Steins;Gate 0 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
シュタインズ・ゲート ゼロ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: A few months have passed since the members of the Future Gadgets Lab inadvertently unlocked the power of time travel using a phone and an old microwave, but for Rintaro Okabe it may as well have been an eternity. While his friends' memories remain mostly hazy, Okabe can still clearly recall crossing over hundreds of world lines, watching as his friends suffered and died innumerable times for meddling with the fabric of the universe. Though he ended up saving the life of his best friend Mayuri, Okabe is still suffering from the trauma of being unable to prevent the murder of the brilliant young scientist Kurisu Makise. He has focused on forgetting the past and moving on with his life, but he is constantly reminded by future freedom fighter Suzuha that their current world-line is set to be torn apart by a devastating Third World War, and all of the Future Gadget Lab members will be caught up in the struggle. Okabe must decide whether he will once again fight the future one final time.
User Ratings: 100 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:13, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 22 votes (sub:16, dub:4, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 183 users, rank: #3272 (of 7436)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.890 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.743, rank: #721 (of 7458)
Weighted mean: 7.832 (Very good−), rank: #716 (of 7458) (seen all: 7.83 / seen some: 8.02 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.795 (Very good−), rank: #562 (of 5635)
Number of episodes: 23
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2018-04-11
Opening Theme:
"Fatima" (ファティマ) by Kanako Itou
Ending Theme:
"LAST GAME" by Zwei
#1: "Amadeus" by Kanako Itou (ep 1)
News: Show:
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenichi Kawamura
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (17 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-11, 14, 16-19, 21-23
)

Ryō Yasumoto (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12-13, 15, 20
)

Storyboard:
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 14)
Jun Kamiya (ep 10)
Kei Togawa (ep 15)
Kenichi Kawamura (ED2; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 20-21, 23
)

Naoko Takeichi (eps 6, 13)
Naomi Nakayama (OP)
Takaharu Ozaki (ED; ep 17)
Yūsuke Kubo (eps 11, 16, 19)
Episode Director:
Akira Takasugi (ep 3)
Hiroaki Kudou (ep 15)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (eps 12, 22)
Kazuomi Koga (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 21
)

Keiji Kawakubo (ep 9)
Kenichi Kawamura (eps 1, 23)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 16)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 6, 13)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kubo (ep 19)
Yuuichirou Aoki (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Kenichi Kawamura (OP, ED2)
Naomi Nakayama (OPv2)
Takaharu Ozaki (ED1)
Original Character Design: huke
Character Design: Tomoshige Inayoshi
Art Director: Takeshi Kodaka
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Inayoshi (14 episodes
eps 2, 6-14 even, 15-21, 23
)

Tomoshige Inayoshi (17 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 11, 14-23
)

Animation Director:
Akira Ono (ep 15)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 4)
Asumi Katō (ep 11)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 19, 22)
Gunsō (eps 19, 21)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (ep 17)
Keiko Iwata (ep 17)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Masahiko Nakata (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Nana Fujiki (eps 5, 11, 18)
Nao Miyawaki (ep 19)
Naoki Hiramura (6 episodes
eps 6, 17-19, 22-23
)

Norie Igawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21
)

Ryosuke Kimiya (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Sachie Nishimura (ep 15)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11)
Shusuke Aizawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 21
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 7)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED1, ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 18-19, 22-23
)

Yaeko Watanabe (eps 12, 18)
Yukie Nishimura (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 17, 19)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 18)
3D Director: Miki Yoshida
Sound Director: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Director of Photography: Tomoyuki Shiokawa
2D Design:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (OPv2)
Tom (OPv2)
Yusuke Sakai (OPv2)
2D Work: Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 1-23)
2nd Key Animation:
Ayaka Mihashi (eps 8, 10)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 13-14, 18, 20-23
)

Ayaki Ono (eps 3, 9, 15)
Ayako Nitta (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 13
)

Ayako Ōki (ep 3)
Chihiro Watanabe (eps 3, 9, 15)
Daiki Yoshinaga (8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17-20, 22-23
)

Fumiki Yamada (ep 9)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 15)
Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10, 13-14, 18, 20-23
)

Hikari Kukimoto (eps 8, 17)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 13-14, 18, 20-23
)

Hironobu Dannoura (eps 6-7, 10, 14)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 20-23
)

Jun Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12-13, 16, 19, 21
)

Kaede Maruyama (eps 3, 15)
Kaichi Baba (ep 3)
Kana Tosaoka (eps 12-14, 20)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 3)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 15)
Kaori Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 12, 15, 20
)

Kazuhisa Nakamura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 10, 14)
Kenta Katate (ep 13)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 20-23
)

Kiyoka Makino (ep 9)
Koeki Daba (ep 3)
Koichi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13-14, 18, 20-23
)

Mai Sasaki (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13, 17, 19, 21-23
)

Masaki Kojima (eps 3, 15)
Masako Watanabe (eps 4, 13)
Masanari Yasaka (ep 15)
Masanobu Ishiyama (ep 2)
Masato Okada (ep 12)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Minagi Nishizaki (eps 3, 9, 15)
Mitsunori Fujioka (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17-18, 23
)

Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 6-7, 18, 20-23
)

Nana Fujiki (ep 15)
Nana Kanno (ep 2)
Naoko Shoukonji (ep 15)
Naosen Takahashi (ep 12)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 9 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 17-18, 20-23
)

Norie Igawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 17, 19
)

Nozomi Shimazaki (eps 7, 17, 23)
Reimi Kondō (ep 7)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 3)
Remi Todoroki (ep 4)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 7 episodes
eps 6-7, 18, 20-23
)

Ryosuke Kimiya (eps 4, 22)
Sachie Nishimura (eps 9, 15)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 12)
Shin'ya Nakamura (eps 2, 5, 15)
Shunsuke Itai (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 14, 17-19
)

Takako Tsurumi (16 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10, 12-14, 16-23
)

Takashi Koike (eps 3-4)
Takashi Ogawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 20-23
)

Takeshi Bando (eps 6, 13, 17)
Takeshi Tominaga (11 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 17-23
)

Takumi Takatsuma (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 13, 19, 23
)

Tomohiro Koga (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 18, 20-23
)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 13)
werkbau (ep 6)
Yaeko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 19-20, 22
)

Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 21)
Yū Fukuoka (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 9, 13
)

Yūsa Masuda (eps 7, 17, 20)
Yūsuke Hatano (ep 6)
Yuuichi Kondo (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 10, 12-13
)

Yuuki Tanihigashi (ep 12)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Souma (OP)
Michiru Odaka (OPv2)
Shigeyuki Koresawa (OPv2)
Takaharu Ozaki (OPv2, ED1, ED2)
3D Layout Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Animation producer: Tsunaki Yoshikawa
Color Coordination:
Miyuki Sato (OP)
Saeko Kushima (ED)
Color design: Miyuki Sato
In-Between Animation:
Akari Kobayashi (Wish; ep 5)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Akiko Kanai (WHITE FOX; 17 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Aoi Nakane (WHITE FOX; ep 23)
Aya Takada (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 18)
Ayaki Ono (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Ayana Togashi (WHITE FOX; eps 10-13)
Chihiro Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 4)
Daichi Haga (WHITE FOX; eps 10-14, 16-23)
Daiki Yoshinaga (WHITE FOX; ep 23)
Eimi Izawa (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Harui Matsumoto (Wish; ep 2)
Haruto Takahashi (Wish; ep 12)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Hiroko Komori (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 21
)

Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Izumi Hara (WHITE FOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Kaede Maruyama (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; eps 1, 17, 19)
Kai Abe (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 20
)

Kanae Daidō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18, 22
)

Kanae Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Katsuyuki Murai (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Kōichi Fujioka (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 16, 21
)

Maki Toyota (Wish; ep 2)
Makiyo Kojima (Wish; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 17, 22
)

Masaki Kojima (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Mayu Kuwazoe (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Miho Kosaka (Wish; eps 4-5, 14, 20)
Mina Yuzuki (Wish; eps 13, 18, 23)
Mineko Suzuki (Wish; eps 2, 19)
Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 1)
Mitsuna Ishihara (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Momoka Yōmoto (WHITE FOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Nanami Nishiguchi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 23
)

Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Nozomi Ichijō (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 19, 23
)

Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Rio Nishikawa (WHITE FOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Ryūji Nakamura (WHITE FOX; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-18
)

Saki Kondo (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 1)
Saori Koga (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9, 15)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; ep 1)
Shun Shibata (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Takako Tsurumi (WHITE FOX; eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Tominaga (WHITE FOX; 14 episodes
eps 8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Tianyu Xu (Wish; eps 5, 14, 20)
Tomoko Tomita (WHITE FOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Tomoko Uno (WHITE FOX; eps 10-14, 16-23)
Tomoya Kitagawa (WHITE FOX; 17 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 19)
Toshiyuki Yamaoka (Wish; eps 6, 11)
Yasuka Umabuchi (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 20
)

Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Yūka Ōzeki (WHITE FOX; eps 10-14, 16-23)
Yūki Matsumoto (Wish; 4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Yukiya Murata (WHITE FOX; 18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-14, 16-23
)

Yunosuke Iki (Wish; eps 1, 6)
Zheng Han (Wish; eps 11, 16, 22)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 3, 9, 15)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 6)
Izumi Hara (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19
)

Kana Ishibashi (eps 2, 4, 6)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 21-23)
Takeshi Tominaga (10 episodes
eps 8-20 even, 21-23
)

Key Animation:
Akira Ono (ep 15)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 13, 19, 23)
Asako Inayoshi (OP; eps 1-4, 13, 23)
Asumi Katō (ep 5)
Atsushi Ogata (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 21
)

Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 19, 23)
Ayaka Mihashi (eps 7, 17)
Ayako Karatani (eps 7, 17, 21)
Ayataka Tanemura (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23
)

Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 5)
Daiki Ōta (eps 13, 19, 23)
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 21)
Fumika Kimura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16
)

Fumiki Yamada (ep 9)
Gunsō (ep 21)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 15)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 13-14, 18)
Hiromi Ishigami (eps 18, 22)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 19, 23)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 19, 21)
Ikuma Fujibe (OP; 4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19, 23
)

Jun Nakamura (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 14, 20, 22-23
)

Junichi Higuchi (eps 3, 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 19)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 23)
Kaori Nakamura (eps 3, 9, 15)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 5, 11, 16)
Kaoru Maehara (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23
)

Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 22)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 6, 13)
Kazuhisa Nakamura (OPv2; eps 6, 17)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 21)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 21)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 18)
Keiko Iwata (OPv2; eps 17, 21)
Kengo Takagi (ep 18)
Kenichi Kangawa (ep 18)
Kenta Katade (eps 17, 21)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 16, 20)
Kimikazu Saito (ep 17)
Kiyoka Makino (eps 3, 9)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 18)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 10)
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Koichi Sato (OP; ED)
Kōichi Terashima (ep 3)
Kōki Fujimoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23
)

Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 7)
Kou Kitakaze (eps 6, 10, 18)
Kousei Kudo (eps 9, 15)
Kumiko Kakoi (5 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 15, 17
)

Kyōken Matsuki (ep 18)
Kyosuke Matsui (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 23
)

Mai Sasaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 20
)

Mai Toda (OP, ED; ep 23)
Makiko Uemura (eps 4, 8, 16)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 19)
Masahiko Nakata (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 11)
Masako Watanabe (ep 16)
Masami Abe (ep 15)
Masato Okada (eps 7, 17, 21)
Masatoshi Tsuji (eps 12, 16)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 3, 9)
Masumi Hattori (eps 19, 21)
Mikako Kunii (ep 3)
Min Ki Han (ep 11)
Minagi Nishizaki (eps 3, 9, 15)
Minami Kiyose (eps 10, 18, 22)
Mitsunori Fujioka (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Mitsuru Irie (ep 3)
Miyuki Ueda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Moe Matsuda (ep 15)
Mui Yamamoto (ep 10)
Nana Fujiki (eps 5, 11)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 5, 11)
Nao Miyawaki (eps 13, 19)
Naohiro Ōsugi (OP)
Naoki Hiramura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 17, 22
)

Noboru Okada (eps 3, 15)
Norie Igawa (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 16, 21, 23
)

Noriko Ozeki (eps 7, 21)
Nozomi Igarashi (ep 3)
Nozomi Shimazaki (ep 21)
Reina Yoneoka (ep 3)
Rina Nagai (ep 16)
Ryosuke Kimiya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 23
)

Sachie Nishimura (eps 9, 15)
Sachiko Iwata (eps 6, 16)
Sachiko Suzuki (eps 5, 11)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 3)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 4, 8, 16)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 11)
Shindō Kawamura (ep 15)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 14)
Shiro Shibata (eps 11, 16)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 10, 18)
Shōjiki Bessho (ep 14)
Shōta Tsutsumi (eps 3, 9, 13)
Shusuke Aizawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 7, 17, 21)
Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Ninagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 23
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (ED; eps 2, 4, 7)
Takumi Takatsuma (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Takuya Nishimichi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tōga Kawajiri (ep 6)
Tomohiro Koga (ep 17)
Tomoko Isobe (eps 9, 15)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (OP, ED1, ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 23
)

Tomoya Kosakai (ep 19)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 20)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 5, 11)
werkbau (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 13, 17, 23
)

Yaeko Watanabe (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 18, 23
)

Yoko Komaki (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 16, 20
)

Yoritada Shigesa (ep 19)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 19, 23)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 2)
Yoshiki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 17, 21
)

Yoshio Usuda (ep 22)
Yoshiyuki Nōjō (ep 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 19)
Yousuke Obuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 23
)

Yū Fukuoka (ep 12)
Yuji Ushijima (ep 5)
Yukiko Iwata (eps 2, 10)
Yukiko Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20
)

Yukinori Kuwabara (ep 19)
Yumiko Mizuno (eps 3, 9, 15)
Yūsa Masuda (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12-18 even, 22
)

Yūsuke Hatano (eps 13, 19)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 10)
Yuu Ikeda (ep 18)
Yuuichi Kondo (ep 17)
Line Manager: Seiya Tanaka
Modeling: Hiroshi Souma
Modeling Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa (eps 20-23)
Music producer: Takefumi Kanaya
Original Future Gadget Design: [email protected]
Photography: Takaharu Ozaki (ED1, ED2)
Production manager:
Nobukazu Mutō (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20
)

Ryosuke Abe (eps 5, 11)
Seiya Tanaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 22-23
)

Suguru Shakagōri (eps 3, 9, 15)
Takuya Kusano (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22
)

Yūki Haraguchi (eps 7, 17, 21)
Prop Design Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa (ep 16)
Prop Setting Assistance: Shigeyuki Koresawa (eps 2-3)
Special Effects: Ayumi Arahata (OP, ED2)
Special Effects Supervisor: Kumiko Taniguchi
Storyboard Assistance:
Naomi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 20-21, 23
)

Yūsuke Kubo (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 20, 23
)

Theme Song Performance:
Kanako Itou (OP)
Zwei (ED)
Asami Imai as Kurisu Makise
Kana Hanazawa as Mayuri Shiina
Mamoru Miyano as Rintarō Okabe

Ayano Yamamoto as Nae Tennōji
Halko Momoi as Faris Nyan-nyan
Hina Kino as Kaede Kurushima
Mariko Honda as Katsumi Nakase
Masaki Terasoma as Yûgo Tennôji
Maya Nishimura as Judy Reyes
Megumi Han as Kagari Shiina
Saori Goto as Moeka Kiryū
Sayuri Yahagi as Maho Hiyajō
Tomokazu Seki as Itaru Hashida
Yōji Ueda as Alexis Leskinen
Yu Kobayashi as Ruka Urushibara
Yukari Tamura as
Suzuha Amane
Yuki Amane

Yui Shoji as Akemi Okabe (ep 12)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Cris George
Script:
Emily Neves (eps 3-23)
Jeramey Kraatz (eps 1-2)
Translation:
Miles George
Sriram Gurunathan (Aniplus Asia)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga

ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Lead ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods
Manuel Aragon (eps 1-6)
Mix Engineer: William Dewell
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Ashly Burch as Mayuri Shiina (eps 2-13)
J. Michael Tatum as Rintarō Okabe
Jackie Ross as Mayuri Shiina (ep 1) 
Megan Shipman as Mayuri Shiina (eps 14-23)
Ricco Fajardo as Rintarō Okabe (young; ep 12)
Trina Nishimura as Kurisu Makise

Alexis Tipton as Kagari Shiina
Brina Palencia as Nae Tennōji
Bryn Apprill as Kaede Kurushima
Cherami Leigh as
Suzuha Amane
Yuki Amane
Christopher Wehkamp as Alexis Leskinen
Christopher R. Sabat as Yūgo "Mr. Braun" Tennōji
Emily Neves as Judy Reyes
Jad Saxton as Rumiho Akiha/Faris Nyannyan
Jessica Cavanagh as Moeka Kiryū
Lindsay Seidel as Ruka Urushibara
Mikaela Krantz as Katsumi "Fubuki" Nakase
Monica Rial as Maho Hiyajō
Tyson Rinehart as Itaru "Daru" Hashida

Alejandro Saab as
Male Stratfor Soldier C (ep 21)
Man B (ep 2)
SDF A (ep 4)
Anastasia Munoz as Female Voice Mail (ep 21)
Anthony Bowling as Man C (ep 2)
Ben Bryant as
Male Anchor A (eps 1, 4-5)
SDF B (ep 4)
Ben Phillips as
Fancy Male Writer (ep 15)
Man D (ep 2)
Bill Jenkins as Hospital Director (ep 14)
Brian Olvera as
Male Commander B (ep 18)
Male Soldier B (ep 18)
Male Soldier F (ep 18)
Male Soldier J (ep 18)
Bryan Massey as Male Soldier B (ep 23)
Bryson Baugus as Man C (ep 5)
Chloe Daniels as Woman A (ep 4)
Chris Thurman as
Male Soldier C (ep 18)
Male Soldier G (ep 18)
Cris George as
Male Jogger (ep 14)
Man A (ep 5)
Man E (ep 2)
Daman Mills as
Male Soldier D (ep 18)
Male Soldier H (ep 18)
David Trosko as Male Commander A (ep 4)
David Wald as
Male Soldier A (ep 19)
Male Stratfor Soldier B (ep 21)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Woman A (ep 5)
Eric Rolon as Male Stratfor Soldier A (ep 21)
Greg Dulcie as Man A (ep 2)
Haileigh Todd as Woman B (ep 5)
Ian Sinclair as
Male Commander A (ep 18)
Male Soldier A (ep 18)
Male Soldier E (ep 18)
Male Soldier I (ep 18)
Man D (ep 5)
Jarrod Greene as Man A (ep 6)
Kent Williams as Dr. Nakabachi (ep 22)
Kristi Rothrock as Female Safety Officer A (ep 19)
Mark Stoddard as Male Anchor A (ep 19)
Philip Weber as Male Soldier A (ep 23)
Stephen Fu as
Man A (ep 4)
Man B (ep 5)
Terri Doty as Female Reporter A (ep 19)
Tia Ballard as Female Cat Cafe Maid A (eps 17, 23)

Bill Jenkins (Hypnotherapist; ep 1)
Nazeeh Tarsha (ep 17)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Wakanim.tv (German-speaking countries)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
YouTube (Selecta Vision's Official Channel, Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology