Vampire Knight Guilty (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Рыцарь-вампир: Виновен (Russian)
ヴァンパイア騎士 Guilty (Japanese)
吸血鬼騎士-罪 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © 2008 MATSURI HINO, HAKUSENSHA/VAMPIRE KNIGHT PROJECT
Plot Summary:
Yuuki starts to remember parts of her forgotten past. and wants to find out about her real family. As she begins to unravel the secrets that where hidden from her to protect her, she must choose between Kuran Kaname, the one she owes her life to, or Kiryuu Zero, whom she has always wanted to protect
Yuuki wants to know more about her true family and her forgotten past and starts a research. The secret will be revealed. Yuki, Kaname and Zero will show the begining of a new mystery and a forbidden love.
User Ratings: 1882 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 261 votes (sub:224, dub:29, raw:2, ?:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 483 votes (sub:394, dub:71, raw:2, Eng:1, ?:1, others:14
10 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 470 votes (sub:383, dub:61, ?:8, raw:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:14
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
)
 Good: 343 votes (sub:269, dub:58, ?:3, raw:1, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 169 votes (sub:140, dub:24, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 56 votes (sub:44, dub:8, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
)
 Not really good: 42 votes (sub:33, dub:8, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:2, others:2
1 Turkish Sub subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, ?:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 3617 users, rank: #249 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.813 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.7421, rank: #748 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.638 (Very good−), rank: #892 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 7.43 / won't finish: 4.07)
Bayesian estimate: 7.638 (Very good−), rank: #684 (of 4685)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2008-10-06 to 2008-12-29
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
#1: "Rondo" by ON/OFF (eps 1-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Suna no Oshiro" by Kanon Wakeshima (eps 1-13)
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 1, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Vampire Knight - The Complete Collection (DVD) 2014-07-29 (from $19.96)
    Vampire Knight Guilty - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-09-20 (from $27.88)
    Vampire Knight Guilty (DVD 1) 2011-03-15 (from $12.49)
    Vampire Knight Guilty (DVD 2) 2011-05-17 (from $9.96)
    Vampire Knight Guilty (DVD 3) 2011-07-26 (from $18.43)
DVD (Region 4)
    Vampire Knight Guilty (DVD 1) 2011-04-20

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kiyoko Sayama
Series Composition: Mari Okada
Script:
Ayuna Fujisaki (eps 3, 8-9)
Mari Okada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12-13
)

Mayumi Morita (eps 4, 6, 10)
Toshizo Nemoto (eps 7, 11)
Storyboard:
Bob Shirohata (eps 1, 7, 12)
Harume Kosaka (ep 10)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 9)
Housei Suzuki (ep 5)
Junichi Sato (eps 2, 11)
Kiyoko Sayama (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Nobuhiro Kondo (ep 8)
Takahiro Natori (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Housei Suzuki (eps 5, 13)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 9)
Kiyoko Sayama (OP, ED)
Masaomi Ando (eps 3, 10)
Matsuo Asami (ep 8)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 1, 11)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (ep 7)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 4)
Yuji Hiraki (eps 2, 6, 12)
Original creator: Matsuri Hino
Character Design: Asako Nishida
Art Director: Kazuhiro Itou
Chief Animation Director:
Asako Nishida (OP)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Akiko Matsuo (eps 1, 11)
Akio Ujie (eps 3, 10)
Atsuko Watanabe (ep 1)
Atsushi Aono (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 5)
Kumiko Horikoshi (ep 4)
Maki Murakami (ep 9)
Mariko Emori (eps 7, 13)
Minefumi Harada (ep 2)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 12)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 6)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (OP; ep 13)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 9)
Sound Director: Hozumi Gôda
Director of Photography: Seiichi Morishita
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Tomoko Takahashi (NAS)
Yumi Ide (Hakusensha)
Yumiko Masushima (Aniplex)

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 3)
Atsuko Furuya (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Aya Maeda (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Azusa Oikawa (eps 3, 10)
Cheh Li (ep 1)
Chizuru Tsukihashi (ep 7)
Eun-Kyung Chui (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyuki Oshima (Brains Base; ep 8)
Jang Ah Kim (ep 7)
Kai Liang (ep 1)
Kana Hashidate (ep 5)
Katsuyuki Sakairi (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 1)
Marina Sato (ep 7)
Moe Miyazaki (ep 1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (Brains Base; ep 8)
Naoko Imaizumi (ep 1)
Takashi Furuike (ep 10)
Tatsuro Niwa (ep 10)
Tomoko Sugano (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Tooru Sawamura (eps 9, 11)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 11)
Wei Fang (ep 1)
Yoshiko Takahashi (ep 7)
Yoshinaga Matsumoto (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Yumiko Ōmae (Liberty; eps 1, 7, 9)
Animation producer: Keiichi Matsuda
Assistant Animation Director: Seiji Hagiwara (ep 12)
Assistant Character Design: Tomo Kosaka
Assistant producer:
Candice Abe (Aniplex)
Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Yasuyuki Morita (NAS)
Background Art:
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Genki Wakui (Studio Tulip)
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip)
Keiji Ueda (Studio Tulip)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip)
Kōichi Monma (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masae Honda (Studio Tulip)
Mayumi Nunome (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Motogami (Studio Tulip)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip)
Yasuhiro Takeishi (Studio Tulip)
Casting Cooperation: Takako Tanaka (Nelke Planning)
Color Check:
Hitomi Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Mariko Kudou (ep 4)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 10)
Takeshi Mochida (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yoshitaka Shishikai (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yui Azumi (ep 4)
Color setting:
Hitomi Kawashima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Mariko Kudou (ep 2)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 10)
Takeshi Mochida (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yoshitaka Shishikai (eps 6, 8, 12)
Yui Azumi (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Yamada (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Ding Fu Liu (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
En Song Wang (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Fumiko Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 13
)

Helene Ricaud (ep 5)
Hui Hu (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Jin Jin Zhang (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Kanako Ono (eps 7-13 odd)
Ken Itakura (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Ma En Bao (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Masaaki Miyoshi (eps 1, 4-5)
Midori Saito (eps 3, 10)
Miki Kaneko (ep 3)
Noritomo Kanezaki (eps 7, 9, 11)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shogo Watanabe (eps 1, 4-5)
Takashi Furuike (ep 3)
Tatsuro Niwa (ep 3)
Tooru Sawamura (eps 7, 11, 13)
Wei Qi (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Xin Zhong Jiu (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 6)
Yoshiko Ando (eps 3, 10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Yukari Sueishi (eps 7-13 odd)
Yukie Yamamoto (eps 7-13 odd)
Zhao Qin Yun (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
In-Between Check:
Fumiko Kumagai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Hiroki Tsuji (eps 6, 8)
Ryuichi Akahori (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yuji Kikuta (eps 2, 6, 8)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 6, 8, 12)
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 10)
Akihito Asai (ep 4)
Akiko Nakano (eps 2, 8, 12)
Akio Ujie (eps 3, 10)
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; eps 6, 8)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 13)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 1, 11)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 4)
Atsuko Watanabe (ED; ep 1)
Ayako Nozawa (5 episodes
eps 1 5, 7-13 odd
)

Chikae Kuwahara (ep 4)
Chikai Okado (ep 1)
Chuji Nakajima (eps 5, 11, 13)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 2)
Dina Oohara (eps 2, 12)
Eiichi Tominaga (eps 5, 11, 13)
Genichi Murakami (eps 2, 12)
Hayaka Ikeda (Double R; ep 8)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 1, 4)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 2, 6, 12)
Hiroko Kanehara (ep 4)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 1)
Hironori Shimizu (ep 7)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 2)
Hitomi Ochiai (OP; eps 11, 13)
Hitoshi Suzuki (ep 4)
Inosuke Naitou (OP)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 11)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 6, 8, 12)
Junki Taniguchi (Studio Bambino; ep 6)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (eps 3, 10)
Junpei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 1)
Katsuya Yamamoto (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Kazuhiko Ishii (Accel; ep 8)
Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 2, 12)
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 1, 4)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 3, 10)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (Studio Tierra; ep 8)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Double R; ep 8)
Koichi Takai (ep 1)
Koji Iwaki (Snow Light Staff; ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 1)
Maki Sawai (ep 7)
Manabu Shioda (eps 5, 9)
Mari Asada (eps 5, 9, 13)
Mariko Emori (OP)
Masao Otsuki (ep 6)
Masaru Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 5-13 odd)
Mayu Shinoda (ep 5)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 13)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 2)
Miki Kaneko (ep 10)
Min Qi Zhen (ep 11)
Miyoko Kawamoto (eps 5, 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 4)
Rie Aoki (OP; ep 7)
Rie Omori (eps 1, 7)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 2)
Ryoko Hata (ep 7)
Ryouko Nakano (OP)
Sang Won Woo (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Sayaka Takase (ep 13)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 2, 6, 8)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 2, 12)
Shin Tanoue (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shizuo Kawai (ep 6)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 7)
Sun Ji Park (Studio Bambino; ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; eps 6, 8)
Takashi Ajiri (Snow Light Staff; eps 6, 12)
Teru Goto (ep 6)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 11)
Tomoe Nishio (eps 1, 5-13 odd)
Tomomi Kasukawa (eps 5, 11)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 3)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 6)
Tsutomu Shibuya (eps 4, 9)
Yasuhiro Okuda (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Yoshie Yagasaki (eps 3, 10)
Yoshio Mizumura (eps 4, 7, 9)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 7, 9)
Yoshito Suzuki (ep 12)
Yousuke Nakajima (Double R; ep 8)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Yukie Akitani (OP; eps 5, 13)
Yukiko Ban (OP)
Yun Ki Kim (eps 1, 7)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 8)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 9)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 9)
Music producer: Keiichi Sotomura
Paint:
Chisato Tsumotani (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Dong Liang Chen (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Feng Qin (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Hong Juan Huang (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Jin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Kozue Arai (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Mai Sotozaki (eps 7-13 odd)
Mariko Mima (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Yin Na Zhu (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
You Feng Su (Phoenix Animation; eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Yui Azumi (eps 4-5)
Photography:
Daisuke Horino (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

Daisuke Kikuchi (eps 1, 4-6)
Katsuaki Kamada (8 episodes
eps 2, 6-9, 11-13
)

Kojiro Iwamoto (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

Makiko Nakayama (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11-13
)

Saori Takagi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

Takashi Aoki (eps 1, 4-5)
Tomohito Naka (ep 3)
Yutaka Nagaushi (eps 3, 10)
Planning:
Haruto Uchiyama (Hakusensha)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Tatsuji Yamazaki (NAS)
Planning Cooperation:
Hitoshi Yanagisawa (LaLa Editorial Dept.)
Ikuhide Ichikawa (LaLa Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akinori Katou (ep 11)
Fumihiro Tomitaka (eps 5, 13)
Issei Kubota (ep 8)
Mika Chiba (eps 1, 7)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 3, 10)
Shin'ichi Fukuda (eps 2, 12)
Sonoko Ishida (eps 1, 9)
Takuma Uematsu (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Nozawa (ep 6)
Yuki Fujita (ep 6)
Production manager: Kazuomi Senoo
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording Adjustment: Chisako Abe
Recording Assistant: Megumi Kato
Setting Prodution: Hitoshi Yoneoka
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Sound Production:
Kengo Kawazoe (Dax Production)
Tetsu Hirata (Dax Production)
Special Effects:
Takefumi Saito (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Yoshitaka Shishikai (ep 6)
Theme Song Arrangement:
h-wonder (OP)
MANA (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
MANA (ED)
Yuta Nakano (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
ON/OFF (OP)
Video Editing:
Itta Hattori (IMAGICA)
Yoshiyuki Tokuyoshi (IMAGICA)
Daisuke Kishio as Kaname Clan
Mamoru Miyano as Zero Kiryū
Yui Horie as Yūki Cross

Eri Kitamura as Rima Tōya
Fumiko Orikasa as Shizuka Hiou
Hirofumi Nojima as Haruka Clan
Hiroki Yasumoto as Tooga Yagari
Hozumi Gôda as Kaien Cross
Jun Fukuyama as Hanabusa Aidou
Junichi Suwabe as Akatsuki Kain
Junko Minagawa as Luca Sōen
Mamoru Miyano as Ichiru Kiryū
Mariko Kouda as Juri Clan
Souichiro Hoshi as Senri Shiki
Susumu Chiba as Takuma Ichijou
Tarusuke Shingaki as Rido Clan

Aki Kanada as
Boy (eps 2, 4)
Female student (eps 5, 7)
Atsushi Kousaka as
Evening Party Guest (ep 2)
Hunter's Association Man (ep 10)
Man of the Senate (ep 1)
Daisuke Sasaki as Security Man (ep 12)
Eri Kitamura as Kaname (child)
Eri Nogami as Female student (eps 5, 10)
Go Inoue as Security Man (ep 12)
Hiroko Kasahara as Senri's mother
Jin Nishimura as Aidou's father
Keiko Utsumi as Evening Party Guest (ep 2)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Childhood Aidou (ep 3)
Kouji Ishii as Asatoo Ichijou
Mai Nakahara as Maria Kurenai
Masami Kikuchi as President of the Hunters' Association
Mayumi Asano as Kiryū's Mother (ep 11)
Mika Sakenobe as Female Dorm Supervisor (ep 3)
Miki Suga as
Boy's mother (ep 2)
Rido's Servant (ep 10)
Tutor (ep 3)
Rie Nakagawa as Teacher (ep 5)
Risa Mizuno as
Sayori Wakaba
Seiren
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Hunter's Association Man (eps 4, 10)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Butler (ep 3)
Shukuko Tsugawa as Rido's Servant (ep 10)
Suzune Okabe as
Evening Party Guest (ep 2)
Man of the Senate (ep 1)
Rido's Servant (ep 10)
Vampire (ep 9)
Taka Fujimori as Nadeshiko Shindou 
Takahiro Matsukawa as Class president
Tetsu Inada as Senri's Uncle
Yoshiko Iseki as Female Executive (ep 4)
Yuuko Nishihara as Female student (eps 5, 7, 10)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Brain's Base (ep 8)
Echo (ep 4)
Golden Bell (eps 3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 8)
Studio Liberty (eps 4, 9)
Wombat (ep 1)
Yuhodo (ep 5)
Animation Production: Studio DEEN
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
TV Aichi (2008-10-07)
TV Hokkaido (2008-10-07)
TV Osaka (2008-10-11)
TV Setouchi (2008-10-11)
TV Tokyo (2008-10-06)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-10-09)
Casting Cooperation: Nelke Planning
In-Between Animation:
Echo (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-13 odd
)

Golden Bell (eps 3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Satelight (ep 1)
In-between Check: Kino Production (eps 3, 10)
Key Animation:
ACCEL (ep 8)
Double R (ep 8)
Dream Force (ep 12)
J-Fox (ep 2)
Plum (ep 2)
Snow Light Staff (eps 6, 12)
Studio Bambino (eps 6, 8)
Studio Tierra (ep 8)
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Echo (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-13 odd
)

Golden Bell (eps 3, 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Planning Cooperation: LaLa Editorial
Production Cooperation:
Digital Network Animation (eps 3, 10)
Kino Production (eps 3, 10)
Studio Izena (eps 2, 6, 8, 12)
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects: Digital Network Animation (eps 3, 10)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kristi Reed
ADR Script: Kristi Reed
Executive producer:
Hidemi Fukuhara
Ken Sasaki
Creative Consultant: Nancy Thistlethwaite
DVD Production Associate: Yo Frank
DVD Production Coordinator: Tony Swarthout
DVD Production Manager: Coffy David-Shea
Packaging Design: Fawn Lau
Production Supervision:
Joy Ma
Miki Macaluso
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer: Marco Bustos
Supervising Sound Engineer: Patrick Rodman
Ethan Murray as Kaname Kuran
Mela Lee as Yuki Cross
Vic Mignogna as Zero Kiryu

Bryce Papenbrook as Hanabusa Aidou
Carrie Savage as Rima Toya
Dorothy Elias-Fahn as Ruka Souen
Patrick Seitz as Rido Kuran
Spike Spencer as Takuma Ichijo
Stephanie Sheh as Sayori Wakaba
Steve Staley as Senri Shiki
Travis Willingham as Toga Yagari
Troy Baker as Akatsuki Kain
Vic Mignogna as Ichiru Kiryu
Wendee Lee as Shizuka Hio

Carrie Savage as Nadeshiko Shindo (ep 10)
Christopher Smith as Headmaster Kaien Cross
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Seiren
Tsukiko Aido (ep 3)
Derek Stephen Prince as
Class Representative
Hunter Association President
Erik Davies as Haruka Kuran
Jamieson Price as Asato Ichijo
Karen Strassman as
Hanabusa Aidou (young; ep 3)
Hanabusa's Tutor (ep 3)
Kirk Thornton as
Hanabusa's Butler
Hunter Association Member (eps 4, 10)
Senri's Great Uncle (ep 2)
Laura Bailey as
Maria Kurenai
Senri's Mother (ep 3)
Michelle Ruff as
Day Class Teacher (ep 6)
Juri Kuran
Vampire Woman (ep 10)
Mona Marshall as Young Kaname Kuran (ep 3)
Patrick Seitz as Hanabusa's Father (eps 2-3)
Wendee Lee as Dorm President (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Neon Alley
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
VizAnime
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Bruno Meyere
Emmanuel Rausenberger as Zero Kiryu
Isabelle Volpe as Yuki Cross

Antoine Tome as Rido
Bastien Bourlé as Takuma Ichijo
Benoit Dupac as Dir Cross
Benoit Du Pac as Dir Cross
Bruno Meyere as Kaname Kuran
Olivia Dutron as Rima
Philippe Roullier as Toga Yagari

Damien Da Silva as Chef classe
French companies
Broadcaster: June
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: WanTake
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Silvana Fantini

Recording engineer:
Manuel Giammaria
Paolo Tiboni
Patrizio Prata as Kaname
Renato Novara as Zero

Cinzia Massironi as Kaname da Bambino (ep 3)
Giacomo Zito as Rido Kuran
Gianluca Iacono as Dr.Cross
Luca Bottale as Presidente (eps 4, 9-12)
Marco Balzarotti as
Haruka Kuran (eps 8-9)
Zio di Senri (eps 2, 4-5)
Massimiliano Lotti as Yagari
Natale Ciravolo as Asatoo Ichijo
Patrizia Mottola as
Maria Kurenai (ep 1)
Shizuka Hio
Patrizia Scianca as
Governante (ep 3)
Juri Kuran (13; eps 8-9)
Roger Mantovani as Capoclasse
Silvana Fantini as
Hanabusa da Bambino (ep 3)
Madre di Senri (ep 3)
Italian companies
Dubbing: ADC group
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Tanja Schmitz
Script: Tanja Schmitz
Jan-David Rönfeldt as Zero Kiryu
Rainer Fritzsche as Kaname Kuran
Tanja Schmitz as Yuki Kurosu

Aline Staskowiak as Luca Soen
Christoph Banken as Akatsuki Kain
Dirk Petrick as Hanabusa Aido
Dirk Stollberg as Haruka Kuran
Fabian Hollwitz as Ichiru Kiryu
Fritz Rott as Kaien Kurosu
Jan Spitzer as Asatoo Ichijou
Jaron Löwenberg as Hunter Consultation Chief
Julia Stoepel as Sayori Wakaba
Konrad Bösherz as Takuma Ichijou
Matti Klemm as Tooga Yagari
Melanie Hinze as Yuri Kuran
Michael Baral as Senri Shiki
Nicole Hannak as Seiren
Rubina Kuraoka as Rima Touya
Silvia Missbach as
Maria Kurenai
Shizuka Hiou
Tobias Nath as Rido Kuran

Anja Rybiczka as Nadeshiko (ep 10)
Carmen Katt as Zero's Mother (ep 11)
Sabine Winterfeldt as Senri's Mother (ep 3)
Sebastian Jacob as Aido-dono (eps 2-3)
Steven Merting as Man of the Senate (ep 1)
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero
Tagalog cast
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Yuki Cross
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology