×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sayaka SENBONGI

千本木 彩花
Family name (in kanji): 千本木
Given name (in kanji): 彩花
Date of birth: 1995-11-24
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Chronology:
(2019-12-29) Married to fellow voice actor Tasuku Hatanaka
Hobbies:
Painting
Playing games
Reading manga
Singing
Skills & Abilities:
Playing clarinet instrument
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alushe Anatoria in "Nights of Azure 2: Bride of the New Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
Anna Pascal in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin (Hassan of Serenity) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Enami Kamijo in "School Girl/Zombie Hunter" (VG) (Japanese)
Framme in "Fire Emblem Engage" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwynne in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Haydée in "Fate/Grand Order: Edmond Dantes" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hero (Female) in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Livia in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Lynn in "Guardian Tales" (VG) (Japanese)
Mei in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Natsume Kurihara in "Song of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Protagonist (Female) in "Harvestella" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanae Nishida in "Blue Reflection: Maboroshi ni Mau - Shoujo no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirma in "Chocobo GP" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirma Magnoile in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime-Gataris (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; eps 8-9)
Girlish Number (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Girlish Number)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
Piace: Watashi no Italian (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)

Cast in:
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Madoka Yabuuchi
Aho-Girl (TV) as Ruri Akutsu
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Yuri Yoshida (ep 5)
AMAZING STRANGER (TV) as Belenore
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Arisu Kamiigusa
Arknights: Prelude to Dawn (TV) as Crownslayer
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Nifa
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Nifa
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Nifa
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as George (eps 7, 17)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Saeko Zokumyoin (eps 3-4, 11)
BEASTARS (TV) as Cat (ep 4); Haru
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Alpaca (ep 2); Haru; Perano, the radio DJ (ep 5)
Beatless (TV) as Marie (ep 7)
BELLE (movie)
Black Clover (TV) as Mariella
Blend S (TV) as Child (ep 7); Mafuyu's brother (ep 10); Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Bloom Into You (TV) as Senpai (eps 7-8)
Bocchi the Rock! (TV) as Kikuri Hiroi (eps 6, 8)
Bubble (movie) as Usagi
Call of the Night (TV) as Kо̄ Yamori (9 years old)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as Yukiko Kondō
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Claire Kokonoe
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Child (ep 5)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as AnchoR
Crossing Time (TV) as Ai
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV) as Anri Sata
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV 2) as Anri Sata
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) (eps 2-4)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Classmate B (ep 19); Girl C (ep 2)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Julia Katsushika
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Nanami
Encouragement of Climb Season 3 (TV) as Ino-chan (ep 7)
Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series) as Red Two (movie 3)
Extreme Hearts (TV) as SaKo (BanShee)
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Hassan of Serenity
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Cilla
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Female reporter A (ep 8)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Cilla
Forest of Piano (TV) (ep 1)
Gekijōban Servamp: Alice in the Garden (movie) as Mari
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Falanya Elk Arbalest
Girlish Number (TV) as Chitose Karasuma
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) (ep 51)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Female (ep 11)
Haruchika – Haruta & Chika (TV) as Nozomi Yamazaki
Haven't You Heard? I'm Sakamoto (TV) as Schoolgirl (eps 8, 12)
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Air Element; Foam Element; Lightning Element; Riri's mother; Ryouko; Sun Element; Tree Element
Heavy Object (TV) as Beautiful investigator (ep 15)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Jeanne du Leblanc
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Girl (ep 2)
Horimiya (TV) as Chika Ichijō (ep 12)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Celestine Baudelaire; Friend (ep 7)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Celestine Baudelaire
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Falfa
iii icecrin (TV) as Blune
iii icecrin 2 (TV) as Blune
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Mion Kurashina (ep 1)
Infini-T Force (TV) as Risa Miyazaki (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Jinryoku Senkan!? Shiokaze Sawakaze (ONA) as Izumi
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Female Student B (ep 22)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Trish Una
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Girl 2 (ep 3)
Just Because! (TV) as Mayuko Satō
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Mumei
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Mumei
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Sarasa Watanabe
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Kurumi Kurume (eps 3-4)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Mark (ep 6)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Yui Nakazawa (ep 1)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Stephania Selaty
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Air Traffic Controller Mizuki
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Asano Izumi
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Asano Izumi
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Ashiko (ep 5)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Teacher (ep 7); Yūno
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) as Kasane Hasekura (ep 7)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) as Kasane Hasekura (eps 6, 8)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Idol B (ep 8); Respondent B (ep 11)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Female villager A (ep 1)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Phone voice (ep 8)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) as Kanagi Izumi (eps 19, 21)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 3) as Kanagi Izumi (ep 3)
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Kohana Aigasaki
(The) Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess (TV) as Anisphia von Palletia
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cracker Griffon
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cracker Griffon
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Schoolgirl B (ep 10)
Musasino! (TV) as Nishiki Sakuragi
Ninjala (TV) as Leona (ep 38)
No Guns Life (TV) as Rinko (ep 3)
Onihei (TV) as Ojun; Servant B (ep 6)
Our love has always been 10 centimeters apart. (TV) as Girl (ep 6); Underclassman C (ep 1)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Nanako Watase
Overlord III (TV) as Cixous (ep 1)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) as Piglette Pancetta
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time - Super Extra (TV 2) as Piglette Pancetta
Phantasy Star Online 2 Comic (ONA) as Makino
Phantasy Star Online 2 Comic: Okawari (ONA) as Makino
Piace: Watashi no Italian (TV) as Morina Nanase
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Nursery school teacher (ep 5); Track club member (ep 11)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Tsunno (ep 7)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Pokémon Voices (ep 7); Sakura (ep 7)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Blutus' Nyaonix (ep 81); Boy (ep 19); Florges's trainer (ep 66); Gō's Messon/Jimeleon; Go's orange flower Flabébé/Floette; Gō's Yayakoma; Kikuna; Kusune; Mirche (Regina's Glaceon; ep 87); Skutank (ep 90); Trainer (ep 1)
Pokémon: The Arceus Chronicles (ONA) as Uxie
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Girl (ep 12)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as child (ep 2)
Reiwa no Di Gi Charat (TV) as Anime Girl 3 (ep 4)
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Kotoko Izumi
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Machi Kugui
Seiren (TV) as Schoolgirl (ep 3)
Servamp (TV) as Mari (eps 2, 4)
SEVEN KNIGHTS REVOLUTION: Hero Successor (TV) as Claire
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Kasumi Abiko
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Suzu-chan (ep 5); Tamara
Sk8 the Infinity (TV) as Koyomi Kyan (eps 7-8, 10-11); Tadashi Kikuchi (young; ep 12)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Shuna
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Lady-in-waiting (ep 17)
Starlight Promises (ONA) as Kaori Senozawa
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Yuiri Haba
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Yuiri Haba (eps 6-8)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Yuiri Haba
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Yuiri Haba
Strike The Blood: Kieta Seisō-hen (OAV) as Yuiri Haba
Sword Art Online II (TV) as High-school girl (ep 23)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Lipia Zankale
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Shuna (eps 1-3)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Shuna
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Shuna
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Shuna
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Shuna
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Anna (ep 4)
Trickster (TV) as Kensuke Hanasaki (ep 9)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Female student A (ep 6)
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Operator B (ep 12); Young Yu (ep 2)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Audience (ep 9)
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Olivia Webster (ep 7)
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Classmate (ep 4)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Aoi Fujiwara (eps 21-24)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Voice 2 (ep 9)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as USB (ep 5)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Ayaka (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none