×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Date A Live III (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デート・ア・ライブIII (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Life has settled down into a calm state for Shido – or at least as calm as he can be when he's juggling the romantic interests of a half-dozen sealed Spirits and one aggressive classmate. Another spatial quake warning sends him out to a ruined amusement park to meet the newest Spirit, the green-haired Natsume, who dresses like a witch and uses magical powers to render AST attackers comically ineffective. Although things go well at first, he inadvertently offends her, and her retribution comes by pretending to be him and trying to ruin his reputation at school. When that effort ultimately gets thwarted by Origami and Tohka, she resorts to a much more involved plan that could result in one of the people around him disappearing.
User Ratings: 117 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, raw:1)
 Very good: 37 votes (sub:24, dub:11, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:24, dub:11)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:3, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 192 users, rank: #3909 (of 9584)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.060 (Good), std. dev.: 1.4693, rank: #3451 (of 9707)
Weighted mean: 7.032 (Good), rank: #3395 (of 9707) (seen all: 7.05 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.080 (Good), rank: #3025 (of 7288)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2019-01-11
2019-01-11 to 2019-03-29 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"I swear" by sweet ARMS
Ending Theme:
"Last Promise" by Yamazaki Erii
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Date A Live III - Season Three (BD+DVD) 2020-04-28 (from $64.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Atsuo Ishino (eps 4-5, 9)
Hideki Shirane (eps 1-3, 11-12)
Hiroki Uchida (eps 6-8, 10)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP, ED; eps 1, 9, 12)
Iku Suzuki (ep 6)
Kouichi Takada (eps 2, 7, 10)
Miyana Okita (eps 5, 10-11)
Riki Fukushima (ep 3)
Shinpei Nagai (eps 4, 8, 10)
Episode Director:
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 4)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 3)
Makoto Sokuza (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12
)

Masaya Sasaki (eps 2, 9)
Mihiro Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Nana Harada (ep 3)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 10)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshito Hata (ep 7)
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP, ED)
Music: Go Sakabe
Original creator: Koushi Tachibana
Original Character Design: Tsunako
Character Design: Koji Watanabe
Art Director: Kōichirō Bizen
Chief Animation Director:
Koji Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Koji Yamakawa 
Masahiro Fujii (eps 2-12 even)
Animation Director:
Chinatsu Kameyama (ep 7)
Chul Gyo Jung (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Feng Huang (ep 11)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 12)
Hikaru Sato (ep 3)
Hiro Ito (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Hirotake Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kaori Yamada (ep 9)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Katsuki Fukuda (ep 9)
Keita Otsuka (ep 5)
Kenji Hattori (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Kenji Takeguchi (ep 4)
Kōji Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Koji Watanabe (OP, ED; ep 11)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 3)
Machi Inada (ep 2)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 4, 7)
Marina Maki (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 8, 10, 12)
Mikio Shiba (eps 4, 7)
Naoto Kōno (ep 9)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 4)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 4, 7)
Pui Ki Pang (eps 11-12)
Qing Li (ep 11)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 9)
Rumi Miyata (eps 4, 7, 9)
Ryoichi Oki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Ryūki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Sakuya Miyawaki (ep 2)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 7)
Seiya Misawa (ep 12)
Shin Min Seop (ep 7)
Takaaki Fujiwara (eps 2, 4, 7)
Takeshi Murakami (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-12
)

Tong Cheng Yang (eps 4, 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 6, 11)
Yayoi Kamigaki (ep 12)
Yoko Sugita (ep 6)
Yoshiki Masui (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 1, 6, 9, 11)
Zhen Yu Guan (ep 12)
Mechanical design:
Mika Akitaka
Yasuyuki Moriki
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Director of Photography:
Soung Ju Kil
Yoshio Ōkouchi
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 6, 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (ep 9)
Futafusa (ep 9)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 1)
Jeo Hyung Park (ep 7)
Kaichi Baba (eps 3, 8, 11)
Kanae Fukumoto (ep 6)
Kōji Ogawa (ep 3)
Kōsei Kudo (ep 1)
Kumiko Nakata (ep 6)
Lina Zhang (ep 4)
Ma Ji Xu (ep 4)
Machi Inada (ep 2)
Mako Yamashita (eps 1, 6, 8)
Masaaki Uikawa (ep 9)
Miho Matsuura (ep 1)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 1)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 8-9)
Muneki Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Nana Nakayama (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Narumi Ōkuma (eps 1, 6, 10)
Pui Ki Pang (ep 10)
Rirato (ep 12)
Sakuya Miyawaki (ep 2)
Satomi Hayashi (ep 1)
Sayaka Kashiwaki (ep 1)
Sayoko Shinohara (ep 1)
Suk Hee Kim (ep 7)
Sun Yeong No (ep 7)
Toshiki Masuda (ep 12)
Wang Bin Li (ep 4)
Yūka Sugita (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Yūki Gotō (eps 1, 6, 8)
Yuki Hirose (eps 8, 11)
Adaptation Cooperation:
Hideo Okazaki
Kotaro Kobayashi
Animation Production Producer: Atsushi Fujishiro
Assistant Animation Director:
Hikaru Kodama (eps 1, 11-12)
Hikaru Sato (ep 4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 1)
Kenichirō Aoki (ep 4)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 1)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 7)
Naoto Kōno (ep 12)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 4)
Takeshi Murakami (eps 4, 7)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 9-10, 12)
Yumi Nakayama (ep 4)
Yurika Sako (ep 1)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Hino (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Ayasa Okada (eps 3, 6)
Hironori Nochi (ep 7)
Kosuke Ishikawa (ep 9)
Masako Tanaka (ep 5)
Masato Takagi (ep 2)
Yoshinori Ueki (eps 4, 10)
Color design: Asuka Hino
Costume Design:
Koji Yamakawa (ep 4)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 6-8)
Takeshi Murakami (eps 1-3, 5)
Yurika Sako (eps 4, 6-8)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 6-9)
Digital In-between Animation:
Naoki Ishihara (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Ryōhei Naitō (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Sōichirō Matsushita (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Tsuruhime Kitagawa (eps 8, 10)
Digital In-Between Check: Kouji Ukawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-12
)

Distribution: Hidehisa Nagasawa
Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
Editing Assistant: Yūsuke Ueno
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 7, 11)
Ayumu Takeuchi (eps 7, 9)
Guo Ji Wang (ep 4)
Haodong Zhang (ep 7)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 7)
Hwa Jung Me (eps 7, 9)
Jia Zhi Xie (eps 7, 9)
Jie Chen (ep 7)
Kanami Hirano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Kōhei Matsuda (ep 7)
Manami Saitō (eps 7, 11)
Masaaki Uikawa (eps 5, 7, 9)
Miao Wang (ep 4)
Ming Yang (ep 4)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 1, 6, 11)
Peter Annin (eps 5-11 odd)
Qishu Ding (ep 7)
Rina Takizawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Risa Suehiro (eps 1, 6, 8, 11)
Ryōta Miyasaka (eps 7, 11)
Sara Nakamura (eps 9, 11)
Shan Dong Cao (ep 4)
Shi Jun Li (ep 4)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 1, 6, 8)
Shoma Yamazaki (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Takashi Kano (eps 5, 7, 11)
Ting Zhang (ep 4)
Wei Liu (ep 7)
Wei Shu Gao (ep 4)
Xiao Yan Li (ep 7)
Xin Zhang (eps 7, 11)
Yan Li Zhou (ep 4)
Yu Ying Chen (ep 7)
Yui Nishiyama (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuto Yaegashi (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Ming Yang (ep 4)
Namiko Iwasa (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Nobuko Ogino (eps 3, 8, 11-12)
Rika Satō (eps 2, 5, 7)
Ryo Naitou (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-11
)

Sayako Matsusaki (ep 1)
Sayoko Matsuzaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Shi Jun Li (ep 4)
Sung Hyung Kim (ep 7)
Takako Kōno (5 episodes
eps 3, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Okamura (ep 4)
Ink & Paint:
Asuka Hino (ep 11)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 7)
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 3, 6, 8)
Ayasa Okada (ep 8)
Ayumu Takeuchi (ep 7)
Biao Wang (ep 4)
Chen Yang Ding (ep 4)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 3, 6, 12)
Hai Gen Yao (ep 7)
Hee Sook Kim (ep 7)
Hikari Aonuma (ep 7)
Hwa Ryong Kim (ep 7)
Hye Sook Jung (ep 7)
Jae Young Hwang (ep 7)
Ji Lin Yun (ep 4)
Jia Zhi Xie (ep 7)
Kōhei Matsuda (ep 7)
Kosuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 6, 8)
Li Da Yu (ep 4)
Li Xia Deng (ep 4)
Liang Chen (ep 4)
Manami Saitō (eps 7, 11)
Masaaki Uikawa (eps 7, 9)
Me Hwa Jang (eps 7, 9)
Mika Funahashi (eps 3, 6, 12)
Moe Suto (eps 3, 6, 11)
Peter Annin (eps 7, 9, 11)
Rika Satō (ep 11)
Ryōta Miyasaka (eps 7, 11)
Sara Nakamura (ep 9)
So Hee Hyeon (ep 7)
Song Lin Wang (ep 4)
Soong Hee Baek (ep 7)
Sung Su Jang (ep 7)
Tae-Hyun Kim (ep 7)
Takashi Kano (eps 7, 9, 11)
Tomomi Andō (eps 8, 12)
Xin Zhang (eps 7, 9, 11)
Yukiko Itou (eps 3, 6)
Ink & Paint Check:
Asuka Hino (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ayasa Okada (ep 1)
Hironori Nochi (ep 7)
Kosuke Ishikawa (eps 10-12)
Masako Tanaka (ep 5)
Masato Takagi (ep 2)
Mirai Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shiho Mizoe (eps 3, 6)
Yoshinori Ueki (eps 4, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shunsuke Takizawa (ep 1)
Insert Song Composition: Seiji Miura (ep 1)
Insert Song Lyrics: Aiko Takase (ep 1)
Insert Song Performance: Minori Chihara (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (ep 3)
Akio Kitahara (eps 3, 8)
Akira Teramoto (ep 11)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 5)
Asuka Kurosawa (ep 2)
Atsushi Itou (eps 1, 6, 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 11)
Aya Tajima (eps 1, 6, 10)
Byung Seok Lee (ep 7)
Chikara Hashizume (ep 6)
Dai Ōhara (ep 9)
Daisuke Shibukawa (OP)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 4, 10)
Ena Nishikawa (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 1, 6, 10)
Haruo Ōgawara (eps 4, 10)
Hayato Arata (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 12)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 2, 5, 9)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroko Kamiyama (ep 3)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 1, 6, 10)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Hyeon Gyeong Oh (ep 3)
Jae Kyung Lee (ep 7)
Jin Hong Huang (ep 4)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 1, 6, 10)
Kanae Fukumoto (ep 12)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; eps 1, 6)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 9-10)
Kanna Okota (ep 5)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 1, 6)
Kaori Yamada (eps 2, 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 3, 5)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (OP; ED)
Kazuki Baba (ep 12)
Kei Sakai (ep 2)
Ken Mutou (ep 12)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 3, 5)
Kenji Kondou (ep 8)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 11)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 9)
Kenta Tsujimoto (eps 8, 11)
Kentarō Suzuki (OP)
Kōichi Hayami (ep 9)
Kōichi Takai (eps 1, 10, 12)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP)
Kumi Miyaguchi (ep 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3, 8)
Kyota Washikita (OP)
Li Bin Ye (ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (OP)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 6, 10)
Mariko Aoki (eps 1, 6, 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 9)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 2)
Masahiro Nanbu (eps 8, 11-12)
Masahiro Toriumi (eps 3, 11)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 1)
Michihida Hayashi (ep 6)
Michihide Hayashi (ep 1)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 6)
Nahoko Nozaki (ep 12)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 9)
Peng Guan (ep 11)
Pui Ki Pang (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Reita Onizuka (ep 5)
Riki Hashizume (ep 6)
Rong Shuang Zhu (ep 4)
Rumi Miyata (ep 2)
Ryeol Jun Jang (ep 11)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 5)
Ryōtarō Akao (eps 1, 8, 11)
Sachiyo Takata (ep 5)
Sakuya Miyawaki (ep 5)
Seiya Misawa (OP)
Shigeki Awai (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 3)
Shinsuke Kasahara (ep 3)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 8)
Shinya Kōno (eps 3, 12)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 6)
Shizuka Izumi (ep 12)
Shogo Morishita (ep 3)
Shōhei Usami (eps 4, 10)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 1)
Sun Young Sung (ep 7)
Taiichiro Ohara (eps 4, 10)
Takaaki Fujiwara (ep 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 2)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 2)
Takashi Iwao (ep 8)
Takashi Morimoto (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 1, 6)
Takeshi Murakami (OP; ep 1)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 3, 8)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 11)
Tomoko Kameyama (ep 12)
Tōru Yoshida (ep 4)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Toshioka (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3, 8)
Wei Liu (ep 4)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 11)
Yamanaka Ozumi (ED)
Yasuhiko Uetake (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Yasushi Kunimoto (ep 1)
Yayoi Kumagai (ep 12)
Yoko Sugita (OP; ED)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 8, 11-12)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 5)
Young Guk Kim (ep 7)
Yu Okagaki (OP; ep 1)
Yūji Takagi (ep 8)
Yuka Nagata (eps 2, 5, 9)
Yuki Kikuchi (eps 3, 8, 11)
Yuki Masuda (ep 9)
Yuma Nomura (ep 3)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 3, 8)
Yurika Sako (OP)
Yutaka Yamamoto (ep 10) 
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 3, 11)
Zheng Lin Hu (ep 4)
Licensing: Miwako Maita
Music producer: Shunichi Uemura
Production Advancement:
Hiroki Shimomura (ep 9)
Hiroki Sugahara (eps 5, 9, 11)
Jeong Ho Maeng (ep 7)
Keiji Shimomura (eps 2, 4-5, 7)
Keisuke Iwata (ep 12)
Kōji Fujiwara (eps 3, 8, 11)
Masato Ishizuka (ep 9)
Naoki Aihara (ep 11)
Ryō Saitō (ep 5)
Ryotaro Sekigawa (ep 11)
Sumihiro Furukawa (eps 1, 6, 10)
Taichi Minni (ep 4)
Taichi Mitani (eps 9-10)
Yaoki Tokashiki (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9
)

Yuki Kanazawa (eps 2, 9)
Production Advancement Chief: Keisuke Iwata
Production Coordination: Ryō Watanabe
Publicity Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Recording Assistant: Aina Miyazaki
Recording engineer: Naoko Higashida
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Yōhei Ōki
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Coordination: Saki Fujishiro
Special Effects: Ayasa Okada
Theme Song Arrangement:
Go Sakabe (OP)
hisakuni (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Go Sakabe (OP)
Rico Ohashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rico Ohashi (ED)
Shio Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Erii Yamazaki (ED)
Iori Nomizu (OP; as sweet ARMS)
Kaori Sadohara (OP; as sweet ARMS)
Misato (OP; as sweet ARMS)
Misuzu Togashi (OP; as sweet ARMS)
Videogram: Satoshi Yamazaki
Visual Art: Makoto Yoshigaki
Marina Inoue as Tohka Yatogami
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shido Itsuka

Asami Sanada as Kurumi Tokisaki
Ayana Taketatsu as Kotori Itsuka
Ayumi Mano as Natsumi
Iori Nomizu as Yoshino
Maaya Uchida as Kaguya Yamai
Minori Chihara as Miku Izayoi
Misuzu Togashi as Origami Tobiichi
Ryōtarō Okiayu as Issac Ray Pelham Wescott
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Yuzuru Yamai
Shizuka Itō as Ellen Mira Mathers

Airi Ootsu as Origami's mother
Anri Katsu as Hiroto Tonomachi
Ao Takahashi as Ryōko Kusakabe
Aya Endō as
Phantom (eps 7-9)
Reine Murasame
Gō Inoue as Kawagoe
Gorgeous as Nakatsugawa
Jōji Nakata as Elliot Baldwin Woodman (ep 3)
Junichi Saitō as DEM employee (ep 5)
Kana Hanazawa as ??? (Phantom's girl form; ep 9)
Kaori Sadohara as Tamae Okamine
Kentarō Tone as
Mikimoto
Origami's father
Kotono Mitsuishi as Narration
Naoki Bandō as Simpson
Nozomi Nishida as Karen N. Mathers
Risako Murai as Ai
Ryūichi Hirose as Roger Murdoch
Saeko Zōgō as Shiori Itsuka (ep 4)
Satomi Akesaka as Shiizaki
Seiya Yamanaka as Russell
Takehito Koyasu as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Tomoko Usami as
Minowa
Naoko Szumoto (ep 9)
Yukiko Aruga as Shido Itsuka (child)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Seven Seas (ep 9)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: E-cho
Casting Management: Production Ace
Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Astro Vision (ep 5)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 9-10)
TAP (ep 12)
Xingming-she (ep 10)
Xuyang Animation (ep 2)
Music Production: Nippon Columbia
Official HP Production: ROM Sharing Inc.
Production Cooperation:
ENGI (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)

J-Cube Animation (ep 7)
Studio Tama (eps 4, 9-10)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Anthony Bowling
Translation: Miles George
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 3)
Albert Chang (eps 4, 7)
Austin Sisk (ep 2)
Benjamin Tehrani (eps 1-2, 12)
Domonique French (ep 7)
Michael Schneider (eps 3-4)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 5-6, 8-11)
William Dewell (ep 3)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director: Josh Grelle (ep 12)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Compression: Duncan Yan
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Rickey Watkins
Blu-Ray Producer: Susie Nixon
Blu-ray Production Assistant:
Barbara Ross
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Commentary:
Anthony Bowling (ep 12)
Josh Grelle (ep 12)
Katelyn Barr (ep 12)
Michelle Rojas (ep 12)
DVD Compression: Duncan Yan
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Rickey Watkins
DVD Producer: Susie Nixon
DVD Production Assistant:
Barbara Ross
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer:
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Andrew Tipps (eps 1, 11-12)
Gino Palencia (eps 2, 5-6)
Neal Malley (CAS; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Josh Grelle as Shido Itsuka
Michelle Rojas as Tohka Yatogami

Alexis Tipton as Kurumi Tokisaki
Brittney Karbowski as Kaguya Yamai
Bryn Apprill as Kotori Itsuka
Christopher Wehkamp as Isaac Ray Westcott
Jad Saxton as Miku Izayoi
Katelyn Barr as Natsumi
Megan Shipman as Yuzuru Yamai
Michelle Lee as Origami Tobiichi
Tia Ballard as Yoshino
Trina Nishimura as Ellen Mira Mathers

Alex Moore as Narrator
Anastasia Munoz as Tamae Okamine
Barrett Nash as Reine Murasame
Barry Yandell as Russell
Bradley Campbell as Mikimoto
Brian Mathis as Simpson (ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as Ryoko Kusabe (ep 7)
Clifford Chapin as Tonomachi
Cynthia Cranz as Shiizaki
Derick Snow as Controller (ep 7)
Emily Neves as Phantom
J. Michael Tatum as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Jamie Marchi as Ai Yamabuki
Jill Harris as Karen N. Mathers (ep 3)
John Swasey as Elliot Baldwin Woodman (ep 3)
Kimberly Grace as Origimi's Mother (ep 9)
Leah Clark as Mai Hazakura
Matt Thurston as Nakatsugawa
Mikaela Krantz as Shido Itsuka (young; ep 9)
Monica Rial as Mii Fujibakama
Phil Parsons as Roger Murdoch
Ryan Reynolds as Shiori Itsuka (ep 4)
Sara Ragsdale as Minowa
Shawn Gann as Origimi's Father (ep 9)
Stephanie Young as Suzumoto (ep 9)

English companies
Additional Recording: NYAV Post
Blu-ray Menu Design: Shiny Side Up Creative
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
DVD Menu Design: Shiny Side Up Creative
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Anna Gamburg as Tohka Yatogami
Marco Eßer as Shidou Itsuka

Jasmin Arnoldt as Tamae Okamine
Jodie Blank as Yoshino
Josephine Schmidt as Kotori Itsuka
Lisa Mitsching as Miku Izayoi
Melinda Rachfahl as Origami Tobiichi
Sarah Tkotsch as Kaguya Yamai
Soraya Richter as Yuzuru Yamai

Adam Nümm as Kyouhei
Alice Bauer as Reine Murasame
Amelie Plaas-Link as Shiizaki
Anja Rybiczka as Mai
Anne Düe as Ellen Mira Mathers
Armin Schlagwein as Roger Murdoch
Carmen Katt as Minowa
Esra Vural as Kurumi Tokisaki (eps 7-12)
Hubert Burczek as Elliot B. Woodman (ep 3)
Kevin Kraus as Kawagoe
Laurine Betz as Ryouko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Maria Hönig as Shiori Itsuka (ep 4)
Oliver Bender as Hiroto
Rasmus Borowski as Isaac Westcott
Stefan Bräuler as Nakatsugawa
Stefan Mehren as Mikimoto
German companies
Distributor: AniMoon Publishing
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Fabio Campos

Assistant ADR Director: Bruno Casemiro
Bianca Lua as Tohka Yatogami
Raissa Bueno as Miku Izayoi
Wirley Contaifer as Shido Itsuka

Amanda Moreira as Kaguya Yamai
Carol Ruiz as Natsumi
Fabio Campos as Isaac Ray Pelham Westcott
Jéssica Marina as Origami Tobiichi
Jussara Marques as Kurumi Tokisaki
Kandy Kathy Ricci as Ellen Mira Mathers
Luísa Horta as Yuzuru Yamai
Mari Haruno as Yoshino
Mariana Pozatto as Reine Murasame
Nathalia Guilen as Kotori Itsuka
Rafael Schubert as Kyohei Kannazuki

Alice Caffagni as Mii Fujibakama
Ana Maria Morais as Ryouko Kusakabe
Jessica Daher as Mai Hazakura
Karina Fonseca as Shiori Itsuka (ep 4)
Marcela de Barros as Tamae Okamine
Mari Guedes as Karen N. Mathers (ep 3)
Maria Luiza Grantaine as Ai Yamabuki
Reinaldo Rodriguez as Simpson (ep 4)
Reinaldo Vilela as Roger Murdoch
Vagner Santos as Elliot Baldwin Woodman (ep 3)
Vini Estefanuto as Hiroto Tonomachi
Yuri Martins as Russell (ep 2)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology