×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Benjamin TEHRANI

News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
18if (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7, 11-12)
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) : ADR Engineer
AFTERLOST (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai (TV) : ADR Engineer
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
(The) Ancient Magus' Bride (OAV 2) : ADR Prep
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-14)
Attack on Titan The Final Season Part 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 84)
B't X Neo (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 63, 75)
Black Summoner (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 10)
BLUELOCK (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-18)
Brave Witches (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6-9)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 21)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 15)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4, 9-10)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Code:Realize -Guardian of Rebirth- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 16, 23)
Cop Craft (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Daily Life of the Immortal King (TV) : ADR Prep
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3-4, 7, 18)
Darwin's Game (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Date A Live III (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2, 12)
Date A Live IV (TV) : ADR Prep
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : ADR Engineer
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Detective Is Already Dead (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Endro~! (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : ADR Prep (ep 12.5)
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8, 10-11)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) : ADR Engineer
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Gleipnir (TV) : ADR Prep
Goblin Slayer (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Golden Kamuy (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-16)
Golden Kamuy (TV 4) : ADR Prep
Gosick (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Handa-kun (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Hatena Illusion (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-6)
Hells (movie) : Head ADR Engineer
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 12
)
 , Lead ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 23)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 11)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : ADR Prep
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) : ADR Prep
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (eps 5-10)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer
Love Live! Superstar!! (TV) : ADR Prep
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : ADR Prep
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5, 11-12)
Million Arthur (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 16)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) : ADR Engineer
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 37-38)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV) : ADR Engineer, ADR Prep
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 35)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (ep 63)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 89-108)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) : ADR Prep
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) : ADR Prep
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) : ADR Prep
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 16-17)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
Radiant (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Radiant (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 32)
ReLIFE (TV) : Sound Engineer
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) : ADR Prep
RErideD (TV) : ADR Engineer
Restaurant to Another World (TV) : ADR Engineer
RobiHachi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
RWBY Chibi (U.S. ONA) : Sound Engineer
Sabikui Bisco (TV) : ADR Prep
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 7-12), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-6)
Sarazanmai (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) : ADR Engineer
Seven Mortal Sins (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) : ADR Prep
Shoot! Goal to the Future (TV) : ADR Prep
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) : ADR Engineer
A Sister's All You Need (TV) : ADR Engineer
Skeleton Knight in Another World (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) : ADR Prep
Smile Down the Runway (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1, 13)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 4-5)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 14)
Strike Witches: Road to Berlin (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24)
This Boy is a Professional Wizard (TV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
This Boy Suffers from Crystallization (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Mix Engineer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 20)
Trickster (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 11-12)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) : ADR Prep
Tsuredure Children (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 3-5)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 3, 5)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) : ADR Prep
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
WorldEnd (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6, 9-11), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 7-8, 12)
YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world. (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 13, 15)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV); Male Villager F (ep 3)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV)
Hells (movie) as Franken (the dog)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sarazanmai (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none