×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Danbōru Senki Wars (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©L5/PDS・TX


Alternative title:
Little Battlers eXperience WARS
ダンボール戦機ウォーズ (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, war
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Year 2055, 4 years after the events in Danball Senki W. LBXs have become the world’s largest hobby, big enough for pro leagues to be established, and people to make their entire living off being an LBX player. 14-year-old Arata is a new transfer student at Kamui Daimon Integrated Academy on Kamui Island, near Japan. Known to be the most prestigious institution in the world for raising LBX players and mechanics, entrance to the academy requires an extremely competitive hurdle of being the champion of at least 3 official tournaments. Along with other members of his platoon, they face rivals and delve into the secrets lurking within the academy.
Episode titles: We have 37
Vintage: 2013-04-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Mugen Myself" by Little Blue boX
#2: "Eternal" by Little Blue boX
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kamisama Yāyāyā" by Dream5 (eps 1-21)
#2: "Bokutachi no Wars" by Ryota Ohsaka, Sayori Ishizuka, and Tomoaki Maeno (eps 22-36)
#3: "Hirameki" by Ryota Ohsaka (ep 37)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naohito Takahashi
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Akihiro Hino (ep 1)
Atsuhiro Tomioka (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 26
)

Jun'ichi Fujisaku (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 13, 19, 25
)

Kenichi Yamada (ep 3)
Kenji Konuta (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 23
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 27
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 7, 14, 22)
Yoshifumi Fukushima (eps 5, 16, 24)
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 7, 15)
Junya Koshiba (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19)
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23)
Michinori Kawahigashi (OP2)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16)
Norio Nitta (ED2; ep 37)
Shigeharu Takahashi (eps 4, 10)
Shin Endō (ep 13)
Shinji Ushiro (OP1)
Shou Omachi (ep 35)
So Toyama (eps 24, 26)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22)
Tomohiro Hirata (eps 12, 18)
Toshinori Narita (ep 3)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 20)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 25)
Yoshikazu Miyao (ED1)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 3)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 2)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 7)
Hironori Aoyagi (ep 24)
Kazunobu Shimizu (ep 25)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 15)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (eps 1, 9, 19)
Masafumi Sato (eps 11, 23)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 10, 18)
Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 8, 16)
Norio Nitta (ep 37)
Ryo Miyata (ep 12)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 26)
Shin Endō (eps 4, 13)
Shou Omachi (ep 35)
So Toyama (ep 31)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 6, 14, 22)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 20)
Yasuhiro Geshi (eps 17, 27)
Unit Director:
Norio Nitta (OP1,ED2)
Shigeharu Takahashi (OP2)
Shin Endō (ED1)
Music: Rei Kondō
Original story: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Hiroko Shiino
Character Design: Hiroyuki Nishimura
Art Director: Yoshio Tanioka
Chief Animation Director:
Kii Tanaka (eps 2-26 even)
Toshiaki Ōhashi (eps 3-25 odd)
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 17, 27)
Akio Ujiie (eps 4, 13, 26)
Chiaki Abe (eps 11, 23)
Fumina Nishino (eps 30, 36)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ED1)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 17)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 14)
Kii Tanaka (OP2; ep 37)
Kōsuke Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 18, 25
)

Mariko Goto (ep 27)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 5, 12, 20)
Masami Imai (ep 9)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 7, 15, 21)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 8, 16, 24)
Mina Ōsawa (eps 6, 22)
Shinobu Ohkochi (eps 9, 19)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Tetsuya Masuda (eps 29, 36)
Toshiaki Ōhashi (OP1,ED2; ep 37)
Yukari Miyagawa (eps 8, 16, 24)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 27)
3D Director: Masashi Kogano (Studio GOONEYS; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Dai Seo
Director of Photography: Koji Yamakoshi

2nd Key Animation:
Arisa Shima (ep 20)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 10, 30)
Aya Sasaki (ep 20)
Ayako Togawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 35
)

Ayumi Tanaka (ep 20)
Azusa Oikawa (eps 13, 37)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 4)
Chinami Sekine (ep 4)
Chiyo Imamaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22, 30
)

Ei Fukushima (eps 13, 37)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 27)
Fumina Nishino (ep 10)
Hanae Uraoka (ep 37)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 35)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 30)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 11, 17)
Kenta Kushitani (eps 13, 19)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 28)
Koichi Morishima (ep 30)
Kōsuke Yoshida (eps 22, 30)
Mariko Honda (ep 20)
Midori Saitō (eps 13, 19, 37)
Mieko Seki (ep 22)
Misaki Fujibayashi (ep 20)
Nami Shōyama (ep 27)
Nana Ueda (ep 37)
Rie Mukai (eps 15, 21, 28)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 19)
Sae Ishizuka (ep 37)
Saki Tochitani (ep 20)
Taisuke Aki (ep 20)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 20)
Takashi Furuike (ep 37)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 19)
Tsugumi Seto (ep 20)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 11)
Yuma Nomura (ep 37)
Yumi Shimojō (eps 2, 10)
Yūsuke Shibasaki (eps 19, 37)
3DCGI Assistance:
Bernard Edlington (ep 2)
Hiroshi Sugawara (Anaheim Entertainment; 13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 29, 32, 35-37
)

Junko Kumagai (Anaheim Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Kentarō Niina (ep 2)
Masafumi Sakaki (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Masahiro Omomo (eps 1-3)
Masatoshi Kasuya (eps 29, 31-32)
Masayuki Nishimura (Anaheim Entertainment; 12 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23, 31, 34, 37
)

Mizuki Saitō (Studio GOONEYS; 8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 23, 29, 32.35-37
)

Rumi Ota (Studio GOONEYS; 7 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 32, 35-37
)

Shohei Ohmae (Studio GOONEYS; 12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 29, 32, 35-37
)

Takahiro Habu (eps 1-6)
Takeru Nobe (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Toshiyuki Nukanobu (Anaheim Entertainment; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 36-37
)

Yasunari Hayashi (Anaheim Entertainment; 12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 29, 32, 36-37
)

Yoshihide Kondo (Anaheim Entertainment; 30 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24, 27-28, 31-37
)

Yōsuke Uchino (eps 1-6)
3DCGI Producer: Mizuki Saitō (Studio GOONEYS; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Action Director: Kōji Fukazawa
Asset Chief: Hiroshi Amemiya
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenji Hattori (ep 1)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 1)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 1)
Taeko Oda (ep 18)
Assistant Director: Norio Nitta
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bihou; ep 1)
Binh Le (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 23, 28
)

Dung Dang (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Dung Nguyen (Bihou; 18 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 13-14, 17-20, 23-25, 28-30
)

Duy Doan (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Hau Ho (Bihou; 7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 20, 25, 30, 33, 36
)

Hien Nguyen (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 23, 28
)

Hoa Nguyen (Bihou; 13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 16, 20-21, 25-26, 30, 33, 36-37
)

Hoa Ta (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Kham Nguyen (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 27
)

Khanh Truong (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 23, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Lan Nguyen (Bihou; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 24, 29, 32, 35
)

Liem Pham (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 27
)

Linh Huynh (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 27
)

Long Huynh (Bihou; eps 31, 34, 37)
Mieko Sakurai (Bihou; ep 37)
Nguyen Le (Bihou; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 21, 26
)

Nhung Nguyen (Bihou; 12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26, 29, 37
)

Phi Dang (Bihou; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 27
)

Phu Nguyen (Bihou; 14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 19, 21, 24, 26, 29, 32, 35, 37
)

Phuoc Bui (Bihou; 10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17-18, 23, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Phuong Ha (Bihou; eps 33, 36)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Bihou; ep 37)
Sen Dam (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Tam Tran (Bihou; 6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 27, 32, 35
)

Thang Nguyen (Bihou; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-9, 14, 19-20, 24-25, 29-30
)

Tho Nguyen (Bihou; eps 31, 34, 37)
Thuy Le (Bihou; eps 33, 36)
Thuy Nguyen (Bihou; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11, 14, 16, 19-21, 24-26, 29-30, 32, 35
)

Thuy Tran (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Tomoe Morikawa (Bihou; ep 1)
Toshihiko Gotō (Bihou; eps 2-37)
Tu Phan (Bihou; eps 4, 10, 15)
Tuan Nguyen (Bihou; eps 31, 37)
Van Thanh (Bihou; eps 33, 36)
Yumiko Narita (Bihou; eps 1-36)
Background Assistance: Toshihiko Gotō (ep 1)
CG Art:
Emi Nishida (eps 1, 4)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 1-2, 9)
Katsuki Takao (22 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-13, 16-17, 23, 27-29, 32, 34-35, 37
)

Makoto Shiraishi (eps 5, 27, 37)
Michiyo Matsuda (eps 2-3, 13, 34)
Shintarō Nagisa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 32
)

Shiori Yoshida (ep 6)
CG Chief Designer:
Kenichi Kimura (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 36
)

Masataka Nonaka (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Osamu Tsuruoka (eps 29, 32, 35)
Tomoya Nishiguchi (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

CG Design:
Chie Taniguchi (27 episodes
eps 7-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24, 26-37
)

Dai Seo (ED2)
Daiki Sekine (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33
)

He Xue Song (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-21
)

Junko Kumagai (OP2)
Kairi Kaneda (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21, 25, 27, 33, 36-37
)

Kenichi Kimura (OP2; eps 8, 37)
Kenta Shimamura (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 21, 24, 27, 33, 36
)

Masataka Nonaka (OP1-2; ep 4)
Masaya Yamashiro (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 18, 20-21
)

Naoo Ebisawa (Studio GOONEYS; eps 19, 22, 25)
Nobukazu Sakamoto (Studio GOONEYS; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Osamu Tsuruoka (OP1,ED2; 8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 34, 36-37
)

Rumi Ota (Studio GOONEYS; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Seiichirou Omori (Studio GOONEYS; eps 19, 22, 25)
Shun Takahashi (eps 23-24, 26-36)
Sōichirō Sekine (16 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24, 26-37
)

Sumiko Iwadate (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12, 15, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Takuya Tsutsumi (eps 1-2, 5)
Tetsuya Nomura (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 15, 28, 31, 34, 37
)

Tomoya Nishiguchi (OP1; eps 27-28)
Tsuneya Kimura (13 episodes
eps 3-6, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 29, 32, 37
)

Yūta Machiue (25 episodes
eps 1-15, 17-18, 20-21, 23-24, 26-29
)

CG Producer: Minoru Tokushige
CG Production:
Akinori Okumura (34 episodes
eps 1-13, 15, 17, 19-37
)

Hiroyuki Adachi (Studio GOONEYS; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Noboru Murakami (13 episodes
eps 14-34 even, 35-36
)

Tetsuya Nomura (eps 2-18 even)
Color Coordination:
Aki Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Kasumi Hoshi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 30
)

Koji Usui (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 27, 32
)

Mika Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 9, 19)
Takao Kanakubo (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25, 34
)

Tomomi Kato (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Yoshimi Mogi (eps 5, 12, 20)
Color design: Aki Watanabe
Design Assistant:
Kii Tanaka (11 episodes
eps 9-11, 13, 17-20, 24, 26, 29
)

Shinichi Miyazaki (eps 1-37)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Finish Animation:
Akane Abe (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Aki Watanabe (Studio Toys; eps 9, 19)
Aya Senna (eps 3, 32)
Ayumi Nakahara (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Chiaki Numata (eps 7, 35)
Chie Sugiyama (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Daiki Hayashi (ep 35)
Daiki Ura (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Emiko Katou (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Hajime Satō (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Hanako Nakamura (ep 32)
Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 19, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Hiroshi Moriwaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Ippeita Okamochi (eps 21, 28)
Jun Ono (ep 35)
Kaori Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Kaoru Ohta (eps 7, 35)
Kasumi Hoshi (eps 2, 18)
Kazumi Fujita (eps 7, 28, 35)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 19, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Kazumi Morishima (ep 3)
Kazumi Sakurai (ep 32)
Kiyomi Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Kumi Kanazawa (ep 32)
Kyohei Tamai (eps 7, 15)
Maika Sakurai (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Mayu Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Miho Saito (eps 10, 30)
Nagisa Maeshima (eps 15, 21, 35)
Nami Inomata (ep 3)
Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 26, 29
)

Runa Iwanami (ep 21)
Sachie Ōnishi (ep 21)
Shūrin Kojima (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Taisuke Utsumi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Takao Kanakubo (eps 6, 14)
Takeshi Kurihara (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Teruka Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Tomoka Yamamoto (eps 2, 6, 14)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 15, 35)
Tsugumi Arima (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Youko Tomaru (eps 7, 35)
Yukari Ando (eps 3, 32)
Yuki Tozawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 19, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Finish Check:
Aki Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Kasumi Hoshi (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 22, 30
)

Koji Usui (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 27, 32
)

Mika Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Naomi Sakurazawa (eps 9, 19)
Takao Kanakubo (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25, 34
)

Tomomi Kato (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Yoshimi Mogi (eps 5, 12, 20)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 27)
Aya Yasuhara (eps 7, 15, 21)
Chie Masuda (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 31, 37
)

Chikako Takahashi (ep 11)
Chikara Kato (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30
)

Daiki Itō (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Eriko Kotobuki (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Eriko Saeki (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Fujika Enomoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 29, 36
)

Fumi Sato (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Fusae Sato (eps 27, 32)
Haruna Ōba (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 31, 37
)

Hiro Ohki (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Hirotaka Takaharu (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Hirotake Endō (7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 34
)

Hiroyuki Sato (eps 7, 15, 21)
Junichi Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Kaiji Miota (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Kana Hosoo (eps 7, 21)
Kana Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 31, 37
)

Kana Tajima (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Kanako Kuwabara (9 episodes
eps 7-9, 12-13, 16, 28, 32, 35
)

Kaori Hashimoto (ep 30)
Kenta Kushitani (ep 4)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 28, 35)
Kiyomi Okuda (eps 26, 31, 37)
Kyohei Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Kyohei Konishi (ep 2)
Makiko Miyaoka (eps 2, 6, 25)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 8, 33)
Masami Gohda (ep 33)
Masayo Okuzumi (4 episodes
eps 4, 19, 29, 36
)

Mikako Kunii (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 3, 32)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 3, 27, 32)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 11)
Nozomu Ono (ep 11)
Rika Murakami (4 episodes
eps 4, 19, 29, 36
)

Rika Satō (ep 27)
Sakura Kawashima (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Sakurako Sagano (ep 27)
Sanae Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 30)
Sayo Endo (eps 3, 23)
Shinichi Murooka (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 29, 36
)

Shū Honma (ep 8)
Sotaro Shimizu (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Takanori Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 9, 26, 31, 37
)

Takuya Azuma (ep 8)
Tatsuya Kimishima (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Tomoya Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Young-Ung Lee (eps 3, 27)
Yu Takano (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Yui Igarashi (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Yūichirō Ōtsubo (ep 4)
Yukari Manabe (eps 3, 23, 32)
Yuki Saitō (eps 1, 13)
Yuki Yokoyama (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Yukie Nishimura (eps 7, 28, 35)
Yukiko Koyama (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Yumi Abe (eps 29, 36)
Yuri Abe (ep 7)
Yūta Azuma (ep 8)
Yuta Hirayama (7 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Yuuichi Kaneko (eps 26, 31, 37)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 7, 28, 35)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 28)
Kaori Hashimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 18, 30
)

Kōta Andō (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Makiko Miyaoka (eps 10, 14, 18)
Mutsumi Sasahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 32
)

Sakurako Sagano (ep 27)
Sanae Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Sayo Endo (ep 23)
Yuki Saitō (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 36
)

Yukie Nishimura (eps 15, 21)
Yumi Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 26, 31, 37
)

Yuri Abe (eps 15, 21)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 11, 23, 32)
Akane Imada (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 18, 30-31
)

Akihiko Mamashita (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Akihiko Oka (eps 8, 24, 33)
Akihiko Ota (eps 22, 30)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 7)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 8, 24)
Akiko Tanada (eps 24-25, 33)
Akio Ujiie (Kino Production; OP2,ED2; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 37
)

Akira Ono (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Arisa Shima (4 episodes
eps 18, 25-26, 30
)

Asuka Kurokawa (eps 23, 32)
Atsuko Saitō (eps 6, 34)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 6)
Atsushi Usui (ep 5)
Aya Nasuno (eps 3, 32)
Aya Sasaki (ep 26)
Aya Yamaguchi (eps 6, 18, 22)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 18)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 6)
Ayumi Ishii (ep 23)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 26)
Chiaki Abe (eps 11, 23, 27)
Chie Morishita (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 18-20, 30
)

Chika Ishida (ep 36)
Chinami Kudou (ep 1)
Chinami Sekine (ep 1)
Chinami Shibata (ep 12)
Chiori Haneda (ep 1)
Chisa Sogabe (eps 12, 31)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 34)
Daiji Kamei (ep 5)
Daiki Matsuura (ep 6)
Daisuke Sakō (OP1-2,ED1; ep 1)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 10, 22)
Emi Satō (eps 16, 25, 33)
Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 24, 33
)

Eri Tokugawa (eps 1, 11)
Erika Okada (ep 1)
Eriko Kotobuki (ep 30)
Eriko Yagi (ep 1)
Erisa Tomita (AI; ep 26)
Etsuko Minami (ep 25)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 30)
Fumiko Kon (eps 11, 17)
Fumina Nishino (352 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 22, 25, 30, 34, 36-378
)

Hajime Ueno (ep 22)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 2)
Haruka Itakura (ep 1)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 23)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 3)
Hideyasu Okamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 25, 29-30
)

Hikaru Suzuki (eps 25, 34)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 1, 36)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 7, 15, 28)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 17)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 17)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 23)
Hiromasa Ōmichi (ep 37)
Hiromi Kosuda (ep 1)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 2, 25)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 36)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 34)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 30)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 16, 30)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 11, 17)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (OP1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ED1)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 36)
Hyung Ho Lee (ep 20)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 37)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 5)
Ippeita Okamochi (ep 35)
Itaru Yawata (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 20)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 9, 19, 29)
Junko Matsushita (ep 30)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (Kino Production; ED2; ep 13)
Kanako Baba (eps 12, 31)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 9, 19, 29)
Kaori Murai (ep 37)
Kaori Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 35
)

Kaori Usui (eps 9, 19)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 10, 14, 30)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Katsuyuki Sato (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 25, 34)
Kazuhiko Udagawa (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Kohara (ep 25)
Kazuhiro Manabe (ep 31)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazuki Baba (ep 30)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 25)
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 12)
Kazunori Ota (5 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35, 37
)

Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 14, 25, 34)
Kei Sato (ep 30)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 31)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 22)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 1)
Kenta Kushitani (Kino Production; ep 26)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 5)
Ki Sup Lee (ep 20)
Koichi Morishima (eps 2, 10)
Kōji Fukazawa (ep 36)
Kōji Kase (ep 36)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 6, 10)
Kosuke Iwanaga (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 26, 29, 37
)

Kōsuke Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 25
)

Kou Kitakaze (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 22, 30
)

Kumiko Kakoi (eps 17, 23, 27)
Kumiko Kasuga (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Kuniko Hamano (ep 31)
Kyoko Chino (eps 3, 11)
Kyoko Kotani (OP1)
Mai Takehara (eps 8, 24, 33)
Maki Ando (eps 23, 27)
Makiko Miyaoka (ep 34)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 37)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 37)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 29)
Mariko Goto (eps 17, 23)
Masafumi Sato (ep 23)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 12, 20)
Masahiro Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 30)
Masakuni Kaneko (AI; ep 26)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 1)
Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Masaru Yoshioka (eps 9, 19, 29)
Masatsugu Takeda (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Masaya Sekizaki (eps 5, 12)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 15)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1, 9)
Michiko Notsu (eps 31, 36)
Midori Saitō (Kino Production; ep 26)
Mie Yagasaki (Kino Production; ep 4)
Mieko Seki (eps 2, 18)
Mihiro Iida (ep 5)
Miho Hanada (ep 36)
Miho Matsuura (ep 34)
Miki Nakatani (ep 9)
Miki Nonaka (eps 9, 31)
Mineko Yagihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 29, 31
)

Minori Inahara (eps 10, 14)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 10, 14, 22)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 23, 27, 32)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 9, 19)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 16)
Mutsumi Sasahara (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 29)
Nana Ueda (Kino Production; eps 4, 13, 26)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 19)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 5)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 5)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 7)
Noboru Chigiri (AI; ep 26)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 9)
Noboru Okada (eps 21, 28, 35)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 22, 34)
Norifumi Shiro (eps 10, 25)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Nozomi Tachibana (OP2; eps 1, 37)
Okitsugu Kuroda (5 episodes
eps 9, 19, 26, 29, 37
)

Osamu Nuita (ep 34)
Rei Miura (eps 2, 14, 18)
Reika Shinada (ep 1)
Reiko Fujita (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14
)

Reina Yamauchi (ep 21)
Rie Mukai (ep 35)
Rie Nakagawa (Kino Production; eps 4, 13, 26)
Rika Satō (eps 3, 32)
Rio (ep 1)
Risa Tabata (eps 2, 10)
Rumi Abe (ep 8)
Ryo Hokama (ep 7)
Ryōhei Ono (OP1)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 2, 14, 22)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 37)
Ryota Obana (ep 25)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 11, 17, 23)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 24)
Sachiko Muroyama (ep 12)
Sae Ishizuka (AI; ep 26)
Sae Kawasaki (ep 14)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 18)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 32)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 6, 18, 25)
Satomi Kurita (OP2; ep 37)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 3)
Satoshi Shimada (4 episodes
eps 16, 24, 30, 33
)

Sayaka Yumoto (eps 14, 20)
Sen Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 2, 18, 25)
Seung Hee Han (ep 20)
Shigeki Sato (eps 10, 22)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 34)
Shiho Tamai (ep 30)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 12)
Shino Ikeda (eps 31, 36)
Shinobu Ohkochi (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 26, 31, 36
)

Shinpei Koikawa (OP1-2; ep 1)
Shinya Itō (4 episodes
eps 2, 16, 24, 33
)

Shinya Nogami (eps 3, 32)
Shinya Yamada (ep 6)
Shou Omachi (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Shouji Endo (ep 34)
Shū Honma (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Shūichi Inoue (AI; ep 26)
Shun Nishitani (ep 12)
Shunsuke Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Sōichi Honda (ep 1)
Sumio Ogawa (AI; ep 26)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 2)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 35)
Taeko Oda (ep 36)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 20, 31)
Takafumi Mitani (ep 19)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Takao Imae (eps 22, 29-30)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 9, 19, 29)
Takashi Furuike (Kino production; eps 4, 13, 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 36)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 16)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 11)
Takuya Azuma (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Takuya Hirata (eps 23, 27)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 29)
Teppei Taketani (ep 13)
Tetsuharu Abe (ep 1)
Tetsuya Masuda (OP1-2,ED1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 19, 36
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 5, 16, 24)
Tetsuya Wakano (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 22, 30, 36-37
)

Tomoka Nukano (ep 9)
Tomoko Hamanaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 22
)

Tomoko Isobe (eps 28, 35)
Tomoko Ito (ep 31)
Tomoko Kusuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 29, 31
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 2, 6, 14)
Tomomi Itō (ep 29)
Tomomi Morishita (ep 29)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 25)
Tomosato Hosokawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 29, 36
)

Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 9)
Tōru Iino (eps 24, 33)
Toshinobu Suzuki (ep 5)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 20, 36)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 16)
Yayoi Komine (eps 25, 30)
Yeon Jung Ha (ep 20)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 5)
Yōko Iizuka (eps 18, 23, 25)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP2)
Yōko Nagashima (eps 24, 33)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 7, 22)
Yoshie Anzai (ep 32)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 7)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 8, 16, 33)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (OP2; eps 6, 9, 14)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 32)
Yui Igarashi (ep 30)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 5)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (Kino Production; ep 26)
Yuji Nakao (ep 5)
Yuka Igarashi (OP1-2,ED1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 19, 26, 29, 31, 36-37
)

Yuki Kawamura (ep 22)
Yuki Terano (OP1,ED1-2; eps 36-37)
Yūki Washio (eps 9, 31)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 25, 34)
Yūki Yamashita (ep 5)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 30)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 37)
Yukio Okano (ep 14)
Yūko Fujii (eps 9, 31)
Yūko Hariba (ep 34)
Yuma Nomura (AI; ep 26)
Yumi Sakai (ep 13)
Yumi Shimojō (ep 30)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 2, 10, 18)
Yuri Kajiwara (7 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 18, 25, 30-31
)

Yuri Takayoshi (ep 14)
Yusako Minami (ep 5)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 37)
Yūsuke Shibasaki (Kino Production; eps 4, 13, 26)
Yūta Azuma (eps 8, 16)
Yuta Hirayama (ep 30)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 27)
Yuuki Nagano (ep 1)
LBX Design: Jun Sonobe
Photography:
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Tatsuya Kadoi (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod; eps 1-37)
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Production Advancement:
Akinobu Kunimoto (eps 5, 12, 20)
Dong Gan Kim (eps 9, 29)
Hirotaka Sugawara (ep 3)
Katsuhiko Shigemitsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 26, 37
)

Kenji Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 18, 22, 25, 34
)

Kentarō Kitahara (ep 36)
Makoto Washizuka (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Motohiro Abe (eps 23, 27)
Ryōhei Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 28, 35
)

Shinnosuke Horie (ep 1)
Shouhei Tsukuda (eps 10, 30)
Youji Asano (eps 11, 17)
Yūsuke Taniguchi (ep 31)
Program Manager: Norio Yamakawa
Special Effects:
Koji Usui (ep 3)
Naomasa Fukuda (eps 5, 12, 20)
Noriyuki Ohta (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 19, 26, 31, 36-37
)

Takatoshi Abe (eps 2, 6)
Tomomi Kato (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 33
)

Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art; 6 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Yoshiyuki Ōta (7 episodes
eps 7, 9, 15, 21, 28-29, 35
)

Supervision: Akihiro Hino
Video Editing:
Naoki Kanazawa (IMAGICA; eps 1-37)
Nozomi Suzuki (IMAGICA; eps 11-12)
Tatsuro Kai (IMAGICA; ep 1)
Tomomasa Sano (IMAGICA; eps 10, 13-32)
Yuya Kobayashi (IMAGICA; eps 2-9, 33-37)
Ryota Ohsaka as Arata Sena
Sayori Ishizuka as Hikaru Hoshihara
Shuuhei Iwase as Muraku Hōjō
Tomoaki Maeno as Haruki Izumo

Chika Anzai as Sakuya Hosono
Daisuke Namikawa as Rikuya Tōgō
Haruhisa Suzuki as Taiga Hamasaki
hie as Rinko Namino
Hisafumi Oda as
Jin Kaidō
Kōta Asahina
Jun Fukushima as Kyōji Itan
Kanako Nomura as Yuno Kashima
Kensuke Satou as Shin Yamana
Megumi Satou as Akito Tanishita
Meiko Kawasaki as Kirika Sendō
Takahiro Mizushima as Takeru Kojō
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Gendō Isokai
Youko Honna as Catherine Ruth
Yu Shimamura as Reina Mito
Yūichi Nakamura as Kaito Fūjin

Akane Fujita as Schoolgirl (ep 16)
Akeno Watanabe as
Kageto Kiba
Machine Voice (ep 1)
Second World Broadcast
Daichi Endō as Dr. Eisuke Mito
Daisuke Namikawa as Machine Voice (eps 1, 6, 8)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Celede Chrysler
Fuminori Komatsu as Junichirō Yamano
Haruhisa Suzuki as
Rossius Student (ep 2)
Student (ep 6)
Haruka Kimura as Charlotte Rain
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Josephine Daimon
Max Potter (ep 7)
Hiroki Maeda as Ivan Krosky
Hiroko Igarashi as Akane Shinome
Ikumi Hayama as Hinako Okita
Kabuto Nakaya as Student (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Fusegawa as
Boris
Student (ep 12)
Kazunori Nomata as Eric Ruser
Keiichi Nakagawa as
Gichi Tōgō
Voice on the Phone (ep 12)
Kensuke Satou as Andrey Gregory
Kenta Ōkuma as
Blacksuit (ep 3)
Ichiro Metazawa
Mikhail Rourke
Kouki Uchiyama as Kagetora Inui
Kunpei Sakamoto as Renjirō Ayabe
Kyōko Yamaguchi as Candy Store Lady (ep 2)
Mai Toudou as
Mahiro Higurashi
Vanessa Gala
Marika Minase as
Hanako Sonoyama
Schoolgirl (ep 16)
Mariko Nakatsu as
Akane Kinbako 
Suzune Kinbako
Masako Kobayashi as Arnold Hicky
Meiko Kawasaki as
Cafeteria Lady (ep 2)
Operator (4 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 28
)
Michiko Kaiden as Umi Nagino
Noriko Ueda as Nozomi Sasagawa
Ryōta Asari as Student (ep 4)
Shintarou Oohata as
Keith Jordan
Operator (ep 19)
Sakuya's Teammate A (ep 7)
Seiryū Kishikawa
Shuuhei Iwase as Sakuya's Teammate B (ep 7)
Susumu Chiba as Hikaru's Father (ep 13)
Taishi Murata as Tooru Arima
Takanori Hoshino as
Daigo Kōmoto
Eiji Yagami
Machine Voice (eps 1, 23)
Manabu Saruta
Narration
Tooru Sakurai as Musashi Hakuga
Toshiki Kurosawa as
Rossius Student (ep 2)
Student (ep 6)
Tadashi Fukino
Tsuguo Mogami as Bookstore Owner (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Yoshimoto as Student (ep 4)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Gardy Doon
Yoshimasa Kawata as Bunta Arashiyama
Yuki Kodaira as
Emma Greenway
Tome-san
Wataru Kenbishi
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Roy Chen
Yuuka Hirose as Melissa Portman
Yūya Murakami as
Benjamin Brown
Bruce Bladow
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
(none)
Daniel Garcia as Haruki Izumo (Animax dub)

Sarah Hauser as Catherine Ruth (Animax dub)

Mike Brooks as Manabu Saruta (Animax dub)
Sarah Hauser as
Reina Mito (Animax dub)
Sakuya Hosono (Animax dub)
Victor Lee as Gendou Isogai (Animax dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Korean cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Alessandro Campaiola as Hikaru Hoshihara
Alessio De Filippis as Arata Sena
Emanuele Ruzza as Haruki Izumo

Alessio Puccio as Sakuya Hosono
Eleonora Reti as Catherine Ruth
Monica Volpe as Yuno Kashima
Monica Vulcano as Reina Mito
Simone Veltroni as Justin Kaidō
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 1 October 2016)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology