Tower of God (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kami no Tō: Tower of God (Japanese)
神之塔 -Tower of God (Japanese)
신의 탑 -Tower of God- (Korean)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: It is said that if you manage to climb to the top of the Tower of God, any wish will be granted. Rachel can't bear to live in darkness anymore and so, despite her friend Bam's wishes, she opens the door to the Tower to begin her ascent. Bam, in despair, follows her, only to learn that ascending the Tower isn't as easy as just walking up stairs. A strange creature named Headon tells him that he will have to pass tests to prove his worth, the first of which is evading a steel eel and breaking a black orb. Aided by Princess Yuri of Jahad and her companion Evan, Bam gains the magic sword Black March and is able to move on to the second floor. Rachel can't be all that far ahead – but it may cost him to pursue her.
User Ratings: 211 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, raw:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 47 votes (sub:36, dub:7, ?:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 52 votes (sub:41, dub:10, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:27, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 436 users, rank: #2182 (of 8359)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.009 (Good), std. dev.: 1.86, rank: #3037 (of 8450)
Weighted mean: 7.023 (Good), rank: #2897 (of 8450) (seen all: 7.05 / seen some: 7.99 / won't finish: 4.36)
Bayesian estimate: 7.047 (Good), rank: #2653 (of 6449)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-01
Opening Theme:
"TOP" by Stray Kids
Ending Theme:
"SLUMP" by Stray Kids
Official website:
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Sano
Series Composition: Erika Yoshida
Script: Erika Yoshida (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Masahiko Murata (ep 4)
Takashi Sano (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-11, 13
)

Episode Director:
Hikaru Sato (ep 8)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 6)
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 2, 12)
Juria Matsumura (ep 7)
Kanji Miyake (ep 11)
Masahiko Murata (eps 4, 13)
Rokusuke Okimitsu (ep 3)
Takashi Sano (eps 1, 13)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 5, 10)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 9)
Unit Director: Takashi Sano (OP; ED)
Music: Kevin Penkin
Original creator: SIU
Character Design:
Masashi Kudo
Miho Tanino
Art Director: Keiichiro Shimizu
Chief Animation Director:
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 7, 11-12)
Miho Tanino (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Minoko Takasu (ep 13)
Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Kano (ep 12)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 13)
Daisuke Sakō (ep 10)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 12)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 10, 12)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 11)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 7)
Kunio Katsuki (ep 11)
Masahiko Murata (ep 4)
Masashi Kudo (eps 12-13)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 6)
Miho Tanino (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Minoko Takasu (eps 2, 5, 9-10)
Misaki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Naoki Takahashi (ep 6)
Rie Nakajima (ep 12)
Satoshi Umizuka (ep 12)
Takeo Shudou (ep 11)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomoko Hayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Tomoyasu Kudo (ep 13)
Yoshihisa Sato (ep 8)
Youichi Takada (eps 9, 12)
Yukie Ishibashi (ep 11)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 10, 12)
Yūsaku Tanaka (ep 11)
3D Director: Ryouta Takano
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Co-Director: Hirokazu Hanai
Executive producer:
Haruki Satomi (Sega)
Junkoo Kim (Naver Webtoon)
Kun Gao (Crunchyroll)
Sae Whan Song (Crunchyroll)
Producer: Joseph Chou

2D Design:
Kenji Masuda (eps 3, 7, 10)
Konaruto (eps 7, 10, 13)
Masahiko Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Miho Tanino (ep 3)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Okamura (Dogwood; ep 3)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 11)
Chao Jun Zhang (Dogwood; eps 12-13)
Cheng Bin Wu (Dogwood; ep 13)
Chiaki Sakuma (ep 3)
Chiemi Hironaka (eps 9, 13)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 2)
Daisuke Sakō (eps 9-10, 12)
Guang Xiao (ep 11)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 8)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P 1st; ep 8)
Iori Miura (ep 3)
Isao Saito (eps 7, 10)
Jia Liang Jiang (ep 2)
Jian Qing (Dogwood; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Kei Saotome (Mutsu Planning; ep 12)
Mai Toriyama (ep 10)
Mami Takino (ep 5)
Marina Kasai (Studio Cab; eps 9-10, 12-13)
Masanao Bessho (ep 6)
Mei Hinata (Dogwood; eps 12-13)
Miho Tanino (eps 9, 13)
Minoko Takasu (ep 13)
Misaki Suzuki (ep 13)
Naoko Kuronaga (Dogwood; eps 5, 10, 13)
Narumi Kohama (B.S.P 1st; ep 8)
Nozomi Uchihi (Studio Cab; eps 9-10, 12-13)
Reina Sasaki (ep 8)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 8, 11)
Rūko Teratani (ep 8)
Saki Yamada (ep 11)
Sen Gu (eps 7, 10)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 8)
Takefumi Watanabe (ep 7)
Taki Nirei (ep 6)
Takuya Ihara (eps 8, 11)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 7)
Tomoko Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 13
)

Xin Zhe Su (eps 2, 10)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P 1st; ep 8)
3D Layout:
Junko Miyakawa (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Shiori Sano (eps 1-13)
3D Layout Modeling:
Anri Ishida (eps 6-7, 10-13)
Junko Miyakawa (eps 2-3, 5-13)
Natsue Muramoto (eps 6-7, 10-13)
Shiori Sano (eps 1-13)
Yasuhiro Yamako (eps 7, 11-13)
3DCG Production: Natsuko Tanaka
Action Supervision: Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Additional Music / Songwriter: Mason Lieberman
Animation producer:
Masao Morosawa
Tomohiro Tokunaga
Art Manager:
Arisa Matsuzawa (ep 12)
Keiichiro Shimizu (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-11, 13
)

Shohei Hachiya (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9)
Art Setting:
Keiichiro Shimizu (eps 1-7, 10-13)
Shohei Hachiya (eps 6-8, 10-11)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiromi Daimi (ep 8)
Makoto Koga (ep 8)
Assistant Art Director: Shohei Hachiya (eps 1-13)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Pine Jam; ep 10)
Anri Ishida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-7, 9-13)
Arisa Matsuzawa (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-2, 11-12)
Aya Kadoguchi (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; ep 7)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-13)
Kazumaru Ando (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12-13)
Keiichiro Shimizu (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10-13
)

Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12)
Nao Yoshida (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; OP; ED; eps 7-13)
Natsue Muramoto (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Shohei Hachiya (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 12
)

Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 10-11, 13)
Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12-13)
Taiki Yamamoto (Pine Jam; eps 10, 12-13)
Takumi Minami (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; OP; eps 7-13)
Tamiko Kanamori (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 11-13)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1, 11)
Yūji Ōnuki (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 2, 4-13)
Yuuki Itoh (Telecom Animation Film Art Dept.; eps 1-7, 12-13)
Business Development:
Eiichi Kamagata (Rialto Entertainment)
Emi Iijima (Rialto Entertainment)
Geum I Bang (Rialto Entertainment)
Heeyoun Lee
Kazuo Takada (Rialto Entertainment)
Min Hyung Kim (Rialto Entertainment)
Minae Lee
Natsuko Tozaki (Rialto Entertainment)
Sinbae Kim
Takuya Mori (Rialto Entertainment)
CG Producer: Kōhei Itō (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-6, 8-13)
CGI Artist:
Akira Gōto (lunaworks; ep 3)
Mai Morimoto (lunaworks; eps 2-3, 11)
Nanako Takahashi (lunaworks; eps 8-13)
Natsumi Kishi (lunaworks; eps 1-2, 8-13)
Norio Igarashi (lunaworks; eps 1, 11)
CGI Lead Supervisor: Ryouta Takano (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-6, 8-13)
CGI Production Manager: Satoshi Nagaoka (lunaworks; eps 1-2, 8-13)
CGI Supervision: Keisuke Saeki (TMS Entertainment; eps 2-4, 6, 8-13)
Chief Animation Producer: Yu Kiyozono
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant: Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 1-13)
Color setting:
Harue Ono (MADBOX; OP; ED)
Maina Wada (ep 3)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Makiko Yamanaka (ep 10)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 11)
Ryoko Oka (ep 8)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Composite Director: Tatsuo Noguchi
Creature Design: Masahiko Suzuki
Creature Supervision: Masahiko Suzuki (eps 10-11, 13)
Editing: Kazuhiro Nii
Effect Supervision: Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Font Assistant: Konaruto (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akiho Ihara (Telecom Animation Film; OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film; OP; ED; eps 3-5, 10, 13)
Hidetoshi Bessho (Chiptune; ep 11)
Honoka Tokunaga (Actas; ep 6)
Jia Yu Kuang (Telecom Animation Film; ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Adachi (Nomad; ep 8)
Kentarō Funai (Actas; ep 6)
Kotoe Mochizuki (Chiptune; ep 11)
Mayu Murakata (Chiptune; ep 11)
Megumi Iino (Telecom Animation Film; ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Moeko Mitsuki (Nomad; ep 8)
Nam Um Kim (Chiptune; ep 11)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation Film; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10, 12
)

Seung Yeon Kim (ep 11)
Shiori Shōda (Nomad; ep 8)
Shizuka Okumoto (Telecom Animation Film; eps 2-3, 7)
Shō Adachi (Actas; ep 6)
Shuka Ryōno (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-5, 7, 12)
Shun Arai (Chiptune; ep 11)
Ting Jun Liu (Actas; ep 6)
Xin Yue Pei (Chiptune; ep 11)
Yuino Ito (Actas; ep 6)
Yūko Matsuda (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-5, 7, 10)
Yūta Suzu (Actas; ep 6)
Yuto Nakawada (Telecom Animation Film; eps 1-4)
In-between Animation Assistant:
Bai Lin Qian (Dogwood; 5 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Bing Jian Li (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Chao Hao Shao (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Chayanit Dechachai (North Star Studio; ep 5)
Chen Jun Jiang (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Chidsanuphong Sitthichaiwong (North Star Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Choosanga Pathanraj (North Star Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Guo Qing Tan (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hao Dong Yang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Hao Nan Du (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Huan Bing Li (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Hui Ting Yu (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Jia Jie Chen (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jia Long Lin (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jian Su Hong (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jin Peng Chen (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Jing Lu (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jing Jing Xu (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Jing Kai Qiu (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Kitsanee Phanthomudomsub (North Star Studio; ep 3)
Li Guo Zhao (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Lin Wang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Ling Yue He (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Nai Xian Wang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Nonthakorn Naktippawan (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Pakpoom Wichitpan (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Patharapon Leelapiromkul (North Star Studio; ep 3)
Peng Kun Xiang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Qian Qian Lin (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Ru Yan Li (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shi Wu Chen (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Surawit Khamdee (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Tanatat Kongkaew (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Teerachat Saleeplin (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Thanutcha Sapsirirattana (North Star Studio; ep 5)
Ting Ting Zhou (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Tinsiree Samana (North Star Studio; eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Warakorn Chaikhomma (North Star Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Xin Sui (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Xin Sun (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Xin Ye (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Xu Tao Xu (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Xue Wen Xu (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Xue Yan Zeng (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Zheng Jie Ye (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Zhi Chao Li (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Zhi Long Cai (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Zi Jian Wang (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Zi Long Chen (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

In-Between Check:
Akiho Ihara (OP; ED; eps 3, 5, 9, 13)
Daisuke Chiba (eps 2, 7, 12)
Megumi Tonegawa (Chiptune; ep 11)
Natsuko Iimori (ep 1)
Ryo Utsunomiya (ep 8)
Shizuka Okumoto (eps 4, 10)
Yūta Suzu (ep 6)
Investment Director: Yeon Su Kwon
Key Animation:
Akemi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Akihiro Ino (ep 2)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Asami Nakanishi (eps 1, 3)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 11)
Ayako Karatani (ep 10)
Ayako Satou (eps 3, 9-10, 12)
Ayumi Ono (eps 2, 9-10)
Chiaki Sakuma (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Chie Nishio (ep 5)
Chiemi Hironaka (ep 10)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 8)
Chinami Shibata (eps 8, 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 11)
Daisuke Sakō (ep 2)
Han Lu Feng (eps 1, 3)
Haruka Sakai (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 11)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 8)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 11)
Hikaru Yamada (ep 8)
Hina Kobayashi (ep 1)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 8)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 10, 12)
Hiroya Ōsaki (OP; eps 9, 12)
Hisao Yokobori (OP; eps 3, 12)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 6)
Iori Miura (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 12
)

Isamitsu Kashima (The Answer Studio; ep 3)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 8, 11)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (eps 3, 9)
Juji Mizumura (ep 6)
Kaito Mogi (ep 2)
Kakuto Gai (ep 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 11)
Kanji Miyake (ep 11)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 8)
Keisuke Nishijima (ep 8)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 10)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 8)
Kou Ito (eps 1, 5, 9-10)
Mai Toriyama (ep 12)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Makoto Koga (ep 8)
Mami Takino (eps 2, 5, 7, 9)
Masahiko Murata (ep 4)
Masashi Kudo (ep 8)
Mei Hinata (Dogwood; eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Miho Tanino (ED)
Minoko Takasu (eps 1-2)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 9)
Miwako Shibata (ep 6)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 8)
Naoki Chigira (ep 2)
Naoki Sugiyama (ep 8)
Naoko Kuronaga (Dogwood; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Naoto Yoshida (ep 7)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 6)
Nobuo Horii (ep 8)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 11)
Osamu Sato (ep 6)
Rie Ikegami (Angle; ep 3)
Rikiya Okano (ep 8)
Rishō Tanaka (Dogwood; eps 1, 3)
Rūko Teratani (ep 11)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 11)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (Studio MAT; ep 9)
Saki Konishi (ep 5)
Saki Yamada (ep 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 6)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 2)
Shōgo Nishi (Angle; ep 3)
Shōhei Usami (ep 6)
Shota Sugihara (ep 6)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 10)
Shuka Ryōno (ep 12)
Shun Sawai (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takashi Sano (ep 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 5, 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takeo Shudou (ep 11)
Taku Hoshino (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 11)
Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Takuya Ihara (ep 11)
Tatsurō Ogi (ep 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 8, 11)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 7)
Tomoko Hayashi (ep 7)
Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Tomoko Satō (ep 3)
Toshihiko Masuda (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Wan Qian Xie (ep 5)
Yoko Komaki (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshihiko Mori (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Yoshihisa Sato (ep 8)
Yoshii Konuma (ep 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 6)
Yoshinobu Michihata (OP; ep 9)
Yoshinori Kitayama (eps 1-7 odd, 10)
Youichi Takada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yūichirō Yamada (ep 11)
Yūji Kanbara (ep 6)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 11)
Yuka Suzuki (ep 8)
Yūki Nagata (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yūko Hineno (ep 6)
Yūko Matsuda (ep 12)
Yumiko Shirai (ep 2)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 3, 5, 9-10)
Yūtarō Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yuto Nakawada (eps 5, 7, 9)
Layout Supervision: Kenji Masuda (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Main Title Logo Design:
Hye Min Jung
Tae Kyung Chang
Yunil Jung
Music producer: Hiromitsu Iijima
Online Editor:
Rie Imayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Yusuke Ueno (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-13)
Paint:
Gao Xiang Xu (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jia Hao Cai (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Jing Wen Qiu (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Lin Zhou (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Lin Lin Ma (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Peng Da (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Rong Zhang Chen (Dogwood; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Shu Huan Yang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Song Liang Song (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Wu Jie Lei (Dogwood; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Yi Nan Wang (Dogwood; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Paint Check:
Harue Ono (MADBOX; OP; ED)
Kumiko Sone (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 12-13
)

Maina Wada (ep 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (ep 10)
Mikako Chizaki (ep 11)
Ryoko Oka (ep 8)
Shōgo Nishimura (ep 6)
Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo; OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Yuki Takahashi (TMS Photo; eps 1-13)
Pipeline Engineer: Paulo Nemoto (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-4, 6, 8-13)
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Ōsawa (ep 8)
Gen Sasaki (ep 5)
Hinako Okasora (eps 4, 10)
Hiroya Ōsaki (ep 12)
Kyu Won Choi (ep 11)
Muku Yamauchi (eps 2, 7)
Shōhei Urazumi (ep 6)
Yuki Kakizoe (eps 3, 9, 13)
Zhe Tong (OP; ED; ep 1)
Production Assistant: Dong An
Production Desk: Zhe Tong
Prop Design: Kenji Masuda
Recording: Chihiro Matsukawa (movwav)
Recording Assistant: Shiori Saitō (movwav)
Setting Production: Yuka Yamato
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno
Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Risa Nakamura
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; OP; eps 1-13)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
ARMADILLO (OP)
Bang Chan (3RACHA; OP; ED)
RANGA (OP)
Yeong Chan Gwon (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ARMADILLO (OP)
Bang Chan (3RACHA; OP; ED)
Changbin (3RACHA; OP)
Han (3RACHA; OP; ED)
RANGA (OP)
Yeong Chan Gwon (OP)
Theme Song Coordinator:
Chisako Iizuka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ARMADILLO (OP)
Bang Chan (3RACHA; OP)
Changbin (3RACHA; OP)
Han (3RACHA; OP; ED)
KM-MARKIT (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Stray Kids (OP; ED)
VFX:
Shunkichi Akutsu (Hyperbole; OP)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole; OP)
Visual Effects:
Kōhei Itō (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Ryouta Takano (TMS Entertainment; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Visual Effects Artist: Shinya Tanaka (TMS Entertainment; eps 8-13)
Saori Hayami as Rachel

Akira Sekine as Anaak Jahad
Daisuke Kishio as Hansung Yu
Daisuke Ono as Phonsekal Laure
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Quant Blitz
Hitomi Nabatame as Serena Rinnen
Houchu Ohtsuka as Headon
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Evan Edroch
Kenjiro Tsuda as Lero-Ro
Kenta Miyake as Rak Wraithraiser
Mariko Honda as Yuri Jahad
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Khun Aguero Agnes
Rie Suegara as Endorsi Jahad
Shizuka Itou as Black March
Takuya Eguchi as Shibisu
Yōko Hikasa as Karen

Aoi Ichikawa as Cheonhwa Hong (eps 8-9)
Aya Hisakawa as Khun's Mother
Chinami Hashimoto as Narae Seonwoo
Genki Okawa as Levin (eps 1-2)
Hazuki Hoshino as Yellowy (eps 2-3)
Hazuki Ogino as Rozeal
Hikaru Tanaka as
Goon
Palgyeon (ep 4)
Hisashi Izumi as Second Floor Guardian
Itaru Yamamoto as Kurudan
Junichi Yanagita as
Alexay Amigocharz
Changsoo Yeon (eps 5-6)
Le-Ara
Murch
Junya Nakamura as Green Phil
Kensuke Shimizu as Deod
Kōdai Sakai as Kon (ep 3)
Kōichi Sōma as Paracule
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Full Black
Kosuke Onishi as Leeron 3
Kouki Uchiyama as Khun Hachuling
Masaki Hayashi as
Hyun Seoung
Leo Clocker (ep 2)
Masaki Saitō as Enemy (ep 1)
Nanako Mori as Anaak's mother
Nanami Kashiyama as Chungchung
Reo Nakanishi as
Brazul
First Emperor
Rikumi Moriwaki as Reddy (ep 1)
Ryusei Ogasawara as Inoa Yoran (ep 2)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Fluorescent Plastic Bag
Shin Matsushige as Catan
Shouta Ikoma as Announcement (eps 1-3)
Takeo Ōtsuka as Dede Kancho
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
B.S.P 1st (ep 8)
Dogwood (9 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10-13
)

Mutsu Planning (ep 12)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Namu Animation (ep 8)
Studio Cab (eps 9-10, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
3DCGI: 1points (OP)
Animation Production: Telecom Animation Film
Animation Production Assistance:
Actas (ep 6)
CLAP (ep 11)
Nomad (ep 8)
Background Art:
PINE JAM (eps 10, 12-13)
Telecom Animation Film Art Dept. (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Business Development: Rialto Entertainment
CG Production: TMS Entertainment
CGI Art:
lunaworks (eps 1-2, 8-13)
North Star Studio (ep 3)
CGI Production Management: lunaworks (eps 1-2, 8-13)
Color Design Assistance: Studio Road (eps 1-13)
Color Setting:
MADBOX (OP; ED)
Studio Road (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

In-Between Animation:
B.S.P 1st Overseas Studio (ep 8)
Chiptune (ep 11)
Dogwood (OP; ep 11)
FAI (ep 11)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
TAP (ep 8)
Telecom Animation Film (uncredited; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

In-Between Animation Assistance:
4tune (ep 6)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 7)
Dogwood (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
North Star Studio (eps 2-5, 7, 10)
Triple A (ep 6)
In-between Check: Chiptune (ep 11)
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 6)
Angle (ep 3)
Dogwood (eps 1, 3, 9)
Studio MAT (ep 9)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 3)
Music Production: Irma la Douce
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Paint:
4tune (ep 6)
Akatsuki (eps 5, 7)
B.S.P 1st Overseas Studio (ep 8)
Dogwood (OP; ED; eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
FAI (ep 11)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Studio Gram (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 6)
Paint Check:
MADBOX (OP; ED)
Studio Road (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-10, 12-13
)

Photography:
TMS Photo (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Production Management: Sola Entertainment
Recording: movwav
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
special effects:
Team Taniguchi (OP; eps 1-13)
Theme Song Production: Epic JYP (OP; ED)
VFX: Hyperbole (OP)
Visual Effects:
TMS Entertainment (eps 1-6, 8-12)
English cast
English staff
Executive producer:
Kun Gao
Sae Whan Song
Producer:
Jamie Simone (Studiopolis)
Rita Majkut (Studiopolis)

Associate producer: Nikki Fish (Crunchyroll)
Co-Producer: Heather Becker (Crunchyroll)
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production manager: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer:
David Barr
David Walsh
Script Adaptation:
Amanda C. Miller (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7-8, 12
)

Gregory Snegoff (eps 1, 13)
Julie Ann Taylor (eps 5-6, 9-11)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Supervising Producer: Joshua Lopez (Crunchyroll)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Bang Chan (3RACHA)
Sophia Pae
Theme Song Performance: Stray Kids (English language)
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Kirstie Simone

Cherami Leigh as Anaak Jahad
Chris Hackney as Khun Aguero Agnis
Cristina Vee as Serena
Jeannie Tirado as Endorsi Jahad
Kira Buckland as Yuri Jahad
Kyle McCarley as Evan Edroch
Laura Post as
Black March
Hwaryun
Lucien Dodge as Hansung Yu
Matthew David Rudd as Rak Wraithraiser
Nicolas Roye as
Hatz
Pon Secal Lauroe
Scott Whyte as Shibisu
Trent Mills as Lero Ro
Xander Mobus as Quant Blitz

Ben Diskin as
Dede Cancho (eps 6-8, 10, 13)
Murch (eps 8-10)
Billy Kametz as
Alexay Amigocharz (eps 11-13)
Katan (ep 5)
Kurdan (ep 5)
Cherami Leigh as Announcement (eps 1-3)
Christopher Swindle as Inoa Yoran (ep 2)
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as Narae Seonwoo (eps 8, 10-13)
Edward Bosco as
Administrator (eps 6, 10-11)
Full Black (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Green Pil (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Hoh (eps 4-9, 13)
Kon (ep 3)
Neon Plastic Bag (ep 3)
Yuga (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Jonny Carlson as
Dede Cancho (eps 2-3)
Katan (ep 2)
Keith Silverstein as
Blarouge (eps 5, 10)
Deod (eps 4, 6)
Guun (eps 5, 8)
Khun Hatzling (ep 12)
Kurdan (eps 11-12)
Super Duper King (eps 3-4, 8-9)
Kira Buckland as Hex (eps 6-7)
Kyle Hebert as Paracule (eps 8-13)
Kyle McCarley as
Cheonhwa Hong (eps 8-9)
Enemy (ep 1)
Inoa Yoran (ep 5)
Laura Post as
Anaak's Mother (eps 6-7)
Chungchung (eps 4-5)
Khun's Mother (ep 3)
Lozeal (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Nicolas Roye as Reddy (ep 1)
Scott Whyte as
Hyun Seoung (eps 2, 4-5)
Leo Clocker (ep 4)
Trent Mills as
Leeron 3 (eps 4, 7-8)
Palgyeon (ep 4)
Xander Mobus as
Changsoo Yeon (eps 5-6)
Levin (eps 1-2)
Yellowy (eps 2-3)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Distributor: Viz Media (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HBO Max
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Crunchyroll (English version)
Korean staff
Korean cast
Translation: Seun Hee Lee

Theme Song Performance: Stray Kids (Korean language)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Rachel

Nak-Yun Choi as Rak Wraithraiser
Seong-Jun Bang as Headon
Korean companies
Backgrounds: Maru Animation
Broadcaster: Aniplus
Internet Streaming: Naver Series On
Portuguese companies
Portuguese staff
(none)
Broadcaster: Loading
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil & Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology