9008)
Weighted mean: 7.916 (Very good), rank: #673 (of 9008) (seen all: 8.01 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 2.70)
Bayesian estimate: 7.878 (Very good), rank: #497 (of 6774)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2018-01-16
Opening Theme:
#1: "Psilent Prisoner" (Ψレントプリズナー) by Saikikku Lover
#2: "Oteage Psychics" (お手上げサイキクス; Psychics Who Have Given Up Hope) by Shiggy Jr.
Ending Theme:
#1: "Psihakkenden" (Ψ発見伝!) by Dempagumi.inc
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroaki Sakurai
Script: Atsushi Takayama (11 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-20 even
)

Original creator: Shūichi Asō
Character Design: Masayuki Onji
Animation Director: Yukako Tsuzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 22, 24
)


Theme Song Performance:
Daisuke Ono (OP1)
Dempagumi.inc (ED1)
Hiroshi Kamiya (OP1)
Nobunaga Shimazaki (OP1)
Shiggy Jr. (OP2)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kusuo Saiki

Ai Kayano as Kokomi Teruhashi
Daisuke Ono as Riki Nendō
Eri Kitamura as Mikoto Aiura
M.A.O as Imu Rifuta
Maaya Uchida as Chisato Mera
Natsuki Hanae as Reita Toritsuka
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shun Kaidō
Satoshi Hino as Kineshi Hairo
Showtaro Morikubo as Uryoku Chōno
Tarô Yamaguchi as Matsuzaki-sensei
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Teruhashi/Tōru Mugami
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Aren Kuboyasu
Yukari Tamura as Chiyo Yumehara
Yuuki Kaji as Tōma Akechi

Aimi Tanaka as
Female Student B (ep 8)
Kusuo Saiki (child)
Akeno Watanabe as Takeshi (ep 8)
Akinori Egoshi as
Blacksuit (ep 14)
Male Student A (ep 19)
Male Student C (ep 1)
Rescue Squad Member C (ep 7)
Aoi Ichikawa as Male Student C (ep 5)
Arisa Sekine as
Female Student A (ep 8)
Gal B (ep 21)
Asuna Tomari as
Elementary School Student (ep 18)
Takashi (ep 23)
Atsushi Tamaru as Monk A (ep 21)
Ayaka Asai as Boy (ep 14)
Ayaka Shimizu as
Female Student B (ep 3)
Staff (ep 16)
Venus Tsukiko (ep 20)
Azuki Shibuya as Woman A (ep 2)
Azusa Kataoka as Manako Jouten (eps 7, 21)
Bike Kawasaki Bike as Baiku Manabe (ep 24)
Daichi Hayashi as Male Student C (ep 7)
Daiki Kobayashi as Male Student A (ep 7)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Fudekichi Shiragami
Eiichirō Tokumoto as
Jouji Kumogata (ep 17)
Old Person A (ep 10)
Eiji Takemoto as Cafe Mimi Manager (ep 24)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Elementary School Student 2 (ep 23)
Passerby A (ep 9)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Monk B (ep 21)
Genki Muro as Shūji Murata (eps 9, 18)
Haruka Tomatsu as Kusuko Saiki (Kusuo's female form)
Harumi Sakurai as Kyōka Shima
Hinata Tadokoro as
Male Student D (ep 8)
Takamiya (eps 15, 24)
Hiroki Maeda as
Boy (ep 15)
Male Student B (ep 19)
Hiroki Touchi as Saiko's Father (ep 14)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Boy (ep 12)
Organizer (ep 4)
Robber (ep 22)
Hironori Saitō as Man (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Gokuya Onimatsu (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Kagura as Male Student A (ep 5)
Hitomi Shogawa as Old Person C (ep 10)
Ikuji Nose as Shinsuke Kanda (Principal)
Jun Kasama as Silent Cyborg Protagonist (ep 13)
Junichi Yanagita as
Broom User (ep 4)
Cider Man #2
Junya Enoki as Male Student B (ep 1)
Juri Kimura as
Girl (ep 24)
Girl A (ep 1)
Kaede Hondo as
Elementary School Student 4 (ep 23)
Warp (eps 18, 20, 24)
Kaito Takeda as Schoolboy (ep 22)
Kana Ueda as Sora Kaidō 
Kathleen Miyuki as Schoolgirl B (ep 4)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Male Student B (ep 9)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Man C (ep 22)
Keisuke Hamaoka as
Eland (ep 17)
Male Student A (ep 3)
Man A (ep 22)
Kengo Kawanishi as Tashiro (eps 15, 24)
Kenji Nojima as Kūsuke Saiki
Kensho Ono as Hiroshi Satō
Kōichi Yamadera as Kumagorō Saiki
Konomi Kohara as Female Student (ep 19)
Kotaro Shinohara as
Male Student B (ep 7)
Male Student C (ep 19)
Male Student D (ep 5)
Salesperson (ep 14)
Kyō Yaoya as Grandmother (eps 5, 22)
Makoto Furukawa as Narrator
Makoto Kaneko as
Boy (ep 11)
Male Student D (ep 19)
Makoto Koichi as
Female Clerk (ep 22)
Okajima (ep 23)
Makoto Yasumura as Zolbe
Mami Amano as Old Person B (ep 10)
Mari Hino as Izumi (ep 23)
Masaaki Mizunaka as Male Student D (ep 7)
Masaki Terasoma as Kiyoshi Mera (ep 13)
Masashi Nogawa as Matsumura (ep 13)
Masaya Matsukaze as Saiko Metori
Miho Okasaki as Woman B (ep 2)
Mikako Komatsu as Koriki II
Misaki Kuno as Namekawa
Mitsuo Iwata as Kuniharu Saiki
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Sacchi (ep 23)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Michael
Naoko Komatsu as Woman C (ep 2)
Naoya Nosaka as
Director (ep 16)
Peanuts Ueda (ep 3)
Natsumi Fujiwara as
Boy (ep 24)
Tōma Asumi (child Tōma Akechi; ep 23)
Nene Hieda as Gal A (ep 21)
Nozomi Furuki as Arisu Makino
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Schoolgirl A (ep 4)
Reina Ueda as Sora Kaidō (eps 17, 20)
Reiō Tsuchida as Male Student C (ep 9)
Rie Tanaka as Kumi Saiki
Rikako Aikawa as Kurumi Saiki
Risa Aizawa as Aiko Mikami
Ruriko Aoki as Girl B (ep 1)
Ryūichi Kijima as Jaga Yokota (eps 9, 18)
Sayaka Kaneko as Female Student B (ep 12)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Andō (ep 13)
Circus Staff A (ep 9)
Fukutoku (ep 15)
Man B (ep 22)
Takuro Kimura (ep 2)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Deliveryman (ep 14)
Male Student C (ep 8)
Shizuka Ishigami as Yūta's Mother (eps 8, 24)
Shūichi Asō as Voice from Heaven (ep 24)
Shuuichi Nishitani as
Hiroshi Gomi (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 12)
Tadanori Date as
Male Student B (ep 3)
Newspaper Club Member (ep 7)
Shōzō Kameima (ep 21)
Taichi Ichikawa as Agawa (eps 15, 24)
Taishi Murata as Takahashi
Taito Ban as
Delinquent (ep 17)
Male Student A (ep 1)
Male Student B (ep 8)
Takahiro Yamaguchi as
Cram School Teacher (ep 20)
Shinsuke Kuramochi (ep 5)
Takako Tanaka as Female Student A (eps 3, 12)
Taku Yashiro as Byakuya Amagi (ep 12)
Takuma Nagatsuka as Boy (ep 4)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Enokida (ep 5)
Male Student A (ep 8)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Tsuyoshi Kongō (ep 3)
Tatsuhiro Kikuchi as Rescue Squad Member B (ep 7)
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Elementary School Student 3 (ep 23)
Tomomi Mineuchi as Shinko Maki
Tomori Kusunoki as Maid (ep 13)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Bungo Higashino (ep 11)
Passerby B (ep 9)
Takashi (older; ep 23)
Weather Forecaster (ep 3)
Tsubasa Miyoshi as Male Student B (ep 5)
Yasuaki Takumi as Takeru Shinoda (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Kazunao Kanno (ep 21)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Alien (ep 1)
Assistant (ep 17)
Yuka Nukui as
Fumi Kasai (ep 19)
Nurse (ep 15)
Shōko Murakami (ep 11)
Woman D (ep 2)
Yūki Ishikari as
Abe (ep 24)
Circus Staff B (ep 9)
Masutani (ep 15)
Miyabe (ep 11)
Yūki Ono as Sugawara (eps 15, 24)
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Elementary School Student 1 (ep 23)
Yukiyo Fujii as Toki Kaidō
Yuko Iida as
Ken (ep 5)
Kurisu (ep 23)
Yūko Ōno as Kumiko (ep 2)
Yūma Uchida as Mitsuru Kongouchi (ep 12)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Yūta Iridatsu
Yuna Yoshino as Ushimitsu (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Kōki Sawakita
Yutaka Aoyama as
Debt Collector (ep 13)
Michael Scofield (ep 24)
Yūya Murakami as
Butler (ep 18)
Kasamatsu (ep 14)
Male Student A (ep 9)
Rescue Squad Member A (ep 7)
Yankee (ep 17)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
EGG FIRM
J.C. Staff
Internet Streaming: Netflix
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English speaking-territories)
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French cast
(none)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Subtitle Translation: Rubén Zapata (Netflix; Spain)
(none)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German cast
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Portuguese companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Subtitles: Iyuno Media Group
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology