×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Lupin III
Lupin III - L'avventura Italiana (Italian)
Lupin III - The Italian Adventure
Lupin Sansei (Japanese)
Lupin the Third
ルパン三世 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Themes: thief
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 128 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Excellent: 26 votes (sub:23, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 54 votes (sub:35, dub:16, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 26 votes (sub:20, dub:6)
 Decent: 9 votes (dub:7, sub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 206 users, rank: #3760 (of 9525)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.820 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.1621, rank: #987 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.798 (Very good−), rank: #929 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.87 / seen some: 7.10 / won't finish: 6.39)
Bayesian estimate: 7.767 (Very good−), rank: #720 (of 7237)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2015-08-30 (Italy)
2015-10-01 (Japan)
2017-06-17 (USA; Adult Swim)
Opening Theme:
"Lupin, un ladro in vacanza" by Moreno featuring Giorgio Vanni [Italian Version]
"Theme of Lupin III 2015" by You & Explosion Band [Japanese Version]
"U Belong to Me" by Meg featuring Osaka Monaurail [International Version]
"U belong to me" by Meg [International Version]
Ending Theme:
"Chanto Iwanakya Ai Sanai" (ちゃんと言わなきゃ愛さない; I Won't Love You If You Don't Say It Straight) by Sayuri Ishikawa
"Don’t Leave Me" by SWEEP featuring Osaka Monaurail [International Version] (eps 14-26)
"Don’t leave me" by Sweep [International Version]
"Lupin, un ladro in vacanza" by Moreno featuring Giorgio Vanni [Italian Version]
Official website:
Trivia: We have 9
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Lupin III: Part IV - The Italian Adventure (Dub.Blu-ray) 2018-05-29 (from $44.99)
    Lupin III: Part IV - The Italian Adventure (Sub.Blu-ray) 2019-04-30 (from $49.95)
Blu-ray (Region B)
    Lupin III: Part IV - Part 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray) delayed/cancelled
    Lupin III: Part IV - Complete Series [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Sub.Blu-ray) 2018-06-11
DVD (Region 1)
    Lupin III: Part IV - The Italian Adventure (Dub.DVD) 2018-06-26 (from $47.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Kazuhide Tomonaga
Director: Yuichiro Yano
Series Composition: Yūya Takahashi
Screenplay:
Erika Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 20, 22
)

Ryosuke Fujizawa (ep 15)
Tatsurō Inamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 17, 21
)

Tomohiro Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 14, 19
)

Yūya Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11-13, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Hiro Kaburagi (ep 2)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (eps 1, 4)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 11, 20)
Kiyoshi Egami (ep 5)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 9)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 10)
Masayuki Kojima (eps 8, 16)
Nobuo Tomizawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 15, 18
)

Osamu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Takashi Sano (ep 22)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 7)
Yuichiro Yano (eps 1, 23-24)
Yūki Ukai (eps 17, 19, 21)
Yuu Kou (eps 17-23 odd)
Episode Director:
Hiromichi Matano (eps 17, 22)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 7)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 4)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (eps 1, 3)
Keiko Oyamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Kenichi Maejima (ep 20)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Nobuo Tomizawa (eps 1, 18)
Osamu Kobayashi (eps 12-13)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 10)
Takuma Hirabayashi (eps 2, 11, 19)
Tomoya Takahashi (ep 14)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Nagaoka (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 18, 23
)

Yuichiro Yano (ep 1)
Music: Yuji Ohno
Original creator: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Hisao Yokobori
Art Director: Yasuhiro Yamako
Chief Animation Director:
Hisao Yokobori (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10-12, 17-18
)

Koichi Suenaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 15, 20, 25
)

Koji Yamakawa (ep 10)
Teiichi Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 21-22
)

Yūya Takahashi (ep 15)
Animation Director:
Daisuke Sakō (eps 3, 21-22)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 2)
Hiroaki Noguchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 11, 15
)

Hiroshi Shimizu (eps 12, 21)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 14)
Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 17, 22)
Koichi Suenaga (eps 1, 15, 22)
Koji Yamakawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 21, 24
)

Mika Sawada (ep 8)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 8)
Sadahiko Sakamaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23
)

Shiro Kudaka (ep 18)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 6)
Teiichi Takiguchi (eps 3, 12, 24)
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 13, 20)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 4, 7)
Youichi Takada (ep 21)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 10)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 3-4, 13)
Yūya Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Art design:
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Jirō Kōno (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 13, 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 3)
Takashi Miyano (4 episodes
eps 8, 14-15, 19
)

Yasuhiro Yamako (eps 1-4)
Sound Director: Youji Shimizu
Cgi Director: Kazuhiro Tamura (Dandelion)
Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
Executive producer: Ryōta Katō
Producer: Yu Kiyozono

2nd Key Animation: Kaori Dou (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12, 14-15, 18-19
)

Animation producer: Tomoki Iuchi
Associate producer: Tadashi Suzuki
Background Art: Ayami Hidaka (Anime Workshop Basara; 9 episodes
eps 4, 5.5, 6-7, 10-11, 15, 18, 21
)

CG Design:
Anri Inoue (Dandelion)
Ryo Sugiyama (Dandelion)
Tōru Hayashida (Dandelion)
CG Producer: Yumi Yamamoto (Dandelion)
CG Production Manager: Yumiko Horii (Dandelion)
Character Design Assistant:
Asami Taguchi
Haruka Inade
Color design: Tomoko Yamamoto
Color setting: Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 11, 13, 16)
Creative Management: Yūko Horikawa
Finish Animation:
Chiharu Tamaki (Lightfoot; ED)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; ED)
Keiko Watanabe (Lightfoot; ED)
Miyuki Hamada (Lightfoot; ED)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akira Hayashi (ep 22)
Asami Taguchi (ep 1)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 2, 14, 21)
Atsuko Tanaka (ep 21)
Atsuya Miura (ep 14)
Aya Tanaka (ep 19)
Ayano Sugai (ep 6)
Chiaki Sakuma (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 19
)

Chie Nishihara (eps 1-2)
Chiharu Satō (ep 24)
Chika Ohashi (ep 8)
Daisuke Chiba (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 13)
Daisuke Sakō (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 21, 24
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 24)
Goro Taki (ep 8)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 19)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 2)
Hatsuki Tsuji (eps 2, 18, 21)
Hidenori Miyahara (ep 6)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 19
)

Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiromi Kurosawa (ep 6)
Hironobu Saitō (eps 19, 24)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 12)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 14, 21)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (eps 19, 24)
Hiroyuki Kitakubo (ep 19)
Hisao Yokobori (OP; eps 2, 18)
Hitomi Kōno (ep 14)
Hitomi Satō (eps 8, 13, 19)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 4)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 11)
Kaori Dou (eps 18, 21)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 8)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 8)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (ep 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 22)
Kazumi Inadome (ep 2)
Kazuo Takigawa (ED)
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 11, 24)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 21)
Kōdai Iwata (ep 13)
Koichi Suenaga (eps 7, 21, 24)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 2, 11)
Kōji Ishida (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 21)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 2, 21)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 17, 22)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 18)
Masami Shimoda (ep 2)
Masami Suda (ep 2)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 14)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 10)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 7)
Mayumi Oda (eps 2, 14, 21)
Mika Kimura (ep 17)
Mika Sawada (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (ep 3)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 14)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 8)
Nozomi Fujii (ep 15)
Osamu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Rie Ōtani (ep 18)
Ryōko Nakano (ep 21)
Sadahiko Sakamaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 23
)

Satoru Kusuda (ep 11)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satoshi Miyoshi (ep 6)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 17)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 22)
Shinichi Wada (ep 13)
Shinji Hashimoto (ep 2)
Shinya Ōhira (ep 11)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 8)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taeko Mitsuhashi (ep 6)
Takao Ozone (ep 11)
Takao Takegami (ep 14)
Takeo Tominaga (ep 6)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 3, 10)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 6)
Tatsuya Nakajima (ep 6)
Teiichi Takiguchi (OP; eps 12, 21, 24)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 18, 23-24
)

Tomoe Kikuchi (ep 6)
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 13, 20)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 24)
Tomoyuki Niho (ED)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 13, 18)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 10, 21)
Toshihiko Shimada (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 14, 18, 23
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 6)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 15)
Yōko Kadokura (ep 13)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Kanno (ep 17)
Yoshinobu Michihata (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 19, 21, 24
)

Yoshito Naitou (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 10)
Youichi Takada (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Yu Matsuno (eps 8, 13)
Yū Satō (ep 18)
Yūji Kashii (eps 19, 24)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yumie Wada (ep 6)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 1, 7, 19)
Yumiko Tomiki (ep 8)
Yūya Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 18, 24
)

Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2studio; eps 20-21)
Junko Miyakawa (ED)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio; eps 1-5, 5.5, 6)
Planning: Shūhei Katō
Production Advancement: Tetsuya Hikita (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 18, 20, 24
)

Production manager: Chika Kurisu
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yuji Ohno
Theme Song Composition:
Yuji Ohno (ED; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Tsunku (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Sayuri Ishikawa (ED)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goemon Ishikawa
Kanichi Kurita as Arsene Lupin III
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Kōichi Yamadera as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Miyuki Sawashiro as Fujiko Mine

Eiji Hanawa as Kou Uraga
Jin Yamanoi as Robson Zuccoli
Kazuhiko Inoue as Leonardo da Vinci
Shinshū Fuji as Percival Gibbons
Yukiyo Fujii as Rebecca Rossellini

Aina Yasukuni as Couple Woman (ep 10)
Aki Nagao as Press Member B (ep 10)
Akihiro Matsushima as
Man C (ep 6)
Member C (ep 5)
Akira Ninomiya as Agent D (eps 11-12)
Ami Naitō as Boy (ep 9)
Anna Mugiho as Josephine (ep 16)
Asumi Kodama as Josefine (ep 7)
Atsuki Tani as Moreno (ep 15)
Atsuko Tanaka as Elena Gotti (ep 6)
Atsuo Hasegawa as
Caster (ep 17)
Male Customer D (ep 10)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Romeo (ep 9)
Ayaka Hanashima as Newscaster (ep 20)
Chika Makihara as Believer C (ep 17)
Chikara Deushi as One Brother (ep 9)
Eri Inagawa as Three Beautiful Sisters (ep 16)
Eriko Yanase as Newscaster B (ep 22)
Fuminori Komatsu as Mauro Brozzi (ep 2)
Hajime Odagiri as Marco Zoff (ep 1)
Hana Takeda as Nora Anita (ep 20)
Haruki Chigusa as French Announcer (ep 23)
Haruo Yamagishi as Detective (ep 4)
Hayato Watanabe as Police Officer (ep 24)
Hidemi Shinobu as Nurse B (ep 4)
Hidemitsu Shimizu as Prince James (ep 3)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Priest (ep 17)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Patrick (ep 1)
Ikki Minakawa as Newscaster (ep 20)
Issei Futamata as Adolfo (ep 8)
Jin Urayama as
Newscaster A (ep 22)
Police Chief (ep 2)
Jun Shimizu as Beautiful Sister Eldest daughter (ep 16)
Junji Iki as Sailor (ep 16)
Junpei Morita as Leopold Fargo (ep 9)
Kaoru Sasaki as Taxi Driver (ep 21)
Kashin Furuya as Agent C (ep 3)
Katsuhiko Kawamoto as Martin (young; ep 20)
Katsuhisa Hōki as Chief (ep 13)
Katsumi Chou as Baldini (ep 14)
Katsumi Toriumi as Broker (ep 20)
Kazuaki Itō as Director (ep 14)
Kazuhiro Imamura as
Guard (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 21)
Kazuki Terashita as Cop B (ep 21)
Kazuya Saji as Sushi Waiter (ep 21½)
Kazuyoshi Azuma as
Detective (ep 2)
Lionello (ep 1)
Keisuke Irikura as Male Customer A (ep 10)
Keisuke Kojima as Minion A (ep 4)
Kenichi Hoshino as Agent A (eps 11-13, 18)
Kenji Kitamura as
Gang C (ep 17)
Man B (ep 6)
Samuel Dechele (ep 9)
Saruzō (ep 21)
Kenji Nojima as Luca (ep 5)
Kenji Nomura as Leo (ep 2)
Kenji Sugimura as Agent B (eps 11-12)
Kenji Yanagisawa as Guard A (ep 13)
Kenji Yoshida as Couple Man (ep 24)
Kentaro Sakurai as Soldier A (ep 19)
Kikumi Umeda as Member A (ep 5)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Roberto Gotti (ep 6)
Kōji Ishii as Fox (ep 19)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Prince James's Aide (ep 3)
Kōsuke Gotō as Lipinni B (ep 5½)
Kosuke Sakaki as
Gerard Morris (ep 21½)
Man (ep 20)
Kouji Kawakami as Announcer A (ep 24)
Kujira as Mama (ep 8)
Maiko Morinaga as Customer 3 (ep 14)
Makoto Tamura as Policeman A (ep 20)
Mami Horikoshi as Naomi (ep 5)
Mammoth Nishio as Agent C (eps 11-12, 18)
Manabu Muraji as Philip Casper (ep 14)
Marika Minase as Announcer B (ep 24)
Masako Katsuki as Avogadro (ep 16)
Masanori Takeda as Member B (ep 5)
Masaomi Yamahashi as
Agent B (ep 3)
Glenn (ep 19)
Masayoshi Sugawara as Buyer (ep 7)
Minoru Shiraishi as Lipinni A (ep 5½)
Misaki Kuno as Carla Gautieri (ep 8)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as
Butch (ep 8)
Pietro (ep 21½)
Mitsuru Ogata as Guido Cesario (ep 10)
Miyako Chida as Female Announcer (eps 3, 7, 12)
Miyuki Sahaku as Customer 2 (ep 14)
Motoko Kumai as Bridgette (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 19
)
Naoki Takimura as Policeman B (ep 22)
Naoto Tsuchiya as Male Customer B (ep 10)
Natsuko Mori as Waitress (ep 2)
Osamu Taira as
One Brother (ep 9)
Policeman A (ep 22)
Rikiya Koyama as Cesare Albertini (ep 6)
Rina Kitagawa as Lisa (ep 8)
Rui Kato as Sasha (ep 9)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Belladonna (ep 9)
Saori Okamoto as Tatyana (ep 7)
Satoshi Nakao as
Press Member C (ep 10)
Ricky (ep 15)
Sayaka Ōhara as Livia (ep 4)
Setsuji Satoh as Kōsuke Holmes Akechi (ep 21)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Ringleader (ep 5)
Shinobu Hozumi as Nurse B (ep 4)
Shōta Hyōdō as Policeman C (ep 22)
Shou Shinamura as Male Student B (ep 15)
Shougo Nakamura as Day Announcer (ep 23)
Shouta Sameshima as Assassin D (ep 9)
Shouzou Sasaki as Principal (ep 15)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Nino (ep 4)
Taisuke Nakano as Soldier B (ep 19)
Takahiro Yoshino as Policeman A (ep 16)
Takanori Okuda as Greco (ep 17)
Takao Tokumori as Black Clothes C (ep 10)
Takashi Aoki as Man (ep 8)
Takashi Okura as Male Customer C (ep 10)
Takaya Hashi as Ricardo Mondini (ep 2)
Takumi Asahina as
Minion B (ep 4)
Scout A (ep 7)
Takuya Kirimoto as Franco (ep 15)
Tamako Miyazaki as Mayu Hanasaki (ep 21)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Negociant (ep 10)
Tokuo Iwashita as Police officer B (ep 14)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Mario (ep 15)
Tomisaburou Horikoshi as
Priest (ep 13)
Tony Belcastro (ep 5)
Tomo Muranaka as
Reporter (ep 6)
Yoshio Watson Ōbayashi (ep 21)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Customer A (ep 23)
Police officer A (ep 14)
Tooru Sakurai as Man A (ep 6)
Toshifumi Nakabayashi as Agent A (ep 3)
Toshiki Kurosawa as Male Student A (ep 15)
Yasuyuki Sano as Subordinate (ep 14)
Yōhei Tadano as
Eric Urigiani (ep 4)
Gino (ep 15)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto as Villain A (ep 17)
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Martin (ep 20)
Yousuke Akimoto as Wolf (ep 9)
Yū Seki as
Bruno Ancelotti (ep 21½)
Minion A (ep 2)
Yuki Kazu as Nadine (eps 7, 19, 24)
Yuki Nagaku as Couple Woman (ep 24)
Yukimi Takeuchi as Bianca (ep 15)
Yutaka Furukawa as Scout B (ep 7)
Yuu Hayashi as Dale (ep 8)
Yuuko Mikutsu as
American Announcer (ep 23)
Tamayo Nekogami (ep 21)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Assistance:
AIC (ep 13)
Delta Peak Production (eps 5, 9)
Magic Bus (ep 3)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
CG Animation: Studio Elle (ep 11)
Composite: Stereotype (OP)
Finish Animation Cooperation:
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
J-Cube Animation (ep 10)
Light Foot (eps 7, 11)
Orange (eps 7, 9, 11)
Studio Toys (eps 7, 11, 13)
Studio μ (eps 10-11, 13)
YABES (ep 10)
In-Between Cooperation:
Ace Company (ep 4)
AI (ep 8)
AIC (ep 2)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 11)
Ashi Productions (ep 11)
Core (ep 8)
Digital Network Animation (ep 11)
diomedéa (ep 4)
Hanil Animation (eps 10, 20)
J&K Corporation (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

J-Cube Animation (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 21)
Maru Animation (eps 19, 21-22)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 19
)

Namu Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 19, 21
)

Orange (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 15, 19, 21
)

Peace & Kindness (ep 8)
Snow Light Staff (eps 7-8, 11, 15)
Studio 4°C (ep 19)
Studio Boomerang (eps 1, 4)
Studio Cj (eps 17, 22)
Studio Mark (ep 7)
Studio μ (11 episodes
eps 2, 7-11, 13, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Synod (ep 22)
TAP (ep 13)
TROYCA (ep 8)
VISTA (ep 8)
YABES (ep 10)
Key Animation:
AJ (ep 25)
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 10)
J-Cube Animation (eps 3, 10)
Maru Animation (4 episodes
eps 15, 21-22, 26
)

Nakamura Production (ep 6 uncredited)
Namu Animation (ep 15)
Studio Angle (ep 25)
Studio Cj (eps 17, 22)
Studio Giants (ep 22)
Studio Gimlet (ep 25)
Studio Z (ep 24)
Synod (ep 22)
YABES (eps 3, 10)
Main Title Logo Design: Stereotype
Photography: T2 Studio
Production: TMS Entertainment
Production Cooperation:
AIC (ep 8)
Dangun Pictures (eps 17, 22)
Magic Bus (eps 10, 20)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
English staff
English cast
Translation: Reed Nelson (Dub release; Sign subs)
Producer:
Brady Hartel
Jose Argumedo (Dub release)
Reed Nelson

Additional Translation:
Noelle Siddall (Sub release)
Reed Nelson (Sub release)
Blu-Ray Authoring: Justin Sevakis
Blu-Ray Compression: Justin Sevakis
Liner Notes: Reed Nelson (Sub release)
Production Assistant:
Caesar Lopez (Sub release)
Elaine Morland
Ian Wright (Sub release)
Jessica Neva
Logan Rebholz
Marc Levy (Sub release)
Recording Supervisor: Todd Resnick
Subtitle Editing:
Jessica Neva (Sub release)
Reed Nelson (Sub release)
Subtitle Timing: Reed Nelson (Dub release; Sign subs)
Voice Direction:
Ellyn Stern
Richard Epcar
Doug Erholtz as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Lex Lang as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Michelle Ruff as Fujiko Mine
Richard Epcar as Daisuke Jigen
Tony Oliver as Arsene Lupin III

Cassandra Morris as Rebecca Rossellini
Jamieson K. Price as Leonardo da Vinci
JB Blanc as Percival Gibbons
Michael Sinterniklaas as Koh Uraga
Neil Kaplan as Robson Zuccoli

Brianna Knickerbocker as
Carla Gautieri (ep 8)
Mayu Hanasaki (ep 21)
Yoshio Watson Ōbayashi (ep 21)
Christopher Smith as
Broker (ep 20)
Tory Belcastro (ep 5)
Doug Erholtz as Franco (ep 15)
Ellyn Stern as
Elena Gotti (ep 6)
Mama (ep 8)
Nora Anita (ep 20)
Erin Fitzgerald as
Belladonna (ep 9)
Bianca (ep 15)
Chloe
Elena Gotti (Young; ep 6)
Lisa (ep 8)
Naomi (ep 5)
Rebecca Rosselini (Young)
Jamieson K. Price as
Cesare Albertini (ep 6)
Eric Urigiani (ep 4)
Lionello (ep 1)
Jeff Nimoy as
Auctioneer (ep 10)
Greco (ep 17)
Leopold Fargo (ep 9)
Laura Post as
Livia (ep 4)
Nadine (eps 7, 19)
Tamayo Nekogami (ep 21)
Tatianna (ep 7)
Lucien Dodge as
Luca (ep 5)
Patrick (ep 1)
Marieve Herington as Bridgette (4 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 19
)
Michael McConnohie as Taxi Driver (ep 1)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Mario (ep 15)
Michael Sorich as
Fox (ep 19)
Leo (ep 2)
Martin (ep 20)
Richard Cansino as
Adolfo (ep 8)
Conte
Glenn (ep 19)
Museum Director (ep 14)
Saruzo (ep 21)
Subordinate (ep 14)
Wolf (ep 9)
Richard Epcar as Chief (ep 13)
Robbie Daymond as
Prince James (ep 3)
Sasha
Spike Spencer as Kōsuke Holmes Akechi (ep 21)
Steve Kramer as
Guido Cesario (ep 10)
Marco Zoff (ep 1)
Moreno (ep 15)
Nino (ep 4)
Philip Casper (ep 14)
Principal (ep 15)
Terrence Stone as
Mauro Brozzi (ep 2)
Police Officer (ep 14)
Priest (ep 17)
Todd Haberkorn as
Dale (ep 8)
Lippini Twin #1 (ep 6)
Lippini Twin #2 (ep 6)
Pietro (ep 22)
Ricky (ep 15)
Tony Oliver as Baldini (ep 14)
Tyler Bunch as Samuel Decale (ep 10)

English companies
Additional Production: TwistyGadget
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Toonami
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
HIDIVE (via TMS Entertainment USA)
Pluto TV
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Discotek Media
Menus: TwistyGadget
Packaging Design: TwistyGadget
Production: TMS Entertainment (English dub)
Recording Studio: The Voice Company
French staff
French companies
Translation: Jonathan Khersis (eps 1-26)
Distributor: @Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Andrea De Cunto
Executive producer: Tania Gaspardo

Dubbing Assistant: Andrea Fabricatore
Dubbing Engineer: Francesco Rossigno
Organization: Eleonora Mandelli
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Lyrics:
Giorgio Vanni
Max Longhi
Theme Song Performance:
Giorgio Vanni
Moreno Donadoni
Video Post-Production: Carlo Cargnelutti
Alessandra Korompay as Fujiko Mine
Alessandro D'Errico as Daisuke Jigen
Antonio Palumbo as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Rodolfo Bianchi as Inspector Koichi Zenigata
Stefano Onofri as Lupin III

Andrea Lavagnino as Wataru Uraga
Gaia Bolognesi as Rebecca Rossellini
Guido di Naccio as Robson Zuccoli
Marco Baroni as Leonardo da Vinci
Pierluigi Astore as Percival Gibbons
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 30 August 2015)
Italia 2 (from 28 February 2016)
RTI 
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: TMS Entertainment USA (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology