×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Anja RYBICZKA

Date of birth: 1968-12-08
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(German version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Kanae's Sister
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Sora Hasegawa
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Penny Round
Air Gear (TV) as Rika Noyamano
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Usagi Saionji
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Minako Kitahara
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Mädchen (23)
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Soon
BEASTARS (TV 2); Leopard (ep 4)
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Akio
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Kitt Lopez
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Tithi
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chi-Yun Li (jung) (25)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Mage
Black Butler (TV) as Maylene
Black Butler II (OAV) as Maylene
Black Butler II (TV) as Maylene
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Maylene
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Maylene
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Maylene
Black Jack (OAV) as Karen Aramis (ep 7); Lawrence (ep 8); Michele Rochasse (young; ep 4); Yukiko (ep 9); Yumiko Inoue (ep 2)
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV) as Nazuna Hiwatashi
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Naji
CANAAN (TV) as National Security Advisor (ep 7)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Manabu Okazawa
Case Closed (TV) as Kaori (ep 6); Kaori Sekiya (ep 6)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) as Clerk
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) as Girlfriend A; Towako Okano
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Zofe
Chidori RSC (TV) as Hikari Kokura
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Mana
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kallen's Stepmother (09); TV-Reporter (01-04, 07-08)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Maria (ep 4)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Dece; February
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Usami
Date A Live (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Date A Live II (TV) as Mai Hazakura
Date A Live III (TV) as Mai
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Chuntarou
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie 7) as Kendou Boy
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12); Reporter
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Conbini Employee
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie 8)
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9)
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Kellnerin A; Satoshi Kawaguchi
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Midori Kuriyama; Miracle Land Announcer
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Nanako Honjou; Reporterin
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) as Elly Ishioka
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Fumi Kanno
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Mushmon (ep 43); Poyomon (eps 12-13)
Digimon Adventure tri.: Coexistence (movie 5) as Meiko's Mother
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie 3) as Meiko's Mother
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Lenard
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Kyon's Sister
Dragon Pilot: Hisone and Masotan (TV) as Sada Hinomoto (young)
Edens Zero (TV); Miyako (eps 9-11)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Blue Eyes' Subordinate; Margarita (ep 10)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Krankenschwester A (Movie 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Tachikoma 4
Grenadier (TV) as Kasumi
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Mercenary (young; ep 1)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Ferro; Policewoman (ep 4)
High School DxD (TV) as Suzan (ep 6)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Rossweisse
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kano Miyazawa
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (OAV) as Unchou Kan'u
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Unchou Kan'u
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Shikou Soujin
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Shikou Soujin
Iron Man (TV) as Aki
Joker Game (TV) as Boy (second son; ep 6)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
K-ON! (movie) as Jun Suzuki
K-ON! (TV) as Jun
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Jun Suzuki
Kämpfer (TV) as Kanden Yamaneko
Kämpfer für die Liebe (special) as Kanden Yamaneko
KanColle (TV) as Yuudachi
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Nokoko Inaka
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Erika Konno (eps 1, 5, 13)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (TV) as Konno (eps 1, 7-8)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Nurse (ep 1)
Maid Sama! (TV) as Aoi Hyodou
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Kyon's Sister
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Maria Berembowser-Yamada; Natalia (ep 9)
Mirai (movie) as Mirai (baby)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Mileina Vashti
Negima! (TV) as Chizuru
Negima!? (TV) as Chizuru
Negima!? Spring OVA as Chizuru
Negima!? Summer OVA as Chizuru
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV)
(The) Ones Within (TV) as Murasaki Ueno (ep 2)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Zerui
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kirimi (eps 11, 13); Shiori
Pokémon Origins (special) as Knogga (ep 2)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Chika Shimazu (ep 1)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Tsubaki Aikawa (ep 6)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Mio (ep 1)
Redline (movie) as Deguon
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as F-Ko
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mayu Tamano
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kasumi
Sekirei (TV) as Mitsuha
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Akira's Supporter (ep 2)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Ann (eps 5-6, 10)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Amo
Shomin Sample (TV) as Mizuho Suehiro (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12
)

Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Larisa
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Zashiki Warashi
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Gai (young; eps 6, 10); Marcus’s Sister (ep 3)
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA); Gai (young; ep 10)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Ling Xiaoyu
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Yukako Yamagishi (OAV 3)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kaede Kaburagi
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Kaede Kaburagi
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Bibliothekarin Sai (2nd Season; eps 15-17); Chii; Mädchen (1st Season; eps 13, 15); Sumomo
Val x Love (TV) as Futaba Saotome
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Torino Kazami
Vampire Knight (TV) as Nadeshiko (eps 2, 5, 11)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Nadeshiko (ep 10)
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Mutter (Miyu)
Voltron: Legendary Defender (U.S. TV) as Zethrid
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kanna Tanigawa
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Madelaine
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Yabu
Wolf Children (movie) as Receptionist
X-Men (TV) as Hisako's Mother
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Mädchen (ep 7)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Chaley's Mother
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Sora Shiunin
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shimotsuki Kuse
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none