Fate/Apocrypha (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: There was once a Holy Grail War waged by seven Mages and Heroic Spirits in a town called Fuyuki. However, a certain Mage took advantage of the chaos of World War II to steal a Holy Grail. Several decades have passed, and the Yggdmillennia family, who took upon the Holy Grail as its symbol, defected from the Mages' Association and declared their independence. Furious, the Association sent a force to deal with the Yggdmillennia, but they were defeated by the summoned Servants. With the Holy Grail War system changed, war with seven versus seven, breaks out. And so, the curtain rises on the epoch-making Great Holy Grail War.
User Ratings: 186 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:5)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:35, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 52 votes (sub:34, dub:15, raw:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:20, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 313 users, rank: #2538 (of 7630)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.113 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7392, rank: #2504 (of 7654)
Weighted mean: 7.076 (Good), rank: #2487 (of 7654) (seen all: 7.12 / seen some: 7.36 / won't finish: 5.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.104 (Good), rank: #2206 (of 5781)
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2017-07-01
Opening Theme:
#01: "Eiyū Unmei no Uta" (英雄 運命の詩; The Song of a Hero's Fate) by EGOIST
#02: "ASH" by LiSA
Ending Theme:
"Désir" by GARNiDELiA
#02: "KOE" by ASCA
Official website:
Fate/Apocrypha (Japanese)
News: Show:
MVM Q3 Schedule (May 8, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Fate/Apocrypha - Box Set 1 (Blu-Ray) 2018-11-20
    Fate/Apocrypha - Box Set 2 (Blu-Ray) 2019-02-12

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiyuki Asai
Series Composition: Yuichiro Higashide
Screenplay: Yuichiro Higashide (eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Hakuyu Go (ep 22)
Hiroki Hirano (ep 2)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 3)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Asai (ep 1)
Original Concept: Kinoko Nasu
Original creator: Yuichiro Higashide
Original Character Design: Ototsugu Konoe
Character Design: Yūkei Yamada
Art Director: Kazuhiro Inoue
Chief Animation Director: Yūkei Yamada (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 19)
Atsushi Aono (eps 17, 23)
Dai Oohara (ep 17)
Daisuke Saito (ep 8)
Gou Suzuki (ep 8)
Hakuyu Go (ep 22)
Hidekazu Ebina (eps 1, 20, 25)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 16, 20, 24)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 15)
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 24-25)
Junko Matsushita (ep 19)
Kaori Inoue (ep 17)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 23, 25)
Kazuya Takahashi (eps 18, 23, 25)
Keisuke Hiroe (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 24-25
)

Ken Obata (ep 19)
Kenji Maeba (ep 15)
Kiminori Itō (eps 2, 21)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 2)
Kouhei Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20, 24
)

Mami Hayakawa (eps 21, 24)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 17)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 19)
Masumi Hattori (ep 19)
Osamu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 16-18, 21, 23
)

Rena Kawasaki (ep 18)
Rie Usui (4 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23-24
)

Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 15)
Sachiko Tsuji (5 episodes
eps 8, 19-20, 24-25
)

Satoshi Noma (eps 18, 23-24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 15)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 20)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 18, 24)
Takehiro Miura (eps 18, 23, 25)
Tomoko Sudo (eps 1, 25)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 20)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 19)
Yukitaka Kimura (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 21, 23
)

Yūko Kobayashi (ep 19)
Yurie Hama (5 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23-25
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 23)
Yuuki Hara (5 episodes
eps 16, 21, 23-25
)

Zhen Yu Guan (eps 18, 20)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Hiroshi Nakajima
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki

2nd Key Animation:
Jiemon Futsuzawa (eps 24-25)
Jin Ōyama (ep 22)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 9)
Takahito Sakazume (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Action Animation Director: Takahito Sakazume (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-13 odd, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Action Director: Shun Enokido
Background Art: Nobuhito Sue
Color setting:
Makiko Doi
Takahiro Mogi
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
In-Between Animation:
Hakuyu Go (ep 22)
Takahito Sakazume (ep 25)
Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 1)
Akiko Nakano (ep 2)
Akiya Izumi (ep 19)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 24)
Aoi Yamagishi (ep 8)
Arifumi Imai (ep 14)
Arisa Kumagawa (eps 17, 25)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 17)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 5)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 19)
Atsushi Aono (ep 2)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 19)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 3)
Azure (ep 22)
Bahi JD (ep 22)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 5)
China (2 episodes
eps 4 uncredited, 22
)

Dai Oohara (eps 17, 25)
Daiki Katō (ep 4)
Daisuke Ogata (ep 16)
Daisuke Satō (ep 3)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 5)
Erina Kojima (ep 3)
Fuyume Kawajiri (ep 24)
Hajime Nakagawa (ep 4)
Hakuyu Go (eps 9, 22)
Haruka Kudo (ep 19)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 1)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 17)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 5)
Hidekazu Ebina (eps 1, 24-25)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 17, 24)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 5, 13, 16)
Hikaru Hosozawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 16, 24
)

Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 16)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 15)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 5)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 23)
Hiroki Abe (eps 5, 16-17)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 3)
Hiroko Watanabe (ep 1)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 16)
Hiromi Maesawa (ep 3)
Hironori Sawada (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 22)
Hiroshi Kawaguchi (ep 25)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 24)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 23)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 16, 24)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (eps 6, 23)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 3, 20)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 1)
Hitoshi Nakano (ep 15)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 19)
Ikuma Imayoshi (ep 23)
INI (ep 22)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 22)
Jin Hirakawa (eps 4, 16)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 18)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 23)
Junko Matsushita (eps 6, 12)
Kai Shibata (OP2; ep 9)
Kanako Baba (ep 20)
Kaori Inoue (ep 17)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 15)
Katsuhito Nagai (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Ono (eps 17, 25)
Kazuma Tanaka (eps 3, 23)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 2, 8)
Kazuto Arai (ep 22)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 23)
Kei Anjiki (ep 1)
Kei Sato (eps 16, 24)
Keigo Arihara (ep 22)
Keiichirō Watanabe (ep 24)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 3)
Keisuke Hiroe (eps 3, 5, 24)
Keita Watabe (ep 6)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 4)
Kenji Maeba (ep 15)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 6)
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 6)
Kōichi Takai (eps 23-24)
Koichi Usami (eps 8, 21)
Koji Kataoka (ep 17)
Kōta Sera (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 23, 25
)

Kotetsu Aoki (ep 24)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 6, 24)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 20)
Kouta Sugawa (ep 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 19)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (eps 18, 25)
Kyōka Nakaoka (ep 17)
Kyoko Yamamoto (ep 16)
Mai Iwata (ep 16)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 20)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 5, 25)
Masaaki Endou (ep 4)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 5)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 15)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 19)
Masami Gohda (ep 8)
Masami Goto (ep 24)
Masami Mori (ep 22)
Masami Yamashita (eps 8, 24)
Masanobu Ishiyama (ep 16)
Masaru Suzuki (eps 18, 23)
Masato Ikeda (ep 15)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 17)
Midori Matsumoto (eps 17, 25)
Mika Saitou (ep 21)
Miki Sakamoto (ep 4)
Mirai Kuma (eps 4, 19)
Mitsuru Horie (ep 17)
Miwa Yoshida (ep 1)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 14)
Moaang (eps 11, 22)
Motoki Yagi (eps 16, 19)
MYOUN (eps 11, 22)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 6, 18, 24)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 22)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 24)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 21)
Naoki Miyajima (ep 22)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 16)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 18, 23)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 25)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 19)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 2)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 17)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 2, 8)
Nozomu Abe (ep 24)
Rie Usui (ep 2)
Rina Nagai (ep 2)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (ep 19)
Ryota Obana (eps 4, 18)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 15)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 24)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 3)
Sachiko Tsuji (eps 1, 3, 20)
Sakiko Uda (ep 4)
Sakuya Abe (ep 19)
Saori Hosoda (ep 20)
Saori Koike (ep 17)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 24)
Satoru Nishimasa (ep 19)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 6)
Sayo Hisano (eps 23, 25)
Sayo Kuno (ep 17)
Seiko Asai (ep 4)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 15)
Shingo Yamashita (ep 23)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 8, 17)
Shino Ninomiya (ep 17)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 1)
Shinsaku Kōzuma (ep 22)
Shogo Matsumoto (ep 4)
Shōko Maruyama (eps 17, 25)
Shōta Goshozono (ep 23)
Shota Sugimoto (ep 15)
Shun Enokido (eps 1, 23-24)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 5)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 21)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 5)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 23)
Takahiro Arai (ep 24)
Takahito Sakazume (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Takashi Irie (eps 6, 21, 23)
Takashi Kojima (ep 23)
Takashi Murai (ep 3)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 1, 3-4, 24)
Takumi Onuki (ep 23)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 22)
Takurō Naka (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 20, 23-24
)

Tatsuya Miki (ep 22)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 2, 6, 16)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (eps 3-4)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 21)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 18, 24)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (ep 4)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 25)
Toru Iwasawa (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11, 14, 21, 23-25
)

Toru Yoshida (ep 21)
Toshi Sada (ep 22)
Toshiaki Uchida (ep 15)
Toshiharu Murata (ep 6)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 21, 24)
Toshiko Hashimoto (eps 16, 21, 25)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 22-23)
Toya Ooshima (ep 22)
Yasushi Fukushima (ep 24)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 1)
Yorihisa Koyada (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 23-24
)

Yoshifumi Nakamura (ep 6)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 19)
Yoshio Chizaki (ep 6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 19)
Yoshitaka Katō (eps 17, 25)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 2, 6, 23)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 24)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 21)
You Yamamoto (ep 22)
Youichi Shimizu (ep 21)
Yu Okamoto (ep 16)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 19)
Yuichi Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 12, 16, 21
)

Yūichi Yoshida (eps 3, 5)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 23)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 17)
Yūji Wada (ep 19)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 3, 6, 23)
Yukari Saka (ep 19)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 25)
Yuki Akutagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 19-20, 23-24
)

Yūki Fukaya (ep 8)
Yukina Kosaka (ep 25)
Yukitaka Kimura (eps 1, 3, 6, 25)
Yūko Kobayashi (ep 19)
Yurie Hama (eps 2, 25)
Yūsaku Nakamura (ep 15)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 20)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 8, 18, 21)
Yutaka Arai (ep 25)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 21)
Yuuki Hara (ep 16)
Yuushi Tanaka (ep 20)
Monster Design: Hidekazu Ebina
Sub-Character Design: Tomoko Sudo
Theme Song Performance:
ASCA (ED2)
EGOIST (OP)
GARNiDELiA (ED)
LiSA (OP2)
Kouki Uchiyama as Shirō Kotomine
Maaya Sakamoto as Ruler
Natsuki Hanae as Sieg

Ai Nonaka as Berserker of Black
Chinatsu Akasaki as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Emiri Katō as Roche Frain Yggdmillennia
Junichi Suwabe as Saber of Black
Kei Shindou as Assassin of Red
Kenji Nomura as Kairi Sisigou
Koji Yusa as Lancer of Red
Mai Nakahara as Reika Rikudou
Makoto Furukawa as Rider of Red
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Caster of Black
Miyuki Sawashiro as Saber of Red
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Rumi Okubo as Rider of Black
Ryotaro Okiayu as Lancer of Black
Sakura Tange as Assassin of Black
Saori Hayami as Archer of Red
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Berserker of Red
Shizuka Ishigami as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Archer of Black
Tetsu Inada as Caster of Red
Toru Ohkawa as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia

Ai Nonaka as Medea (ep 18)
Aya Endo as Morgan le Fay (ep 6)
Ayako Kawasumi as King Arthur (eps 6, 23)
Ayumi Mano as homunculus (ep 1)
Daisuke Namikawa as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Hiroshi Naka as Serge (eps 5, 7)
Kanade Koshino as child A (ep 18)
Maaya Sakamoto as Laeticia (eps 1, 16)
Minako Kotobuki as Toole (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13-15, 20
)
Misa Ishii as Jeanne's mother (ep 23)
Nako Eguchi as child B (ep 18)
Reina Aoyama as child D (ep 18)
Sanae Kobayashi as Einzbern girl (eps 20, 25)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Gilles de Rais (eps 23-24)
Susumu Chiba as Hargen (ep 3)
Takahiro Sakurai as Merlin (ep 23)
Tatsuyuki Kobayashi as
Avi Dikhail (ep 16)
dead man (ep 20)
homunculus (ep 3)
magus (ep 1)
policeman (ep 6)
soldier (ep 23)
Tomohisa Asou as Rocco Belfeban (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Koyama as King Gunther (ep 3)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Yurina Amami as child C (ep 18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance: Nam Hai
CG Works: A-1 Pictures
Cooperation: Netflix
Finish Check: Asahi Production (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 7, 20)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 18)
Art Base Bam (eps 14, 18, 21)
Jumondo (ep 18)
Seven Seas (eps 16, 18, 21)
Studio Lings (ep 18)
Studio Wanpack (eps 11, 18, 21)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Original Creator: Type-Moon
Photography: PRA
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 10)
APPP (ep 19)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Producer: Eric P. Sherman

Adaptation: Erica Mendez
Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Coordination:
AJ Gam
Cheri Crisostomo
Rayner Tham
Production manager: Risa Koitabashi
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Ryan Raydarke
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Koray Ozaka
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Erika Harlacher as Ruler
Max Mittelman as Shiro Kotomine
Zach Aguilar as Sieg

Allegra Clark as
Archer of Red
Assassin of Red
Reika Rikidou
Ben Diskin as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillenia
Ben Pronsky as Saber of Black
Brad Venable as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Cam Clarke as Caster of Black
Chris Niosi as Lancer of Red
Erica Lindbeck as Saber of Red
Erica Mendez as
Assassin of Black
Roche Frain Yggdmillenia
Faye Mata as Rider of Black
Jalen K. Cassell as Archer of Black
Joe Zieja as Rider of Red
Kayli Mills as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Keith Silverstein as Caster of Red
Lauren Landa as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Patrick Seitz as Kairi Sisigou
Ray Chase as Lancer of Black
Sarah Anne Williams as Berserker of Black
Tom Bauer as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia

Dan Woren as Gilles de Rais (uncredited)
Joshua Tomar as Berserker of Red
Katelyn Gault as Morgan Le Fay (ep 6)
Khoi Dao as
Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Merlin (ep 23)
Laura Post as
Einzbern girl (eps 20, 25)
Medea (ep 18)
Lucien Dodge as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Michelle Ruff as
King Arthur (ep 6)
Toole (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13-15
)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
MVM (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (U.S)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
Production: Imagica
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Pierre Bodson

Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Alexis Flamant as Shirou Kotomine
Fabienne Loriaux as Jeanne d'Arc

Alain Eloy as Salomon
Bruno Georis as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Circé Lethem as Roche Frain Yggdmillennia
Claire Tefnin as Celenike
Colette Sodoyez as Mordred
David Manet as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Elisabeth Guinand as Frankenstein
Elsa Poisot as Jack l'éventreur
Esther Aflalo as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillenia
Fanny Roy as Atalante
Franck Daquin as William Shakespeare
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Kairi Shishigou
Jean-Michel Vovk as Vlad III
Marie Du Bled as Astolfo
Maxime Donnay as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Siegfried
Nicolas Matthys as Chiron
Olivier premel as Achilles
Peppino Capotondi as Spartacus
Sophie Landresse as Semiramis
Valerie Muzzi as Reika Rikudo

Alice Moons as
Roi Arthur (eps 6, 23)
Toole
Bernadette Mouzon as Morgan Le Fay
Helena Coppejans as Justeaze Lizrich von Einzbern
Ludivine Deworst as Flat Escardos
Patrick Waleffe as Serge
Pierre Bodson as Victor Frankenstein
Robert Dubois as Rocco Belfeban
Simon Duprez as Gilles de Rais
Sophie Pyronnet as Laetitia

French companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (French dub)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Belgium
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Irwin Daayan (Mexican dub)
Sergio Rodríguez-Guisán (Spain dub)
Translation: Julia Cazorla (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Daniel Barreto (Mexican dub)
Sergio Rodríguez-Guisán (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation:
María Retamero Martín (Netflix; Spain; eps 13-26)
Virginia Ruiz Gracia (Netflix; Spain; eps 1-12)
Daniel Lema as Sieg (Spain dub)
Jessica Angeles as Ruler
Paula Carro as Ruler (Spain dub)
Sergio Rodríguez-Guisán as Shiro Kotomine (Spain dub)

Analiz Sánchez as Archer of Red
Beatriz Bravo as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Bruno Coronel as Roche Frain Yggdmillennia
Carla Castañeda as Assassin of Red (Mexican dub)
Carlos Siller as Rider of Black
Dafnis Fernández as Kairi Sisigou
Damian Cortés as Rider of Red (Spain dub)
Dan Osorio as Berserker of Red
David Allende as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
David Vilela Castro as Archer of Black (Spain dub)
Desiré Pillado as Roche Frain Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Ramírez as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Erick Selim as Saber of Black
Humberto Solorzano as Lancer of Black
Irwin Daayan as Rider of Red
Javier Lopez as Lancer of Black (Spain dub)
José Carlos Sansegundo as Caster of Black (Spain dub)
Juan Carballido as Caster of Red (Spain dub)
Julio Lorenzo as Saber of Black (Spain dub)
Lourdes Arruti as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Luisa Fernández-Miranda as Rider of Black (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano as Archer of Black
Matías Brea as Kairi Shishigo (Spain dub)
Mauricio Pérez as Caster of Black
Maxo Barjas as Assassin of Red (Spain dub)
Miguel Babio as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Nycolle González as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Paula Carro as Assassin of Black (Spain dub)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Raul Dans as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Rocío Pereiras as Saber of Red (Spain dub)
Ruth Pazo Olivares as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Santiago Salorio as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia (Spain dub)
Stephanie Gándara as Berserker of Black
Susana Leis as
Berserker of Black (Spain dub)
Reika Rikudou (Spain dub)
Susana Sampedro as Archer of Red (Spain dub)
Suso Álvarez as Lancer of Red (Spain dub)
Tomás Salvadores as Berserker of Red (Spain dub)

Alicia Taboada as
Morgan (Spain dub)
Toole (Spain dub)
Cristal Álvarez Lázare as Laeticia (Spain dub)
David Vilela Castro as Hagen (Spain dub)
Desiré Pillado as King Arthur (Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Garaboa as Lord El-Melloi II (Spain dub)
Jose Luis Orozco as Rocco Belfeban (ep 1)
Juan Borrego Sánchez as Flat Escardos (Spain dub)
Juan Carballido as
King Gunter (Spain dub)
Rocco Belfeban (Spain dub)
Juan Diéguez as Serge (Spain dub)

Spanish companies
ADR Studio:
SDI Media México (Mexican dub)
SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Spain and Latin America)
Production: SDI Media (Latin America and Spain dubs)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Luca Sandri
Francesca Bielli as Ruler
Massimo Di Benedetto as Shirou Kotomine
Renato Novara as Sieg

Alessandra Karpoff as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Alessandro Capra as Archer of Black
Cesare Rasini as Kairi Shishigou
Cinzia Massironi as Assassin of Red
Claudio Moneta as Saber of Black
Cristiana Rossi as Saber of Red
Dario Sansalone as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Diego Baldoin as Lancer of Black
Francesca Tretto as Assassin of Black
Gea Riva as Berserker of Black
Ilaria Egitto as Archer of Red
Lorenzo Scattorin as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Luca Sandri as Caster of Black
Massimiliano Lotti as Lancer of Red
Matteo Zanotti as Rider of Red
Pietro Ubaldi as Berserker of Red
Sergio Romanò as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Stefania Rusconi as Reika Rikudou
Tiziana Martello as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Valentina Pallavicino as Rider of Black

Riccardo Rovatti as Rocco Belfeban (ep 1)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Valerio Amoruso as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Italy
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Production: SDI Media (Italian dub)
German staff
German cast
Johannes Wolko as Shirou Kotomine
Maresa Sedlmeir as Ruler

Alexander Wohnhaas as Berserker of Red
Anke Kortemeier as Assassin of Red
Benedikt Gutjan as Rider of Red
Domenic Redl as Caules Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Ilena Gwisdalla as Saber of Red
Jacqueline Belle as Reika Rikudou
Janina Dietz as Archer of Red
Karim El Kammouchi as Lancer of Red
Katharina von Daake as Rider of Black
Kathrin Gaube as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Lara Wurmer as Berserker of Black
Laura Maire as Fiore Forvedge Yggdmillennia
Leslie-Vanessa Lill as Assassin of Black
Markus Pfeiffer as Caster of Black
Matthias Klie as Lancer of Black
Max Felder as Archer of Black
Patrick Roche as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillennia
Paulina Bohlmann as Roche Icecolle Yggdmillennia
Sebastian Winkler as Saber of Black
Thomas Albus as Caster of Red
Thomas Rauscher as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Thomas Wenke as Kairi Shishigou

Angelina Markiefka as Tor (eps 6, 8)
Bettina Zech as Justeaze (ep 25)
Claus-Peter Damitz as Gilles de Rais (eps 23-24)
Erich Ludwig as Rocco Belfeban (ep 1)
Florence Matousek as King Arthur (ep 6)
Friederike Sipp as Medea (ep 18)
James Newton as Police Officer (ep 6)
Julian Manuel as Victor Frankenstein (ep 9)
Kerstin Dietrich as Prostitute (ep 18)
Laurin Lechenmayr as Flat Escardos (ep 1)
Lioba Widmoser as Rider of Red (young; ep 8)
Manfred Trilling as Reporter (ep 6)
Manou Lubowski as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Marc Rosenberg as Golem Adam (ep 14)
Matthias Ransberger as Dracula (ep 12)
Regina Beckhaus as Toole (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13-15
)
Robinson Reichel as King Gunther (eps 3, 10)
Stephanie Kellner as Isabelle Romée (ep 23)
Tim Schwarzmaier as Avi Dikhail (ep 16)
Ulla Wagener as Morgan Le Fay (ep 6)
Walter von Hauff as Serge (eps 5, 7)
Wolfgang Haas as Fafnir (ep 5)

German companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (German dub)
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Rafael Quelle
Rodrigo Vicente (uncredited; eps 13-25)
ADR Script: Taïs Reganelli
Executive producer: Gustavo Souza

Administrative Manager: Lutze de Aquino
ADR Engineer: Thiago Miyazaki
Financial Manager: Hector Vega
Pre-Production: Ricardo Patiri
Pre-Production Coordination: Javier Nelson
Project Manager: Renato Somera
Scheduling: Beatriz Maríngoli
Subtitling:
Celina Dias (18 episodes
eps 6-15, 17-19, 21-25
)

Guilherme Vasques (eps 1-5)
Helena Lino (ep 16)
Jazon Santos (ep 20)
Carla Martelli as Ruler
Rafael Quelle as Sieg
Renan Alonso as Shirou Kotomine

Amanda Moreira as Saber Vermelha (Aka no Saber)
Amanda Tavares as Assassin Negra (Kuro no Assassin)
André Gaiani as Saber Negro (Kuro no Saber)
Bruna Nogueira as Archer Vermelha (Aka no Archer)
Carloz Magno as Roche Frain Yggdmillennia
Demétrios Augustus as Darnic Prestone Yggdmillenia
Digão Vicente as Gordes Musik Yggdmillenia
Ênio Vivona as Kairi Shishigou
Fernando Ferraz as Lancer Vermelho (Aka no Lancer)
Gabriela Pellegrino as Berserker Negra (Kuro no Berserker)
Gustavo Martinez as Lord El-Melloi II
Gustavo Vergani as Berserker Vermelho (Aka no Berserker)
Jéssica Cardia as Celenike Icecolle Yggdmillenia
Jonathan Guedes as Caster Negro (Kuro no Caster)
Karina Botião as Reika Rikudou
Lucas Marcondes as Caules Forvedge Yggdimillennia
Mariana Pozatto as Assassin Vermelha (Aka no Assassin)
Mário Spatziani as Lancer Negro (Kuro no Lancer)
Natália Ruggiero as Fiore Forvedge Yggdimillennia
Raissa Bueno as Rider Negro (Kuro no Rider)
Renan Villela as Caster Vermelho (Aka no Caster)
Roberto Rodrigues as Rider Vermelho (Aka no Rider)
Rodrigo Vicente as Gordes Musik Yggdimillennia (as Digão Vicente) 
Tiaggo Guimarães as Archer Negro (Kuro no Archer)

Carla Martelli as Laeticia
Edu Rayce as Gilles de Rais (eps 23-24)
Fernanda Ferreira as Rei Arthur (King Arthur; ep 6)
João Vieira as Flatt Escardos
Luiz Nunes as Rocco Belfeban
Rogério Duartti as Sergie (ep 7)
Tiana Bandeira as Justeaze Lizrich von Einzbern (eps 20, 25)
Viviane Munuera as Tool

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
ADR Recording: Dubbing Company (Campinas, São Paulo)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil)
Subtitles: SDI Media

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology