M.A.O

Birth name: Mao (真央) Ichimichi (市道)
Also known as:
Mao Ichimichi
Date of birth: 1992-02-01
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 158 cm
Bust-Waist-Hip: 82-58-82 cm
Website:
Yellow Cab Next (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
ADS in "Girls' Frontline" (VG) (Japanese)
Ai in "Kamen Rider Zero-One" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Alice in "SINoALICE" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna Ozawa in "Drill Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Arnice in "Night of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Arnice in "Nights of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Arnice in "Shin Sangoku Musou Blast" (VG) (Japanese)
Arnice in "Warriors All-Stars" (VG) (Japanese)
Aya Hinomoto in "Bullet Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Denshin in "Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax" (VG) (Japanese)
Dreamcast in "Chou Jigen Taisen Neptune vs SeHa Girls - Yume no Gattai Special" (PS Vita RPG) (Japanese)
Equuleus Kyōko in "Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fumika Sagisawa in "THE [email protected] CINDERELLA GIRLS" (Mobile Game) (Japanese)
Letizia in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Lobelia in "Hortensia Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Marlulu (voice) in "Ultraman Trigger" (live-action TV) (Japanese)
Meia in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyuki Inaba in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Nabiru in "Monster Hunter Stories 2 ~Hametsu no Tsubasa~" (VG) (Japanese)
Narmaya in "Granblue Fantasy Versus" (VG) (Japanese)
Narumea in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
PA-15 in "Girls' Frontline" (VG) (Japanese)
Pasco in "Ressha Sentai ToQger: The Movie - Galaxy Line SOS" (live action movie) (Japanese)
Pecorine in "Dragalia Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Pecorine in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Pecorine in "Shadowverse" (VG) (Japanese)
Pecorine/Eustiana von Astraea in "Princess Connect! Re:Dive" (VG) (Japanese)
Rafisol in "Puyo Puyo Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Raptor 283/Washi Pink in "Uchu Sentai Kyuranger" (Live action series) (Japanese)
Rider (Europa) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Saeri Souja in "Z-Mune Mode" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakura in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Song of the Nibelungs in "Q&Q Answers" (VG) (Japanese)
Sultana in "Puyo Puyo Champions" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamamo Gozen in "Icchibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomi Kisahagi in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG) (Japanese)
Uka in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2016)
Other articles: Show:
Answerman - Brighter Days (Aug 15, 2014)
Shelf Life - Cake Boss (Jun 17, 2013)
The X Button - Tales Told (Nov 28, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
The X Button - Blown Away (Aug 20, 2008)

as Mao Ichimichi

Family name (in kanji): 市道
Given name (in kanji): 真央
Date of birth: 1992-02-01
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Luka Milfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger vs. Space Sheriff Gavan: The Movie" (movie) (Japanese)
Luka Milfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Super Hero Taisen" (movie) (Japanese)
Luka Millfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle" (movie) (Japanese)
Luka Millfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger the Movie: The Flying Ghost Ship" (movie) (Japanese)
Luka Millfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (TV) (Japanese)
Luka Millfy/ Gokai Yellow in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger vs. Shinkenger: Epic on Ginmaku" (movie) (Japanese)
Luka Millfy/Gokai Yellow in "Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters vs. Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Movie" (movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : Calligraphy (Netoge Club; ep 2)
Are You Lost? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chūko Video-Ya no Onna Tenin X (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Flip Flappers (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 13)
Gekidol (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Hi-sCool! Seha Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Hinako Note (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Gekidan Hitotose)
Hundred (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
One Room Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
School-Live! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6), Theme Song Performance (ED; ep 6)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Wakaba Girl (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 9)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)

Cast in:
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Wilma
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Kaede Misawa
Action Heroine Cheer Fruits (TV) as Misaki Shirogane
Actually, I Am… (TV) as Akane Kōmoto
Africa Salaryman (TV) as Lesser-san (ep 1); Ms. Redd (ep 1)
After School Dice Club (TV) as Emilia
Agū: Tensai Ningyō (TV) as Li Baimian
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) as Mitsuki Ōshiro
Aho-Girl (TV) as Akane Eimura
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Hana Saryū
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Tamura-sensei (eps 1-2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Ikta Solork (young)
Alice in Deadly School (OAV) as Yū Sumio
AMAZING STRANGER (TV) as Subaru Amanohara
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Kyō Goshōin/Apricot
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Schoolgirl 1 (ep 1); Tomo-chan (eps 5-6)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza (movie) as Hiei
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Hiei
Are You Lost? (TV) as Homare Onishima
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Raika Hino
Armor Shop for Ladies & Gentlemen (TV)
Arte (TV) as Catalina
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Yukiyo Kuramata
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Yosuga Migahara (ep 10)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Mamirin (ep 3)
Babylon (TV) as Hiasa Sekuro
BEASTARS (TV) as Sally (ep 1)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Sally (ep 2)
BEM (TV 2019) as Bela
BEM: BECOME HUMAN (movie) as Bela
Birdie Wing -Golf Girls' Story- (TV) as Kaoruko Iijima
Black Clover (TV) as Fana
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Mamushi Hōjō
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kazumi Schlierenzauer
Calamity of a Zombie Girl (ONA) as Yui Minagawa
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Anzu Shirogane
Cells at Work! (TV) as Eosinophil
Cerberus (TV) as Salahto
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Stephanie Gorgeouspalace
Chidori RSC (TV) as Rei Asakura
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Renren Tomaru (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Azarashi
Chūko Video-Ya no Onna Tenin X (ONA) as Chiaki Sakata
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Badarzewska
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Bądarzewska
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Airi Sakura
Classroom of the Elite (TV 2) as Airi Sakura
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Archdemon (female) (ep 7)
Comic Girls (TV) as High school girl (ep 5)
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Kirakira
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Cyborg 003/Françoise Arnoul
Dance with Devils (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 5)
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Lin
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as Lin
Death Parade (TV) as Chisato Miyazaki (ep 3)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Organ
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Christina (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3) as Hikari Yagami; Homeostasis 
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie 2) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Future (movie 6) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie 1) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (movie 4) as Hikari Yagami
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna (movie) as Hikari Yagami
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Rihoda Yomai
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Imu Rifuta
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Albert
Dropkick on My Devil! (TV) as Bête
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Bête
Dropkick on My Devil!! Dash (TV 2) as Bet
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Ranga
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Vorona (Ворона)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Vorona (Ворона)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Girl (ep 3); Vorona (Ворона)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Seiran (eps 10-11)
Eien no 831 (movie) as Nazuna Hashimoto
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Kira Pomato (movie 3)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Ashuna
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Hinata Tachibana (Female)
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Yuki Kamizuki
Fight League: Gear Gadget Generators (ONA) as Sweepheart Cleanette
Fire Force (TV) as Iris
Fire Force (TV 2) as Iris
Flip Flappers (TV) as Papia (ep 7); Papika; Papiko (ep 7); Papina (ep 7); Papino (ep 7); Papito (ep 7); Papiwo (ep 7); Papiya (ep 7); Papiyo (ep 7)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mea Yanai (eps 10, 12)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Motoko Minagawa
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Motoko Minagawa
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Motoko Minagawa
GANTZ:O (movie) as Anzu Yamasaki
Gekidol (TV) as Doll
Genocidal Organ (movie)
Gibiate (TV) as Okina (eps 3-4, 9-10)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mikoto Sakuragawa
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Narmaya (eps 12-13)
Grand Blues! (TV) as Narmaya (ep 7)
Gurazeni: Money Pitch (TV) as Miss Uguisu (ep 1); Yuki
Haikyu!! LAND VS. AIR (OAV) as Alisa Haiba
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Alisa Haiba
Hairpin Double (special) as Azumi Shibukawa/Hairpin Red
Hanabi-chan wa Okuregachi (TV) as Thunder Rai Nihonbashi
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Emma Sakurai
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Kawahara (ep 4)
Hi-sCool! Seha Girls (TV) as Dreamcast
Hinako Note (TV) as Hinako Sakuragi
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Shiho Asagiri (ep 10)
Horimiya (TV) as Remi Ayasaki
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Roroa Amidonia
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Roroa Amidonia
Hundred (TV) as Claire Harvey
ID: INVADED (TV) as Hondocho
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Fumika Sagisawa (eps 20, 22, 25)
In the Heart of Kunoichi Tsubaki (TV) as Konoha
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Female student (ep 3); Imadegawa (ep 1)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Maydry
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Lyudmila Halrova
Irodorimidori (TV) as Naru Hakobe
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Lena Tally
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Customer (ep 9)
(The) Island of Giant Insects (movie) as Mutsumi Oribe
(The) Island of Giant Insects (OAV) as Mutsumi Oribe
Isuca (TV) as Suseri Shimazu
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Nakayama (ep 7)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Receptionist (ep 1); Saraka Tsukai
Kamen Rider Zero-One Short Anime Everyone's Daily Life (ONA) as Narrator
Kandagawa Jet Girls (TV) as Manjo Akua
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Suzuka Konohana
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Sayaka Miyata
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Chiemi Honda
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Sheila
Kiyo in Kyoto: From the Maiko House (TV) as Sumire
Kurayami Santa (TV) as Ichinosuke Shikabane
Kuromukuro (TV) as Yukina Shirahane
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Yuifa
Land of the Lustrous (TV) as Heliodor (ep 12)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Campanella
Locodol (TV) as Michiko Usami
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Claire (ep 2)
Love After World Domination (TV) as Hellko
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Anima
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Nanaka Tokiwa (ep 6)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Aoko Nakamori
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Sayaka Hinaga
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Tamara Volkova
Magical Warfare (TV)
Meow Meow Japanese History (TV) as James Biddle (ep 48)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Master
Miss Kuroitsu From the Monster Development Department (TV) as Akashic
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Minori Asagiri
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Julietta Julis
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Lorna Arte
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Navirou
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (TV) as Rie Inoue (ep 1)
My Master Has No Tail (TV) as Mameda
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (OAV) as Nicole Ascart (young)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (TV) as Nicole Ascart (Young)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! X (TV 2) as Nicole Ascart (young)
Namu Amida Butsu! -Rendai Utena- (TV) as Sanshō (ep 2)
Nekopara (TV) as Shigure Minaduki
Noragami (TV) as Ayu
One Room (TV 3) as Yui Hanasaka
One Room Second Season (TV) as Yui Hanasaka
OneRoom (TV) as Yui Hanasaka
Onsen Yōsei Hakone-chan (TV) as Haruna
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Meiko Mine
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Moderator's Sister (ep 5)
Overlord (TV) as Enri Emmot
Overlord III (TV) as Enri Emmott
Peach Boy Riverside (TV) as Frau
Persona 3 the Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Female Student A
Pet (TV) as Jin
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Aika Suzuki
Planet With (TV) as Female Alien (eps 11-12)
Platinum End (TV) as Saki Hanakago
Popin Q (movie) as Tadona
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV) as Pecorine
Princess Connect! Re:Dive (TV 2) as Pecorine
Promare (movie) as Thyma
Promare: Galo-hen (ONA) as Thyma
Promare: Lio-hen (ONA) as Thyma
Promised Town (ONA) as Luka
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Girl (ep 10)
Rainbow Days (TV) as Rina Mori (eps 2, 16); Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) as Madam (ep 4); Madam C (ep 3)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Higashikoji (eps 7-8)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Woman (ep 10)
Re-Kan! (TV) as Kyoko Esumi
RErideD (TV) as Mage Bilstein
Run with the Wind (TV) as Takashi's Girlfriend (ep 11)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Tamayo Rokuroba (eps 8, 12)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Kyōko
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Mizuki Misawa
Scar on the Praeter (TV) as Female Member (eps 9-10, 12)
School-Live! (TV) as Yūri Wakasa
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Hiroko
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as Vanessa Diodati
Senryū Girl (TV) as Amusement Park Guest (ep 3); Girl C (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Melascula
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Melascula
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Joy
Silver Spoon (TV) as Chidori Ikeda (ep 11)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Shion
Slow Start (TV) as Shion Kyōzuka
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Luluco
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Choline Sterase
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Anna
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Girl (ep 10); High-school girl (ep 14)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Elevator girl (ep 16)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Aisha (eps 10-11)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV) as Yukari
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Yukari
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Yukari
Teekyū (TV 2) as Kindergartener (ep 13); Pet Shop Clerk (ep 18)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (movie) as Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Shion (eps 1-3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Shion
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Shion
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Yuka Saeki (ep 2)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Nonoka Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Lady Monkshood (ep 19)
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as Sonoko Hattori
Triage X (TV) as Yōko Komine (ep 6)
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Anastasia L
Tsugumomo (TV) as Kanayama Taguri
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Kanayama Taguri
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Meguri Amatsuki/Angel Rose
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Madoka Kuramachi
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Zero
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Sania Lemist
Uzamaid! (TV) as Midori Ukai (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Val x Love (TV) as Röskva
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Mao Kurokawa
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as MC (ep 7)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Azuzu Komagome
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Majo
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Gin
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) as Gin
Wixoss Diva(A)Live (TV) as Yuki Azami
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Kyoko Takanashi (eps 11-12)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as Renge Komadori
Young Black Jack (TV) as Phan (ep 4)
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Urara Urakata
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Fierite

Cast in:
(under the name of Mao Ichimichi)
009-1: The End of the Beginning (live-action movie) as Cherine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none