Yumiri HANAMORI

花守 ゆみり
 
Family name (in kanji): 花守
Given name (in kanji): ゆみり
Date of birth: 1997-09-29
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Ako Ichinose in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Daqiao in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Female Protagonist in "Atelier Online: Alchemists of Braceir" (VG) (Japanese)
Folie in "Bravely Default II" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Yinping in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Heanius (Young) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Ifrit in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Kariun Shindo in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Lily in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Matchless in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Mercedes von Martritz in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Mercedes von Martritz in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Minowa Gin in "Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru: Memory of the Forest" (PS Vita VG) (Japanese)
Musketeer in "Azur Lane" (VG) (Japanese)
Noa in "ALTDEUS: Beyond Chronos" (VG) (Japanese)
Nylathotep in "Teikoku Senki" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist in "Pokémon Sword and Shield" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rider (Nemo) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin Sato in "THE [email protected]: Cinderella Girls" (VG) (Japanese)
Tanya in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Tracey in "Shinsō no Ikusa Otome" (mobile VG) (Japanese)
Yanfei in "Genshin Impact" (VG) (Japanese)
Yumina in "LoveR Kiss" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anne-Happy (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Etotama (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls: Spin-off! (ONA) : Insert Song Performance
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Scorching Ping Pong Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Suzume Gagen Chūgaku Takkyū-bu)
Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shō (movies) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Sachiko Umemoto
Aiura (TV) as Sōta Amaya
Akudama Drive (TV) as Execution Department Pupil
Anne-Happy (TV) as Anne "Hanako" Hanakoizumi
Arad Senki (TV) as Miria
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Shizuku Yaegashi
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Shizuku Yaegashi
Armor Shop for Ladies & Gentlemen (TV 2) as Selas
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Fey
Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
(The) Blue Period. (TV) as Ryuji Ayukawa
Caligula (TV) as Shōnen Doll
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Rosalie Roseguard (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Cinderella Nine (TV) as Akane Ukita
Darwin's Game (TV) as Sui/Sōta
DAYS (TV) as Girl (ep 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Hinaki Ubuyashiki
Etotama (TV) as Uritan
Etotama ~Nyan-Kyaku Banrai~ (ONA) as Uri-tan
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Remo
Gleipnir (TV) as Aiko (ep 12)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Zero
Happy Sugar Life (TV) as Asahi Kōbe
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Flower Element; Ice Element; Jewelry Element; Kotoe Kanamori; Leaf Element; Light Element; Rain Element
Honzuki no Gekokujō (OAV) as Fey
Hortensia Saga (TV) as Jim McNeil (young; ep 6)
[email protected] Cinderella Girls Theater (TV) as Shin Sato
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls: Spin-off! (ONA) as Shin Satō
Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV) as Maruno Satô
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Ai Narata
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Ai Hayasaka
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Ai Hayasaka
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Doumeki
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Kon
Kochoki (TV) as Kichō
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as Nadeshiko Kagamihara
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Nadeshiko Kagamihara
Laidbackers (movie) as Kumi Honamanuma
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Sae Igarashi
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Shake Gudheil
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Nemu Sanjō (ep 2); Nemurin
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Toto
One Room (TV 3) as Saya Orisaki
Oshiete Mahō no Pendulum: Rilu Rilu Fairilu (TV) as Lip
Otherside Picnic (TV) as Sorawo Kamikoshi
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) as Rin Vispose
Outbreak Company (TV) (eps 3, 7)
Overlord II (TV) as Evileye
Pastel Memories (TV) as Nao Mejiro
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Popuko (1 episodes
ep 13a ver. Genbu
)

(The) Price of Smiles (TV) as Yūki Soleil
Radiant (TV) as Seth
Radiant (TV 2) as Seth
Re:Stage! Dream Days (TV) as Haruka Itsumura
Rilu Rilu Fairilu ~Yōsei no Door~ (TV) as Lip; Mushroom Rabbit
Rilu Rilu Fairilu: Mahō no Kagami (TV) as Lip
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Chiaya Misono; Schoolgirl (ep 1)
ROOM CAMP (TV) as Nadeshiko Kagamihara
Sakura Trick (TV) as Ai Kawatō (eps 1-2); Girl (ep 10); Underclassman (ep 12)
Scorching Ping Pong Girls (TV) as Koyori Tsumujikaze
Seven Senses of the Reunion (TV) as Nozomi Kusaka
Shadows House (TV) as Sophie
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Shizu (ep 1)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Chiyuki Fujito
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Maid (eps 17, 23)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Lloyd Belladonna
takt op. (TV) as Carmen
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Shizu
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Miza Kusakari
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Miza Kusakiri
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Sango Suzumura / Cure Coral
Two Car (TV) as Kurosu Itō
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Odin (young)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Kashima
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) as Kashima
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Mika (ep 4)
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Female Student (ep 3)
Yuki Yuna is A Hero Season 2 (TV) as Gin Minowa
Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru Churutto! (TV) as Gin Minowa
Yūki Yūna wa Yūsha de Aru: Washio Sumi no Shō (movies) as Gin Minowa
Yuruyuri San Hai! (TV 3) as Female student (eps 10-11)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none