Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ガンダムビルドダイバーズRe:RISE (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Hiroto is a lone Diver who plays like a mercenary; Kazami is a wanderer who goes between parties; May is a mysterious solo Diver who participates in Gunpla Battles all day; and Parviz is a beginner Diver who has an introverted attitude but desires co-op play. While all four live solitary existences, they are brought together by circumstance to form a team in an experience that goes beyond GBN.
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2019-10-10 to 2019-12-26 (Japan - Season 1)
Opening Theme:
"Re:RISE" (リライズ) by Spira Spica (eps 1-12)
Ending Theme:
#1: "MAGIC TIME" by SudannaYuzuYully (eps 1-)
#2: "Re:RISE" (リライズ) by Spira Spica (ep 13)
Trivia: We have 7
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinya Watada
Series Composition: Yasuyuki Muto
Script:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 6, 11)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 5, 9)
Tatsuto Higuchi (eps 4, 8, 13)
Yasunori Yamada (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yasuyuki Muto (eps 1-2, 10)
Storyboard:
Atsushi Ootsuki (eps 10, 13)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3)
Imugahi (ep 8)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 5, 13)
Masami Obari (OP; OP; ep 12)
Naoki Kotani (eps 4, 11)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 9)
Shinya Watada (eps 1, 12)
Shun Kudō (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tetsuhito Saito (eps 7, 11)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 2, 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 3)
Imugahi (ep 8)
Naoki Kotani (eps 4, 11)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 9)
Rei Nakahara (ep 5)
Satoshi Toba (ep 10)
Shinya Watada (ep 1)
Shun Kudō (ep 12)
Tatsunari Oyano (ep 7)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 2, 6, 13)
Unit Director: Masami Obari (OP)
Original Character Design: Kazuhiro Hara
Character Design: Shuri Toida
Animation Director:
Juri Toida (chara; ep 1)
Kaori Saito (chara; ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (mecha; ep 3)
Kyoko Kotani (chara; ep 2)
Masami Obari (mecha; ep 2)
Sakiko Uda (mecha; ep 1)
Satoshi Shigeta (mecha; ep 4)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production; chara; eps 4, 9, 12)
2nd Key Animation:
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Action Director: Masami Obari
Chief Mecha Animator:
Sakiko Uda
Shinya Kusumegi
Key Animation:
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 1)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 1)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 1, 4)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 3)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 1)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 4)
Kaori Saito (ep 1)
Kaori Takahata (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 1, 3)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Itakura (eps 2-3)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 2)
Kazuki Kuramoto (ep 1)
Kenichi Takase (ep 3)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 1)
Kiyomi Wada (eps 1, 3)
Koji Iwaki (eps 1, 4)
Kumi Ishii (ep 3)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 1, 3)
Makoto Yamada (ep 2)
Manabu Imura (ep 1)
Mariko Aoki (ep 2)
Masaaki Sugawara (eps 1-2)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 2)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 2)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 3)
Masahiro Yamane (OP)
Masaki Hiraoka (ep 1)
Masaki Miyauchi (ep 3)
Masami Obari (OP)
Masayuki Ozaki (eps 1, 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (OP; ep 2)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 1)
Naomi Utsuno (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 4)
Ryou Kodama (ep 2)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Sakiko Uda (ep 1)
Satoshi Shigeta (ep 2)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1, 3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Shiori Miyazaki (ep 1)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 3)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 1)
Sō Ikuyama (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 2)
Takashi Irie (ep 3)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 1-2)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Toru Yoshida (ep 9)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 3)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 4)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 1-3)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 9)
Yūta Masaki (ep 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Spira Spica (OP 1, ED 2)
SudannaYuzuYully (ED 1)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Hiroto Kuga
Mai Fuchigami as May
Masaaki Mizunaka as Kazami Torimachi
Mayu Minami as Patrick Alexandre Leonard Arge/Parviz

Ai Kakuma as Freddie
Akira Ishida as Alus
Asuna Tomari as Towana
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mizuki Shido
Fumiko Orikasa as Yuriko Kuga
Go Inoue as Osamu Kuga
Inori Minase as Eve
Kan Tanaka as Tonoi
Kōichi Sōma as Jirik
Kotomi Aihara as Stola
Michiyo Murase as Hulun
Shinji Kawada as Muran
Shion Wakayama as Hinata Mukai
Sho Hayami as Captain Zeon
Sōma Saitō as Masaki Shido / Sid / Masked Man
Taishi Murata as Magee
Yōji Ueda as Ken Matsumura
Yūki Takada as Asha
Yuuna Mimura as Maya
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Shift R
Animation Direction: Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9, 12)
Animation Production: Sunrise Beyond
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (eps 4, 9)
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Music: Sacra Music (OP 1)
Music Production: Rhythm Zone (ED 1)
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning Cooperation: Bandai Spirits
Production: Sunrise
Production Cooperation: Asatsu-DK
English staff
English cast
Translation: Rika Takahashi
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom)
Fukiko Sakoda (Sunrise)
Nobuo Masuda (Sunrise)
Toshiro Fujiwara (Sunrise)

Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Project Coordination:
Mizuki Araki
Zach Pino
Re-Recording Mixing: Benjamin Harrington
Recording engineer: Jun Umeda
Script Consultant: Mark Simmons
Senior Project Manager: Risa Koitabashi
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Technical Quality Control: Samantha Girod
Video Technician: James McAuliffe
Voice Direction: Steve Staley
Billy Kametz as Hiroto Kuga
Laura Stahl as Patrick Alexandre Leonard Arge/Parviz
Lauren Landa as May
Ray Chase as Kazami Torimachi

Aleks Le as Stola
Bill Rogers as Ken Matsumura
Brittany Cox as Maya
Dorah Fine as Hulun
Doug Erholtz as Magee
Elizabeth Freeman as Freddie
Griffin Burns as Masaki Shido / Sid / Masked Man
Jason Marnocha as Jirik
Julie Ann Taylor as Towana
Lisa Reimold as Hinata Mukai
Lizzie Freeman as Freddie
Maureen Price as Mizuki Shido
Michelle Marie as Asha
Mick Lauer as Captain Zeon
Xander Mobus as Jed

Bill Rogers as Abiree
Brook Chalmers as Gorus
Imari Williams as Mayol
Joe Zieja as Calico
Jordan Reynolds as Muran
Tom Bauer as Yuri
Tony Oliver as Zabun
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
YouTube
French cast
French staff
Translation: Kevin Stocker
(none)
French companies
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology