Charmaine CORDOVIZ

コルドヴィズ チャーメイン
Family name (in kanji): コルドヴィズ
Given name (in kanji): チャーメイン
Date of birth: XXXX-05-20
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Hwayugi" (Korean Drama)(ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Amoré in "Winx Club" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Annie Kim in "Ms. Kim's Million Dollar Quest" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Aunt Em in "Tom and Jerry & The Wizard of Oz" (2011) (Tagalog)
Aunt Pristine Figg in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (1992)(TV5) (Tagalog)
Badtz-Maru in "The Adventures of Hello Kitty and Friends" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Bansai in "Jackie Chan Fantasia" (Tagalog)
Billy Batson in "Young Justice" (Tagalog)
Bloom in "Winx Club" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Cecilia in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Coco in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Colt in "3 Ninjas Kick Back" (1994)(GMA) (Tagalog)
Colt in "3 Ninjas Kuckle Up" (1995)(GMA) (Tagalog)
Dream Girl in "Legion of Superheroes" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Elaine in "Cruel Love" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Erika Ha in "All ABout Eve" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Fahn in "Paddle Pop: Kombatei" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Falcona in "Paddle Pop: Elemagika" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Felina (young) in "Paddle Pop: Dinoterra" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Fortune in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Frankie in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
G-Boy in "Globe Gizmos" (TV, Radio Commercials) (Tagalog)
G-Girl in "Globe Gizmos" (TV, Radio Commercials) (Tagalog)
Garfield in "Young Justice" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Gia Moran (Yellow Megaforce Ranger) in "Power Rangers Megaforce" (ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Gia Moran (Yellow Megaforce Ranger) in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Goo in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Granny in "Bah Humduck! A Looney Tunes Christmas" (Tagalog)
Hanna/Orange Girl in "First Love" (Chinovela) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows" (Part 1)(GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Jerry in "Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes" (2010)(TV5) (Tagalog)
Jerry in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (1992)(TV5) (Tagalog)
Jillian Cha in "Only You" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Kumiko Yamaguchi in "Gokusen" (Japanese drama) (Tagalog)
Lala (Little Twin Stars) in "The Adventures of Hello Kitty and Friends" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Liona in "Paddle Pop: Begins" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Liona in "Paddle Pop: Dinoterra" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Liona in "Paddle Pop: Elemagika" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Liona in "Paddle Pop: Kombatei" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Lola Bunny (2nd voice) in "The Looney Tunes Show" (Tagalog)
Lola Caricola in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Mabel Pines in "Gravity Falls" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Madame Foster in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Maya in "Ligtas Likas" (Filipino Animated Short Film) (Tagalog)
Mia Kim in "What's Wrong With Secretary Kim?" (Korean Drama)(ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Midori in "Super Rescue Solbrain" (Tokusatsu)
Minna Choi in "House Husband" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Miss Martian in "Young Justice" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Monkey (Mother) in "Kubo and the Three Strings" (Tagalog)
Mountain Baby in "Infinity Nado" (TV-5) (Tagalog)
Nicole in "Jackie Chan Fantasia" (Tagalog)
Nikko (young) in "Paddle Pop Adventures: Dinoterra" (Webcast)
Nikko (young) in "Paddle Pop: Dinoterra" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Pajuna in "The Adventures of Puss and Boots" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Pilar in "Combo Niños" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Popo Potato in "Jollitown" (Sunday Kiddie Show, TV Commercials)
Priscilla in "Bah Humduck! A Looney Tunes Christmas" (Tagalog)
Queen Felina in "Paddle Pop Adventures: Dinoterra" (Webcast)
Robyn Starling in "Tom and Jerry: The Movie" (1992)(TV5) (Tagalog)
Sandy Sung in "Reply 1997" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Sara Shin in "Fireworks" (Koreanovela) (Tagalog)
Saturn Girl in "Legion of Superheroes" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Shriek Dubois in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Shrinking Violet in "Legion of Superheroes" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Summer Landsdown in "Power Rangers RPM" (Tagalog)
Sword in "Race-Tin Flash n' Dash" (Taiwanese Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Tallulah in "Cat and Dog" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Tenaya 7 in "Power Rangers RPM" (Japanese)
Tensou in "Power Rangers Megaforce" (ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
Tensou in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (ABS-CBN) (Tagalog)
The Duchess/Maldonna Eldritch in "The Adventures of Puss and Boots" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Tina Ruso in "The Looney Tunes Show" (Tagalog)
Tommy in "Race-Tin Flash n' Dash" (Taiwanese Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Tuffy the Munchkin Mouse in "Tom and Jerry & The Wizard of Oz" (2011) (Tagalog)
Tuffy The Munchkin Mouse in "Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes" (2010)(TV5) (Tagalog)
Ursula in "George of the Jungle" (2007 Cartoon) (Tagalog)
Velma Dinkley in "Scooby Doo Mystery Incorporated" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Velma Dinkley in "Scooby Doo! Moon Monster Madness" (Movie) (Tagalog)
Velma Dinkley in "Scooby Doo, Where Are You" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Vina in "The Adventures of Puss and Boots" (TV5) (Tagalog)
Zyx in "Legion of Superheroes" (GMA) (Tagalog)
Non-anime staff credits:
ADR Script for "Gokusen 3" (GMA) (Tagalog)
ADR Script for "Gokusen Returns" (GMA) (Tagalog)
ADR Script for "Gokusen" (GMA) (Tagalog)
ADR Script for "Lover's Conceirto"/"Lovers & Friends" (Korean movie)
English Script Adaptation for "Super Rescue Solbrain" (Tokusatsu) (Tagalog)
Voice Coach for "Alamat" (Season 1)(GMA) (Tagalog)
Voice Coach for "Alamat" (Season 2)(GMA) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Casshern Sins (TV) : ADR Script
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : ADR Script
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) : ADR Script
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : ADR Script
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) : ADR Script
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : ADR Script
Love Hina (TV) : ADR Script
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Script Adaptation
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Script Adaptation
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) : ADR Script
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-230)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : ADR Script
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) : Script Adaptation
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) : ADR Script
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) : ADR Script
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) : ADR Script
Saint Tail (TV) : ADR Director (Philippine English Dub)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) : Script (QTV Dub; eps 24-26)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Jean Smith (Philippine dub); Macy Kramer (Philippine dub); Vince Adams (Philippine dub)
Corrector Yui (TV) as Ante; Haruna Kisaragi
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Hitomi Chidou; Mori
Toward the Terra (TV) as Seki Leigh Shiroei (Animax dub)

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Air Master (TV) as Maki Aikawa; Miori Saeki; Tomiko Seriguchi; Yuta (ep 15); Yuukorin Onee-san (aka Ate Yuukumi; ep 15)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Rin Jounouchi; Shuko Suzuhara; Tamayo Kizaki; Yuuko
Ape Escape (TV) as Akie; Charu; Kuta (pet monkey); Specter
Assassination Classroom (TV) 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Yuko (QTV Dub)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mikan (GMA Dub); Mrs. Mori (GMA Dub; ep 42); Ms.Hara (GMA Dub; ep 43); Nii (GMA Dub; ep 43); Vendor (GMA Dub; ep 42); Yuri Ishida (GMA Dub)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Fumiko "Meganeko" Otonashi; Kyouka Sawaragi; Miyako Sawaragi; Okyō
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Nanvel (English Dub); Rio Kinozono (English Dub) ; waitress (English Dub)
Case Closed (TV) as Eri Kisaki
Casshern Sins (TV) as Lizbell (ep 7); Luna; Lyuze; Nico (ep 9); Nita (ep 2); Sophita; Toro (ep 11)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Angelica “Ann”; Kanipan
Dogtanian and The Three Muskehounds (TV) as Juliet; Milady
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer as Loppluc; Morina (kid)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bulma (QTV Dub); Kririn (QTV Dub); Suno (QTV Dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Android 18
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Bulma; Kririn
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bra Vegeta; Bulma; Chaozu; Fortune Telling Baba; Marron (Kririn's daughter); Pan; Son Gohan (infant until Cell Games); Trunks Vegeta (infant to young teen)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 18; Bulma; Chaozu; Dende; Fortune Telling Baba; Gregory; Son Gohan (sub in eps 38, 39 & 40)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Android 18; Bulma; Trunks Vegeta (infant to young teen); Videl Satan
Fairy Tail (TV) as Daphne
Gokusen (live-action special) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV 2) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Gokusen (live-action TV 3) as Kumiko "Yankumi" Yamaguchi
Hamtaro (TV) as Barret; Cindy; Edison; Kenta; Kylie; Lapiz; Maria; Oxnard; Sparkle; Yoyoi (baby)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Angelika / Ann; female judge; Kanipan; Naruto
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Atene Tennōsu; Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze; Shiranui
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze; Yukariko Sanzenin
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Nagi Sanzenin; Risa Asakaze; Yukariko Sanzenin
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Killua Zaoldyeck
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Angel's Breath; Feitan; Kikyou Zoldyck; Killua Zoldyck; Menchi; Podungo Lapoy; Ponzu; Shizuku; Zazan
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Killua Zoldyick 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Feitan; Killua Zoldyck; Shizuku
Idaten Jump (TV) as Kakeru Sakamaki; Kiku; Madame Sayaka; Yuki
Jewelpet (TV) as Diana; Minami Asaoka
K-ON! (TV) as Nodoka Manabe; Sawako Yamanaka
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Nodoka Manabe; Sawako Yamanaka
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Queen, Witch & Princess (guest; ep 2); Vixen Mom & Baby (guest; ep 3)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Honetarou (GMA Dub); Yoshimori Sumimura (Young, GMA Dub)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Dverg; Mercredi; Timothy Constance
Knight Hunters (TV) as Manx (English Dub); Omi Tsukiyono (English Dub)
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Madeleine Waverly (ABS-CBN dub); Mary Waverly/Violeta (ABS-CBN dub)
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Cheryl; Greta; Ingrid Bergman (Saga's mother); Salt
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special as Greta; Salt
Love Hina (TV) as Kikuno; Naru Narusegawa; Sara McDougal; Tama (flying pet turtle)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Naru Narusegawa
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Naru Narusegawa
Maburaho (TV) as Karei Hirozaki; Kazumi Matsuda; Rin Kamishiro
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot (GMA Dub); Fuu Hououji (GMA dub); Mokona (GMA Dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot (GMA dub); Eagle Vision (GMA dub); Fuu Huouji (GMA dub); Mokona (GMA dub)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Misaki Ayuzawa
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Himiko; Sara
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Roll
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Aki (singing voice); Chisao Ohyama; Cutman Brother Jiiro; Cutman Ichiro; Forte; Grandfather Cutman; Hikari Netto; Mrs. Millionaire; Princess Poipu; Rockman; Saloma
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as ArukotoNaikoto (parrot); Bocca Serenade; Elan Vital (Ivermachine & human form); Hecate; Q
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Fantine
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) as Bellsprout; Bulbasaur; Minun; Swellow; Wobbuffet
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Marina
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Barry; Dextette (Pokédex); Jesse; Pikachu (ep 149); Togepi (ep 142); Wobbuffet; Zoey
Pokémon (TV) as Cassandra; Daisy; Erika; Gary Oak (ep 2 onwards); Giselle; Jeanette; Jesse; KC; Lara Laramie; Lily; Lt. Surge Female henchman; Marissa; May; Prima; Ramona; Rebecca; Sabrina; Wendy
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Jesse
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Jesse; Lisa
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Diana; Jesse; Sammy Oak
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Calista; Dextette (Pokédex); Emily; Gary Oak; Jesse; Juliet; Mariah; May; Millie; Sandra; Timmy Grimm
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Jesse; Ross
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as May
Pokémon XY (TV) as Jessie; Serena
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Jesse; Sheena
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Jesse
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Jesse
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Jesse; May; Yuko
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Jesse; Shaymin
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Jesse; May
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Jesse; May
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Mairin
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Jesse
Pokemon: The First Movie as Jesse
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Alice; Jesse
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ann Tachibana; Aoi Hanamura; Chocolates member (ep 135); Dan Taichi; Fuji Syusuke ; Karupin/Ryoma's cat; Kevin Smith; Kurumi Ijuuin (ep 134); Rinko Takeuchi Echizen; Ryoma Echizen; Sakuno Ryuzaki; Young Fuji Syusuke; Young Kaidoh Kaoru; Young Tezuka Kunimitsu
Project ARMS (TV)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Aoi Nogami; Nagi Sanzenin (cameo)
Ranma ½ (live-action special) as Akane Tendo
Red Garden (TV) as Emma Ashley (Animax Asia dub); Lise Harriette Meyer (Animax Asia dub); Paul Seedy (Animax Asia dub); Rachel Benning (Animax Asia dub); Sara (Animax Asia dub)
Rental Magica (TV) as Kikyou Katsuragi; Mikan Katsuragi; Sakuya Isurugi
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Allegro; Brightman; Chisao Ohyama; Forte/Shuryou Gospel; Hikari Netto; Rockman; Saloma; Silk; Starman
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Chisao Oyama; Iris; Netto Hikari; Princess Pride/Poipu; Rockman; Tomahawkman
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Chisao Oyama; Iris; Netto Hikari; Rockman; Tomahawkman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Chisao Ohyama; Dark Rockman; Forte; Netto Hikari; Princess Pride/Poypu; Rockman; Starman; Tomahawkman
Saint Tail (TV) as Meimi Haneoka/Saint Tail (Philippine English dub); Ruby (Philippine English dub); Ryoko (Philippine English dub)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Akie; Charu; Kuta (pet monkey); Specter
Shaman King (TV) as Anith (ep 47); Basuv (ep 44); Fudou (ep 51); Hao Asakura; Kanae (ep 34); Keiko Asakura; Mary; Maya (ep 49); Nichrom (ep 50); Sally; Sharona; Zoria (eps 43-44)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Fujiwara no Keiko; Kazane; Taiin; Takaokami no Kami; Tenkō
Slam Dunk (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk (TV) as Cheerleader "Wa" (Rukawa Cheerleaders); Haruko Akagi; Mari Kawai; Yayoi Aida
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Eri Fujisawa; Haruko Akagi
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Haruko Akagi
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Anna Pestori; Child guardian of the Evil Edifice (ep 17); Dr. Ayosa (ep 16); Koppa (kid version); Lake (ep 6); Lenu (ep 14); Margo (ep 22); Nex (ep 20); Puskal (stray cat in ep.7); Tira Misu
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Akane (QTV Dub); Chocola Meilleure (QTV dub); Roze (QTV Dub)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Floren; Mii (QTV Dub)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Aya Natsume; Mana Kuzunoha
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Aya Natsume
To Heart (TV) as Shiho Nagaoka (English dub); Tomoko Hoshina (english dub)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Hinano Oribe; Hisui Kisaragi (child); Kyoko Toono; Maiko Takamizawa; Marie Claire; Sayo Hirasaka
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Hinano Oribe; Kyoko Toono; Kyouichi Houraiji (child); Maiko Takamizawa; Marie Claire
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Hitomi Kanzaki; Naria
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Anna Teleshikova; Fujiko Itou; Jody Rockwell; Kuniko Kaga; Mrs. Honami
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Mukuro (for 2 eps only)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Asako Toudou; Hana Tokimiya; Kisa Tanigawa (eps 13-26); Rieko's classmate; Shione Umino
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none