×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Jean-Michel VOVK

Non-anime roles:
Kakashi Hatake in "NARUTO X BORUTO Ultimate Ninja STORM CONNECTIONS" (VG) (French)
Kisame Hoshigaki in "NARUTO X BORUTO Ultimate Ninja STORM CONNECTIONS" (VG) (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Ajin (TV)
Ajin (TV 2) as Hirasawa (3eme voix)
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Briareos
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Odajima
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Eric Toga
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Eric Toga
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) as Roi de Midland; Zodd l'Immortel (eps 2, 12)
Black Cat (TV) as Sven Vollfied
Blame! (movie) as Pops
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Daruma Izuno (ep 224); Kakashi Hatake; Tofu (ep 41)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Démon; Godbrand; Ratko
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as prince démon; Soun; Zen
Dr. Stone (TV) as Magma; Morito (eps 18-19)
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 3) as Magma
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Magma
Dr. Stone: Ryusui (special) as Magma
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Magma
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Gomez; Roi de Terran
(The) Faraway Paladin: The Lord of Rust Mountain (TV 2)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Vlad III
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Itzuki
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Takenori Akagi
Genocidal Organ (movie) as Général Rockwell
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Arbitre du tournoi (ep 4); Démon (eps 3-5)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Findley; Gadved
Harlock: Space Pirate (movie) as Vice commandant
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Othman Laspic
Ingress (TV) as Jack Norman
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Yuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Yûichi Tachibana
Iron Man (TV) as Capitaine Nakai
Itachi Shinden (TV) as Kizame Hoshigaki
Joker Game (TV) as Hermann Wolf (ep 11)
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Iwa
Lu over the wall (movie) as Père de Kunio
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Albert d'Andrésy; Armurier (ep 8); Horatio Clover (ep 7)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Albert d'Andrésy; Chef du Clan des Rats
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Père de Thor (ep 13)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid S (TV) as Père de Thor (ep 25)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Perugius Dola (ep 8); Sauros Boreas Greyrat
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) as Alphonse (eps 22-23); Gustav Dedoldia (eps 13-15); Sauros Boreas Greyrat (ep 14)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) as Badigadi (eps 33, 35)
Naruto (TV) as Kizame
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kakashi Hatake (eps 313-500); Kisame Hoshigaki
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kakashi Hatake; Kisame Hoshigaki
One Piece (TV 1999); Kaido (new dub); Pedro (new dub)
One Piece Film Red (movie 15)
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Wapol
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as M. Georges (eps 138-141); Professeur Kodama (ep 149)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Grand Karatéka (ep 34)
Pokémon Origins (special) as M. Fuji
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Grand-Père de Paulie (eps 107-108)
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23) as Zarude Beta
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Lysandre
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as L'Homme Hexagel (ep 57)
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Lysandre
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II as Lysandre
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III as Lysandre
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special IV as Lysandre
Radiant (TV) as Don Bossman
Radiant (TV 2) as Don Bossman
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Capitaine chevalier (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-14, 21
)
; Dragon Zombie (eps 11, 20)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Dragon Zombie (ep 37)
(The) Rising of the Shield Hero Season 3 (TV) as Dragon Empereur Démoniaque (eps 46-47); Gaelion (eps 47, 50); Sponsor de Nadia (ep 40)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kisame Hoshigaki; Kizashi Haruno
Ronja the Robber's Daughter (TV) as Borka; Tjegge
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Kurogasa (eps 6-7); Père de Kaoru (ep 1); Shikijo (eps 9-11); Vendeur de gravures (eps 23-24)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Kurt von Rudersdorf
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Kurt von Rudersdorf
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Camus du Verseau
Sakugan (TV) as Chef des Trépassés
Seven Days War (movie) as Hideo Chiyono
Solo Leveling (TV) as Go Gunhee
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Edwart
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Agent Fowler
Trigun Stampede (TV) as Chef de Meryl (ep 12)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Lieutenant Merculov
X-Men (TV) as Logan/Wolverine
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Père d'Akiza
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Amiral; Chef des Protecteurs du Tombeau; Freed, le Vagabond Courageux; Howard X Miller
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none