Megan SHIPMAN

Date of birth: 1992-03-13
Hometown: Baton Rouge, LA
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) : Commentary, Insert Song Performance (as Arisa Meigo)
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 393)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)

Cast in:
(English version)
18if (TV) as Sono
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Princess Chamille
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (TV) as Fairy (ep 1)
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Matsuri Toda
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
Black Clover (TV) as Rekka (ep 1)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Sowa
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Arisa Meigo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Rikou Taikitsubo
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Juni (ep 5)
Chaos Dragon (TV)
Citrus (TV) as Yuzu Aihara
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) as Etty (ep 7)
D-Frag! (TV) as Sakura Mizukami
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 1)
DARLING in the FRANKXX (TV) as Naomi (ep 1)
Date A Live II (TV) as Yuzuru Yamai
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Female Brothel Worker B (ep 6); Female Villager A (ep 2); Female Villager B (ep 6); Nana/Numbers 1-7 (ep 9)
Dimension W (TV) as Cassidy (eps 7-8, 11-12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Chisato Mera; Kiyomi (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Bedivere
Dragonar Academy (TV); Lynette Worth
ēlDLIVE (TV)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Aceto
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Nova Call; Rattle
Gamers! (TV) as Mika
Garo the Animation (TV) as Tina (OVA; ep 25)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Inari B
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Gosick (TV) as Ruri Kujo (eps 12, 24)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Haruko (ep 10); Yayoi (ep 9)
Hand Shakers (TV)
Handa-kun (TV) as Hiroe Suzunoki
Heavy Object (TV)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Grayfia Lucifuge; Orphis
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Orphis
Hina Logic - from Luck & Logic (TV) as Chloe Maxwell (ep 5)
Hundred (TV) as Liza Harvey
Hyōka (TV) as Yuri Konosu
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as If
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Mio (ep 5)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Chibi
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Kirihito's Mother
KanColle (TV) as Shimakaze
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV); Rei Mikawa (ep 5)
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Yuna Kobayashi
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Hanamaru Kunikida
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Hanamaru Kunikida
Luck & Logic (TV) as Chloe Maxwell
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Eugenie
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Neko Fujinomiya
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Lin-Lin Kometa
My Hero Academia (TV 2)
New Game! (TV) as Aoba Suzukaze
New Game!! (TV 2) as Aoba Suzukaze
No-Rin (TV) as Kochou Yoshida
One Piece (TV); Caimie
Orange (TV) as Tamae
Overlord (TV) as Mare Bello Fiore
Overlord II (TV 2) as Mare Bella Fiore
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Nene Nanakorobi
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Aya (ep 11)
Red Data Girl (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Nagisa Koharu (ep 14)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 1-2, 4, 6-12)
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Hibari
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Akane Hyakuya
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Akane Hyakuya
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Tanukichi Okuma (Young)
Shomin Sample (TV) as Mizuho Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Shōnen Maid (TV) as Sakamoto (ep 7)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Coriente (eps 5, 11)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Corriente
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lecty Eisenach
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Eugena Shenazard
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Nonoka Sekiguchi (ep 4)
Trickster (TV)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Chisato Chikaishi
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Chinatsu Nishio
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 7)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Juri Sanada
Yurikuma Arashi (TV)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Houchou Toshirou
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none