One Room (TV 3)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
サードシーズン (Japanese)
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 24 users, rank: #6776 (of 8479)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.944 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7786, rank: #3534 (of 8579)
Weighted mean: 6.662 (Good−), rank: #4367 (of 8579) (seen all: 6.66)
Bayesian estimate: 6.997 (Good), rank: #2873 (of 6500)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-05
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Aose Shimoi
Storyboard:
Shinichiro Ueda (ED1-11; eps 1-10)
Takashi Sakuma (eps 11-12)
Episode Director: Shinichiro Ueda (eps 1-12)
Unit Director: Shinichiro Ueda (ED1-12)
Original story: Eiji Mano
Original Character Design: Kantoku
Character Design: Takuya Tani
Art Director: Shinji Takasuka
Animation Director: Takuya Tani (eps 1-12)
Sound Director: Yayoi Tateishi
Director of Photography: Fumi Nanba
Executive producer: Shinichiro Ueda
2D Work: Ayuko Harada
Art Assistant: Akiko Kikuchi
Art Setting: Kiya Hirayoshi
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier Platz; ED6-11; eps 5, 7-12)
Hisae Arimoto (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4, 6)
Shinji Takasuka (Art Studio Garyoh; eps 1, 5-6)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; eps 1-4, 6)
Color Coordination: Atsushi Furukawa (eps 1-12)
Color design: Atsushi Furukawa
Digital Clean-Up Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-9)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-9)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 8-9, 12)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-10)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-9)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-9)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 10-12)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 7-9, 11-12)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab; eps 10-12)
Tetsuo Higashino (Tieren Animation; eps 7-9)
Editing: Shun Tokuda
Finish Animation:
Anna Naka (eps 1-12)
Atsushi Furukawa (ED1-11; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Ayaka Nasu (D-COLORS; ep 7)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 7)
Emi Miseki (Shuka; ep 11)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Misaki Yamazawa (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4, 6)
Miwa Enji (D-COLORS; ep 7)
Mizue Kadoshita (D-COLORS; ep 7)
Nanami Hikichi (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4, 6)
Naoya Imamura (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; ep 6)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 7)
Tomoko Imase (Shuka; ep 11)
Yuka Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 4, 6)
Yuki Yoshioka (eps 3-5)
Yūsuke Okuzawa (Studio Hibari; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (PRA; eps 1, 6)
Akane Yamanaka (PRA; eps 1, 6)
Arine Nonose (ep 7)
Bo Yuan Chen (eps 2-5)
Haruka Kaneko (PRA; eps 1, 6)
Haruya Sasaki (eps 1-12)
Juri Utō (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Masakazu Sato (eps 2-5)
Masateru Moriya (Studio Lings; ep 4)
Rina Adachi (PRA; eps 1, 6)
Shoya Ito (eps 1, 4-6)
Tomoko Murakami (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 4)
Wataru Ayuno (eps 1, 3-6)
In-Between Check: Haruya Sasaki (eps 1-12)
Key Animation: Takuya Tani (ED1-11; eps 1-12)
Music producer: Ryo Tanihara
Photography: Fumi Nanba (ED1-12)
M.A.O as Yui Hanasaka
Miyu Tomita as Akira Kotokawa
Rie Murakawa as Natsuki Momohara
Rie Takahashi as Minori Nanahashi
Yumiri Hanamori as Saya Orisaki
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Zero-G
Digital Clean-Up Animation:
Tieren Animation (eps 7-9)
Tsumugi Akita Anime Lab (eps 7-12)
Finish Animation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-4, 6)
Be Loop (ep 11)
Bird (eps 4-5, 7-12)
CloverWorks (eps 7-9)
D-COLORS (ep 7)
Geek Toys (ep 11)
office fuu (ep 11)
Shuka (ep 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 8, 10)
Studio Hibari (ep 11)
Studio Massket (eps 1-3)
In-Between Animation:
asread (ep 6)
C-Station (ep 6)
Eiken (ep 5)
Felix Film (ep 4)
Geek Toys (eps 3-4)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 4)
Hadashi Pro (eps 1-2)
ingresA (eps 1-4, 6)
Magic Bus (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
PINE JAM (eps 4-5)
PRA (eps 1, 6)
project No.9 (eps 1-2, 6)
Rising Force (eps 1-2, 4-6)
SAFE HOUSE T (eps 7-12)
Seven Arcs (eps 2-3)
St.Signpost (eps 3-4)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 7-12)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2-4, 8)
Takuranke (eps 3, 6)
Music Production: F.M.F
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology