Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© NATSUKI TAKAYA•HAKUSENSHA/FRUITS BASKET PROJECT


Alternative title:
フルーツバスケット (Japanese)
水果篮子 (Chinese (PRC))
生肖奇缘 (Chinese (Hong Kong))
Plot Summary: After a family tragedy turns her life upside down, plucky high schooler Tohru Honda takes matters into her own hands and moves out into a tent. Unfortunately for her, she pitches her new home on private land belonging to the mysterious Sohma clan, and it isn't long before the owners discover her secret. But, as Tohru quickly finds out when the family offers to take her in, the Sohmas have a secret of their own--when touched by the opposite sex, they turn into the animals of the Chinese Zodiac.
User Ratings: 107 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 18 votes (sub:12, dub:5, raw:1)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:24, dub:8, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:20, dub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 476 users, rank: #2013 (of 7760)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.215 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4663, rank: #329 (of 7794)
Weighted mean: 8.244 (Very good+), rank: #268 (of 7794) (seen all: 8.40 / seen some: 7.50 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.164 (Very good), rank: #226 (of 5884)
Number of episodes: 25
Vintage: 2019-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Again" by Beverly (eps 2-13)
#2: "Chime" by Ai Ohtsuka (eps 14-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Lucky Ending" by Vickeblanka (eps 1-13)
#2: "One Step Closer" by INTERSECTION (eps 14-)
Insert song:
"Mogeta no Uta" by Etsuko Kozakura (ep 3)
"Umareru Negai" by Uta Aly (eps 5,8)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshihide Ibata
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Taku Kishimoto (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 20-22, 24-25
)

Yuichiro Kido (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9, 11, 14, 17-19, 23
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 21)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 23)
Kumiko Habara (eps 11, 16)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 12)
Naotaka Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 22, 25
)

Satomi Nakamura (OP1)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 7, 14, 17)
Takashi Igari (eps 15, 19)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP2; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 24-25
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 6)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 20)
Yusuke Shibata (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Akira Yamada (ep 20)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 7)
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 23)
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 4, 10)
Katsuhiko Bizen (eps 6, 12)
Tadato Suzuki (ep 15)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (ep 24)
Takashi Igari (eps 5, 14)
Takatoshi Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Tatsuya Nogimori (ep 21)
Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 11, 19)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 19)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 18)
Yoshihide Ibata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 17, 19, 25
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 3, 9, 17)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 13)
Unit Director:
Satomi Nakamura (OP1)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP2; ED1)
Original creator: Natsuki Takaya
Character Design:
Koichi Kikuta ("Mogeta to Ari;" eps. 10, 20)
Masaru Shindō
Art Director: Tamako Kamiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Kyoko Kametani (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19, 25
)

Masaru Shindō (OP2; eps 1-2)
Misaki Kaneko (13 episodes
eps 3, 6-18 even, 19-20, 22-24
)

Sayaka Tokunaga (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 25
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (12 episodes
eps 4-22 even, 23-24
)

Yukiko Akiyama (6 episodes
eps 18-21, 23, 25
)

Yukiko Ban (13 episodes
eps 2, 5-15 odd, 16-17, 19-25 odd
)

Animation Director:
Ako Nakazawa (ep 15)
Fuichi Noguchi (ep 4)
Hiroko Hayashi (ep 6)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 6)
Junko Nakamura (ep 23)
Kanae Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 24-25
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 15)
Kumiko Ozawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22, 25
)

Kyoko Kametani (eps 2, 8)
Mai Kuwabara (OP2; eps 7, 16, 21)
Mariko Emori (ep 23)
Masaru Shindō (OP1; ED1)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 20)
Mikako Kunii (eps 4, 10)
Mina Ōsawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 25
)

Nanae Yonemoto (eps 1, 7, 9, 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 19, 23)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 6, 12)
Natsuko Suzuki (eps 21, 23, 25)
Rie Omori (ep 12)
Risa Suzuki (eps 14, 19, 24)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 12)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 1)
Sachiko Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Saki Hisamatsu (eps 13, 18)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 1, 12)
Takahiro Hosoki ("Mogeta to Ari;" ep. 20)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kanno (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 19, 25
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 19)
Yoshiko Takemoto (OP2; ep 25)
Yoshimi Iwata (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 14, 21, 24
)

Yoshinori Deno (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 18, 24
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 19)
Yukiko Ban (OP2)
Yuko Iwaoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 16-17, 22, 25
)

Yumi Horie (4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 22, 25
)

Yuri Nakajima (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 22, 25
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Nozomi Shitara
Executive producer:
Yūichi Oshida (TV Tokyo)
Yukio Kawasaki (TV Tokyo)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Haryū (ep 14)
Aya Tajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 23
)

Ayaki Ono (ep 23)
Ayako Togawa (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8-9, 12-13, 21
)

Ayane Koizumi (ep 21)
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA; ep 20)
Chiharu Hara (ep 23)
China Obokata (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 13, 16, 21-22, 25
)

Daiki Takemoto (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 12, 14, 16, 21-22
)

Emi Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 1, 17, 20)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (eps 17-18)
Hisako Katase (eps 16, 22)
Juria Yamamoto (eps 19, 22)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 23)
Kanako Nakamura (eps 6, 12)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Kei Hamaie (eps 1-3, 7)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 23)
Kumiko Habara (ep 16)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 3)
Kyoko Hyodo (14 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-14, 16, 18, 21-22, 24-25
)

Li Wen Zhang (ep 23)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 12)
Mariko Nakahara (6 episodes
eps 12-18 even, 19-20
)

Mariko Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16-18, 22, 24-25
)

Masako Miura (ep 16)
Mayû Takizawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 21-22, 25
)

Miho Ogawa (eps 16-18, 21)
Miki Tsujimura (ep 12)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 20)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 16)
Miwako Tobita (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 18, 21, 23
)

Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 22)
Nanae Mori (ep 5)
Nozomu Kawada (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Orie Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Rebecca Yasukawa (ep 2)
Rika Masuda (eps 9, 13-14)
Risa Suzuki (ep 7)
Rui Xing Zheng (ep 21)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 16)
Saho Mizuno (ep 21)
Saki Ishimoto (eps 16, 22)
Satomi Igarashi (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-25
)

Shin Ōsaki (ep 17)
Shinobu Ikakko (eps 9, 14, 17)
Shizuka Okumoto (ep 12)
Shoko Naoki (eps 7-8, 21, 25)
Shu Jun Xiang (eps 21-22)
Takuya Endō (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Takuya Takahagi (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Tatsurou Arai (PRA; ep 20)
Tomoko Satō (eps 2, 6)
Tomoko Segawa (ep 22)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 16)
Tomoyuki Kanno (eps 2, 20)
Yayoi Komiyama (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Yoshihiro Nishio (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Yoshiko Imasato (eps 16, 18, 21)
Yoshiko Kuwano (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 13, 18
)

Yosuke Yajima (ep 18)
Yū Sakai (ep 21)
Yuka Saitō (eps 18-19)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 16)
Yukie Sasaki (eps 16, 18, 22)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 16, 18)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 3)
3D Layout:
Yusuke Kikuchi (eps 9-25)
Yuuta Fujii
3DCG Assistant: Masahiro Kurahara (eps 1, 24)
3DCG Effects: Yu Nagasaki
3DCG Power Pole: Masahiro Kurahara (eps 8, 16)
3DCG Water's Edge: Tōru Yoshiyasu (QREAZY; ep 7)
Animation:
Yayoi Nagano (ZENTOY; ED2)
Yu Nagasaki (ZENTOY; ED2)
Animation Assistant: Kanae Komatsu (ED2)
Animation producer: Motoki Ito
Art Setting: Yuuta Fujii
Art Setting Assistant:
Tomoyuki Aoki (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 20, 24
)

Yuki Nomura (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuya Miura (eps 1, 3)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 18, 23)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 4, 6)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 24)
Masato Warashina (ep 3)
Mina Ōsawa (ep 24)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 6, 24)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 23)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 18, 21, 23)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 1, 4)
Tomoko Satō (eps 3, 6)
Tomoyuki Kanno (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13-14, 18, 23-24
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 18, 21-24
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 13)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 21, 23
)

Assistant Chief Animation Director: Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Sanae Seno
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 1-17)
Asami Yamamoto (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Atsuko Sakakura (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Ayako Furukawa (Studio Easter; 11 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 12, 15-18, 23-24
)

Bao Qi Wang (Studio Easter; eps 13-14, 16-25)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Daichi Asakura (Studio Easter; eps 16-25)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16
)

Emi Watanabe (Studio Easter; eps 19-25)
Eri Minakami (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Eun Hee Kim (MOA Studio; eps 14-15)
Hai Cong (Nam Hai; eps 14, 16)
Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16
)

Hiromu Sasaki (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; 17 episodes
eps 1-6, 12, 16-25
)

Kentarō Ōnuki (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; ep 20)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; 6 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 16-17, 22
)

Mari Ishikawa (Studio Easter; eps 14-25)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Mei Ling Song (Studio Easter; eps 4, 6-25)
Miyuki Shimura (Studio Easter; eps 4, 6-25)
Momoyo Iwata (Studio Easter; ep 25)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; ep 25)
Nozomi Katori (Studio Easter; ep 25)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 14, 16)
Ren Sekiguchi (Studio Easter; eps 13-18, 20-24)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 1-25)
Sang Ha Yoo (MOA Studio; eps 14-15)
Sang Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 14-15)
Satoshi Makioka (Studio Easter; ep 25)
Seung Hyeon Lee (MOA Studio; eps 14-15)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; 5 episodes
eps 16-18, 23-24
)

Shinya Tanaka (Studio Easter; eps 11-15, 22)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 12-14, 16-24
)

Takahito Suzuki (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10
)

Takeshi Kodaka (Studio Easter; eps 20-21)
Takuya Hirata (Studio Easter; eps 12-15, 22)
Tamako Kamiyama (ED2; 8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Tomomi Nakajima (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Tomonori Katō (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft; eps 6, 8-9)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Umine Kitsu (Studio Easter; 18 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 12-25
)

Vuong Vu (Nam Hai; eps 10-12)
Xiao Hui Zhang (Studio Easter; eps 6-25)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft; eps 6, 8-9)
Yumiko Sudou (Bamboo; eps 7-8)
Yuta Murakami (Studio Easter; eps 11-15)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; 7 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-18, 23-24
)

Cat Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Chief Production Supervisor: Natsuki Takaya
Color design: Mika Sugawara
Color setting:
Ayumi Yuo (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 19
)

Emiko Okada (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 25
)

Erika Sada (ep 15)
Hiromi Sato (ep 15)
Hitomi Yamase (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kazuki Kaiga (eps 4, 10, 23)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 22, 25)
Mika Sugawara (ED1)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 22, 25)
Takako Ito (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 13, 23
)

Yoshinori Ueki (ep 20)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 6, 20)
Costume Design: minatsu
Design Assistant:
Hiyori Denforword Akishino (eps 1-25)
Koji Watanabe (ep 24)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 14-25)
Digital Paint:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 24)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 11)
Atsuko Takahata (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Aya Sasaki (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Ayaka Kunii (Wish; ep 3)
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 3)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 3)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 24)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 24)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Hayato Matsubara (eps 1, 7)
Hera Novida (Likeminds Animation; ep 15)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 21)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 14)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 23
)

Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 11)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 24)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 11)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 8)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 14)
Junko Hakamada (Wish; ep 21)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 14)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 23
)

Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 17)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; ep 20)
Keiko Yoshimura (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Koji Ueno (Studio Gash; ep 20)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 11)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 3)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 21)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 14)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 11)
Mai Yuzawa (Wish; ep 5)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1, 7)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 21)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 21)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 24)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 24)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish; ep 24)
Mayu Kiyota (Wish; ep 8)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 8)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; eps 2, 9)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish; ep 14)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 23
)

Mika Tanba (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 5)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 21)
Miya Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Miyuki Satō (Wish; ep 24)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 8)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 23
)

Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 23
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 17)
Naomi Hirata (Wish; ep 8)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10, 23)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Rhizka Chunafa (Likeminds Animation; ep 15)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 5)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 3)
Riris Maynanda (Likeminds Animation; ep 15)
Risa Ishibashi (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Runa Takaniwa (Wish; ep 14)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 8)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10, 23)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1, 7)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 11)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 17)
Satomi Igarashi (15 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11, 14, 16, 18-19, 21-25
)

Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 17)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 17)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 5)
Shoko Yamada (Wish; ep 3)
Sumiko Omichi (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 17)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 21)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 14)
Tomoko Fukushima (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 8)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 14)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 3)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Yoshinori Ueki (Studio Gash; ep 20)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 11)
Youko Tomaru (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 11)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; ep 16)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 23
)

Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 8)
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation Saigon; ep 15)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; ep 20)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 17)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 5)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 9, 16)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish; ep 21)
Yuuna Tanaka (Wish; ep 5)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish; ep 17)
Editing: Aya Hida
Editing Assistant:
Akihiro Konagaya (eps 14-25)
Rei Ikusawa (eps 1-13)
Yukino Shimoda (eps 1-13)
Editing Desk: Ryōhei Takeishi
In-Between Animation:
Abdul Rivai Neman (Likeminds Animation; ep 15)
Aimi Karasawa (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Akemi Iwamoto (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Anayatul Maulana (Studio UBUD; ep 15)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (XEBEC; ep 22)
Chiharu Hara (XEBEC; ep 22)
China Obokata (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23
)

Daichi Shichinohe (PRA; ep 20)
Eru Saida (ep 7)
Fadli Rosali (Studio UBUD; ep 15)
Hinako Ida (ep 7)
Hironori Izu (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Hisayoshi Yoshimura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Jovan Oktaviano N.P. (Studio UBUD; ep 15)
Kaori Ohara (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Kenta Hiramoto (XEBEC; ep 22)
Kyōshō Matsubara (PRA; ep 20)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; ep 20)
Mariko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 5, 16-18, 22
)

Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Mayū Ōyanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Miho Kusanagi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Miki Tsujimura (eps 14, 23)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Miwako Tobita (eps 1, 7)
Noa Yoshida (XEBEC; ep 22)
Rangga Tri P.N. (Studio UBUD; ep 15)
Rumi Sato (ep 7)
Ryo Masui (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Satomi Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 22-24
)

Shoya Ohta (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Shūhei Yoshikawa (PRA; ep 20)
Sonoo Akagi (ep 11)
Takeya Nosaka (XEBEC; ep 22)
Tomohiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10)
Yu Chen Jiang (XEBEC; ep 22)
Yūki Sone (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 3)
Yūko Takahashi (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 23)
Emi Sato (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Hitomi Shimodaira (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Kaede Maruyama (eps 4, 10)
Mariko Kaji (ep 6)
Misaki Sugawara (ep 20)
Nana Hashiguchi (ep 12)
Nonoka Tanaka (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Rintarō Ogawa (ep 6)
Satomi Igarashi (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13, 16, 18-19, 21, 25
)

Insert Song Arrangement: Masaru Yokoyama ("Mogeta no Uta" ep. 3; "Umareru Negai" eps. 5, 8, 25)
Insert Song Composition: Masaru Yokoyama ("Mogeta no Uta" ep. 3; "Umareru Negai" eps. 5, 8, 25)
Insert Song Lyrics:
ENA☆ ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 5, 8, 25)
Natsuki Takaya ("Mogeta no Uta;" ep. 3)
Insert Song Performance:
Etsuko Kozakura ("Mogeta no Uta;" ep. 3)
Uta Arii ("Umareru Negai;" eps. 5, 8, 25)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ED1; eps 1, 5)
Airi Haryū (eps 5, 18)
Akane Eguchi (eps 6, 12)
Aki Kuki (eps 2, 16)
Akiko Motoyoshi (OP2; ep 13)
Akira Watabe (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10, 23)
Akira Watanabe (ep 10)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (eps 6, 12)
Ako Nakazawa (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Aoi Mori (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Arihiro Gotou (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 16, 21
)

Asami Sodeyama (eps 1, 8)
Asuka Sekiya (ep 12)
Asumi Matsuzaki (eps 5, 14, 17)
Atsumi Koganemaru (eps 3, 9)
Atsushi Kashiwa (ep 2)
Atsuya Miura (ED1; eps 9, 13, 17)
Ayako Togawa (12 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13-14, 16-19, 22-25
)

Ayumi Ito (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 17
)

Ayumi Namiki (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 19, 23
)

Chie Nishio (ep 1)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 20)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 22)
Fumiko Kon (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 18, 25
)

Fuyuka Ōtaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Hazuki Nakawatari (ep 12)
Hikaru Uchiyama (Studio Graffiti; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18, 25
)

Hina Kobayashi (ep 6)
Hiroe Suzuki (11 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 21, 24-25
)

Hiromi Funatsu (eps 7, 14, 25)
Hiromi Ono (ep 20)
Hironari Asao (ep 6)
Hitomi Aso (eps 1, 5)
Jin Yoshida (eps 17, 22, 25)
Junichi Higuchi (eps 4, 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 25)
Junko Nakamura (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 18, 21, 24
)

Kanae Komatsu (OP1)
Kanako Inoue (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 21, 25
)

Kaori Endō (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Kaori Henmi (ep 13)
Kaori Ikeda (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 20, 23
)

Kaori Tanazawa (ep 7)
Kaori Yamada (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 19, 24
)

Kaori Yamazaki (ep 20)
Kasumi Higuchi (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 20)
Kazue Aoki (ep 20)
Kazuhiro Kohara (eps 3, 11)
Kazuma Uike (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 25)
Kei Yoshimizu (ep 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 7, 25)
Keiko Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 21
)

Keiko Matsumoto (ep 20)
Keita Nagahara (ep 12)
Kenichiro Ogata (OP2; ED1; eps 1, 5)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kenta Hashimoto (LandQ Studios; ep 18)
Kitadasu Ogawa (ep 7)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 4, 10)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 14, 19, 25)
Kohei Okamura (eps 6, 12)
Koji Miura (eps 21, 24)
Kouhei Hashimoto (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Kumiko Habara (eps 14, 19)
Kumiko Kakoi (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Kumiko Shishido (eps 12, 25)
Kyoko Kametani (ep 1)
Madoka Kattō (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24
)

Madoka Kondō (Studio Toybox; ep 20)
Mai Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 22
)

Makiko Hayase (eps 8, 17)
Makiko Takeda (ep 12)
Mana Higashiya (Graphinica; ep 22)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 12)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 6)
Mariko Goto (ep 2)
Mariko Kaji (eps 6, 12)
Mariko Shimamura (Studio Graffiti; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18
)

Masaru Hamada (ep 10)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 7, 13)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 6)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 14)
Mayumi Funakoshi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 22
)

Mayumi Hidaka (Studio Toybox; ep 20)
Michiko Katsu (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 8, 17, 25)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 20)
Michiyuki Nōjō (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 18
)

Midori Tanaka (eps 4, 10)
Miho Nagisa (OP1; ep 1)
Miho Ogawa (ep 23)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10, 23)
Mina Ōsawa (ED1)
Miwako Tobita (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 16-17, 25
)

Mutsuhito Matada (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Nana Higashida (eps 18, 21)
Nana Mori (OP2; ED1; eps 18, 24)
Nanae Mori (ep 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (OP2; eps 16, 19)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 3)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 3, 9)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 20)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 6)
Natsuko Suzuki (OP2; ep 7)
Noboru Kawamori (Studio Elle; eps 4, 10, 23)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 6)
Noriko Tejima (Studio Toybox; ep 20)
Noriyasu Murata (OP1-2; eps 8, 17, 21)
Osamu Nabeshima ("Mogeta to Ari;" ep. 10)
Reidai Takada (ep 6)
Reiko Arai (ep 20)
Reina Yamauchi (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18
)

Rintarō Ogawa (eps 6, 12)
Rio Enomoto (LandQ Studios; ep 18)
Riori Yamamoto (ep 17)
Risa Naka (eps 6, 12)
Risa Suzuki (OP2; eps 1, 12, 16)
Rumi Abeshima (ep 6)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 12)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 8, 18, 25)
Saho Mizuno (ep 22)
Sahori Uchida (eps 7, 22)
Saki Hisamatsu (OP1; eps 5, 11, 25)
Sakura Uchino (ep 12)
Sawako Shigematsu (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Sayaka Kayo (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 8, 17, 25)
Sayaka Tokunaga (OP1; eps 8, 11)
Sayo Aoi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 21, 24
)

Seiichi Mitsuoka (ep 25)
Seren Ogura (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 9, 14)
Serina Kobayashi (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 19, 24
)

Shinichi Machida (ep 2)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 24)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 22)
Shinya Fujita (eps 14, 19, 25)
Shoko Naoki (ep 22)
Shōta Tsutsumi (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Shunpei Nishi (Studio Dub; ep 15)
Sōichi Honda (ep 7)
Taeko Oda (ep 25)
Takahiro Hosoki ("Mogeta to Ari;" ep. 10)
Takuma Komata (6 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16, 21, 24-25
)

Takuya Hirata (M.S.J Musashino Production; eps 8, 25)
Takuya Nishimichi (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Taro Hirano (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Teruko Takejima (eps 4, 10)
Teruyo Katō (ep 2)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 4, 10)
Tomoko Satō (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 14, 17, 22, 25
)

Tomomi Ikeda (eps 5, 11, 17)
Tomomi Kakutani (OP2; ep 25)
Tomoyuki Kanno (17 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9, 11-14, 16-17, 19, 21-25
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Toshihiro Uranaka (eps 14, 16, 19)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 15)
Toshiyuki Kanno (ep 1)
Xiao Yue Zhu (ep 6)
Yasuko Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 19, 24
)

Yasuko Sakuma (eps 2, 8)
Yasunori Aoki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 19
)

Yasunori Matsuki (eps 7, 19, 24)
Yō Imano (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nishio (4 episodes
eps 5, 17, 22, 25
)

Yoshihiro Seki (LandQ Studios; ep 18)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 22)
Yoshiko Kuwano (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22, 25
)

Yoshiko Shimizu (eps 2, 22)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 24)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 22)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 11, 24)
Yoshio Mizumura (eps 7, 9, 24)
Yoshiteru Kobayashi (ep 20)
Yoshito Matsunaga (Studio Toybox; ep 20)
Youichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 17, 24
)

Youko Kuboyama (eps 7, 16, 24)
Yu Kitamura (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; eps 9, 15)
Yue Chun Wang (ep 21)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 25)
Yuji Yamada (M.S.J Musashino Production; ep 8)
Yukako Uehara (Graphinica; ep 22)
Yukari Watabe (ep 17)
Yuki Honda (ep 21)
Yuki Shimatani (Graphinica; ep 22)
Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19, 21, 24
)

Yuki Yabuta (ep 20)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle; ep 23)
Yukiko Akiyama (OP2; ED1)
Yukiko Ban (ED1)
Yukino Nakamata (eps 2, 8)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 25)
Yumi Horie (ep 18)
Yumi Nakayama (OP2; ep 1)
Yumiko Mizuno (eps 4, 10)
Yuri Hanazawa (4 episodes
eps 8, 19, 24-25
)

Yuri Nakajima (OP1; ED1)
Yurika Arakawa (M.S.J. Musashino Production; eps 8, 17)
Yuta Ohara (ep 20)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 9)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 6)
Yuzuha Komura (eps 5, 25)
Zhi Peng Wu (LandQ Studios; ep 18)
Literature Manager: Masako Iwata
Music producer: Ayako Hashimoto
Paint Check:
Ayumi Yuo (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 19
)

Emiko Okada (eps 12, 18, 25)
Erika Sada (ep 15)
Hiromi Sato (ep 15)
Hitomi Yamase (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Kazuki Kaiga (eps 4, 10, 23)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 6)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 22, 25)
Mika Sugawara (ED1)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 22, 25)
Takako Ito (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 23
)

Yoshinori Ueki (ep 20)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 6, 20)
Paint Check Assistant:
Emiko Okada (ep 6)
Takako Ito (ep 6)
Photography:
Kouji Takahashi (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; OP1)
Sanae Seno (T2 Studio; ED1)
Taki Okutani (T2 Studio; eps 1-25)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio; eps 15-25)
Picture Book Animation: Mai Matsumura (ep 11)
Planning Assistant:
Kazuya Sato
Keita Shutō
Production Advancement:
Ayako Banjō (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 19, 21-22
)

Da Un Kim (eps 4, 10)
Haruka Muramatsu (ep 17)
Hirotaka Kunitsugu (ep 14)
Kaoru Shinde (ep 20)
Kōhei Mitsuke (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 19, 23
)

Makoto Touchi (eps 13, 19)
Masaki Kato (ep 10)
Miki Ōdate (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 12-13, 19, 25
)

Momo Nagano (ep 22)
Nagisa Hoshino (eps 16, 19)
Natsumi Uehira (eps 2, 8)
Ryuichi Sakamoto (ep 20)
Tadato Suzuki (ep 15)
Takumi Isobe (ep 18)
Tatsuya Onodera (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 13, 18-19, 24
)

Tomomi Ishikawa (eps 10, 21)
Yasunori Namioka (ep 17)
Yūsuke Matsuda (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hiroki Amano (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Naoto Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Shō Harashima (5 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Taku Sakaguchi (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Production manager: Shōji Yamaguchi
Program Publicity:
Kimika Satō (TV Tokyo; eps 14-25)
Sonoko Suzuki (TV Tokyo; eps 1-13)
Prop Design: Aika Kawasaki
Publicity Producer: Saki Ito
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kanae Kamata
Setting Production: Chie Hirano
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Sub-Character Design:
Hitomi Tsuruta
minatsu
Theme Song Arrangement:
aio (OP2)
hiroo (OP2)
Sally Cinnamon (OP!)
Toshihiro Takita (ED2)
Vickeblanka (ED1)
XYZ (OP1)
Theme Song Assistant: Shungo Morishita
Theme Song Composition:
aio (OP2)
Drew Ericson (ED2)
Nicole Mauriat (ED2)
Vickeblanka (ED1)
William Aoyama (ED2)
XYZ (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
aio (OP2)
Asami Sakata (OP1)
Vickeblanka (ED1)
William Aoyama (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Ohtsuka (OP2)
Beverly (OP1)
INTERSECTION (ED2)
Vickeblanka (ED1)
Video Editing:
Eun Jung Song (Q-Tec; eps 14-25)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; ep 19)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; eps 1-18, 20-25)
Visual Art Director: Hiroto Matsukuma (OP1)
Zodiac Animal Design: Kayoko Ishikawa
Maaya Sakamoto as Akito Soma
Manaka Iwami as Tohru Honda
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Yuki Soma
Yūichi Nakamura as Shigure Soma
Yūma Uchida as Kyo Soma

Aki Toyosaki as Isuzu Soma
Atsumi Tanezaki as Arisa Uotani
Hitomi Nabatame as Mayuko Shiraki
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Hatori Soma
Kengo Kawanishi as Ritsu Soma
Makoto Furukawa as Hatsuharu Soma
Megumi Han as Momiji Soma
Reina Ueda as Kisa Soma
Rie Kugimiya as Kagura Soma
Satomi Satou as Saki Hanajima
Shizuka Ishigami as Minami Kinoshita
Takahiro Sakurai as Ayame Soma
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Kazuma Soma
Yō Taichi as Hiro Soma

Ai Kakuma as Machi Kuraki (ep 25)
Aimi Tanaka as Schoolgirl (eps 2, 15, 17)
Airi Ootsu as
Female teacher (ep 1)
Old woman (eps 14, 23)
Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Akinori Egoshi as Cousin (ep 5)
Anzu Haruno as
Mio Yamagishi (ep 21)
Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Aoi Koga as Heroine (ep 10)
Arisa Sakuraba as Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Arisa Sekine as
Boy (ep 5)
Schoolgirl (eps 2, 6, 22)
Asuna Tomari as Kyo Soma (young)
Atsuko Yuya as Kyo’s mother (ep 24)
Atsushi Taniguchi as TV program (ep 3)
Aya Endo as Kisa's mother
Ayaka Asai as Student council member (ep 12)
Ayaka Nanase as Kazuma Soma (young)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Delivery man (ep 4)
Chika Anzai as Rika Aida
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mitsu
Daichi Hayashi as Comedian (ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Principal (ep 13)
Emiko Takeuchi as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Eri Yukimura as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Etsuko Kozakura as Mogetai
Fukushi Ochiai as Schoolboy (ep 22)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Schoolboy (eps 12, 16)
Gen Sato as Yusuke
Haruka Tomatsu as Aritamis Donpanina Taios (ep 10)
Haruki Ishiya as
Delivery man (ep 2)
Male customer (ep 13)
Harumi Sakurai as Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Hayato Fujii as Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Hikaru Akao as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Hina Tachibana as TV program (ep 3)
Hirofumi Nojima as Hanajima Father (ep 22)
Hiroki Maeda as Schoolboy (ep 22)
Ikuji Nose as Clerk (ep 9)
Jun Fukushima as Makoto Takei
Junichi Yanagita as
Male teacher (ep 9)
Momiji's Father (ep 14)
Junji Majima as Demon King (ep 10)
Juri Kimura as
Friend (ep 7)
Schoolgirl (eps 1, 3, 22)
Kaito Takeda as Schoolboy (eps 1, 12)
Kanako Sakuragi as
Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Old woman (eps 1, 23)
Kaori Maeda as Chie (ep 16)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Schoolgirl (ep 9)
Ken Uo as Tohru's Grandfather
Kento Shiraishi as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Schoolboy (ep 16)
Kyō Yaoya as Mother (ep 21)
M.A.O as Motoko Minagawa
Maaya Torigoe as
Female customer (ep 13)
Woman from the Soma family (ep 25)
Maki Kawase as
Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Upperclassman (ep 2)
Makoto Kaneko as
Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Supermarket clerk (ep 4)
Mari Hino as Shigure Soma (young)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Hatsuharu Soma (young)
Masashi Nogawa as Uotani's father (ep 17)
Maya Enoyoshi as Teacher (ep 5)
Mayu Yoshioka as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Megumi Sano as Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Mei as Child (ep 18)
Mie Sonozaki as Aunt (ep 5)
Miho Okasaki as Mai Iwata
Miho Wataya as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Minami Shinoda as
Boy (ep 21)
Upperclassman (ep 2)
Minami Takahashi as Delinquent (trio; eps 16-17)
Minami Tsuda as Kana Sôma (ep 7)
Misa Ishii as
Delinquent (ep 17)
Woman (ep 3)
Misa Watanabe as Hanajima Grandmother (ep 22)
Misaki Watada as Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Misato Murai as TV program (ep 3)
Mitsuru Ogata as Kazuma's grandfather (ep 25)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Kyōko Honda
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Yuki Soma (young)
Momo Ishibashi as
Schoolgirl (eps 2, 15-16)
Soba shop clerk (ep 17)
Nanako Mori as Akimoto (eps 16-17)
Nao Tamura as Schoolgirl (ep 12)
Natsumi Kawaida as Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Nozomi Furuki as Schoolgirl (eps 2-3)
Reimi as Delinquent (ep 17)
Rie Kawamura as Delinquent (eps 16-17)
Ruriko Noguchi as
Schoolgirl (ep 22)
TV program (ep 3)
Ryōko Maekawa as Cousin (ep 5)
Ryou Sugisaki as
Doctor (ep 10)
Drunk (ep 3)
Sachiko Kojima as
Proprietress (ep 11)
Ritsu's Mother
Saya Tanaka as
Momo Sôma (ep 14)
Schoolgirl (ep 6)
Sayaka Kaneko as Student council member (ep 12)
Sayumi Watabe as
Librarian (ep 4)
TV Reporter (ep 8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Kyo’s father (ep 24)
Shiori Izawa as Delinquent (trio; eps 16-17)
Shogo Sakata as Schoolboy (ep 6)
Shouto Kashii as Narrator (ep 21)
Shun'ichi Maki as Teacher (ep 25)
Taito Ban as Schoolboy (ep 12)
Takaaki Uchino as Clerk (ep 13)
Takako Honda as Momiji's mother (ep 14)
Takuya Eguchi as Kakeru Manabe (ep 25)
Tarō Kiuchi as Clerk (ep 19)
Wakana Kingyo as Schoolgirl (eps 10, 16)
Wataru Komada as
Co-worker (ep 15)
Hiroshi
Narrator (ep 20)
Schoolboy (eps 16, 22)
Yasunao Sakai as Schoolboy (ep 14)
Yū Akiba as TV program (ep 3)
Yuka Nukui as Vice-president (eps 3, 6)
Yuki Kazu as
Funeral attendee (ep 24)
Schoolgirl (ep 22)
Yūki Wakai as Delinquent (trio; eps 16-17)
Yukiyo Fujii as Megumi Hanajima (ep 21)
Yumi Kakazu as Hanajima Mother (ep 22)
Yuri Fujiwara as Woman from the Soma family (ep 25)
Yuri Usui as TV program (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 18)
acca effe (ep 17)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 17
)

B.S.P (eps 17, 25)
FAI (ep 18)
G&G (eps 4, 23)
GK Sales (6 episodes
eps 12, 19-21, 23, 25
)

Grain (ep 24)
Hadashi Pro (ep 2)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18-20, 25
)

M.S.J Musashino Production
Mouse (ep 14)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1-2, 18, 22)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 16-18, 22, 24
)

Niandai Animation (ep 23)
PRA (eps 2, 20)
R.I.C
Revival (eps 12, 18)
R.I.C (eps 12, 24)
Rising Force (ep 20)
SILVER LINK. (eps 6-9, 11-13)
Studio Boomerang (ep 22)
Studio Colorido (ep 12)
Studio Dub (ep 15)
Studio Giants (ep 22)
Studio Graffiti (ep 22)
Studio Gram (eps 9, 13, 24)
Studio Lings (ep 20)
Studio Live (eps 22, 25)
Studio μ (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 25)
TAP (ep 18)
WHITE FOX (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 16-17, 22
)

Studio Wombat (15 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-14, 16-21, 24-25
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Youli Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Zero-G (ep 18)
3DCG Water's Edge: QREAZY (ep 7)
Animation Direction: Jumondo (ep 19)
Animation Production:
8PAN
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Bamboo (eps 2-4, 6-10)
GK Sales (eps 13-14)
Kusanagi (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16
)

MOA Studio (eps 14-15)
Nam Hai (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 14, 16
)

Seoul Loft (eps 6, 8-9)
Studio Easter (eps 1-25)
Studio Loft (eps 6, 8-9)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Setting: Jumondo (ep 6)
Digital Paint:
4tune (ep 18)
Akatsuki (ep 18)
Ark Creation Saigon (ep 15)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (7 episodes
eps 3, 11-12, 14-15, 23, 25
)

B.S.P (ep 25)
FAI (ep 18)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 12, 18-19, 23, 25
)

Grain (6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 18-19, 24
)

Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 18-19, 25
)

Likeminds Animation (ep 15)
M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 13, 16, 18-19, 22, 25
)

Nakamura Production (ep 3)
Niandai Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Orange (eps 1, 7)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
R.I.C
Revival (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-14, 17-18, 22-23, 25
)

R.I.C (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 12, 18, 21-25
)

SILVER LINK. (ep 18)
Studio CL (ep 25)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Studio Gash (eps 6, 20)
Studio Gram (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9, 14, 16, 19, 22-24
)

Studio μ (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

TMS Photo
TAP (ep 18)
TMS Photo (T.D.I.; eps 1, 7)
Triple A (ep 20)
Wish (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 21, 24
)

Xuyang Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Youli Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Ending Production: ZENTOY (ED2)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 18)
A-Line (ep 1)
Akatsuki (ep 18)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-12, 14-15, 21, 23, 25
)

B.S.P (eps 17, 25)
Chiptune (ep 5)
FAI (ep 18)
GK Sales (5 episodes
eps 12, 18-19, 23, 25
)

Grain (6 episodes
eps 2, 13, 16, 18-19, 24
)

ingresA (ep 2)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 14, 18-19, 25
)

Kino Production (ep 7)
Likeminds Animation (ep 15)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Makaria (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 22, 24-25
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1-3, 5, 14)
Niandai Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Orange (eps 1, 7)
PRA (ep 20)
PTC Magic (ep 6)
R.I.C
Revival (17 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11-14, 17-18, 21-25
)

R.I.C (17 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 21-25
)

SILVER LINK. (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 18, 21
)

Snow Light Staff (eps 1-2, 5)
Studio Boomerang (ep 21)
Studio CL (eps 24-25)
Studio Colorido (ep 1)
Studio Dub (ep 15)
Studio Elle (ep 19)
Studio Gram (10 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 14, 16, 19, 22-24
)

Studio μ (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Studio UBUD (ep 15)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 25)
TAP (ep 18)
Triple A (ep 20)
Wish (ep 24)
Xebec (eps 7, 22)
Xuyang Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
Youli Animation (eps 4, 10, 23)
In-between Check:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 15)
Studio Dub (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (eps 9, 15)
Graphinica (ep 22)
Jumondo (ep 19)
LandQ studios (ep 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 8, 17, 25)
Studio Dub (ep 15)
Studio Elle (ep 23)
Studio Graffiti (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 18
)

Studio Toybox (ep 20)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: blue (eps 11-25)
Offline Editing: Emon Animation Company
Paint Check Assistance: Jumondo (ep 6)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-25)
Photography Assistance: TeamHome
Production Advancement: Studio Elle (ep 23)
Production Assistance:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 15)
PRA (ep 20)
Sakura Create (eps 6, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 10, 23)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Avex Trax (OP1-2; ED1)
The Whole Earth Connection (ED2)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Caitlin Glass
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (ep 2)
Mark De La Fuente
Shay Brown (eps 1-2)
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Matt Grounds
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison
Neal Malley (ep 1)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Akito Soma
Eric Vale as Yuki Soma
Jerry Jewell as Kyo Soma
John Burgmeier as Shigure Soma
Laura Bailey as Tohru Honda

Brina Palencia as Isuzu Soma
Christopher R. Sabat as Ayame Soma
Dameon Clarke as Kazuma Soma
Elizabeth Maxwell as Arisa Uotani
Jad Saxton as Saki Hanajima
Justin Cook as Hatsuharu Soma
Kate Bristol as Kisa Soma
Kent Williams as Hatori Soma
Luci Christian as Hiro Soma
Mikaela Krantz as Momiji Soma
Mike McFarland as Ritsu Soma
Tia Ballard as Kagura Soma

Aaron Dismuke as Kakeru Manabe (ep 25)
Aaron Roberts as Kyo's Father (ep 24)
Alex Moore as
Female Classmate 2B (ep 2)
Female Newscaster 3A (ep 3)
Alison Viktorin as Kyo Soma (Young)
Amanda Lee as Yuki Soma (Young)
Amber Lee Connors as Rika Aida
Anastasia Munoz as Mayuko (ep 4)
Apphia Yu as Shigure Soma (Young; ep 10)
Ariel Graham as
Boy 18A (ep 18)
Female Classmate 17B (ep 17)
Ben Bryant as Momiji's Father
Brianna Roberts as
Female Admirer 21C
Female Teacher 1A (ep 1)
Kana's Friend (ep 7)
Brittany Lauda as Female Admirer 21B
Brittney Karbowski as Female Classmate 1A (ep 1)
Bruce DuBose as
Kazuma's Grandfather (ep 25)
Male Park 22A (ep 22)
Male Park 22F (ep 22)
Bryn Apprill as
Female Student 3A (ep 3)
Female Vendor 20A (ep 20)
Gray Kitten (ep 3)
Caitlin Glass as Machi Kuragi (ep 25)
Caitlin Myers as
Boy 17A (ep 17)
Female Classmate 17A (ep 17)
Casey Casper as Soma Woman 3B (ep 3)
Christopher Wehkamp as Mr. Hanajima (ep 22)
Christopher Dontrell Piper as
Male Park 22D (ep 22)
Male Pedestrian 22A (ep 22)
Male Pedestrian 22B (ep 22)
Clifford Chapin as
Male Clerk 4A (ep 4)
Male TV Character 3A (ep 3)
Cynthia Cranz as Mitsuru (ep 10)
Dani Chambers as Female Vice President 3A (ep 3)
Dawn M. Bennett as Female Classmate 2E (ep 2)
Doug Jackson as Grandfather
Dusty Feeney as
Female Park 22A (ep 22)
Female Pedestrian 22A (ep 22)
Girl Classmate 22A (ep 22)
Elise Baughman as Momiji's Mother
Emi Lo as Female Classmate 2D (ep 2)
Emily Fajardo as
Female Admirer 21A
Female Classmate 2A (ep 2)
Kazuma Sohma (Young; ep 25)
Emily Neves as Yamagishi (ep 21)
Felecia Angelle as Motoko's Mother (ep 21)
Gloria Vivica Benavides as Female Teacher 17A (ep 17)
Gregory Lush as
Father 22A (ep 22)
Hanajima's Male Teacher 22A (ep 22)
Male Park 22E (ep 22)
Hayden Daviau as
Female Classmate 3A (ep 3)
Female Delinquent 16 (ep 16)
Female Newscaster 17B (ep 17)
Female TV Character 3B (ep 3)
Middle School Girl 17A (ep 17)
Howard Wang as Boy Student 22B (ep 22)
Ivan Jasso as Paper Boy 4A (ep 4)
Jamie Marchi as Motoko Minagawa
Jenny Ledel as Mrs. Hanajima (ep 22)
Jessica Cavanagh as
Female Coworker 1B (ep 1)
Kisa's Mother
Jill Harris as
Female Delinquent 17A (ep 17)
Middle School Girl 17B (ep 17)
Josh Grelle as
Boy Student 22A (ep 22)
Male Park 22C (ep 22)
Josh Martin as
Male Narrator 20A (ep 20)
Mogeta (ep 20)
Uotani’s Father
Julie Mayfield as Proprietress
Justin Briner as
Boy Classmate 22B (ep 22)
Male Park 22B (ep 22)
Kara Edwards as Kana Soma
Kasi Hollowell as
Female Classmate 22D (ep 22)
Girl Student 22A (ep 22)
Katelyn Barr as
Female Delinquent 16 (ep 16)
Ritsu Soma (Young; ep 19)
Kimberly Grace as
Female Classmate 22B (ep 22)
Female Classmate 22F (ep 22)
Girl Student 22B (ep 22)
Hanajima's Female Teacher 22A (ep 22)
Kristen McGuire as Chie
Kristi Rothrock as
Boy 18B (ep 18)
Female Classmate 17C (ep 17)
Kristin Sutton as
Female Soba Clark 16 (ep 16)
Tohru's Female Cousin (ep 5)
Kyle Hebert as Makoto Takei
Kyle Igneczi as
Businessman 3A (ep 3)
Male Classmate 3A (ep 3)
Kylie Stewart as
Female Classmate 22A (ep 22)
Female Lunch Student 22A (ep 22)
Female Park 22C (ep 22)
Female Pedestrian 22B (ep 22)
Female Pedestrian 22C (ep 22)
Female Student 22C (ep 22)
Girl Student 22C (ep 22)
Leah Clark as
Female Thug A (ep 16)
Megumi Hanajima (ep 21)
Takemura
Linda Young as
Female Coworker 1A (ep 1)
Female Park 22D (ep 22)
Grandma Hanajima (ep 22)
Lindsay Seidel as
Female Thug B (ep 16)
Ito
Lydia Mackay as Kyoko Honda
Madeleine Morris as
Female Thug C (ep 16)
Ishihara
Mallorie Rodak as Akimoto-senpai
Margaret McDonald as
Female Newscaster 17A (ep 17)
High School Girl 17B (ep 17)
Mark Stoddard as Old Man 22A (ep 22)
Marti Etheridge as
Boy 17B (ep 17)
High School Girl 17C (ep 17)
Matt Shipman as Boy Classmate 22A (ep 22)
Meg McClain as
Female Student 22A (ep 22)
High School Girl 17A (ep 17)
Megan Shipman as
Boy 21A (ep 21)
Female Classmate 2C (ep 2)
Morgan Berry as Hatsuharu Sohma (young)
Natalie Hoover as Minami Kinoshita
Nazia Chaudhry as Tohru's Aunt (ep 5)
Ricco Fajardo as Hiroshi
Sakyiwaa Baah as Female Librarian 4A (ep 4)
Sara Ragsdale as
Female Classmate 22C (ep 22)
Female Classmate 22E (ep 22)
Sarah Roach as
Female Student 22B (ep 22)
Mother 22A (ep 22)
Old Woman 22A (ep 22)
Shawn Gann as
Male Student 1A (ep 1)
Yusuke
Skyler McIntosh as
Female Park 22B (ep 22)
Female Park 22E (ep 22)
Female Student 22D (ep 22)
Girl Classmate 22B (ep 22)
Sonny Strait as Demon Lord (ep 20)
Stephen Fu as Tohru's Male Cousin (ep 5)
T.C. Wong as
Female Classmate 3B (ep 3)
Female Student 1A (ep 1)
Female TV Character 3A (ep 3)
TC Wong as Boy Classmate 22C (ep 22)
Terri Doty as
Art (ep 20)
Iwata
Trina Nishimura as Akito Soma (young)
Wendy Powell as Kyo's Mother (ep 24)

English companies
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland; Funimation)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim.tv (Denmark, Sweden, Norway, Finland and Iceland)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming:
Anime Digital Network
Wakanim.tv (French-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (French-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Sato Company (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Italian-speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
bilibili
Youku Tudou
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology