Hozumi GÔDA

郷田 ほづみ
Family name (in kanji): 郷田
Given name (in kanji): ほづみ
Birth name: Hozumi (穂積) Gouda (合田)
Date of birth: 1957-08-22
Hometown: Odawara, Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 176 cm
Non-anime roles:
Kunzite in "Tales of Hearts R" (VG) (Japanese)
Kunzite in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Leorio in "Hunter x Hunter Deja-vu in Summer" (musical)
Leorio in "Hunter x Hunter Musical" (play)
Leorio in "Hunter X Hunter: The Nightmare of Zaoldyeck" (Musical)
Patrick Jane in "The Mentalist" (live-action) (Japanese)
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Remus Lupin in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tom Scavo in "Desperate Housewives" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakegyamon (TV) : Sound Director, Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) : Sound Director
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) : Sound Director
CODE-E (TV) : Sound Director
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Sound Director
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) : Sound Director
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Sound Director
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) : Sound Director
Junjō Romantica (TV) : Sound Director
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) : Sound Director
Mach Girl (special) : Sound Director
Mission-E (TV) : Sound Director
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Sound Director
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Sound Director
Rose O'Neill Kewpie (TV) : Sound Director
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) : Sound Director
Starry Sky (TV) : Sound Director
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) : Sound Director
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Sound Director
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Sound Director
Twin Spica (TV) : Sound Director
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) : Sound Director, Voice Direction
Vampire Knight (TV) : Sound Director
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Sound Director
Vampiyan Kids (TV) : Sound Director
Zettai Shonen (TV) : Sound Director

Cast in:
After School Midnighters (movie) as Schubert
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Satomi Jyuri
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Bakegyamon (TV) as Fue
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Lio Convoy
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hokuto
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Rocketrunner
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Tetsu Hayami
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Naitori
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Sugino Shirou
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Lio Convoy (4 episodes
eps 1, 29, 34-35
)

Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Saigyōuhōshi
D.Gray-man (TV) as Suman Dark
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Suguru Daimon (eps 24-25)
Doraemon: Nobita's Monstrous Underwater Castle (movie) as Anawinsa
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kasuga Nozaki
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Vincent Blueno
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Kouhei Takasu
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Jirōbō Nakanishi; Nakanishi Jirōbō (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-25
)

Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Tokimune
Gun Frontier (TV) as Cozule
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Harry Burnsworth
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Kappa (ep 30); Panda (ep 16); Roman Empire
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Kappa; Rome
Hoshizora Kiseki (ONA) as Staff
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Leorio
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as LeoRio; Otoko
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Leorio
Idaten Jump (TV) as Narration; Takeshi Yamato
Interlude (OAV) as Fuyuki Ikuo
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Kyou Ijuuin (ep 12)
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Kuramoto-sensei
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Campari
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Baron Maximillion
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV)
Konjiki no Gash Bell!! (movie 2) as Kafka Sunbeam
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Kafka Sunbeam
Last Exile (TV) as Vincent Arthai
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vincent Alzey
Legend of the Condor Hero (TV) as Yaritsu Sei
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Yang Wen-li
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Yang Wen-li
Mach Girl (special) as Narration
Mardock Scramble (cancelled OAV) as Doctor
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Hokuto
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Araki Murashige
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Koutarou Ichihara (ep 3)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Mizuno Saneyoshi (ep 5)
NieA_7 (TV) as Shuhei Karita
Oshare Majo Love and Berry: Shiawase no Mahou (movie) as Mr. Brad
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Inoue
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Inoue
R.O.D -The TV- as Joe "Joker" Carpenter
Read or Die (OAV) as Joker
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Lorenzo
Scan2Go (TV) as Zero
Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV) as ant captain
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sanada Saemonnosuke Nobushige/Genjirou
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Saemon-no-suke Yukimura Sanada
Shion no Oh (TV) as Makoto Hani
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Mutsu Izumi
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Chirico Cuvie
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Hans Remerio (eps 10-13)
Strike Witches (movie) as Narration
Strike Witches (TV) as Narration; Professor Miyafuji
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Narration; Professor Miyafuji (ep 8)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Melt
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Melt
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Lio Convoy
Vampire Knight (TV) as Headmster Kaien Cross
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaien Cross
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Jean Claude Magnum
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Darkness; Mr. T/Trueman
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sunbeam Kafka 
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Jirou Hatori (eps 13-26)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none