Márcio ARAÚJO

Hometown: São Paulo - Brazil
Non-anime roles:
Hurley in "Lost" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) : Dubbing Director
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie) : ADR Director
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Dubbing Director
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Dubbing Director
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Dubbing Director
Heat Guy J (TV) : Dubbing Director
Pokémon (TV) : Dubbing Director (Mastersound - some eps)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Dubbing Director
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Dubbing Director (Brazil)
your name. (movie) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD/Bluray dub)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV); Suzuki; Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Cicloid
Barom One (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Rich man (ep 8); Shiki
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Ichinose Maki
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Phillip Lenore (ep 5)
Blood+ (TV) as Carl/Fantasma (Phantom)
Bokurano (TV) as Daiichi Yamura
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Shino Aburame
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie) as Koketsu
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Hell
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Azure King (ep 7); Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Ryūnosuke Akutagawa
Burst Angel (TV); Jei Kokuren (ep 9)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Oliver Tsubasa
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Oliver Tsubasa
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Daigoro Okuma (ep 10); Isuke (ep 8)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1); Daisuke Kurokawa; Genta Kojima
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (movie 23) as Genta Kojima
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Genta Kojima
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Herman (Funimation dub; ep 19); Rocco Bonnaro (Netflix dub)  (ep 8)
Demon Lord Dante (TV)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Hotaru Haganezuka
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Genta Kojima
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Genta Kojima
Detonator Orgun (OAV); Orgun (not dubbed by Marcelo Campos)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kouji Minamino
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Kouki; Spencer Damon (1st voice, only on ep 24)
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV); Seth
Dororo (live-action movie) as Hyakkimaru (Brazil)
Dragon Ball (TV); Yamcha (new dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Yamcha (new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle as Yamcha (new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Yamcha (new dub)
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z (TV); Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) as Yamcha
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Yamcha
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Yamcha
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Takeo Nanachi / Mikachihiko
Excel Saga (TV) as Shioji
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV)
Flavors of Youth (movie) as Pan ("Shanghai Koi")
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Mite
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Ayame Soma
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Ayame Soma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Denny Brosh
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Denny Brosh
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Denny Brosh
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV); Yosui
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Matchete
Galaxy Angel (TV)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Albert de Morcerf
Gantz (TV)
Genocyber (OAV) as Dr. Nguyen Morgan (eps 1-2); Radneck (eps 4-5)
Getbackers (TV) as Jubei Kakei; Shunsuke Akutsu
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV); Gray (ep 3)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Silver Knight
.hack//SIGN (TV)
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Saiga
Heat Guy J (TV) as Ian Narse; Iwanami (ep 20)
Hell Girl (TV); Delivery man (ep 6); Sasaki (ep 7); Waiter (ep 8); Yoshiki Fukuzawa (ep 12)
Hellsing (TV); David (ep 5)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie); Príncipe do país vizinho
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kiba
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Hanzo
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Abengane
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Abengane
Ichi the Killer (live-action movie) as Jijii
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Asuka Domon
Initial D (live-action movie) as Ryosuke Takahashi
Initial D (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV)
Inuyasha (TV); Bankotsu; Kanta's father (ep 143); Kotatsu (ep 17); Mezu (ep 145); Pintor do Inferno; Suzaku (eps 137-139)
Iron Man (TV)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV)
Joker Game (TV); Akimasa Kazato
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kanro
Kaleido Star (TV) as Fool
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Fool
Ki Fighter Taerang (Korean TV)
Knights of Sidonia (TV)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Miro de Escorpião
Last Exile (TV)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Genta Kojima
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
MD Geist (OAV) as Coronel Krutz
MD Geist II - Death Force (OAV) as Eagle
Medabots (TV) as Henry
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Kenji Mitsuura
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV); College Student (ep 3); Kenji Mitsuura
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Heero Yui
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Heero Yui
Monsuno (TV) as Lat
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Mahoro & Katsuma's Father; Principal Nezu
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Eddie Soul
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Yamino Ryusuke
Naruto (TV) as Genma Shiranui (ep 98); Shino Aburame; Zori
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds; Shino Aburame
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Shino Aburame
Neo Yokio (U.S. TV) as Professor Muhly
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Youhei Hashimoto
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Oldboy (Korean movie); Mr. Han; No Joo-hwan (young)
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Bartholomew Kuma 
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Cavendish
One Punch Man (TV)
One Punch Man (TV 2); Tempest Wind
Pita-Ten (TV); Professor (2nd voice; eps 14-26)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as James
Pokémon (TV) as James (Brazil)
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) as James
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) as James
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as James
Pokémon Advance (TV) as James
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as James
Pokémon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie 5) as James
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16) as James
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) as James
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as James
Pokémon XY (TV) as James
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as James
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as James
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as James
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as James
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie 7) as James
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as James
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) as James
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie 8) as James
Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as James
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as James
Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as James
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie 10) as James
Power Stone (TV) as Ryoma
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Takeshi Momoshiro
Ranma ½ (TV) as Ranma Saotome (homem)
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules! as Ranma Saotome (homem)
Ranma ½: the Movie - The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides! as Ranma Saotome (homem)
Rave Master (TV) as Slade
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie; Miki Kaoru
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Shino Aburame
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kunihiko
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Otaru
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Otaru Mamiya
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Otaru
Saint Seiya (TV); Miro de Escorpião (new dub)
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shō (ONA) as Miro de Escorpião
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Milo de Escorpião
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Milo de Escorpião
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Milo de Escorpião
Seven Days War (movie)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Camel Munzer
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV) as Yamato Shirai
Shuten Doji (OAV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Shiina
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Tsubasa Miyazaki
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Tsubasa Miyazaki
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Ze Stron
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Sanpei Nowaki
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA); Kagatsuka
Terraformars (live-action movie) as Ichirō Hiruma
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Bumblebee
Trinity Blood (TV)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as El Niño (2nd voice)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Rubert (ep 10)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Nagumo
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Fukuma
Vinland Saga (TV) as Asser (eps 12-13)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Tom Haag (ep 1); Zest (ep 5)
your name. (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Alister; Weevil Underwood (1st season)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Aster Fenix; Atticus Rhodes (1st voice; eps 29-30, 131); Harrington; Jesse Andersen (ep 155); Pierre the Gambler
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Akira Zaizen
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fredo (eps 40-41)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none