×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Misaki KUNO

久野 美咲
Family name (in kanji): 久野
Given name (in kanji): 美咲
Date of birth: 1993-01-19
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 150 cm
Weight: 36 kg
Hobbies:
Singing Songs
Skills & Abilities:
Modern Ballet
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aloy (Child) in "Horizon Zero Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Cadia in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Camieux in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chocochick in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Cocoa in "Goddess of Victory: NIKKE" (VG) (Japanese)
Cryosphere in "Mighty No. 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Custard Cookie III in "CookieRun: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Darla in "Finding Nemo" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Farmer in "Frederica" (VG) (Japanese)
Hana in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Iris Watson in "Dai Gyakuten Saiban -Naruhodō Ryūnosuke no Bōken-" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Klee in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Komitsu in "Monster Hunter Rise" (VG) (Japanese)
Lola Sonner in "Charlie & Lola" (British animated TV series) (Japanese)
Lovely in "Another Eden: The Cat Beyond Time and Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Miles Calisto in "Miles from Tomorrowland" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mirabilis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Miume Nachi in "Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi" (VG) (Japanese)
Mog in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagato in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Nina Ichihara in "THE iDOLM@STER: Cinderella Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogasawara Kaya in "Fate/Samurai Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Ping-hai in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Poppi QT in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Poppi QTπ in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Poppi α in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rebecca "Newt" Jorden (Carrie Henn) in "Aliens" (live-action film/DVD Ultimate Edition ver.) (Japanese)
Saber (Beni-enma) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Safy in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophia in "Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Toki in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Violet Beauregarde (AnnaSophia Robb) in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Wendy Darling in "Tinkerbell" (animated direct-to-video film) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as D-Pai)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls U149 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as U149; OP)
Prima Doll (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kamitsure no Uta" ep. 1; "Ice Cream no Uta" ep. 10)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Smile of the Arsnotoria the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Hanauta [Dai-Go-Ryo]; OP)

Cast in:
6HP - Six Hearts Princess (special) (ep 1); Makoto Yoshitada/Green Princess
86 (TV 2) as Frederica Rosenfort
Ace Attorney (TV) as Harumi Ayasato
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Harumi Ayasato
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Ren Aharen
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Kao Akebi
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Tasujin Ratu
Am I Actually the Strongest? (TV) as Tearietta Luseiannel
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Hugo (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 20, 24
)

(The) Ancient Magus' Bride: Those Awaiting a Star (OAV) as Hugo (ep 1)
(The) Apothecary Diaries (TV) as Xiaolan
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Belphegor
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Coo
Azur Lane (TV) as Nagato; Ping Hai (eps 3-4)
Azur Lane: Slow Ahead! (TV) as Nagato
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Sakura Fujimiya
Big Order (OAV) as Sena Hoshimiya
Big Order (TV) as Sena Hoshimiya
Black Rock Shooter (OAV) as Hiro Kuroi
Black Rock Shooter (TV) as Hiro
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Black Trike
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Admin B; Slime (ep 5)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. Season 2 (TV) as Administrator C (eps 1, 3-5, 7-12); Clear (eps 8, 10-12)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as G.G.K. (eps 9-10, 24)
Case Closed (TV) as Tomoko Natsume (ep 1120)
Chō Shōnen Tantei-dan NEO (TV) as Noro-chan
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Mokemoke (ep 7)
(The) Demon Prince of Momochi House (TV) as Tamamoe
(The) Diary of Ochibi-san (TV) as Shiroppoi
Dimension W (TV) as Debbie Eastriver (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Namekawa
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Hisone Amakasu
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as as Rim
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Akane Awakusu
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Akane Awakusu
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Akane Awakusu
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shūrai! Uchūjin Shiriri (movie 25) as Yao (child)
Endro~! (TV) as Mao
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Abel
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Tōko
(The) Fire Hunter (TV 2) as Tōko
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Anna Miyagi
Galilei Donna (TV) as Grande Rosso
Gekijо̄ban Otoppe Papa Don't Cry (movie) as Sina
A Girl Meets a Boy and a Robot (movie) as The Girl
Gods' Games We Play (TV) as Meep (eps 1-2)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV) as Pero 2
Grand Blues! (TV) as Camieux (eps 3-4)
Happy Sugar Life (TV) as Shio Kōbe
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Nanami Kasuga
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Nina Ichihara (eps 16-17, 25)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls U149 (TV) as Nina Ichihara
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Kurumiko Daishikyōgawa
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Reliel Rehn Refreese
Insect Land (TV) as Mia
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Nanami Kasuga (ep 13)
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (ONA) as Eva
Jewelpet: Magical Change (TV) as Eyeball (ep 24)
Kaiju Step Wandabada (TV) as Pigu-chan
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Yui
King of Thorn (movie) as Alice
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Necha (ep 4)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Deko (ep 18); Risk and Reward (ep 11)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 2) as Deko (ep 93)
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV 3) as Go-getter
Kiznaiver (TV) as Nico Niyama
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Dia (eps 6, 8)
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Yuka-chan/Miss Yuka
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Brass Band Member
Log Horizon (TV) as Serara
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Serara
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Serara
Lost Song (ONA) as Al
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Tama
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Carla Gautieri (ep 8)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Kurumi
maboroshi (movie) as Itsumi; Saki Kikuiri
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2) as Faputa
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Kikiriku
Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Diorna
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie) as Medmel
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Momo Kawamoto; Shiro-chan
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Momo Kawamoto; Shiro-chan
Mewkledreamy (TV) as Tsugi
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Zeshia Bianca
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV) as Zeshia Bianca
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV 2) as Zeshia Bianca
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Alien (ep 8)
Momentary Lily (TV) as Sazanaka Yoshino
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Nuts
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) as Liz (ep 11)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Kurumi Kumamakura
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Roko
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Roko
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Roko
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Roco (eps 49-50, 52)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Saki Yoshino
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) as Hawk (ep 2)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Aiko (ep 12)
Natsume's Book of Friends: The Stump of the Suzunaru Tree (OAV) as Ai
Night World (ONA) as Chiya (ep 1)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Girl (ep 7)
Non Non Biyori Nonstop (TV 3) as Shiori
Noragami (OAV) as Hinaha (ep 2)
Noragami (TV) as Hinaha; Keiichi (ep 1)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Hinaha (ep 8)
Ōkii Ichinensei to Chiisana Ninensei (movie) as Mariko
Oni: Thunder God's Tale (ONA) as Daruma-chan
Oreimo (TV) as Bridget Evans (ep 10)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Bridget Evans (eps 5, 10)
Oshiete Mahō no Pendulum: Rilu Rilu Fairilu (TV) as Hydrangea (ep 5); Tomato (eps 13, 26)
(The) Ossan Newbie Adventurer (TV) as Alicerette Draqul
Otoppe (TV) as Sina
Pazudora (TV) as Sacred Tree Boy (eps 72, 93)
Penguin Highway (movie) as Aoyama's Sister; Penguin
Plastic Memories (TV) as Nina (ep 1)
Prima Doll (TV) as Chiyo
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Misaki
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Melln
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Protoype AI (ep 4)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Typhon (テュフォン)
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Ajisai; Durian; Hotaru; Kano Sakuraba; Powawa; Tomato
Rilu Rilu Fairilu: Mahō no Kagami (TV) as Durian (ep 3); Firefly (ep 2); Kano Sakuraba; Powawa (eps 2-3); Tomato (ep 3)
Rising Impact (ONA) as Gawain Nanaumi
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Mimi Balgerry
Robot Girls Z+ (ONA) as Pon-chan
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Maalo (ep 15)
Sagrada Reset (TV) as Mari Kurakawa
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Tama
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Tama
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Tama
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Elfnein
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Elfnein
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Elfnein
Senryū Girl (TV) as Kino Yakobe; Plant Monster (ep 11)
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as Yukari Komori
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins the Movie: Prisoners of the Sky as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Hawk
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Hawk
Shiohi Girls Vongole Bianco (ONA)
Smile of the Arsnotoria the Animation (TV) as Arsnotoria
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Cerebrum (little girl; eps 10-11)
Sound! Euphonium 3 (TV) as Satsuki Suzuki
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Satsuki Suzuki
Sound! Euphonium: Ensemble Contest Arc (OAV) as Satsuki Suzuki
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) as Lambda β (eps 12-13)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Neggy (ep 8)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Lydianne Didieh (ep 14)
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Lydiane Didieh
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Lydianne Didieh
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Lydianne Didieh
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Lydiane Didieh
(The) Strongest Tank's Labyrinth Raids (TV) as Amon
Studio Apartment, Good Lighting, Angel Included (TV) as Shiu
Summer Time Rendering (TV) as Haine; Hiruco (ep 23)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Panchu (ep 3)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Orangor
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV 2) as Kyuuma Kagami
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Sugar
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2024) as Sugar
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Shinonon
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Shinonon
We Rent Tsukumogami (TV) as Nadeshiko (ep 3)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Kate Hoshimiya/Venera-sama
Yo-kai Watch: Forever Friends (movie) as Kukurihime
Yohane the Parhelion -SUNSHINE in the MIRROR (TV) as Miki; Nami
Z/X Code reunion (TV) as Nina Citrie (eps 3, 7-9)
Zegapain ADP (movie) as Looper
Zip! Shimezo (movie) as Chie
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none