Sugar Sugar Rune (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Chocola et Vanilla - Sugar Sugar Rune (French)
Sugar Sugar (Italian)
Sugar² Rune
Słodkie, Słodkie Czary (Polish)
حروف السكر (Arabic)
シュガシュガルーン (Japanese)
魔女的考驗 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: comedy, magic, romance
Plot Summary: Chocolat Meilleure is a happy-going and optimistic girl. Together with her friend-cum-rival, Vanilla Mieux, they are potential candidates to become Queen of the magic world. After obtaining their magic wands, they set off to the human world to gather the hearts of unsuspecting humans. Whoever gets the most hearts will be the crowned Queen. The hearts reflect the feelings of each and every individual and as a result, these hearts have different colors. The value of each heart will be dependent on its color and based on the value of the hearts they have collected, the candidates can buy the goods that they want back in the magic world. After meeting with their mentor, Rockin' Robin, Chocolat and Vanilla begin their first day at school and also the competition for the title of Queen.
User Ratings: 122 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:7, raw:1, others:2
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:3)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:31, dub:1, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 19 votes (sub:17, dub:2)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 352 users, rank: #2463 (of 8229)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.246 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0338, rank: #2323 (of 8317)
Weighted mean: 7.033 (Good), rank: #2836 (of 8317) (seen all: 7.60 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 7.075 (Good), rank: #2515 (of 6254)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2005-07-02
2006-10-29 to 2007-05-15 (France)
2007-01 to 2007-03 (Philippines, Funbox on Q)
2008-02-14 to 2008-07-03 (Italy)
2008-05-11 (Poland – 4fun.tv)
Release dates: We have 12
Opening Theme:
"Chocolat ni Muchū (ショコラに夢中;Obsessed With Chocolat)" by Karia Nomoto
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tsuki no Mukou no Sekai" by Karia Nomoto
#2: "DATE★DATE" by Marika Matsumoto and Juri Ihata (eps 30-50)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 2
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Reiko Yoshida
Scenario: Reiko Yoshida
Script:
Genki Yoshimura (6 episodes
eps 19, 25, 32, 38, 44, 49
)

Koichi Ohata
Mamiko Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 17, 41, 46
)

Masahiro Okubo (eps 27, 43)
Miho Maruo (8 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 26, 29, 34, 39, 45
)

Natsuko Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 24, 33, 40, 50
)

Reiko Yoshida (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13-14, 22, 30-31, 37, 42, 48, 51
)

Saki Hasemi (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 21, 36
)

Tomoko Konparu (7 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 23, 28, 35, 47
)

Storyboard:
Akira Iwanaga (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 18
)

Akira Shimizu
Bayuu Bihoro (ep 5)
Chiaki Ima
Chiaki Kon (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19
)

Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 25)
Hideaki Anno (OP, ED 1-2)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 38)
Kan Fukumoto (ep 21)
Katsuma Kanazawa (ep 48)
Kinji Yoshimoto (ep 3)
Koichi Ohata (ep 16)
Masashi Abe (eps 11, 23)
Masato Suma (4 episodes
eps 22, 24, 29, 35
)

Masayuki Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 32)
Moyoco Anno (OP)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 36, 43)
Sanzou Tsuyukida (eps 4, 14)
Shinpei Miyashita (ep 49)
Shouji Saeki (ep 20)
Tooru Ishida (eps 17, 47)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 37)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 30, 41, 45
)

Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 42)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 46)
Yukihiro Matsushita (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 28, 31, 39, 44, 51
)

Yuuji Kumazawa (eps 26, 34)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 25, 29, 34, 41, 46, 49
)

Chiaki Kon (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19
)

Hideaki Anno (OP, ED 1-2)
Hiroaki Tomita (ep 8)
Hiromichi Kanazawa (ep 38)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (ep 38)
Hiroyuki Tomita
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 47)
Kenichi Ishigura (ep 47)
Kunitoshi Okajima (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Masashi Abe
Masayuki Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (4 episodes
eps 15, 32, 42, 48
)

Nanako Shimazaki (eps 36, 43)
Shouji Saeki (ep 20)
Takashi Jama (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 37)
Yasuyuki Shinozaki (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 35, 45
)

Yukihiro Matsushita (6 episodes
eps 1, 28, 31, 39, 44, 51
)

Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 26)
Original Manga: Moyoco Anno
Character Design:
Noriko Otake
Sayuri Sugitou (guest)
Art Director: Mio Isshiki
Art:
Hideaki Kita (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 14, 17, 23, 26, 29
)

Kenta Sawatani (eps 39, 43, 47)
Mayu Usui (7 episodes
eps 26, 29, 31, 34, 38, 42, 50
)

Mio Isshiki (13 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 32, 34, 39, 51
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Shosuke Okamura (7 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 37, 41, 45, 49
)

Yuko Katayama (8 episodes
eps 9, 15-17, 19, 25, 31, 35
)

Animation Director:
Eiichi Tokura (eps 34, 41)
Fumiko Kon (ep 16)
Gwang-Ryu Cha (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Hee Kyu Jang (ep 45)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 45)
Kenji Hattori (ep 15)
Kikuko Sadakata (ED 2; eps 20, 37)
Midori Otsuka (eps 32, 42, 48)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 22)
Noriko Otake (7 episodes
eps 1, 28-29, 39, 44, 46, 51
)

Sang-Jin Park (eps 18, 24)
Sawako Yamamoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 31, 36, 47
)

Sayuri Sugitou (8 episodes
eps 28, 31, 36, 39, 44, 46, 49, 51
)

Shinichiro Takagi (eps 6, 30)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP, ED 1)
Takako Onishi (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 25, 31, 38, 46
)

Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 26)
Toru Yoshida (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (9 episodes
eps 14, 29, 31, 35-36, 39, 44, 46, 51
)

Yoon-Joung Kim (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Young Hee Jung (ep 12)
Yuichi Endo (ep 43)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Yuko Orikasa
Producer:
Ken Hagino (Pierrot)
Koichi Ohata
Noriko Kobayashi (TV Tokyo)
Seiji Uda
Yoshiro Kataoka (Marvelous Entertainment)

2D Digital Works:
Haruko Mita (ED 2)
Kumi Sano (ED 2)
2nd Key Animation:
Shin'ichi Kashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 37)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 37)
Animation producer:
Bunpei Ogawa (Marvelous Entertainment)
Ryunosuke Tsuno (Pierrot)
Art Boards:
Hideaki Kita (eps 8, 20)
Mayu Usui (ep 46)
Mio Isshiki (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Yuko Katayama (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 22, 28
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Min Chol Sung (ep 32)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 13)
Sayuri Sugitou (eps 13, 17, 43)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (4 episodes
eps 17, 23, 25, 43
)

Yuichi Endo (ep 44)
Assistant Episode Director: Eitaro Abe (eps 4, 10, 16)
Background Art:
Ai Nakata (STUDIO LOFT; 12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Bong Su Lee (DR.MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; eps 47, 50)
Chieko Masuda (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 7, 17, 37, 42
)

Chihoko Nakajima (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 17-18, 23, 25-27, 29-31, 33, 38
)

Choong Hyun You (DR.MOVIE; eps 42-43)
Gil Nyu Park (DR.MOVIE; ep 51)
Harumi Suwa (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 19, 22, 25, 30-31, 33, 37
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; eps 19, 22)
Ho Seung Lee (DR.MOVIE; ep 51)
Hyo Soon Ko (DR.MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10-11, 13, 15, 19, 21, 27, 30-31, 33-39 odd, 45
)

Hyun Soo Kim (DR.MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; eps 23, 50)
Izumi Wada (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 11, 42-43, 45, 50-51
)

Jong Im Park (DR.MOVIE; 17 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9-11, 13, 18, 22-23, 26, 30, 34, 37, 42, 45, 47
)

Jun Ho Lee (DR.MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 37-38, 46, 49
)

Junji Ozeki (STUDIO LOFT; ep 24)
Junko Hagihira (Studio Wyeth; eps 49-51)
Kaori Hagiwara (MOON Flower; 8 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-15, 34-35, 39
)

Kayoko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 25)
Kazuhiko Suzuki (STUDIO LOFT; 12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Kazuyo Izawa (MOON Flower; eps 9-10, 13-15)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 22 episodes
eps 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37, 41-42, 45, 49-51
)

Keuk Sun Jeon (DR. MOVIE; 4 episodes
eps 29, 31, 46, 49
)

Kum Young Na (DR.MOVIE; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 15, 17, 21-22, 25, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 41, 45, 51
)

Kyeong Sook Park (DR.MOVIE; 18 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10-11, 13-15, 18-19, 23, 33, 37-39, 43, 51
)

Mariko Akiyama (Atelier Ron; 7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13-15
)

Mayu Shirai
Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; 27 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-14, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 33, 39, 43-51 odd
)

Mayuko Mori (Studio Wyeth; eps 9, 11, 21)
Mi Kyueng Kim (DR.MOVIE; 8 episodes
eps 6, 19, 21-23, 27, 33-34
)

Michiko Taniguchi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 1, 17-19, 37
)

Mio Isshiki (Studio Wyeth; ep 29)
Momoko Takatsu (Studio Wyeth; 23 episodes
eps 7, 17, 19, 22-23, 25-27, 30-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41, 43, 46-47, 49-51
)

Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Noriko Wada (MOON Flower/Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-15, 35, 39, 46-47, 49
)

Noriyoshi Doi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 7, 18, 37, 42-43, 45, 47, 49-51
)

Rieko Ohiwa (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 7, 17)
Ryuu Koiso (Atelier Ron; eps 20, 36)
Sachiho Motoda (MOON Flower; 8 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-15, 34-35, 39
)

Sang Min An (STUDIO RAIN; ep 50)
Shigenori Takada (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Shiho Yanase (Studio Wyeth; ep 11)
Shinji Sugiyama (Studio Wyeth; eps 2, 7, 23)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 19)
Shosuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 13 episodes
eps 17-18, 23, 25-27, 29, 31, 43, 46-47, 50-51
)

Sohei Koizumi (Studio Wyeth; eps 5, 11)
Soon Nyu Heo (DR.MOVIE; 9 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 33-34, 38, 41, 45, 51
)

Taro Goto (Studio Wyeth; 36 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 33, 35, 37-39, 41-43, 45-47, 49, 51
)

Tetsuhiro Shimizu (STUDIO LOFT; eps 40, 44, 48)
Toshiko Abe (STUDIO LOFT; ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; eps 4, 8)
Yayoi Sekine (Studio Wyeth; 35 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 18-19, 21-23, 26-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-43, 46-47, 50-51
)

Yong Il Park (DR.MOVIE/STUDIO RAIN; 36 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-43, 45-47, 49-51
)

Yoon Ho Lee (DR.MOVIE; ep 13)
Yuki Kasahara (Studio Wyeth; eps 9-11)
Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 23, 33-34, 37, 42, 45-46, 49-50
)

Yūko Kobayashi (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 17-18, 23, 25-27, 29-31, 33
)

Yumi Inoue (Studio Wyeth; 29 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21, 23, 25-27, 29, 31, 34-35, 37, 39, 41-43
)

Background Director: Makoto Nakamura
Background Manager: Minoru Nakamura
Background Scanning:
Kaoru Nagasawa (eps 1-2, 7-51)
Ruriko Ikejiri (eps 1-2, 7-51)
Saeko Yuyama (eps 1-2, 7-51)
Tomoe Muramatsu (eps 1-2, 7-51)
Yuri Shimizu (eps 1-2, 7-51)
Casting: Sawako Todoriki (Nelke Planning)
Collaboration:
Masahiro Nouchi (Kodansha Nakayoshi Editorial Department)
Tamayo Kamagata (Kodansha Nakayoshi Editorial Department)
Color Check:
Ayako Ueda (eps 34, 41)
Eiko Nishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Eri Oga (ep 26)
Haremi Miyagawa (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Izumi Murasaki (7 episodes
eps 11, 28-29, 35-36, 46-47
)

Kimiko Kojima (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Makiko Yagihashi (9 episodes
eps 11, 13, 28-29, 35-36, 43, 46-47
)

Mayumi Nagashima (eps 13, 35-36)
Mio Hanada (ep 5)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 5)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 8, 20)
Takeshi Satou (ep 37)
Tomoe Imamura (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 25, 38-39, 43-44, 49, 51
)

Yoko Wakana (ep 15)
Yoshiko Shimizu (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 29, 31, 38-39, 43-44, 49, 51
)

Young-Suk Seok (ep 24)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; eps 32, 42, 48)
Color design:
Mika Iwami
Mimika Iwa
Color setting:
Ayako Ueda (eps 34, 41)
Eiko Nishi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Eri Oga (ep 26)
Haremi Miyagawa (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Mika Iwami (ep 1)
Satoshi Takezawa (eps 8, 20)
Takeshi Satou (ep 37)
Yoko Wakana (ep 15)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (22 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Yoshitaka Katō (CCR; eps 32, 42, 48)
Young-Suk Seok (eps 12, 18)
Concept Art: Shinji Aramaki
Cutting Illustrations: Yukiko Kinoshita (ED 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Akira Amemiya (GAINAX; ep 8)
Atsumi Sakai (Anime House; ep 15)
Bomin Kim (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 7, 11)
Bruges Kim (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19, 23, 25, 29, 31, 35-36, 38
)

Daisuke Irie (Studio Pierrot; 10 episodes
eps 23, 25, 29, 31, 36, 38, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Emi Kirikihira (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31
)

Eriko Murakami (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 16 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 17, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Etsuko Kimura (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31
)

Hiroshi Murayama (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 34, 41
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
Hyun-jung Lee (anivillage; ep 32)
In-Kyong Ku (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Jee Hee Im (anivillage; ep 32)
Ji Hee Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Ji Yeon Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Joo Young Doh (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Jung Ah Choi (anivillage; ep 32)
Jung Eun Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Jung Eun Lim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Jung Kyung Lee (anivillage; ep 32)
Kanami Nakao (Anime House; ep 15)
Kazue Tsunoda (Studio Pierrot; eps 11, 38)
Keiki Hatta (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; ep 1)
Keisuke Watanabe (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 34, 41
)

Ki Won An (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Kim Dong Jun (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Kōji Shiratori (Mouse; ep 41)
Kumiko Kawashima (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 16 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35, 38, 43-44, 46-47, 49
)

Kyoung Eun Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Kyung Mi Ham (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Masashi Yokoi (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
Masayuki Kouda (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 11)
Mayumi Suzuki (Studio Pierrot; eps 7, 38)
Mi Ra Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Mi Suk Houg (anivillage; ep 32)
Mi Suk Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Mi Suk Koh (anivillage; ep 32)
Mifumi Tomita (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 7, 11, 23)
Miho Inoue (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; eps 7, 11)
Mika Ookubo (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31
)

Mika Uchiki (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 11)
Min Suk Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Mitsue Akiyama (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; ep 11)
Nahoko Ishii (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 34, 41
)

Nami Miyanogawa (Studio Pierrot; 6 episodes
eps 35, 38, 43-44, 47, 49
)

Nao Narigasawa (Mouse; eps 7, 26)
Natsue Shimoda (Animation Planet; ep 25)
Nozomi Goto (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
Ooki Sugimoto (GAINAX; ep 8)
Rinako Nishihara (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; 12 episodes
eps 2, 11, 23, 25, 29, 31, 35, 38, 43, 46-47, 49
)

Ryo Imamura (GAINAX; ep 8)
Ryouji Masuyama (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
Ryuuta Yanagi (Studio Pierrot Animation Room; eps 2, 7, 11)
Sachiko Iwata (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 34, 41
)

Satoshi Yamaguchi (GAINAX; ep 8)
Shinya Miki (ARMS; 9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 24, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Shouko Nishigaki (GAINAX; eps 8, 20)
So Young Jang (anivillage; ep 32)
Su Kyung Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Sun Ki Baek (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Sun Young Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Sung Sik Yang (anivillage; ep 32)
Takashi Satō (ARMS; ep 9)
Takehiro Fukuda (Piggy; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Tatsuya Kawashima (ARMS; ep 24)
Tomoyuki Ogata (Anime House; ep 15)
Toshiaki Harada (ARMS; eps 9, 45)
Yoon Mi Choi (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 12)
Young Hee Jung (ep 12)
Young Im Cho (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Young Ja Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Young Sook Lee (anivillage; ep 32)
Yuka Tanaka (Animation Planet; ep 25)
Yun Jung Cho (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Yun Sung Cho (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Yuta Aramaki (Anime House; ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Hiroko Tezuka (eps 35, 38, 44)
Kawatatsu (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Masaaki Susowake (4 episodes
eps 15, 32, 38, 42
)

Mitsuko Toyoshima (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 36, 39, 43, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Natsumi Ishizaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Sachiko Iwata (eps 26, 34, 41)
Shinya Miki (eps 6, 12, 18)
Su-Ok Yu (eps 12, 18, 24)
Tatsuya Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Toshiaki Harada (eps 12, 18)
Yasuhito Murata (eps 20, 37)
Young Hee Jung (eps 12, 18, 24)
Key Animation:
Ae Lee Park (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Akemi Hayashi (OP)
Aki Kumada (Studio Wanpack; eps 10, 25)
Aki Yamauchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Akihito Asai (ep 37)
Akira Amemiya (eps 20, 37)
Akira Sotoya (ep 9)
An Gyu Lee (ep 22)
Atsushi Ogata (9 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Ayako Ishihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Ayumu Kotake (eps 8, 20, 37)
Chang Hwan Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33
)

Chihiro Washio (eps 4, 22)
Chijou Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10, 25)
Chika Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 19, 28, 36, 38, 51
)

Chisato Kawaguchi (ep 20)
Chiyuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Deok Ju Ha (ep 22)
Dong Ick Lee (ep 39)
Dong Jun Sin (anivillage; ep 32)
Duk Sung Moon (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Eiichi Nukui (Studio Gao; ep 8)
Eiichi Tokura (Mouse; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 17, 26, 29, 34, 41, 47
)

Eiji Fukuyama (eps 8, 20)
Eitaro Abe (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Emiko Kataoka (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 23, 29, 31, 36, 44, 49, 51
)

Eri Yuzuki (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Erika Uchiyama (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Eriko Uchiyama (eps 3, 40)
Eun Soo Oh (eps 16, 22)
Eun Young Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 30, 45)
Fujio Inose (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 14, 19, 28, 43, 51
)

Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (ep 22)
Fusako Sekigami (ep 7)
Gil Soo Joo (ep 30)
Gwi Yeon Heo (ep 4)
Hae Won Park (anivillage; eps 15, 32)
Hanako Enomoto (OP; eps 8, 20)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 37)
Harumi Isoyama (eps 16, 22)
Harumi Kakuda (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 25, 29, 35, 38, 43, 49
)

Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 9)
Hideaki Anno (ED 1)
Hideo Maru (eps 3, 38)
Hideto Tanaka (14 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35, 39, 43-44, 46, 51
)

Hideyuki Hamada (Mouse; 7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 17, 26, 34, 41
)

Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 27, 33, 40)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 35)
Hiroaki Tomita (OP; eps 20, 37)
Hirofumi Onodera (Mouse; 9 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 26, 29, 34, 38, 41, 47
)

Hiroki Harada (Anime R; ep 8)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; 6 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 31, 35, 47
)

Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti; eps 14, 19, 23)
Hiroshi Murayama (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 28, 44
)

Hiroto Tanaka (eps 28, 39)
Hiroya Kamakura (Anime House; ep 15)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (OP; eps 8, 20)
Hisako Tanaka (Studio Victory; eps 2, 23, 43)
Hitomi Fujii (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 40, 50
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (ep 37)
Ho Suk Lee (anivillage; ep 32)
Hougou Ookawara (4 episodes
eps 2, 23, 38, 46
)

Hyuk Jung Kwon (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Hyung Sik Shin (eps 10, 16, 22)
Ikumi Saitou (Radix; ep 23)
Issei Hasegawa (Anime House; ep 15)
Jae sun Heo (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 50)
Jang Bem Ho (eps 10, 16)
Ji-Hyun Kim (ep 16)
Ji-Yeon Lee (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Jin Won Seo (JIWOO ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Jin Wook Lim (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Jin-Kwang Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 50)
Jong Eun Lee (JIWOO ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Jong Ki Choi (eps 10, 16)
Jong Min Jun (eps 6, 12)
Ju Hak Lee (eps 4, 10, 16)
Jun Mori (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Jung Eun Yeom (JIWOO ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Jung Hee Park (eps 12, 18, 24)
Jung-Eun Hong (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Jung-Hyuk Kim (ep 10)
Jung-Yeon Kim (ep 11)
Kan Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 28, 38, 44, 49
)

Kanami Nakao (eps 42, 48)
Kaori Akimoto (Studio Victory; eps 2, 23, 43)
Kasumi Wada (eps 36, 43, 49)
Katsumasa Yokomine (ep 27)
Kayoko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 31, 38, 43, 46, 49
)

Kazuaki Imoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (9 episodes
eps 19, 25, 29, 35, 38, 43-44, 48-49
)

Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 31)
Kazunori Minagawa (Doga Kobo; ep 51)
Kazuya Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 28, 31, 39, 44, 49
)

Kazuya Nakamura (eps 9, 14, 21)
Kazuya Saitō (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 19, 28, 31, 36, 44, 49
)

Keiichirou Honjou (ep 37)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 37)
Keiko Hontani (ep 1)
Kengo Fukuda (eps 42, 48)
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; eps 11, 28, 44)
Keun Soo Lim (JIWOO ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Kikuko Sadakata (GAINAX; OP, ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 37, 44, 46, 51
)

Kim De Hun (eps 10, 16, 22)
Kim Dong Jun (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Kim Young Zoo (anivillage; ep 32)
Kōichirō Kawano (ep 37)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Anime House; ep 15)
Kum Sook Seo (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Kumiko Haruhi
Kumiko Kakoi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 17, 28, 31, 36, 46, 49, 51
)

Kumiko Kasuga (ep 2)
Kwang Sun Lee (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Kyoko Kametani (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21, 27, 40, 50
)

Kyoko Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 28, 35, 39, 44, 51
)

Kyung Nam Ko (ep 39)
Mai Tsujiguchi (Studio Graffiti; eps 14, 19)
Mamiko Nakanishi (Doga Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 11, 14, 19, 23, 28
)

Manabu Kurihara (ep 48)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 15, 42)
Masahiro Neriki (4 episodes
eps 31, 38, 44, 49
)

Masahiro Toriumi (Mouse; 9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 14, 17, 26, 34, 41, 47
)

Masaru Hyodo (OP)
Masaru Suda (eps 2, 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 25)
Masatomo Sugawara (ep 27)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 1, 14, 31)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Mayumi Hirota (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 19
)

Mayumi Oda (eps 28, 51)
Mi Sun Nam (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Miami Ryu (ep 48)
Michinori Shirato (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 14, 34, 41, 48
)

Midori Otsuka (eps 32, 42)
Miho Kawasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Miki Kato (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 17, 28, 31, 35, 38, 44, 51
)

Miki Yoshimoto (ep 37)
Min Sun Nam (ep 6)
Mina Sugiyama (OP)
Minako Shiba (ep 38)
Minami Takemura (Studio Graffiti; eps 19, 23)
Misao Abe (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 23
)

Mitsuhiro Kumita (4 episodes
eps 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Mitsutoshi Satō (eps 32, 42)
Miyuki Hanawa (eps 27, 33, 40)
Miyuki Honda (eps 33, 45, 50)
Miyuki Nakamura (Studio Wanpack; eps 25, 40)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 42)
Momoko Minegishi (Studio Graffiti; eps 14, 19, 28)
Momoyo Anno (OP, ED 1)
Motoaki Satou (ep 37)
Myoung Hoon Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; 8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Myung Kun Kim (ep 4)
Nahoko Ishii (Mouse; eps 11, 44)
Nam Sun Kang (JIWOO ANIMATION; 6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 33
)

Nami Arisaka (ED 1)
Nao Narigasawa (eps 11, 28)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 33, 45, 50)
Naomi Okita (9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 19, 23, 28, 35, 43, 47
)

Naomi Shiozaki (8 episodes
eps 2, 13, 19, 25, 29, 35, 43, 51
)

Naoto Yoshida (Anime R; ep 8)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 10, 16)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 16)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 42)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 27, 33, 40)
Nobuyasu Murakami (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Noriaki Kobayashi (Studio Gao; ep 8)
Noriko Ozeki (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 28, 35, 51
)

Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 31)
Park Boo Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; 6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30, 45
)

Rie Hirakawa (ep 8)
Rieko Akasaka (14 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 14, 17, 23, 28, 31, 36, 38, 43-44, 46, 49
)

Rika Mishima (ep 8)
Rumi Miyata (ep 48)
Ryōtarō Akao (Studio Gao; ep 8)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 8)
Sachiko Iwata (Mouse; eps 11, 28, 44)
Sang Ho Park (ep 16)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 39)
Sang-Jin Park (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Satoko Miyachi (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 19, 28, 51
)

Satoru Harada (eps 16, 22)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 1, 7, 13)
Satoshi Shimodera (eps 42, 48)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (eps 20, 37)
Sawako Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 43, 51)
Sayaka Toda (OP; eps 8, 20, 37)
Sayuri Sugitou (ep 1)
Se Jin Yoo (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 24, 30
)

Se-Kwan Choi (ep 39)
Seiji Okuda (ep 20)
Seika Oota (eps 43, 49)
Seung Geun Ryu (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 27)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 4)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 22)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 39)
Shingo Natsume (ep 37)
Shino Ikeda (eps 20, 37)
Shuu Watanabe (Studio Mark; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 23, 29, 39, 47
)

Soji Ninomiya (ep 37)
Soo Il Yun (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 40, 50)
Soon Young Seo (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Sun Ki Baek (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 30, 45)
Sun Kyoo Yoon (anivillage; ep 15)
Sung Jin Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Sung-Chul Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; eps 40, 50)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ED 1-2)
Tae Sung Won (ep 12)
Taeka Ishiko (eps 1, 5)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 21, 27, 45)
Takako Onishi (eps 1, 38, 49)
Takao Ozone (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 25
)

Takaomi Higashino (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Takashi Amari (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Takayoshi Tatsuta (ep 15)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 16)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; ep 35)
Tomoko Murakami (12 episodes
eps 5, 13-14, 19, 25, 29, 31, 35, 39, 44, 46, 51
)

Tomoko Shimizu (Anime House; ep 15)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 4)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 2)
Toshifumi Akai (eps 8, 20, 37)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 48)
Toshiko Baba (eps 2, 46)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 38)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (ep 47)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (eps 21, 27)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 8, 20)
Umezou Paololotti (eps 3, 27)
Yasuko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 9, 40, 45, 50
)

Yasuto Nishikata (ep 43)
Yasuyoshi Kaneko (Mouse; eps 2, 17)
Ye Ja Ko (HANJIN ANIMATION; ep 45)
Yohko Ariizumi (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 21, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Yoko Ono (eps 1, 7)
Yong Joo Cho (ep 30)
Yoon-Joung Kim (JIWOO ANIMATION; 4 episodes
eps 3, 40, 45, 50
)

Yoshimi Iwata (ep 50)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 8)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 42)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 9, 14)
Young Duk Kim (eps 4, 10, 16)
Young Sun Kim (eps 10, 16, 22)
Young-Rae Cho (ep 39)
Yu Bang Song (anivillage; ep 32)
Yuichi Endo (eps 31, 38, 43)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 9)
Yuji Nakao (Mouse; 7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 26, 34, 41, 47
)

Yuka Hasegawa (Radix; ep 23)
Yuki Terano (Studio Wanpack; ep 25)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 20)
Yukiko Ono (eps 27, 33)
Yūko Yahiro (Radix; ep 23)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 16)
Yuriko Sugaya (Studio Graffiti; ep 23)
Yuriko Takase (ep 42)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (OP)
Yuuki Itoh (eps 3, 27)
Yuuko Yoshimi (Studio Gao; ep 8)
Yuuta Yano (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 10, 25)
Key Animation Cooperation: Moyoco Anno (ED 2)
Literature Advancement: Masahiro Okubo
Offline Editing: Shinji Iriyama
Offline Editing Assistant:
Gō Sadamatsu (eps 8-51)
Shinji Iriyama (eps 1-7, 44, 47)
Online Editor:
Koji Nakamura
Miwa Kikuchi (eps 1-6)
Ryō Hokari (eps 44, 47)
Shinji Iriyama (42 episodes
eps 8-43, 45-46, 48-51
)

Paint:
Ayako Ueda (Mouse; 4 episodes
eps 7, 26, 34, 41
)

Azusa Nishimura (Studio Lagoon; eps 8, 25)
Chiho Makita (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Emi Kazuno (Studio Lagoon; ep 8)
Eri Oga (Mouse; eps 7, 34, 41)
Fumiko Koono (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Hee Jung Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Hee Sun Lee (anivillage; ep 32)
Hee-Kyung Kang (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Hirofumi Nakagawa (Studio Lagoon; eps 8, 25)
Hitomi Shimoganna (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 38
)

Hyun-Kyung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 18, 24)
Ikuyo Morita (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Izumi Murasaki (Pierrot DAR; ep 31)
Jae Hyun Kim (anivillage; ep 32)
Jang-Mi Kim (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Jung Eun Kim (anivillage; ep 32)
Junko Tsujima (Mouse; eps 34, 41)
Katsunori Suzuki (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Kim Jin-Mi (anivillage; ep 32)
Makiko Yagihashi (Pierrot DAR; ep 31)
Mami Yariwake (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 38
)

Mayumi Nagashima (Pierrot DAR; ep 31)
Mi Hyang Hong (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Mi Ran Kim (anivillage; ep 32)
Mi Soon Jun (anivillage; ep 32)
Mina Noda (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Mio Hanada (ARMS; ep 3)
Miyuki Yoshioka (Pierrot DAR; ep 25)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; eps 1-2)
Sakiko Takemura (ARMS; ep 3)
Seon Jong Han (anivillage; ep 32)
Shinnosuke Nagare (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 38
)

Shizu Odagiri (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Song Eun Ha (anivillage; ep 32)
Sun Youg Kim (anivillage; ep 32)
Tomiko Kobayashi (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Toshiyuki Ito (Studio Targe; ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Takashima (Studio Lagoon; eps 8, 25)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Young Shin Jung (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Young-Ok Ji (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Yu Mi Cha (HANJIN ANIMATION; eps 12, 18, 24)
Yukie Matsuzaki (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 38
)

Yukiko Tanishima (Studio Pierrot Fukuoka; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 23, 31, 38
)

Yūko Koga (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Yuko Shibano (Mouse; eps 34, 41)
Yuri Chino (Studio CATS; ep 37)
Photography:
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Kazuhiro Utagawa
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Midorino Anno (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Norikazu Yamaguchi (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Taro Okuzawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Tomohiro Nishiyama (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-51)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Tokudo (ep 37)
Hee-Soo Lim (ep 24)
Hideki Kurahashi (ep 22)
Hideyuki Niisato (eps 12, 18)
Hiroshi Kataoka (eps 26, 34, 41)
Hiroshi Kunosato (eps 9, 14)
Hiroto Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Kazuya Masumoto (ep 20)
Koichi Machiyama (eps 31, 38)
Kyoung Sun Moon (5 episodes
eps 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Luvless (eps 6, 24, 30)
Maiko Isogai (ep 2)
Manabu Kurihara (ep 32)
Manabu Yamamoto (ep 15)
Mi Hee Kim (ep 45)
Min Jung Song (eps 12, 18, 30)
Miwa Kaneshiro (ep 42)
Nanaki Satō (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 25, 35, 41, 47
)

Naoko Shiraishi (ep 8)
Naomi Komatsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 29, 36, 43, 49
)

Shigeharu Sekiguchi (eps 4, 10, 16)
Shintaro Nozaki (ep 3)
Yoshimi Satō (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 28, 34, 39, 44, 51
)

Yuichi Shimamoto (ep 48)
Yuta Kimura (ep 46)
Production Cooperation: Kazuya Masumoto (GAINAX; ED 2)
Production manager: Mori Ooi
Program Publicity:
Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo; eps 30-51)
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo; eps 1-29)
Prop Design:
Koichi Ohata
Seiji Uda
Publicity:
Nobuaki Suzuki
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Akiyoshi Yoda
Recording Assistant: Tamayo Kawaguchi
Recording Technician: Hozumi Gōda (ep 8)
Research Cooperation: Hiroyuki Yagi (Tokyo Fencers; ep 6)
Setting Advancement: Maiko Isogai
Sound Effects:
Michiyo Saito (Sound Garden)
Sound Production:
Kimiko Hayashi (Jinnan Studio)
Special Effects:
Fumiko Matsuda (ep 37)
Izumi Murasaki (eps 11, 29)
Jin Hibiki (eps 32, 42, 48)
Kenji Ikeda (eps 13, 44, 51)
Kimiko Kojima (11 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 23, 25, 29, 31, 39, 43, 49
)

Makiko Yagihashi (eps 11, 29, 43)
Nobuo Kimura (eps 1-2)
Sakiko Takemura (ep 5)
Satoshi Takezawa (ep 20)
Tomoe Imamura (12 episodes
eps 14, 17, 25, 28, 35-36, 38-39, 43, 46-47, 49
)

Yoshiko Fukunaga (ep 37)
Yoshiko Shimizu (16 episodes
eps 7, 11, 14, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 39, 43, 46-47, 49
)

Theme Song Arrangement: Yasuharu Konishi (OP,ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yasuharu Konishi (OP,ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Moyoco Anno (OP,ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Juri Ihata (ED2)
Karia Nomoto (OP,ED)
Marika Matsumoto (ED2)
Juri Ihata as Vanilla Mieux (Vanilla Aisu)
Marika Matsumoto as Chocolat Meilleure (Chocolat Katō)

Ayaka Saito as Waffle
Chieko Higuchi as Yurika Kenjō (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 14, 18, 25, 28, 49
)
Chisa Yokoyama as Blanca
Hiroki Konishi as Pierre
Kenjiro Tsuda as Rockin' Robin
Naoya Iwahashi as Soul
Ryohei Kimura as Houx
Sakiko Uran as Cinnamon Meilleure
Sumi Shimamoto as Candy Mieux
Takeshi Maeda as Captain Glacier
Yuuichi Yasoda as Duke

Akira Nakagawa as
Hajime Nishitani (7 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 32-33, 35, 49
)

Komachi Onodera (eps 2, 13)
Shinobu (ep 27)
Teacher (ep 1)
Asako Yoshida as Pierre (young; eps 47, 51)
Chika Ookubo as
Bee (5 episodes
eps 31-32, 35, 46-47
)

Female Student (ep 38)
Daisuke Nakamura as Runx (ep 29)
Erika Nakai as Anana (ep 29)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as
Akira's Father (eps 9, 27)
Director (ep 12)
Elder (4 episodes
eps 7, 30, 41, 51
)

Magic World Mail Order Joe (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 21, 23, 25, 35
)

Manager (ep 16)
Hikaru Tokita as Ian (ep 42)
Hiroshi Shimozaki as
Bentō Store Clerk (ep 10)
Director (ep 16)
Elder (ep 7)
Judge (ep 6)
Nerd (ep 11)
Pumpkin Man (ep 43)
Store Clerk (eps 32, 36)
Junko Minagawa as
Boy (ep 49)
Unicorn
Junko Takeuchi as Miharu Sakamoto (ep 27)
Kanako Mitsuhashi as
Honey (ep 29)
Jun Mitsumura
Ogre (eps 44, 46)
Rose (4 episodes
eps 8, 25, 28, 38
)
Kaori Miura as Michael Satō (ep 26)
Kaori Shimizu as Coco (eps 16, 43)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Akira Mikado
Kyōko Manase as
Lavisman (ep 7)
Mocha's Mom (ep 29)
Mariko Nagahama as
Ayumi Ijūin (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 18, 32, 42, 45
)

Lady Attendant (ep 34)
Mousse (ep 47)
Pu-Ala (ep 30)
Teacher (ep 1)
Witch's Fortune-Teling Book (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 11-13, 15, 19, 27, 41
)
Mariya Ise as
Female Student (ep 3)
Nanako Walsh
Masami Iwasaki as
Corne Meilleure
Director (ep 10)
Masayo Hosono as Citron (ep 29)
Megumi Nasu as Mitsuki Shiratori (ep 11)
Mie Sonozaki as Imperial Guard Squad Captain Pradl (5 episodes
eps 29, 43-44, 50-51
)
Mika Ishibashi as
Club Member (ep 24)
Frog (ep 36)
Reiji Nakama (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9-15 odd, 18, 32
)

Silluse (eps 46-47)
Mika Itou as
Boy (ep 10)
Karen Manabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 23
)

Tarō Mamoyama (ep 24)
Miki Ootani as
Boy (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 35, 45
)

Customer (ep 19)
Fan (ep 10)
Hideki Noguchi (ep 42)
Jōji Kitajima (5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 32-33, 40
)

Male Club Member (ep 3)
Manabu (ep 4)
Margaret (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 18, 24, 28, 38
)

Momoko Sawamura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13-15, 23-24
)

Po-Ala (ep 30)
Mitsuki Saiga as Kenji Morita (ep 26)
Noriko Namiki as Waffle's Caretaker (eps 31-36, 43)
Orie Kimoto as
Ayame (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 14, 18, 24-25, 38
)

Customer (ep 19)
Fairy (ep 43)
Fan (ep 10)
Female Club Member (ep 3)
Mayu Ishida (eps 13, 26, 32)
Reina Yoshimura as French Pedestrian (ep 19)
Rie Nakagawa as
Akane Sekiguchi (6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 25, 31, 38, 49
)

Customer (ep 19)
Female Club Member (ep 3)
Mandragora (ep 46)
Pi-Ala (ep 30)
Sachiko Mochizuki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 15, 18, 22, 24, 35, 41
)

Sakiko Hara (ep 23)
Risa Mizuno as Ayano Ichijō (ep 23)
Rumi Shishido as
Mocha (ep 29)
Ombre (eps 46-47)
Ryo Naitou as
Announcer (ep 17)
Brother (ep 19)
Chef (ep 7)
Elder (ep 7)
Gangster (ep 11)
Girouette (10 episodes
eps 30, 37, 41-46, 48, 50
)

Guardsman (ep 10)
Hiroshi
Mitsue (ep 19)
Staff (ep 16)
Sachi Kokuryu as Taiji Sugiyama
Sachie Abe as
Boy (ep 17)
Customer (ep 19)
Fairy (ep 43)
Momoka (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 18, 24-25
)

Ogre (eps 44-45)
Queen (ep 16)
Rika Matsuda
Sophia's Mother (ep 20)
Store Clerk (ep 40)
Saori Terai as
Boy (ep 45)
Chris Takigawa (ep 20)
Fan (ep 10)
Hayato Tōno (ep 4)
Ishibashi-senpai (ep 24)
Magic-User (ep 43)
Student Council Member (ep 38)
Satomi Hanamura as
Jun'ichi Oizumi (ep 33)
Natsume Arisaka (28 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13-15, 17-18, 21-26, 31-32, 35, 37-38, 40-41, 45, 48-49
)
Shigemi Tanaka as Mr. Gugelhupf (ep 29)
Suguru Inoue as Magic-User (ep 43)
Takahiro Hirano as Ogre (eps 47-48)
Takashi Matsuyama as Mocha's Dad (ep 29)
Takayuki Hirano as
Cinnamon's Notebook (ep 44)
Elder (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 30, 41, 49, 51
)

Magic-User (ep 43)
Mysterious Person (ep 16)
Waiter (ep 7)
Takehiro Hasu as
Beignet (ep 47)
Ogre (ep 48)
Principal (ep 35)
Tomomi Seo as Mont Blanc (ep 13)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kōji Seisai (ep 34)
Yoichi Masukawa as Takamura (ep 40)
Yuki Kaida as Shinohara-senpai (ep 22)
Yume Miyamoto as Sophia Takigawa (ep 20)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
2nd Key Animation Cooperation:
Studio CATS (ep 8)
Animation Direction: GAINAX (Assist.; ep 8)
Animation Production: Pierrot
Background Art:
Atelier Ron (7 episodes
eps 20, 24, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

DR Movie (38 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-43, 45-47, 49, 51
)

Moon Flower (8 episodes
eps 9-10, 13-15, 34-35, 39
)

Seoul Loft (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Studio Loft (12 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 40, 44, 48
)

Studio Rain (ep 50)
Studio Wyeth (39 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-11, 13-15, 17-19, 21-23, 25-27, 29-31, 33-35, 37-39, 41-43, 45-47, 49-51
)

BG Scan:
Studio Cosmos (eps 3-6)
Casting: Nelke Planning
Color Setting:
CCR (eps 32, 42, 48)
Studio Lagoon (ep 8)
Editing Studio: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
ANI FACTORY (eps 42, 48)
Animation Planet (ep 25)
Anime House (ep 15)
Anime R (eps 1, 19)
AniVillage (eps 15, 32)
Artland (ep 5)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 37)
Buyu (eps 19, 28)
Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 37)
cube A motion (eps 42, 48)
Daume (ep 20)
Doga Kobo (eps 13-14, 19)
EASIA (eps 34, 41-42)
Fan Out
Far Eastern Animation (ep 36)
Frontline (eps 20, 22)
GAINAX (eps 8, 20)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 30, 35, 45
)

Jiwoo Animation (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13-15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Kino Production (ep 20)
Mook Animation
Mouse (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 47
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 13, 31, 39, 43, 46
)

Nakamura Production (ep 37)
NARA Animation (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

NEO Planning (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Oh! Production (ep 38)
Pak Production (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 13, 16, 22, 46
)

PIGGY (ep 19)
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

SHAFT
Studio Cockpit (ep 37)
Studio DEEN (ep 51)
Studio Lagoon (ep 20)
Studio Malvine (eps 34, 41)
Studio Mark (eps 13, 19)
Studio MAT (eps 49, 51)
Studio Pierrot Animation Room (eps 1, 51)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (eps 1, 51)
Studio Ron (ep 19)
Sung San Production (ep 48)
SynergySP (eps 43, 47)
Tama Production (ep 20)
TNK (ep 20)
Triple A (20 episodes
eps 2, 5, 14, 17, 22, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

U-Jin Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Studio Wombat (eps 1, 5, 7, 51)
Yumeta Company (ep 37)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Fan Out (ep 8)
Frontline (ep 8)
Mook Animation (ep 8)
SHAFT (ep 8)
Studio Lagoon (ep 8)
Key Animation:
ANI FACTORY (eps 42, 48)
Anime House (eps 15, 42, 48)
Anime R (ep 8)
Anime Roman (ep 2)
AniVillage (eps 15, 32, 42)
Doga Kobo (7 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 23, 38, 43, 51
)

GAINAX (eps 44, 46)
Hanjin Animation (eps 35-36, 45)
Jiwoo Animation (12 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 13-15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Kibana
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 39)
Mouse (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11, 14, 17, 29, 36, 38, 43-44, 47
)

Nakamura Production (ep 43)
NARA Animation (17 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 19, 23, 25, 29, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Pak Production (ep 46)
Radix (ep 23)
Studio Cockpit (ep 11)
STUDIO GAO (ep 8)
Studio Graffiti (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 23, 36
)

Studio Mark (6 episodes
eps 2, 11, 23, 31, 38, 47
)

Studio Victory (eps 2, 23, 43)
Studio Wanpack (eps 8, 25, 35)
Studio Wonbat
Sung San Production (ep 48)
Studio Wombat (eps 1-2, 5)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production:
King Records
TV Tokyo Music
Paint:
ANI FACTORY (eps 42, 48)
AniVillage (eps 15, 32)
Bee Train
Buyu (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 19
)

Changzhou New Star Art Co. Ltd. (ep 37)
cube A motion (eps 42, 48)
EASIA (eps 34, 41-42)
Fan Out
Far Eastern Animation (ep 36)
Frontline (ep 20)
Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 30, 35, 45
)

Jiwoo Animation (12 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13-15, 21, 27, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Konohana (eps 2, 51)
Mook Animation
Mouse (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 14, 47
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 13, 31, 39, 43, 46
)

NARA Animation (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

NEO Planning (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Pak Production (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 13, 16, 22, 46
)

Production I.G
Seong Bo Yang Haeng (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11, 13-14, 17, 19, 23, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

SHAFT (ep 19)
Studio CATS (ep 20)
Studio Elle
Studio Killy (ep 1)
Studio Lagoon (12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19-20, 23, 25, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Studio Malvine (eps 34, 41)
Studio Pierrot Fukuoka (ep 51)
Studio Ron (ep 1)
Studio Targe (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13-14, 38
)

Sung San Production (ep 48)
Tanto (eps 1, 11, 51)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 20)
Triple A (18 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 22, 25, 28-29, 31, 35-36, 38-39, 43-44, 46-47, 49, 51
)

U-Jin Production (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Paint Check:
CCR (eps 32, 42, 48)
Studio Lagoon (ep 8)
Paint Cooperation:
Bee Train (ep 8)
Fan Out (ep 8)
Frontline (ep 8)
Mook Animation (ep 8)
Production I.G (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 8)
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
Arms (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

GAINAX (ED 2; eps 8, 20, 37)
Kelmadick (4 episodes
eps 15, 32, 42, 48
)

Mouse (eps 26, 34, 41)
PIGGY (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Publisher: Kodansha
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Research Cooperation: Tokyo Fencers (ep 6)
Sound Effects: Sound Garden
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
special effects: Studio Cosmos (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 16, 22
)

English staff
English cast
(none)
Michael Pizzuto as Duke
English companies
French cast
French staff
ADR Director: Frédéric Souterelle

Collection Director: Cedric Littardi
Production Director: Pierre-Alexandre Xavier
Theme Song Performance: Suzanne Sindberg
Isabelle Volpe as Chocola Meilleure
Julie André as Vanilla Mieux

Florence Dumortier as
Blanca
Candy Mieux
Frederic Popovic as Rock'n Lovin
Gwen Lebret as Duke
Patrick Pellegrin as Captain Glacier
Vincent De Bouard as Pierre

Chrissis Angelopoulos as Nanako Walsh
Francoise Escobar as Taohua
Frédéric Souterelle as
Hiroshi
Ijuin
Gwenäelle Julien as Akira Mikado
Isabelle Noérie as Rosé
Isabelle Théobald as Margaret
Nayeli Forest as Yurika
Patrick Pellegrin as Taiji Sugiyama
Philippe Namann as Houx
Yannick Bellissard as
Jun Mitsumura
Mimura
Saule
French companies
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Broadcaster: Canal J (from 29 October 2006)
Distributor: KAZÉ
Italian staff
Italian cast
Debora Magnaghi as Chocola Meilleure
Francesca Bielli as Vanilla Mieux

Alessandro Rigotti as Pierre
Jolanda Granato as Blanca
Lorenzo Scattorin as Rockin' Robin
Paolo De Santis as Duke Poivre
Simone D'Andrea as Saule

Alessandra Karpoff as Sachiko Mochizuki
Diego Sabre as Corn Meilleure
Federica Valenti as Waffle
Gianluca Iacono as Sylvette
Graziella Porta as Balia di Waffle
Irene Scalzo as Nishita
Loredana Nicosia as Balia di Vanilla
Luca Bottale as Unicorno
Maddalena Vadacca as Regina Candy Mieux
Patrizia Mottola as Yurika
Renata Bertolas as Cinnamon Meilleure
Renato Novara as Akira Mikado
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 7 January 2009)
Hiro (from 19 July 2010)
Italia 1 (from 14 Feb. 2008)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Dubbing Director: Wissam Haidar
Translation: Nawar Al Homsy
Producer: Nasser Anany

Editing: Yassine Tounji
General Supervision: Mona Samaan
Mixing: Mohamad Azawi
Music Compostiton: Omar Antaby
Singer: Hamsa El Hayek
Sound Engineer: Wissam Abdel Karim
Theme Song Lyrics: Munir Lababidi
Arabic companies
Dubbing Studio: Tanweer (Jordan)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script: Charmaine Cordoviz (QTV Dub; eps 24-26)

Script Assistant:
Alexandra Sagrado (QTV Dub; ep 26)
Rachel Cordoviz (QTV Dub; ep 26)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Chocola Meilleure (QTV dub)
Grace Cornel as Chocola Meilleure (Hero dub)
Klariz Magboo as Vanilla Mieux (QTV and Hero dubs)
Owen Caling as Vanilla (Hero dub)

Allan Ortega as Houx (QTV Dub)
Christian Alvear as Houx and Hiroshi
Ely Martin as Rock'n Lovin (QTV Dub)
Julius Figueroa as
Duke (QTV Dub)
Saule (QTV Dub)

Ahlee Reyes as
Candy Mieux (QTV Dub)
Nanako Walsh (QTV Dub)
voice of fortune telling book (QTV Dub)
Yurika (QTV Dub)
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Akane (QTV Dub)
Roze (QTV Dub)
Christian Alvear as
Mimura
Nishitani (Hero dub)
Ely Martin as
Hayato (QTV Dub)
Ian (QTV Dub; ep 45)
Jun Mitsumura (QTV Dub)
Kousaka (QTV Dub)
Morita (QTV Dub; ep 26)
Shinohara-sempai (QTV Dub; ep 22)
Takamura (QTV Dub; ep 40)
Tarou Moriyama (QTV Dub; ep 24)
Unicorn (QTV Dub)
Grace Cornel as
Amber (Hero dub)
voice of magic book (Hero dub)
Julius Figueroa as
Glacier (QTV Dub)
Taiji Sugiyama (QTV Dub)
Klariz Magboo as
Baaya (Waffle's caretaker, QTV Dub)
Candy Mieux (Hero dub)
Miharu (Hero dub)
Rika Matsuda (QTV Dub)
Rachel Cordoviz as
Cinnamon Meilleure (QTV Dub)
Coconut (QTV Dub; ep 16)
Karen Manabe (QTV Dub)
Mitsuki (QTV Dub)
Nishitani Hajime (QTV dub)
Sachiko-sensei (QTV Dub)
Sophia Takigawa (QTV Dub; ep 20)
Waffle (QTV dub)
Yvette Tagura as
Cinnamon Meillure (Hero dub)
Karen Manabe (Hero dub)
Yurika (Hero dub)

Olive Madredejos (QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
QTV Channel 11 (Official)
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (QTV Dub)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Anna Kalisiak (eps 27-34)
Anna Klink (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Krzysztof Staroń (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-22
)

Translation:
Izumi Yoshida (eps 23-34)
Małgorzata Gajderowicz (eps 1-22)
Paweł Musiałowski (eps 1-22)

Cooperation:
Małgorzata Gajderowicz (eps 23-26)
Paweł Musiałowski (eps 23-34)
Dialogue Editing:
Anna Kalisiak (eps 27-34)
Anna Klink (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Krzysztof Staroń (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10-13, 15
)

Sound Producer: Robert Buczkowski
Polish companies
Broadcaster: 4fun.tv
Dubbing: Studio Lingua
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Distributor: Hi-Yu International
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology