Mitsutoshi SATŌ

サトウ 光敏
Family name (in kanji): サトウ
Given name (in kanji): 光敏
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aishiteruze Baby (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Bakuman. 2 (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 9)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) : Episode Director (ep 35)
Blue Dragon (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 4, 14, 24, 38, 46
)

Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Storyboard (eps 8, 16), Episode Director (eps 8, 16)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 14, 21
)

Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) : Storyboard (ep 11), Episode Director (eps 5, 11)
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : In-Between Animation (eps 15, 19, 23)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Storyboard (eps 14, 16), Episode Director (eps 14, 16-18)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (ep 7)
Karneval (TV) : Unit Director (eps 4, 13)
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) : Episode Director (ep 8)
Kiddy Grade (TV) : In-Between Check (ep 13)
Kingdom (TV) : Storyboard (ep 33), Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 13, 17, 21, 33, 37
)

Kingdom (TV 2) : Storyboard (eps 4, 11), Episode Director (eps 4, 11)
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) : Unit Director
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Key Animation (ep 16)
LBX (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)
, Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 19, 28, 37
)

Love Stage!! (TV) : Unit Director (ep 7)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5), Episode Director (ep 5)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) : Episode Director (eps 213, 223)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1-2)
RIN-NE (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3), Episode Director (ep 3)
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Saint October (TV) : Unit Director (ep 20)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) : Unit Director (ep 3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) : Episode Director (ep 10)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 15, 32, 42, 48
)

Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 10), Episode Director (eps 2, 10)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 8)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8), Unit Director (ep 8)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8), Unit Director (eps 3, 8)
(The) World God Only Knows: Tenri Arc (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Zoids Genesis (TV) : Episode Director (eps 17, 25, 31)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none