Agū: Tensai Ningyō (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Aguu: Tensai Ningyō (Japanese)
Devil Dolls
悪偶 -天才人形- (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Ai is an ordinary girl, and a dancer. Her friend Machi is also a dancer, but Machi is a genius. Watching Machi's talent often makes Ai feel down. But one day, Ai finds out Machi's secret: the existence of the Aguu, palm-size entities who grant genius talent upon those who hold them. In order to save Machi, who has become a "Seamstress" who makes Aguu, Ai becomes a "Savior." The Saviors are a group of people who have fought the Seamstresses for generations.
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-07-09
Opening Theme:
"prima dynamis" (プリマ デュナミス) by Denki-shiki Karen Ongaku Shudan
Ending Theme:
"Tsugihagi" (ツギハギ) by Noriko Shibasaki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Bob Shirohata
Series Composition: Yuiko Katō
Script:
Aki Mizuki (eps 6-7, 9, 11)
Risa Mizuno (eps 6, 9, 11)
Yoshifumi Shigeta (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10
)

Yuiko Katō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 12
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 10)
Bob Shirohata (eps 1-2)
Hidekazu Hara (ep 4)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 11)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 8)
Masaharu Okuwaki (as Masaki Ozora; ep 12)
Megumi Soeno (ep 5)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 6)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 9)
Yukio Suzuki (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 11)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 8)
Kazuya Fujishiro (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Tomino (ep 5)
Masato Kitagawa (ep 6)
Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 7)
Shunji Yoshida (ep 10)
Tsutomu Murakami (ep 2)
Yoshito Hata (ep 3)
Original creator: Yichun
Character Design: Masaaki Kannan
Art Director: Masakazu Miyake
Chief Animation Director: Masaaki Kannan
Animation Director:
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 6)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Ikai (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Konomi Sakurai (ep 6)
Maho Aoki (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Masaaki Kannan (OP/ED; ep 12)
Masumi Hattori (eps 4, 9-10)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 1-2, 11)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 2, 4, 10)
Tatsuo Yanagino (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11
)

Toshihisa Kaiya (ep 7)
Yūichirō Yamada (eps 1, 4, 10)
Yuta Ito (ep 7)
Zhi Peng Wu (eps 5, 9, 12)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gōda
Cgi Director: Kentaro Sasaki (Buemon; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Director of Photography: Masayuki Kawaguchi
Executive producer:
ASKASK (Tencent)
Chenmode Zhangyu (Tencent)
Shui Ta (Tencent)
Xiongmao Gefan (Tencent)
Producer: Itsuo Miyamoto (Studio DEEN)

2nd Key Animation:
Ji Taek Lee (ep 10)
Jin Hong Huang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Jin Young Kim (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kyeong Soo Kim (ep 10)
Li Bin Ye (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Maho Aoki (Seven Seas; eps 1-2)
Myung Gye Seung (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Qing Li (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (ep 2)
Setsuko Unno (ep 3)
Seung Hun Oh (ep 10)
Takao Mitsui (ep 3)
Tatsuo Yanagino (Seven Seas; eps 1, 3)
Young Hee Park (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Zhi Jun Li (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Zhi Peng Wu (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Advertising Publicity:
AB
Xiao Huo
Xiongmao Gefan
Yasumi Ozeki
Animation producer: Masayoshi Ohno (Marvy Jack)
Art Setting: Shinji Nagaoka (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Masashi Ohzaki
Background Art:
Akimi Hirakawa (Marvy Jack; eps 4, 8, 10)
Hea Whan Kim (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Hyun Ah Song (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Ji Hye Yun (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Kyoung Gi Kim (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Kyung Min Kim (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Masakazu Miyake (Team NKM; ep 12)
Masami Ozeki (Team NKM; ep 1)
Min-Ji Kim (Team NKM; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Natsumi Niima (Team NKM; ep 12)
Saori Miyake (Team NKM; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Shin Maeda (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Shinji Nagaoka (Team NKM; eps 9, 12)
Sung Hee Kim (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Tsuneo Ozeki (Team NKM; ep 1)
Yan Fei Chen (Team NKM; eps 1, 3)
Yong Yun Jang (B.S.P; eps 4, 10)
CG Animation:
Daiki Arai (Buemon; eps 5-6)
Kurumi Kuroki (Buemon; eps 1-4)
Yuya Wakayama (Buemon; eps 5-6, 10-11)
CG Production Advancement:
Kazuki Sakamoto (Buemon; eps 1-4)
Makoto Takagi (Buemon; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-11
)

Chief Executive Producer: Li Xiaoting (Tencent)
Chief Planner: Zou Zhengyu (Tencent)
Color Check:
Chisato Tsumotani (DEEN Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Chitose Kimura (DEEN Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Eiko Kitazume (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Hyeon Ok Choi (ep 2)
Keiko Takishima (DEEN Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kozue Arai (DEEN Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 7)
Takeshi Mochida (DEEN Digital; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yui Azumi (DEEN Digital; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11
)

Color design: Imari Katsuragi
Color setting:
Eiko Kitazume (DEEN Digital; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Hitomi Kawashima (DEEN Digital; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Youko Watanabe (ep 7)
Digital Paint:
Biao Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Cheng Cheng Luo (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Li Xia Deng (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Long Qian (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Mi Jung Kim (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Seung Uk Kook (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Sheng Ji Zhou (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Song Lin Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Wan Xiu Jiang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Xiao Wan Sun (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Xiong Yin (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Yao Rong (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Ying Pang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Yu Qing Zhang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Editing: Megumi Uchida
Editing Assistant: Akane Kojima
In-Between Animation:
Chun Lin Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Chung Ryong Hong (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Gang Beom Lee (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Jia Liu (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Jie Xiao (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Li Da (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Li Jun Jiang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Li Yang Fan (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Miao Wang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Ting Zhang (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Wei Shu Gao (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Xing Fang Shao (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Yao Chen (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
Yu Min Kim (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Zhi Qiang Zhao (Zimu Animation; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Hiroaki Minamiya (ep 11)
Meng Chen (eps 3-4)
Min Wang (eps 3-4)
Ming Zhu (eps 3-4)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 6)
Sung Jin Lee (eps 2, 8)
Ting Xu (ep 1)
Youbo Zhao (eps 3-4)
Key Animation:
Akari Kimura (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Aose Sakaguchi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Arisa Shima (ep 6)
Chie Ōtsuki (OP)
Eun Ha Kim (ep 10)
Hideo Amemiya (Art Base Bam; OP; eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Hiroki Abe (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kuri (Seven Seas; ep 12)
Hiroyuki Kamura (OP; ep 10)
Ho Won Jeong (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Hye Ok Kim (ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 5, 9)
Jae Hye Heo (ep 10)
Jeong Yu Kim (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Jin Young Kim (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Jong Jun Park (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Junichi Yokose (ep 3)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Ishii (Art Base Bam; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11)
Keiko Matsumoto (eps 7, 9, 11)
Kenichi Nagai (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Kōichi Takai (Art Base Bam; OP; ep 9)
Maho Aoki (OP; eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 5, 9)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 12)
Masatomo Ichihara (ep 9)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (OP)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 6)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 11)
Myeong Geun Kim (ep 10)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 6)
Reina Takagi (ep 1)
Rie Hisagi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Rina Morita (ep 11)
Rūko Teratani (Art Base Bam; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (OP; eps 2, 8, 11)
Se Bo Lee (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Se Jong Lee (ep 10)
Setsuko Unno (Art Base Bam; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Seung Hee Han (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Shinsuke Yoshida (Art Base Bam; eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Shiro Okumura (ep 1)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9)
Takao Mitsui (Art Base Bam; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Takurō Sakurai (OP; ep 10)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 11)
Tatsuo Yanagino (eps 1, 3)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 11)
Toshihiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Woo Sang Yun (K-PRODUCTION; ep 6)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (eps 4, 10)
Young Hee Park (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yūichirō Yamada (OP; ep 9)
Yuki Seto (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ED; eps 3, 8, 11)
Yumika Ichimura (Art Base Bam; eps 5, 9)
Yun Ok Park (MABUS ANIMATION Co., Ltd.; ep 2)
Yuta Ito (ep 7)
Zhi Peng Wu (Art Base Bam; OP; ep 3)
Manga Editing Manager: Rui Qi
Music Director:
Katsuhiko Asano (OP/ED)
Shintaro Hirashima (BGM)
Original Music Composition: Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Photography:
Emiko Ohashi (DEEN Digital; eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Hideki Eto (DEEN Digital; eps 9, 11)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-12 even)
Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-12 even)
Keigomi Taniuchi (DEEN Digital; eps 1-11 odd)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; ep 2)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 4-12 even)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-12 even)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 4-12 even)
Masayuki Kawaguchi (DEEN Digital; eps 1-11 odd)
Rin Nishijima (DEEN Digital; eps 1-11 odd)
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle; ep 2)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 2-12 even)
Production Advancement:
Masanori Hatakeyama (ep 7)
Satoshi Hotta (eps 2, 11)
Takaki Miura (eps 3, 8, 12)
Takehiro Hisagi (ep 6)
Takuya Oshima (eps 4, 10)
Yūta Saitō (eps 1, 5, 9)
Production manager: Tsuyoshi Kogure
Prop Design: Maho Aoki
Publicity Cooperation:
Kensuke Ito (Quaras)
Kota Iwasaki
Seiji Suzuki
PV Production:
Tohru Mitsuhashi (Chisey)
Tomoki Maeda (Chisey)
Recording Assistant: Reina Nunira
Setting Production: Yumi Hagizawa
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Effects Assistant: Misa Maeshima
Sound Mixing: Natsuki Fukuda
Sound Production Manager: Haruka Naniyuki
Special Effects: Takeshi Saito
Theme Song Arrangement:
Denki-shiki Karen Ongaku Shudan (as Denkare; OP)
Gaku (OP)
Yūki Shibasaki (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Gaku (OP)
Yūki Shibasaki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Harayuka. (ED)
Karen (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Denki-shiki Karen Ongaku Shudan (OP)
Noriko Shibasaki (ED)
Translation Cooperation: Jian Su
Video Editing: Kuniyuki Ōnishi
Website Production: Shin'ichirō Uchiyama

Aya Uchida as Karurichi
Eriko Matsui as Machi (Christie Ross)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Li Gang
Hiroki Yasumoto as Erbat
Kikuko Inoue as Li Chunzhen
M.A.O as Li Baimian
Masahito Yabe as Hilson Locke
Risa Mizuno as Huang Yingying
Satoshi Shibasaki as Luo Bu
Wataru Takagi as Luo Zheng

Seira Ryū as Hei-Man (eps 1, 6)
Tetsuro Noda as Minion B
Tomohiro Shiozaki as Minion A
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Money Sherlock (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Big Owl (eps 2-4, 8, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (eps 2, 4)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Seven Seas (eps 1-2, 5)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
TAP (eps 5, 9-12)
Zimu Animation (ep 6)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Animation Production Cooperation:
Marvy Jack (eps 1-12)
One's work (ep 6)
Backgrounds:
B.S.P (eps 4, 8, 10)
Makaria (eps 1, 6)
Marvy Jack (eps 4, 10)
Sharp Entertainment (eps 2, 5, 11)
Suezō (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11
)

CG Animation: Buemon (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-12
)

Color Check: DEEN digital (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-12
)

Color Setting: DEEN digital (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-12
)

Digital Paint:
B.S.P (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 2-4, 8, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Revival (eps 10-11)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Studio ANNE (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Sung San Production (SPJ; ep 10)
TAP (eps 5, 9-12)
Triple A (ep 7)
Zimu Animation (ep 6)
Distribution Cooperation: Frontier Works
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (ep 10)
Big Owl (eps 2-4, 8, 11)
J&K Corporation (ep 6)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (ep 4)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Revival (eps 10-11)
Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-12
)

Studio ANNE (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 11)
Sung San Production (SPJ; ep 10)
TAP (eps 5, 9-12)
Triple A (ep 7)
Zimu Animation (ep 6)
In-between Check:
B.S.P (ep 10)
Production GoodBook (ep 7)
Revival (ep 10)
Seven Seas (eps 10, 12)
TAP (eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 12
)

B.S.P (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Jun Animation (ep 12)
K-Production (ep 6)
Mabuss Animation (eps 2-4)
Revival (eps 10-11)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 8, 10-12)
Triple A (ep 7)
Music Production: Drive
Photography:
DEEN digital (eps 1-11 odd)
Studio Twinkle (eps 2-12 even)
Production: Tencent
Production Cooperation:
One’s work (ep 6)
Production GoodBook (ep 7)
PV Production: Chisey
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
Theme Song Production:
Haguruma Production Office (ED)
whiplash! (OP)
Title Logo: Tencent
Video Editing: Imagica
Chinese (PRC) cast
Chinese (PRC) staff
Original Manga: Yichun
Executive producer:
ASKASK
Li Xiaoting
Zou Zhengyu

Sound Producer: Xingyao He
Meme Yan as Xiao-Ai
Yaohan Zhang as Luo Zheng

Biyu Zhang as Carlic
Chenguang Wang as Luo Bu
Jiayi Li as Li Chunzhen
Tuthammon as Elbadon
Xiao Liansha as Xiao-Ding/Christine Ross
Xiaomeng Li as Huang Yingying
Zhiqiu Ye as Li Baimian

Xianghai Hao as Money Sherlock (ep 2)
Chinese (PRC) companies
Production: Tencent

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology