×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Megan SHIPMAN

Date of birth: 1992-03-13
Hometown: Baton Rouge, LA
Skills & Abilities:
Singer
E-mail: mshipmanvo@gmail.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Amelie Boden in "Love Esquire" (visual novel)
Azula Pele in "SMITE" (VG)
Catara in "Crush Crush" (VG)
Díthorba in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Kira Igarashi in "Ethereal Enigma" (visual novel)
Mirio Togata (child version) in "My Hero One's Justice 2" (VG)
Reginn in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Valiant Huntress Artemis in "SMITE" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Rita (Hostess Robot voice) for "Chili's" (restaurants) (2020-present)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV) : Music Director (ep 12)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Azur Lane (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 6)
Back Arrow (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation (ep 8), ADR Song Director (ep 8)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Commentary, Insert Song Performance (as Arisa Meigo)
Fairy gone (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : Assistant ADR Director
Fire Force (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 7, 15)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) : ADR Lyric Adaptation (ep 3), ADR Song Director (ep 3), Insert Song Performance (ep 3)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) : ADR Director
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) : ADR Director, Casting
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow : Assistant ADR Director
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 12)
Miss caretaker of Sunohara-sou (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 4)
Nekopara (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
No Guns Life (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
No Guns Life (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 393), Music Adaptor (season 13)
Overlord (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Plunderer (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 3, 6)
Radiant (TV 2) : Assistant ADR Director
RobiHachi (TV) : Music Director (ep 7)
Scarlet Nexus (TV) : ADR Director
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Lyric Adaptation
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) : ADR Director
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 5)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Song Director (eps 2, 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV); Sono
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV)
ACTORS: Songs Connection (TV)
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) as Adachi Sakura
After School Dice Club (TV)
AFTERLOST (TV) as Yua
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV); Komichi Akebi
Alderamin on the Sky (TV); Princess Chamille
Alice & Zoroku (TV)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV); Fairy (ep 1)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Matsuri Toda
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV) as Eri Nakamura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Assault Lily Bouquet (TV) as Yujia Wang
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Yuki Endō
Astra Lost in Space (TV); Aries Spring; Seira
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Sasha Braus
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) as Sasha Braus (ep 87)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
Azur Lane (TV); Minazuki; Sendai; Vestal
BEM (TV 2019); Megan
Black Clover (TV) (eps 24, 41); Grey (True Form); Rekka (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Kaede/Maple
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019); Female Student (ep 4)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Nadeshiko Kinomoto (ep 20)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV); Nao Kaieda (ep 18)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Sowa
A Certain Magical Index III (TV); Rikou Taikitsubo
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Arisa Meigo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV); Rikou Taikitsubo
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3); Rikō Takitsubo (ep 18)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Juni (ep 5)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Yuzu Aihara
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019); Ai Kisugi
Classroom of the Elite (TV)
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Etty (ep 7)
Conception (TV) as Mahiru Konatsuki
Concrete Revolutio (TV)
D-Frag! (TV) as Sakura Mizukami
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
Dances with the Dragons (TV) as Jivenya Lorezzo
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Naomi (ep 1)
Date A Live II (TV) as Yuzuru Yamai
Date A Live III (TV); Yuzuru Yamai
Date A Live IV (TV) as Yuzuru Yamai
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Sora Narukami
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Female Brothel Worker B (ep 6); Female Villager A (ep 2); Female Villager B (ep 6); Nana/Numbers 1-7 (ep 9)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Angel White
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) as Charlotte
Dimension W (TV) as Cassidy (eps 7-8, 11-12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV); Chisato Mera; Kiyomi (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Bedivere
Dr. Stone (TV); Homura
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Homura Momiji
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Dearia (young)
Dragonar Academy (TV); Lynette Worth
ēlDLIVE (TV)
Endro~! (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy gone (TV 2)
Fairy Tail (TV); Aceto
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018); Rita (ep 289)
Fire Force (TV 2); Arthur Boyle (young)
First Love Monster (TV)
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise
Freezing Vibration (TV); Nova Call; Rattle
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Boy A (ep 21); Female Classmate C (ep 2); Momo Soma (ep 14)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Female Student (ep 15); Momo Soma (ep 16)
Gamers! (TV); Mika
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Tina (OVA; ep 25)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Inari B
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Goblin Slayer (TV); Sage
Gosick (TV) as Ruri Kujo (eps 12, 24)
(The) Gymnastics Samurai (TV) as Kitty Zhang
Haganai NEXT (TV); Haruko (ep 10); Yayoi (ep 9)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as So Dakki (Human)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV); Hiroe Suzunoki
Harukana Receive (TV) as Female Announcer 5A (ep 5)
Heavy Object (TV)
Hells (movie) as Steela
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Chizuru Nakamura
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) as Czech
High School DxD BorN (TV); Grayfia Lucifuge; Orphis
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Orphis (ep 0)
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Chloe Maxwell (ep 5)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Hyodo Masato (Young; ep 21)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Rose
Hundred (TV) as Liza Harvey
HYOUKA (TV) as Yuri Konosu
Hyperdimension Neptunia (OAV) as IF
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as If 
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Eripiyo
Infinite Dendrogram (TV); Liliana Grandria
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Mare Bello Fiore
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Mare Bello Fiore
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie) as Kana Kishimoto
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV); Girl 1B (ep 1); Mio (ep 5)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Ayako Yamada
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Chibi
Kakushigoto (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV); Kirihito's Mother
KanColle (TV) as Shimakaze
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Ayumu Uchizako
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV); Rei Mikawa (ep 5)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Gen (Gentoo Penguin)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yuna Kobayashi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Iroha Hashine
Kochoki (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear (TV); Shia Foschurose
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV) ; Pure Pink (ep 3)
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV)
Lord of Vermilion: The Crimson King (TV)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Hanamaru Kunikida
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Hanamaru Kunikida
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Hanamaru Kunikida
Luck & Logic (TV) as Chloe Maxwell
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Snow White
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Eugenie
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Neko Fujinomiya
Meiji Tokyo Renka (TV); Shino (ep 4)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Shiba (ep 6)
Million Arthur (TV); Maggy (ep 8)
(The) Millionaire Detective - Balance: UNLIMITED (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway (movie) as Gigi Andalucia
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lin-Lin Kometa
Moriarty the Patriot (TV); Frida McCauley (ep 5)
My First Girlfriend is a Gal (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
My Hero Academia (TV 3)
My Hero Academia (TV 4); La Brava; Mirio Togata (young; ep 71)
My Hero Academia (TV 5)
Nekopara (TV) as Coconut (young)
New Game! (TV) as Aoba Suzukaze
New Game!! (TV 2) as Aoba Suzukaze
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV); Tamamura (eps 16, 18)
No Guns Life (TV)
No-Rin (TV) as Kochou Yoshida
One Piece (TV); Caimie; Young Sanji (ep 793-)
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Kid Sanji
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Murasaki (ep 2)
Orange (TV) as Tamae
Overlord (TV) as Mare Bello Fiore
Overlord II (TV) as Mare Bella Fiore
Overlord III (TV) as Mare Bella Fiore
Overlord IV (TV) as Mare Bella Fiore
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Nene Nanakorobi
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Aya (ep 11)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV)
Radiant (TV)
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV)
Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan (TV 2019) as Ekoda-chan (ep 3)
RobiHachi (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
(The) Royal Tutor (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV); Nagisa Koharu (ep 14)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Hibari
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Hibari
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Akane Hyakuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Akane Hyakuya
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Marika
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV); Tanukichi Okuma (Young)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Mizuho Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Shōnen Maid (TV); Sakamoto (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Coriente (eps 5, 11)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Corriente
(The) Silver Guardian (TV) as Ritrette (ep 10)
Sing a Bit of Harmony (movie) as Shion
Skate-Leading Stars (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lecty Eisenach
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Haruna
Smile Down the Runway (TV)
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) as Little Alberta
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Eugena Shenazard
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spy×Family (TV) as Anya Forger
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) as Chise Asukagawa
SSSS.Gridman (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV)
Stars Align (TV)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Mayuri Shiina (eps 14-23)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Jikochuu
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Kotori Shiratori
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) as Yomi Takeda
Terror in Resonance (TV)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Haruna
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) as Koyama 
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Nonoka Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2)
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Chisato Chikaishi
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Chinatsu Nishio
Tsuredure Children (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 7)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Juri Sanada
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Alma Contoro (eps 6, 11)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Mako (eps 3-4)
WorldEnd (TV)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV); Mio Shimazu
Yurikuma Arashi (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Houchou Toshirou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none