Xander MOBUS

Date of birth: XXXX-07-08
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Abigail in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Arvis, Innes and Kaze in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Christo in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
Crow in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Dagda in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse" (VG)
Darios in "Fire Emblem Warriors" (VG)
Evan in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Gideon in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Grøh in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Ishlar in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Joker (P5 Hero) and Arsène in "Dragalia Lost" (Caged Desire banner) (VG)
Joker (P5 Hero) in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Kubo in "NEO: The World Ends With You" (VG)
Lestin Serra Alma in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Major Michael Irving in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Major Michael Irving in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Master Hand, Crazy Hand and Narrator in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Master Hand, Crazy Hand and Narrator in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Momoshiki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to Boruto" (VG)
Nils and others in "Spyro Reignited Trilogy"
Paul Miller and Protagonist (Joker) in "Catherine: Full Body" (VG)
Protagonist (Hero) in "Persona 5" (VG)
Protagonist (P5 Hero) in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Protagonist (P5 Hero) in "Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight" (VG)
Richard Maxwell in "Raiden V" (VG)
Roger Clifford in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Ryan Ford in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Satan in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Second Fleet Master in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG)
Sergei Strelka in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Sett in "League of Legends" (VG)
Spike Spiegel in "Gemini Rue" (VG)
Steven Stone in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Stocke in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG)
Umio in "Megadimension Neptunia VII" (VG)
Uncle Mimic and Mayor in "Shantae and the Seven Sirens" (VG)
Weiss in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) 8th son? Are you kidding me? (TV) as Roderich
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Benno; Ingo
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Henry; Laica
Baki (ONA) as Dave (ep 24); Dylan; Karate Student 2 (ep 16); Old Man (ep 22); Prison Director (ep 21); Thug 1 (ep 18)
Baki (ONA 2) as Chin
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Hae-jin; Security Guard (ep 5)
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Juzo Shima
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Momoshiki Otsutsuki; Shizuma Hoshigaki
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Momoshiki Otsusuki
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Taguchi Rokuzou (eps 6-7)
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Tatsuhiko Shibusawa
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Kogoro Mori
Cells at Work! (TV) as Neutrophil Teacher (ep 6)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Yahaba
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Kogoro Mori
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Kogoro Mori
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Kogoro Mori
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Kogoro Mori
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Kogoro Mori
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
(The) Dragon Dentist (specials) as Bell
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Balthazar (eps 3, 5)
ERASED (TV) as Kenya Kobayashi (Adult; ep 11)
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Romani Archaman
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Romani Archaman
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Romani Archaman
(The) God of High School (TV) as Commissioner Q
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Jed
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Bee; Jed; PG Guy
Hero Mask (ONA) as Theo Lowe
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV)
Honzuki no Gekokujō (OAV) as Benno
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bean (eps 51-53); Welfin (12 episodes
eps 103-104, 110, 113-115, 117, 120, 123, 133-134, 136
)

Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Shura
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as Game Master
Infini-T Force (TV) as Damian Gray
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Terence T. D'Arby (eps 39-42)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Aoi Toudou; Toge Inumaki
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Bushi; Karikatashu; Souei; Udo
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Tonbokiri
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Spectator (eps 16, 18, 24); Student (ep 14); Taisuke Otsubo; Teacher (ep 23)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kyoritsu No. 4 (ep 33); Masahiro Tsubuku; Meguro (eps 44-45); Referee (4 episodes
eps 38, 40, 42-43
)
; Reporter (ep 26); Taisuke Ōtsubo
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kogoro Mori
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Takeshi Tsujii
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Takeshi Tsujii
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Adi; Digital Device (ep 7); Gangster 4 (ep 16); Hydra Soldier (eps 2, 16); News Anchor (eps 9, 11); Police Radio (ep 9); SWAT 1 (ep 9)
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Adi; Black Suit 6 (ep 6); Black Suit 9 (ep 6)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Male Student (ep 7); Sakurai; Takuya Kamuro (ep 6)
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Sakurai
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Sakurai
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Dent; Josh
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Gjallarhorn Sniper (uncredited; ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Madara Uchiha (Young)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
One Punch Man (OAV) as Iairon (ep 6)
One Punch Man (TV) as Citizen (ep 9); Hero Association Staff (ep 8); Iairon
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Ren Amamiya
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Ren Amamiya
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Ren Amamiya
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Stadium Announcer (ep 12); Walker
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Motoyasu Kitamura
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Tenmon Inui
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Commercial Director (ep 175); Homeroom Teacher (ep 174); Senior Photographer (ep 175); Sentai Assistant (ep 183); TV Producer (ep 179); Yaten's Trimmer (ep 178); Yuji Kayama / Sailor Guts (ep 174)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Fallon
So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV) as Hugo
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Coba Lamin (eps 7-8)
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Vassago Casal
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Vassago
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Vassago
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kazumo (eps 10, 12)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kazumo; Mizuhara
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Sergei Strelka
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Sergei Strelka
Tower of God (TV) as Changsoo Yeon (eps 5-6); Levin (eps 1-2); Quant Blitz; Yellowy (eps 2-3)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Kankuro Mitosaka; Kiyomi's Husband
Ultraman (ONA) as Adacic; Drunk Man (ep 3); P.A. Voice 2 (ep 1); S.S.S.P. Squad Member (eps 6, 9); S.S.S.P. Techie (ep 13); Security Guard (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none