Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
La Leyenda del Maestro Espadachin Yaiba (Spanish)
Legend of the Swordmaster Yaiba
Yaiba
Yaiba - Legendarny samuraj (Polish)
Yaiba, O pequeno samurai (Portuguese)
Yaiba: The Legend of the Master Swordsman (Tagalog)
九龍珠 (Chinese (Taiwan))
剣勇伝説YAIBA (Japanese)
판타지 (Korean)
Genres: action, comedy, fantasy
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kurogane Yaiba is a boy who doesn't want to become what any regular kid would: He wants to be a samurai. That's why he undergoes a hard training with his father, knowing only the forest as his world. Then, one day, he is sent to Japan, where he has to deal with a whole new civilized reality, meeting the Mine family, the evil Onimaru and even the legendary Musashi, having lots of dangerous adventures, becoming stronger everyday.
User Ratings: 56 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (dub:1, others:1
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 5 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 18 votes (sub:10, ?:1, others:7
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:6, dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Korean dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 7 votes (?:2, sub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 193 users, rank: #3260 (of 7677)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.643 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.586, rank: #4042 (of 7704)
Weighted mean: 6.559 (Good−), rank: #4223 (of 7704) (seen all: 6.47 / seen some: 7.02 / won't finish: 4.92)
Bayesian estimate: 6.738 (Good−), rank: #3410 (of 5824)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
1993-04-09 to 1994-04-01
1995 (ABC5 a.k.a TV5-Philippines)
1995-03-30 (Spain - Telecinco)
2002 (TVI - Portugal)
Opening Theme:
"Yūki ga Areba" (勇気があれば) by Kabuki Rocks
Ending Theme:
"Shinchigakunaki Tatakai!" (神智学無き戦い!) by Kabuki Rocks
Insert song:
"Double-Edged Sword" (諸刃のヤイバ; Moroha no Yaiba) by Minami Takayama & Ichiban Ujigami (ep 40)
"Warm Rain (あたたかい 雨; Atatakai Ame)" by Risa Ohki (ep 52)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director:
Kunihiko Yuyama
Norihiko Sudo 
Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Series Composition: Kenji Terada
Scenario:
Isao Shizuya (10 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 22, 30-31, 37-38, 42, 46
)

Kenji Terada (32 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11-12, 15-16, 20-21, 24-29, 32-36, 39-40, 43-44, 47-52
)

Yukiyoshi Ohashi (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 14, 18-19, 23, 41, 45
)

Storyboard:
Akitarō Daichi (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (eps 8, 19)
Johei Matsuura (eps 11, 17)
Katsumi Endō (ep 33)
Kazuya Murata (eps 23, 34)
Kunihiko Yuyama (eps 1, 24-25)
Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 43)
Masashi Hirota (ep 27)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 21, 39, 46
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 36)
Naohito Takahashi (ep 10)
Norihiko Sudo (6 episodes
eps 2, 26, 32, 40-41, 52
)

Osamu Sekita (ep 9)
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 18)
Takao Kato (eps 28, 37)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 4)
Tetsu Kimura (ep 13)
Tetsuya Endo (4 episodes
eps 30, 42, 47, 50
)

Yasuhiro Matsumura (8 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 44, 48, 51
)

Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Yoshikata Nitta (ep 38)
Yusuke Yamamoto (ep 14)
Episode Director:
Akitarō Daichi (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 45, 49
)

Hidekazu Sato (ep 48)
Hiroshi Matsuzono (ep 33)
Hiroshi Yoshida (eps 8, 19)
Johei Matsuura (eps 11, 17)
Kazunari Kume (ep 13)
Kazuya Murata (5 episodes
eps 18, 23, 26, 34, 41
)

Masashi Abe (eps 32, 37, 43)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 21, 39, 46
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 36)
Naohito Takahashi (ep 10)
Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 24-25, 27)
Norihiko Sudo (eps 2, 40, 52)
Osamu Sekita (ep 9)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 12)
Takao Kato (ep 28)
Takuo Suzuki (ep 4)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 42, 47, 50)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 44, 51
)

Yoshikata Nitta (ep 38)
Yoshimi Katsumata (eps 1, 30)
Yūji Mutō (ep 31)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 5, 14)
Music: Kōhei Tanaka
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Norihiro Matsubara
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (ep 37)
Akio Takami (eps 42, 47, 50)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 38)
Eiichi Endo (ep 9)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 28, 39, 46)
Hiroshi Kubo (ep 48)
Joji Kikuchi (eps 11, 17)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 49)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 7, 16)
Kenichi Ishimaru (eps 3, 12, 21)
Kōji Fukazawa (eps 25, 30)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 32, 43)
Masashi Hirota (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 24, 27
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 36)
Miyako Kamimiya (ep 33)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 18, 26, 41, 52
)

Munekatsu Fujita (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45
)

Norio Kaneko (ep 13)
Sayuri Ichiishi (6 episodes
eps 2, 23, 26, 28, 34, 40
)

Toshiko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 20, 29, 35, 44, 51
)

Yuji Mukoyama (eps 5, 14)
Yuriko Chiba (eps 10, 19)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 4)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Motoaki Ikegami
Producer:
Mutsuo Shimizu (TV Tokyo)
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Toshiaki Okuno (OB PLANNING)
Toshihiro Nakazawa (Shogakukan)

Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Assistant Director: Kazuya Murata
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (eps 12, 16, 21)
Akiko Hibino (8 episodes
eps 5, 13-15, 17-20
)

Hiroshi Kanno (eps 12, 16, 21)
Manami Matsumoto (48 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-20, 22-26, 28-52
)

Seigo Nishiwaki (ep 12)
Yasuyuki Inaba (23 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-24, 27
)

Yuka Arai (ep 12)
Color Coordination:
Akemi Kubota (eps 3, 12, 21)
Emiko Miyagawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Fujiko Tamura (4 episodes
eps 10, 24, 26, 30
)

Junko Yokou (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Ouchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 27, 32
)

Kazuko Satō (ep 40)
Kazumi Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 19, 25, 28
)

Kumiko Oka (11 episodes
eps 2, 14, 23, 34, 37, 41-42, 46-47, 50, 52
)

Maki Tanaka (eps 36, 43)
Mineko Yamaguchi (ep 33)
Motomu Suzuki (ep 39)
Shōgo Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 44, 48, 51
)

Yoko Wakana (ep 38)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 4)
Yoshimitsu Hosono (eps 11, 17)
Yukiko Nagahama (ep 13)
Color design: Kazuko Satō
In-Between Animation: Kazuya Saitō (ep 9)
In-Between Check:
Fujika Enomoto (12 episodes
eps 23, 26, 28, 32, 34, 36-37, 40-41, 43, 46, 52
)

Hiroyuki Inoue (eps 42, 47, 50)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 12, 21)
Makoto Miyaji (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 24, 30
)

Mitsuyoshi Maeda (eps 10, 25)
Nobuko Ogino (ep 9)
Satoshi Toyoda (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Tetsuya Saeki (ep 4)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 11, 17)
Key Animation:
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 40, 46)
Akihisa Maeda (eps 42, 47, 50)
Akio Kawamura (eps 32, 37, 43)
Akio Mitani (ep 35)
Akio Uchino (eps 38, 49)
Akira Shinoda (eps 11, 17)
Akira Watabe (eps 35, 51)
Akira Watanabe (eps 44, 48)
Arihiro Gotou (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 19, 25
)

Asami Endo (eps 11, 33)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (7 episodes
eps 18, 23, 26, 28, 34, 46, 52
)

Chitose Fujita (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45
)

Eiichi Akiyama (ep 39)
Eiko Saito (4 episodes
eps 8, 10, 24-25
)

Emi Sakamoto (eps 3, 21)
Etsushi Mori (eps 14, 28, 39)
Fujio Inose (ep 38)
Fuminori Kizaki (eps 8, 24-25)
Gosho Aoyama (ep 52)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 28)
Hideki Araki (ep 42)
Hideki Kumazawa (4 episodes
eps 16, 20, 35, 44
)

Hideko Okimoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 28, 39, 46
)

Hiroshi Konno (eps 2, 43, 52)
Hiroshi Kubo (eps 7, 51)
Hiroshi Yoneda (7 episodes
eps 2, 18, 23, 26, 34, 46, 52
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 5, 14, 46)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 38)
Hitoshi Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 29, 44, 48
)

Isao Kaneko (ep 21)
Izumi Shimura (7 episodes
eps 18, 23, 26, 34, 41, 43, 52
)

Kanji Hara (ep 33)
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 32, 37, 43)
Kazuko Watanabe (ep 9)
Kazumasa Miyamoto (eps 4, 13)
Kazumi Sato (ep 1)
Keiichirō Okamoto (ep 7)
Keishi Sakai (eps 26, 34, 36)
Kenji Uchinou (5 episodes
eps 10, 19, 25, 27, 30
)

Kimiharu Mutou (6 episodes
eps 8, 19, 24-25, 27, 30
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 18, 23, 26, 41
)

Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 16, 20, 43)
Kōichi Ishihara (eps 2, 18)
Koji Sugiura (ep 39)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 47, 50)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 32, 37, 43)
Makoto Ito (ep 49)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 3)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 47, 50)
Masami Goto (ep 47)
Masami Nagata (ep 50)
Masami Ohta (ep 26)
Masanori Shino (eps 5, 14, 28)
Masao Nakata (ep 41)
Masaru Hyodo (ep 12)
Masaya Sasaki (ep 7)
Masaya Tanaka (eps 12, 21)
Megumi Mimoto (ep 12)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 12)
Minoru Kibata (eps 4, 13)
Minoru Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 20, 35, 44, 48
)

Minoru Senboku (ep 36)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 9)
Mitsuo Tano (ep 3)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 42, 47)
Miyako Kamimiya (eps 11, 17, 33)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 2)
Motoki Yagi (ep 49)
Munekatsu Fujita (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45
)

Munetaka Tatsudan (eps 4, 13, 38)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 5)
Osamu Sato (eps 47, 50)
Rie Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 27, 30
)

Ryoichi Oki (ep 9)
Sachiko Iwamura (eps 18, 23)
Satoru Minowa (eps 44, 51)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 38)
Sayuri Ichiishi (ep 41)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 33)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (eps 11, 17, 33)
Shiho Takeuchi (ep 2)
Shinichi Imakuma (ep 13)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 5)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 11, 17)
Shinya Sasaki (ep 44)
Shoji Furuta (eps 18, 23)
Tadaaki Miyata (eps 39, 46)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 49)
Taichi Takeya (ep 34)
Takahiro Gotō (ep 20)
Takao Takegami (eps 12, 21)
Takao Yoshino (ep 2)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 42)
Takeshi Itou (ep 1)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 49)
Takuya Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 30
)

Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 4)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 42)
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 13)
Tetsuya Satō (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 28, 39, 46, 52
)

Tomo Ikeuchi (ep 42)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 18, 23)
Tomokazu Kougo (ep 4)
Tōru Ōtsuka (ep 38)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 47)
Toshiko Nakaya (eps 28, 41)
Toshiyuki Kono (4 episodes
eps 26, 34, 41, 52
)

Yoko Takanori (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 50)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 14)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 3)
Yukio Okano (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 44, 51
)

Yuri Inoguchi (eps 1, 19, 27)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 13)
Photography:
Daisuke Owada (ep 19)
Eiichi Okita (eps 4, 13)
Hiromi Abe (ep 19)
Hiroshi Noguchi (18 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34-42 even, 45-51 odd, 52
)

Katsuhiro Tezuka (ep 19)
Katsuji Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 23, 26
)

Katsunori Maehara (19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 21, 24, 27, 29, 31, 34-42 even, 45-51 odd, 52
)

Katsutoshi Hirose (ep 19)
Kenji Tanno (ep 7)
Masahide Okino (eps 7, 43)
Masazumi Suzuki (eps 7, 43)
Mayumi Morisato (eps 4, 13)
Mitsuru Sugiura (ep 19)
Naohisa Haijima (17 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 22, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-41 odd, 44-52 even
)

Nobuhiro Kawakami (eps 17, 33)
Noriko Suzuki (19 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 21, 24, 27, 29, 31, 34-42 even, 45-51 odd, 52
)

Shigeo Kamiyama (eps 11, 17, 33)
Shinji Ikegami (18 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 18, 22, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-41 odd, 44-52 even
)

Shoichi Shinozuka (18 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34-42 even, 45-51 odd, 52
)

Takamitsu Sera (eps 7, 43)
Takashi Shimada (18 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 20, 23, 26, 29, 31, 34-42 even, 45-51 odd, 52
)

Teruo Abe (eps 17, 33)
Teruo Sato (eps 4, 13)
Tetsuji Higuchi (ep 19)
Tetsuo Oofuji (17 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 22, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-41 odd, 44-52 even
)

Tetsuya Anjo (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 21, 24, 27
)

Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (eps 7, 43)
Yō Hashimoto (eps 2, 12)
Yoichi Kuroda (17 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 22, 25, 28, 30, 32, 35-41 odd, 44-52 even
)

Yoshiaki Ōkuma (eps 4, 13)
Yuichi Katsumata (eps 7, 43)
Yuki Suganuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 16, 21, 24, 27
)

Yuko Matsunaga (eps 4, 13)
Planning:
Ren Usami
Yoshi Enoki (Enoki Films)
Yoshiaki Itou (Shogakukan)
Production Advancement:
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 48, 51)
Kento Fukushima (eps 1, 10)
Kouji Ishii (eps 3, 12)
Masayasu Mita (ep 42)
Shuichi Takei (8 episodes
eps 2, 18, 23, 26, 34, 36, 40-41
)

Yoshihiro Ota (ep 47)
Production Desk:
Kiyonori Hiramatsu (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Shouji Oota (eps 1-52)
Tsukasa Koitabashi (9 episodes
eps 5, 14, 28, 32, 37, 39, 43, 46, 52
)

Recording Adjustment: Fujio Yamada
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Special Effects:
Gō Abe (ep 9)
Kou Yamamoto (ep 44)
Rika Sugawara (eps 3, 12, 21)
Takashi Maekawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 17, 33
)

Tatsunori Nishimura (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Toshio Hasegawa (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 14, 18-19, 23-28, 32, 34, 36-43, 46-47, 50, 52
)

Toyohiko Sakakibara (6 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29-30, 35
)

Theme Song Performance: Kabuki Rocks
Kotono Mitsuishi as Sayaka Mine
Minami Takayama as Yaiba Kurogane
Ryo Horikawa as Takeshi Onimaru

Hisao Egawa as Kagetora
Jūrōta Kosugi as Kojirou
Kazunari Tanaka as Gerozaemon
Masaharu Satō as Musashi Miyamoto
Reiko Suzuki as Sayaka's Grandmother (Goinkyo)
Rica Fukami as Kaguya
Takaya Hashi as Jubei Yagyu
Tetsuo Sakaguchi as Kumo-Otoko (Spiderman)
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Namako-Otoko (Sea Cucumber Man)
Unshō Ishizuka as Raizou

Banjou Ginga as Onick (ep 11)
Bin Shimada as Kenjuurou Kurogae (ep 1)
Daiki Nakamura as Tsukikage
Daisuke Gouri as Benkei Musashibo
Emi Shinohara as Hebi-Otoko (Disguise)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Yakitori-kun
Hirohiko Kakegawa as Batguy
Hisao Egawa as Professor Kanabo
Houchu Ohtsuka as Kotarou Fuuma
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kerokichi
Kazuki Yao as Gekko
Kazumi Tanaka as Chameleon Bonaparte
Ken Yamaguchi as Hebi-Otoko (Snakeman)
Kōji Ishii as Ryuujin
Mami Matsui as TV reporter
Megumi Terase as Sayaka's Mother
Michio Nakao as Kamakiri-Otoko (Mantisman)
Minoru Inaba as Miyoshi Seikai Nyudo
Shigeru Chiba as Dragon God Orb
Shigezou Sasaoka as Kerosuke
Shōzō Iizuka as Goemon Ishikawa
Takeshi Aono as Basho Matsuo
Takeshi Watabe as Onimaru's Ancestor (ep 2)
Tesshō Genda as Super Gorilla
Tomomichi Nishimura as Prime Minister
Toshihiko Nakajima as Mangetsu
Toshihiko Seki as Shirou Amakusa
Tsutomu Kashiwakura as Namekuji-Otoko (Slugman)
Wataru Takagi as Hitode-Otoko (Starfishman)

Junko Noda (Debut)
Japanese companies
Animation Cooperation:
Animation 501 (eps 3, 12, 21)
Ashi Productions (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 19, 24-25, 27, 30, 42, 47, 50
)

Cope (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 18, 23, 26, 28, 31, 34, 36-41, 43, 46, 52
)

E&G Films (eps 11, 17, 33)
J.C. Staff (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (6 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45, 49
)

Tokyo Kids (8 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 44, 48, 50
)

Animation Production: Pastel
Backgrounds:
E-cho (13 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 14-15, 19, 24, 33, 35, 40, 43
)

Moon Seong Animation (37 episodes
eps 1-17 odd, 18, 20, 22-23, 25-32, 34, 36-39, 41-42, 44-52
)

Studio Jack (50 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-52
)

Studio Take One (eps 12, 16, 21)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Development: Imagica
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Anime World Osaka (eps 35, 51)
Bintan Junaka Carton Film (eps 11, 17, 33)
Ginga Production (11 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 19, 24-25, 27, 30, 42, 47, 50
)

Hadashi Pro (eps 35, 44)
Magma Production (eps 4, 13)
Moon Seong Animation (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 18, 23, 26, 28, 32, 34, 37, 39-41, 43, 46, 52
)

Seoul Kids (9 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 38, 44, 48, 51
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (9 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19, 24-25, 27, 30, 47, 50
)

Shin Woo Animation Studio (12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 19, 24-25, 27, 30, 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Studio Bogey (eps 3, 12, 21)
Studio Elle (ep 6)
Studio OZ (ep 23)
Studio Toys (13 episodes
eps 8, 18, 23, 26, 28, 32, 34, 36-37, 40-41, 46, 52
)

Sung San Production (eps 36, 39)
In-Between Animation:
Anime World Osaka (eps 35, 51)
Bintan Junaka Carton Film (eps 11, 17)
Ginga Production (eps 42, 47, 50)
Hadashi Pro (4 episodes
eps 20, 35, 44, 48
)

Magma Production (eps 4, 13)
Moon Seong Animation (16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 18, 23, 26, 28, 32, 34, 37, 39-41, 43, 46, 52
)

Seoul Kids (9 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 29, 35, 38, 44, 48, 51
)

Shanghai Hongqiao Animation (eps 42, 47, 50)
Shin Woo Animation Studio (4 episodes
eps 38, 42, 47, 50
)

Sung San Production (eps 36, 39)
Key Animation:
K-Production (eps 11, 17, 33)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 48, 51)
Window (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 22, 31, 45
)

Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Youmex
Photography:
E&G Films (eps 11, 17, 33)
Studio Coral Reef (eps 4, 13)
Studio Cosmos (44 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12, 14-16, 18, 20-32, 34-42, 44-52
)

Studio Partner (ep 19)
T. Nishimura (eps 7, 43)
Production Cooperation: Enoki Films
Recording: New Japan Studio
Sound Effects: Swara Pro
Sound Production: Aoni Planning
special effects: Tokyo Kids (eps 48, 51)
Titles: Maki Production
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
Theme Song Performance: Israel Magaña (OP, ED; Mexican dub)
Mabel Rivera as Yaiba Kurogane (Spain dub)
Sonia Martínez Carrillo as Sayaka Mine (Spain Dub)

Ananda Español as Abuela Mine (Spain Dub)
Celestino Hermida as Raizo Mine (Spain Dub)
Javier Lopez as Kojiro Sasaki (Spain Dub)
Joaquín Lens as Primer Ministro (Spain Dub)
Juan Ignacio Borrego Vázquez as Jubei Yagyu (Spain Dub)
Luis Núñez Rojo as
Babosa de mar (Spain Dub)
Valtus el buitre (Spain Dub)
Nora Abad as Princesa Moon (Spain Dub)
Raul Dans as Hombre Araña (Spain Dub)
Roberto Reboiro as
Croacker (Spain Dub)
Titán el tigre (Spain Dub)
Tuto Vázquez as Musashi Miyamoto (Spain Dub)
Xerardo Couto as Takeshi Onimaru (Spain Dub)

Benjamin Rivera as Takeshi Onimaru
Esteban Siller as Musashi Miyamoto
Gonzalo Martín Letamendía as
Ancestro de Takeshi (Spain Dub)
Chimpán/Basho Matsuo (Spain Dub)
Sacerdote (Spain Dub)
Viejo tanooki (Spain Dub)
Guadalupe Noel as Grandmother
Irwin Daayan as Kojiro
Javier Lopez as Ken Kurogane (Spain Dub)
Joaquín Lens as Dios Dragón (Spain Dub)
Luis Núñez Rojo as Diablos de Takeshi (Spain Dub)
Marcos Patiño as Hombre Araña (Spider Man)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Sayaka Mine
Marina Sánchez de la Peña as
Esfera de la Ilustración (Spain Dub)
Reportera (Spain Dub)
Serpiente (Forma Humana) (Spain Dub)
Shizuka Mine (Spain Dub)
Starlet (Spain Dub)
Patricia Acevedo as Yaiba Kurogane
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal 53 Madrid (Spain)
Canal Sur (Spain)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Frecuencia Latina (Peru)
Red TV (Chile)
Tele 5 (Spain)
Telecinco (Spain - from 1995)
TV Azteca (Mexico)
UCV Television (Chile)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
RTL 7
TVN Siedem
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Miguel Feijão (Portugal)
Translation: Manuela Jorge (Portugal)
Quimbé as
Homem-Aranha (Portugal)
Musashi Miyamoto (Portugal)
Sandra De Castro as Sayaka Mine (Portugal)
Tiago Caetano as Yaiba Kurogane (Portugal)
Vítor Freitas as Takeshi (Portugal)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: TVI (Summer 2002)
Dubbing Studio: Nacional Filmes (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology