Benjamin TEHRANI

News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7, 11-12)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : ADR Engineer
AFTERLOST (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-14)
B'TX Neo (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 63, 75)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-18)
Brave Witches (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-9)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 21)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 15)
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4, 9-10)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 16, 23)
Cop Craft (TV) : ADR Engineer
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4, 7, 18)
Darwin's Game (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Date A Live III (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2, 12)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : ADR Engineer
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Endro~! (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Prep (ep 12.5)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8, 10-11)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11) 
Gleipnir (TV) : ADR Prep
Goblin Slayer (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Golden Kamuy (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-16)
Gosick (TV) : ADR Engineer
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Handa-kun (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Hatena Illusion (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-6)
Hells (movie) : Head ADR Engineer
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 12
)
 , Lead ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 23)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 11)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : ADR Prep
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 5-10)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 16)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Engineer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 37-38)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 35)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (ep 63)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 89-108)
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-17)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Radiant (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Radiant (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 32)
ReLIFE (TV) : Sound Engineer
RErideD (TV) : ADR Engineer
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : ADR Engineer
RobiHachi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
RWBY Chibi (U.S. ONA) : Sound Engineer
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 7-12), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-6)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) : ADR Prep
A Sister's All You Need (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) : ADR Prep
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 13)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 4-5)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 14)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 3-5)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) : ADR Engineer
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) : ADR Prep
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
WorldEnd (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6, 9-11), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 7-8, 12)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 13, 15)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV); Male Villager F (ep 3)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2)
Hells (movie) as Franken (the dog)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none