Masafumi MIMA

三間 雅文
Family name (in kanji): 三間
Given name (in kanji): 雅文
About:
Non-anime staff credits:
Audio Director for "Tetris with Cardcaptor Sakura: Eternal Heart" (2000) (VG) (Japanese)
Audio Supervisor for "Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna 2: Eien no Princess" (1995) (VG) (Japanese)
Director for "Alice in Cyberland" (1996) (VG) (Japanese)
Recording Director for "Pokémon Channel" (2003) (VG) (Japanese)
Sound Director for "Power Dolls FX" (1996) (VG) (Japanese)
Sound for "Super Smash Bros.: Melee" (2001) (VG) (Japanese)
Sound Production for "Children of Mana" (2006) (VG) (Japanese)
Sound Supervisor for "Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy" (1995) (VG) (Japanese)
Special Thanks for "Startling Odyssey II: Maryū Sensō" (1994) (VG) (Japanese)
Special Thanks for "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (2008) (VG) (Japanese)
Special Thanks for "Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS" (2014) (VG) (Japanese)
Special Thanks for "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U" (2014) (VG) (Japanese)
Voice Director for "Mitsumete Knight" (1998) (VG) (Japanese)
Voice Director for "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits: Bushidōretsuden" (1997) (VG) (Japanese)
Voice Recording Director for "Pokémon X" (2013) (VG) (Japanese)
Voice Recording Director for "Pokémon Y" (2013) (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Sound Director
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Sound Director
Angel Links (TV) : Sound Director
Animal Crossing (movie) : Sound Director
Aquarion (movie) : Sound Director
Aquarion (OAV) : Sound Director
Aquarion (TV) : Audio Director
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Sound Director
Arjuna (TV) : Sound Director
Armitage III (OAV) : Sound Director
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : Sound Director
Attack on Titan (TV) : Sound Director
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) : Sound Director
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) : Sound Director
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie) : Sound Director
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Sound Director
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) : Audio Production
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) : Sound Director
Black Cat (TV) : Sound Director
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Sound Director
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Sound Director
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Sound Director
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) : Sound Director
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Sound Director
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Sound Director
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Sound Director
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Sound Director
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) : Sound Director
Chibits (special) : Sound Director
Chihayafuru (TV) : Sound Director
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Sound Director
Chobits (OAV) : Sound Director
Chobits (TV) : Sound Director
Cipher (OAV) : Dubbing Editor
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Sound Director
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : Sound Director
Corpse Princess (TV) : Sound Director
Dai-Guard (TV) : Sound Director
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Sound Director
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Sound Director
DAYS (TV) : Sound Director
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) : Sound Director
Devil May Cry (TV) : Sound Director
Donguri to Yamaneko (movie) : Sound Manager
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) : Recording Director
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) : Sound Director
Dragon Warrior (TV) : Sound Director
Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) : Sound Director
Expelled from Paradise (movie) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Fafner (TV) : Sound Director
Fafner EXODUS (TV) : Sound Director
Fafner EXODUS (TV 2) : Sound Director
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Sound Director
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : Sound Effect Director
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) : Sound Effect Director
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture : Sound Effect Director
Fighting Spirit (TV) : Sound Director
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Sound Director
Gad Guard (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Effect Director
Generator Gawl (TV) : Sound Director, Music Director
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Sound Director
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) : Sound Director
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) : Sound Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Sound Director
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Sound Director
Gunparade March (TV) : Sound Director
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) : Sound Director
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) : Sound Director
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) : Sound Director
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) : Sound Director
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Sound Recording Supervisor
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) : Sound Production
Human Crossing (TV) : Music producer
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Sound Director
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound; ep 2)
Ichigo 100% (TV) : Sound Director
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven: Chōjigen Dream Match (movie) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Sound Supervision
Infinite Stratos 2: World Purge-hen (OAV) : 音響スーパーバイザー
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Sound Director
Initial D (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Sound Director
Iron Man (TV) : Sound Director
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) : Sound Director
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Sound Director
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) : Sound Director
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) : Sound Director
Kaze no Matasaburo (OAV) : Sound Manager
Kemonozume (TV) : Audio Supervisor
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Sound Director
Kieta Akazukin-chan (movie) : Sound Director
Kobato. (TV) : Sound Director
Kuroi Ame ni Utarete (movie) : Sound Production Manager
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Sound Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Sound Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) : Sound Director
LBX (TV) : Sound Director
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Sound Director
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) : Sound Director
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) : Sound Production
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : Sound Director
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Sound Director
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) : Sound Editor
Loveless (TV) : Sound Director
Macross Delta (TV) : Sound Director
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier (TV) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Plus (OAV) : Sound Director
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Sound Director
Macross Zero (OAV) : Sound Director
Madonna (OAV) : Sound Director
Magic Tree House (movie) : Sound Director
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : Sound Director
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : Sound Effect Director
Maze (OAV) : Sound Director
Maze Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (movie) : Sound Director
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : Sound Director
Metropolis (movie) : Sound Director
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Sound Director
Millennium Actress (movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Sound Director
Mokke (TV) : Sound Director
My Hero Academia (TV) : Sound Director
My-HiME (TV) : Sound Director
My-Otome (TV) : Sound Director
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) : Sound Director
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Sound Director
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Sound Director
NANA (TV) : Sound Director
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) : Sound Director
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) : Sound Director
Nazo no Kanojo X (OAV) : Sound Director
Neo-Tokyo (movie) : Sound Production
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Sound Director
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Sound Director
No. 6 (TV) : Sound Director
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Sound Director
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) : Sound Director (ep 2)
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) : Sound Director
Ogawa no Medaka (movie) : Sound Director
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Sound Director
Ojisan Kaizō Kōza (movie) : Sound Manager
Outlaw Star (TV) : Sound Effect Director
Pac-World (TV) : Sound Director
Paprika (movie) : Sound Director
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Sound Director
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Sound Director
Perfect Blue (movie) : Sound Director
(The) Phoenix -Space- (OAV) : Sound Production
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie) : Sound Production
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) : Sound Production
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) : Sound Director
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) : Sound Director
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) : Sound Director
Pilot Candidate (OAV) : Sound Director
Pilot Candidate (TV) : Sound Director
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters XY Tokubetsu Hen: Saikyō Mega Shinka ~Act IV~ (special) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon (TV) : Sound Director
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Editing
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) : Sound Director
Pokemon Advance (TV) : Sound Recording Director
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Sound Director
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Sound Director
Pokémon XY (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Sound Director
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I : Sound Director
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special II : Sound Director
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special III : Sound Director
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) : Sound Director
Pokemon: The First Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Sound Recording Director
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Sound Director
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) : Sound Director
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) : Sound Director
Reideen (TV) : Sound Director
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Sound Director
Rune Soldier (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Effect Director
Ryūjinnuma (movie) : Sound Director
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Sound Director
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Supervision
Santa Company (movie) : Sound Supervision
(The) Sensualist (OAV) : Sound Production
Shaman King (TV) : Sound Director
Shamanic Princess (OAV) : Sound Effect Director
Shanghai Dragon (movie) : Sound Director
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Sound Director
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Sound Director
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Sound Director
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) : Sound Director
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Sound Director
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Sound Director
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Sound Director
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) : Sound Director
Stainless Night (OAV) : Sound Director
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Stellvia (TV) : Sound Director
Tales of Eternia (TV) : Sound Director
Tamagotchi the Movie : Sound Director
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Sound Director
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Sound Director
To Love-Ru (OAV) : Sound Director
To Love-Ru (TV) : Sound Director
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) : Sound Production
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) : Sound Director
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Sound Director
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Sound Director
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Sound Director
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) : Sound Director
Twilight of the Cockroaches (movie) : Assistant Sound Director
Un-Go (TV) : Sound Director
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Sound Director
Ushio & Tora (TV) : Sound Director
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) : Sound Director
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) : Audio Supervisor
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Sound Director
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Sound Director
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) : Sound Director
Very Private Lesson (OAV) : Sound Director
Virgin Fleet (OAV) : Music Director
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) : Sound Director
Wangan Midnight (TV) : Sound Director
Wedding Peach (TV) : Sound Director
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Sound Director
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) : Sound Director (Magic Capsule)
Wolverine (TV) : Sound Director
Wonder Beat Scramble (TV) : Sound Supervision
X-Men (TV) : Sound Director
XEVIOUS (movie) : Audio Planning (Techno Sound)
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) : Audio Supervisor
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Sound Director
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) : Sound Director
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) : Sound Director
You Are Umasou (movie) : Sound Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none