SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seven Knights Revolution: Eiyū no Keishōsha (Japanese)
セブンナイツレボリューション -英雄の継承者- (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: There were once many heroes who saved the world from Destruction. Time has since passed, and young men and women who have the title of "Successor" awaken powers from the heroes of old, and are entrusted with the fate of the world. The "Seven Knights" are a group of top Successors. Among the Seven Knights is a young woman named Faria, who is fighting against the troops of Destruction. In the midst of this battle, she saves a young man named Nemo. Nemo then awakens the power of a Successor, but no one knows of the hero whose powers he has inherited.
User Ratings: 30 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 72 users, rank: #5327 (of 8792)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.133 (So-so), std. dev.: 1.5861, rank: #8047 (of 8910)
Weighted mean: 5.148 (So-so), rank: #8049 (of 8910) (seen all: 5.57 / seen some: 4.02 / won't finish: 3.36)
Bayesian estimate: 5.817 (Decent−), rank: #6170 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-04
Opening Theme:
"Freeze" by flumpool
Ending Theme:
"Tail" by Daiki Yamashita
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuya Ichikawa
Series Composition: Ukyō Kodachi
Script:
Kiyomune Miwa (ep 5)
Ukyō Kodachi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-12
)

Yasushi Shigenobu (eps 4, 6, 8-9)
Storyboard:
Arisa Matsuura (OP,ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Erina Seki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 12
)

Kanako Yajima (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Shinsuke Takahashi (eps 4, 7)
Yūki Ōnishi (eps 4, 7)
Episode Director:
Fumio Maezono (ep 7)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Murayama (eps 1, 6, 9)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 8)
Mika Tomiya (ep 2)
Mitsuyo Yokono (eps 4, 10)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 12)
Yūshi Ibe (eps 5, 11)
Unit Director: Arisa Matsuura (OP,ED)
Character Design: Arisa Matsuura
Art Director: Atushi Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Arisa Matsuura (eps 1, 12)
Aya Tanaka (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kenji Matsuoka (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 3, 6, 9)
Animation Director:
Arisa Matsuura (OP,ED)
Emi Nakai (ep 8)
Hyun Woo Joo (ep 3)
Ikuko Tomita (eps 2, 5, 11)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 3)
Kana Hayashi (ep 2)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 2)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 2)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 7)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 5, 11)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 9)
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 2, 9, 12)
Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Miyako Nishida (ep 11)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 3)
Natsuki Egami (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Rin Tomita (ep 8)
Takahiro Gotō (eps 5, 11)
Tatsuru Moriki (eps 4, 10)
Touma Kanbara (ep 12)
Tsutomu Ono (eps 2, 8-9)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 12)
Yūko Ishizaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Yung Sung Kim (ep 8)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 3)
Sound Director: Noboru Haraguchi
Director of Photography: Hyo Mok Yang
Producer: Tetsuro Satomi

2D Work:
Ayane Koyama (Domerica; eps 11-12)
Kenichi Sorimachi (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Mana Uetake (Domerica; eps 1, 3-12)
Nanami Miyazaki (Domerica; eps 11-12)
Reina Eguchi (Domerica; ep 12)
Shun Hanai (Domerica; eps 11-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Akiho Matsui (ep 1)
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Atori Ozawa (ep 7)
Chen Chen (DreamProject; ep 12)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Guang Ming (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Guo Fu Yang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hayato Sakoda (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 11)
Hikaru Fujita (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (ep 11)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 11)
Imari Ōba (ep 8)
Jie Huang (Hikari no Sono Animation; ep 12)
Jong Il Lee (ep 7)
Jun Jie Zheng (ep 5)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 12)
Kanami Hirano (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 1)
Karin Fukushima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2-3)
Karin Oomura (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 5, 8)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 8)
Kazuya Sakamoto (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3, 5, 8)
Kiyoko Kawasaki (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Kōhei Hirasawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 11)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 3)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; ep 12)
Kyoshiro Goto (eps 11-12)
Maho Toyoshima (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; ep 2)
Masaki Kudō (ep 8)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 2)
Maya Itō (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 3)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 11)
Mei Yasuhara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 2, 8)
Mika Tomiya (ep 2)
Mitsukuni Samoto (OP)
Mitsutaka Kimura (ep 4)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 2)
Motohiro Tanaka (eps 8, 11)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 8)
Nana Kanno (ep 11)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 11)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 11)
Nozomi Beniya (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 1, 5, 11)
Rie Arakawa (ep 11)
Rie Nakagome (ep 12)
Rio Takeda (OP)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 11)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 1-2)
Ryouichi Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 1, 3, 8)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (ep 12)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Kaizawa (ep 11)
Seong-Jun Kim (ep 11)
Shinya Kokaji (LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio; eps 2, 5, 8)
Shōta Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 3, 8)
Shuhei Miwa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 1)
Takanobu Katada (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 11-12)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 11)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 12)
Touma Kanbara (eps 1-3, 5)
Xin Zhe Su (DreamProject; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 8)
Yoshihiro Seki (eps 5, 8)
Yoshitomo Susa (DreamProject; ep 12)
Yu Yi Yang (Wish; ep 12)
Yui Nishiyama (ep 1)
Yuka Kouno (ep 11)
Yuka Nakagami (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 2)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; ep 12)
Yūki Miyagi (ep 8)
Yūma Matsuura (ep 8)
Yurie Gotō (eps 2-3, 5, 8)
Yuriko Takase (DreamProject; ep 12)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; ep 12)
3DCG Animation:
Aoi Kanehira (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Asuka Fukada (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Haruki Ohashi (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Kenichi Sorimachi (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Ryosuke Terada (Domerica; eps 1-12)
Yūki Iida (Domerica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Advancement: Kenichi Sorimachi (eps 1-12)
Animation producer: Takafumi Inagaki
Art Board:
Atushi Watanabe (Domerica)
Shun Hanai (Domerica)
Tatsuya Murakami (Domerica)
Assistant Animation Director:
Gen Takase (ep 8)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 8)
Kaori Umeda (eps 7-9, 11-12)
Masashi Nishikawa (eps 5, 8)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 5, 8)
Mizuki Miyata (eps 7, 9)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 7-8)
Shinji Sano (ep 9)
Takahiro Gotō (ep 9)
Takanobu Katada (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Yūko Ishizaki (ep 5)
Assistant Art Director: Shin Maeda (Suezō)
Assistant Director:
Arisa Matsuura (eps 1, 9, 12)
Erina Seki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Kanako Yajima (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Yūki Iida (eps 1-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hikari Itō (Graphinica)
Background Art:
Ami Takasusuki (ep 1)
Giang Tra (Nam Hai; ED)
Hayato Matsuda (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; eps 3-11 odd)
Mai Tuyet (Nam Hai; ED)
Momoka Amari (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Nanami Ogawa (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Riona Takanashi (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Sayaka Danjō (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Shin Maeda (Suezō; eps 2-12 even)
Sōta Tanigawa (Suezō; ep 12)
Tian Tan (Suezō; ep 12)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; ED)
Yukihiro Saitō (LIDEN FILMS; ep 1)
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Gen Takase (ep 3)
Color Coordination:
Kasumi Hoshi (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Kazuya Otani (ep 7)
Kyoko Shibata (eps 3-9 odd, 12)
Marin Abiko (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yui Ōta (OP,ED)
Yumi Toriyama (ep 10)
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Finish Animation:
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C; ep 10)
Kyoko Shibata (ep 7)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C; ep 10)
Sayaka Abe (R.I.C; ep 10)
Yui Nagaoka (R.I.C; ep 10)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Sakakibara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Eiji Yamazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Hinata Mōri (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Hiromi Uemura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 12)
Hitomi Kido (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Kanako Nakajima (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Kohei Endo (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 4-5)
Marina Suzuki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 7, 9)
Mi Ha Lim (ep 7)
Mi Jung Jo (ep 7)
Min Su Jeon (ep 7)
Nanami Fujii (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Rina Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Ryōma Kikuchi (reboot; ep 1)
Sayaka Ishizuka (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 4-5, 11-12)
Shao Kun Chen (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 7, 9, 12)
Sheng Chen (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 1)
Shogo Kinose (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 9, 12)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Yu Han Xie (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 12)
Yūki Hino (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 7)
Yūki Iwakiri (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 12)
Yūki Maruta (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 4)
Yūki Miyazaki (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 12)
Yumiko Haneda (reboot; ep 1)
Yūsei Nakano (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 4-5, 12)
Zhuo Yan Liang (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; ep 9)
Zi Hao Lin (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 9-12)
In-Between Check:
Mi Jung Jo (ep 7)
Miyuki Yamada (ep 10)
Nana Hashiguchi (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shinji Sano (eps 3, 7)
Takeshi Nakamura (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 5, 9, 12)
Ye Ung Heo (reboot; eps 1, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Airi Tsuyuki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11
)

Akiko Mori (eps 2, 5)
Akiko Nakano (ep 7)
Arisa Kajiyama (ep 6)
Arisa Matsuura (OP,ED)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Aya Tanaka (eps 4, 10)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 9, 12)
Chie Ōtsuki (ED)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 2)
Daiki Handa (OP)
Dian Wang (Wish; eps 3, 11)
Erina Seki (Domerica; eps 7-9, 11)
Eun Young Choi (MK Seoul; ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 12)
Haruka Suzuki (eps 4, 10)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 12)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (eps 2, 5, 11)
Hiroki Saito (ep 1)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 3)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 1-3, 6, 11)
Hiroshi Tanabe (eps 5, 9, 12)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 6, 11-12)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 1)
Hisho Yamada (ep 7)
Hyun Kyung Oh (Hotline; ep 9)
Ikuko Tomita (ep 2)
Jong Il Lee (ep 7)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Kana Hayashi (eps 2, 5)
Kanako Yajima (Domerica; eps 1, 7-9, 12)
Kaori Akatsu (LIDEN FILMS Fukaya Studio; ep 3)
Kaori Yamazaki (eps 4, 10)
Kasumi Wada (ED)
Kazunori Ozawa (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 8)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 8)
Kenji Kanie (ep 3)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 2)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 7)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 2)
Kōji Kataoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 1)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 3)
Kumi Satō (Domerica; ep 12)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 6)
Makiko Ōtsuka (Domerica; eps 11-12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 12)
Mana Uetake (Domerica; eps 1-3)
Mari Takada (Domerica; ep 10)
Maria Takagaki (Domerica; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-12
)

Masaaki Kudō (eps 8-9)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 12)
Masaru Sano (ep 8)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 5)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 11)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Mie Sugihara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 11
)

Mieko Saitou (eps 3, 11)
Miho Kosaka (ep 5)
Miki Urashima (ep 11)
Misaki Furukawa (Domerica; ep 12)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (eps 2, 5-6)
Mitsuyo Yokono (eps 4, 10)
Miyako Nishida (eps 4, 10)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 1, 6, 12)
Nami Fujitani (Production Good Book; ep 9)
Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Naomi Takehara (ep 6)
Natsuki Egami (ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 6)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Nagata (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Osamu Nuita (eps 6, 9)
Ryōta Hasegawa (LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio; eps 3, 8)
Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 3, 9, 12)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 6, 9, 12)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 2)
Satoru Kakutani (OP; eps 1, 3)
Seiya Yoshimi (Domerica; ep 1)
Shigemi Aoyagi (OP; eps 7-9)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (OP)
Shinsuke Takahashi (Domerica; eps 1-2)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 2)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 1, 3, 8)
Shiori Tanaka (Domerica; eps 11-12)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 3, 5, 8)
Sōta Shigefuji (OP)
Tae Sung Ying (ep 3)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takenori Tsukuma (OP)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (eps 1, 3, 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (eps 1-2, 5)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 4, 10)
Tatsuru Moriki (eps 4, 10)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 8)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 11)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 12)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 2-3)
Yong Sik Kim (MK Seoul; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 1, 5)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12)
Yoshito Matsunaga (eps 4, 10)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 9)
Young Yu (MK Seoul; ep 11)
Yui Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Yuichi Kikuchi (eps 2, 8)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (ep 7)
Yūji Takagi (ep 1)
Yuka Nagata (ep 9)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 11)
Yuki Nishimori (ED)
Yūki Ōnishi (Domerica; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Yuki Shizuku (OP)
Yūko Hineno (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yūko Ishizaki (eps 1, 3)
Yūko Watabe (ep 11)
Yumiko Karouji (Domerica; ep 1)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 3)
Yuri Kotake (ep 6)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 3)
Yuzu Nemoto (Domerica; ep 2)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 12)
Monster Animation Director: Tatsuru Moriki
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 6, 10)
Aswin Nur Cahya (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 9, 11-12)
Cai Yun Cai (Graphinica; eps 9-10)
Eiko Hiramoto (Graphinica; ep 3)
Erina Kurosawa (F-Sik; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; eps 3, 5-10)
Hidenori Shuyama (Graphinica; ep 3)
Hikari Itō (Graphinica; OP)
Hikari Nakazawa (Graphinica; ep 10)
Hiromi Morisawa (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica; OP,ED)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (F-Sik; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Kenichi Ikeda (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica; OP,ED; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Kouji Hayashi (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Maki Satake (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Marin Sakade (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ep 3)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 11)
Natsumi Hori (Color & Smile; eps 5-11 odd)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Sōta Nishimaki (Graphinica; ep 9)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 8-12)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; ep 2)
Teruhiko Inoue (F-Sik; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 6-8)
Wataru Gotō (Graphinica; ep 3)
Yoshihiro Sekiya (Graphinica; OP,ED; eps 1-12)
Yoshiko Takashimizu (Graphinica; ep 10)
Yuki Uemura (Color & Smile; eps 7, 11)
Yuri Shimazaki (F-Sik; eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Daiki Katō (ep 7)
Hiroki Yoshiyama (eps 2, 6)
Kento Nakamura (OP)
Naoto Ooyama (ep 7)
Reiko Watabe (ep 7)
Prop Design: Arisa Matsuura
Sound Effects: Yasushi Inomata
Special Effects:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica; eps 3, 6, 8)
Daiki Yamashita as Nemo
Hibiku Yamamura as Faria

Eiji Miyashita as Castor
Haruki Ishiya as Pollux
Hidekatsu Shibata as Germane
Kana Hanazawa as Eren
Kentaro Ito as Spike
Kikuko Inoue as Sophitia
Manami Numakura as Shirley
Rica Matsumoto as Jabe
Satomi Arai as Rachel
Takahiro Sakurai as Jenius
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Chris (ep 12)
Yu Shimamura as Yunomia
Yuichiro Umehara as Gales
Yukari Tamura as Vanessa
Yumiri Hanamori as Leda
Yūya Hozumi as Gildan

Akihiro Mine as Investigator (ep 3)
Akiko Utsumi as Investigation Captain (ep 3)
Azumi Asakura as Goddess Ceras (ep 1)
Azusa Tadokoro as Mina (eps 4-5)
Hideki Kojima as Chairman (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)
Hiroko Kiso as Teacher (ep 7)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Student (ep 2)
Maaya Torigoe as Handmaiden (ep 9)
Maiko Irie as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Makoto Sahara as Tradesman (ep 1)
Mariko Nagai as Student (ep 2)
Masaki Nakanishi as Boy (ep 8)
Masako Katsuki as Irene (ep 8)
Masamu Ono as Student (ep 11)
Moai Iwashita as Shirley's Father (ep 5)
Naoya Nosaka as Teacher (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)
Sayaka Senbongi as Claire
Shiho Kokido as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Shinichiro Miki as Rudi
Shōmaru Zōza as Tradesman (ep 1)
Takayuki Ishii as Student (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Teacher (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Yū Miyazaki as Investigator (ep 3)
Yuuki Sanpei as Monster (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Domerica
3DCG Production: Domerica
Animation Direction: Production FOCH (eps 3, 9, 11)
Animation Production:
Domerica
LIDEN FILMS
Art Board: Domerica (eps 1-2)
Color Check: Reboot (ep 8)
Color Key: Reboot (ep 8)
In-between Check: Reboot (eps 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Domerica (eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Hotline (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Tokyo Studio (eps 3, 8)
MK Seoul (ep 11)
Production FOCH (eps 3, 9)
Production GoodBook (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 5)
Wish (eps 2-3, 11)
Offline Editing: Sola Digital Arts
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Netmarble
Production Cooperation: Neox (ep 4)
special effects: Graphinica
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology