Mamoru MIYANO

宮野 真守
Family name (in kanji): 宮野
Given name (in kanji): 真守
Date of birth: 1983-06-08
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Chronology:
(2008-12-01) married and had his first child
Blood type: B
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Hobbies:
Singing
Soccer
Skills & Abilities:
Harmonica
Harp
Website:
Official Website (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Alucard in "Akumajo Dracula Radio Chronicle" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Alucard in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Amane Kaito in "Dragon Shadow Spell" (VG) (Japanese)
Antonio Perez in "Despicable Me 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Assassin (Charles-Henri Sanson) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Assassin, Berserker (Dr. Jekyll) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsuki Saijo in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Cyclops/Scott Summers (voiceover for Tim Pocock) in "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Daniel Dreiberg / Nite Owl II in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Elza in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Flynn Scifo in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Flynn Scifo in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Flynn Scifo in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Flynn Scifo in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Griffen Lowe (voiceover for Jeremy Foley) in "Claitlin's Way" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Hanzou in "Tokyo*Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Haruto Kisugi in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ignis Scientia in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Izumi Tomoya in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama in winter: Side Fudomine ~Special Match~" (musical)
Izumi Tomoya in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Remarkable First Match Fudomine" (musical)
Jade in "Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jeekawen in "A.S.H. - Archaic Sealed Heat" (VG) (Japanese)
Jun Hoshimiya in "True Fortune" (VG)
Kaji Aoi in "La Corda D'Oro 2" (VG)
Killia in "Makai Senki Disgaea 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Kirisawa Takt in "Harmony Explosion" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kirisawa Takt in "Ryukyu Incident" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kirisawa Takt in "Scared Rider Xechs" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kirisawa Takt in "Scared Rider Xechs: Stardust Lovers" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Kirisawa Takt in "Scared Rider Xechs: Winter Mute 1-3-6" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Leon in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Hunter VOICE TYPE 19 in "MONSTER HUNTER FRONTIER ONLINE SEASON 10" (MMORPG for PC, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Masaomi Kida in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Moondoggie in "Super Robot Wars Z" (VG) (Japanese)
Newt Scamander in "Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Percy Jackson (voiceover for Logan Lerman) in "Percy Jackson & the Olympians" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Percy Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Percy Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Percy Weasley in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ratix Farrence in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Raven in "Elsword" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku in "Kingdom Hearts - Re:Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG)
Riku in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Riku in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG)
Rintarou Okabe in "Steins;Gate" (VG)
Ryūji Sakamoto in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Saber (Bedivere) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Gundam Extreme Vs. Full Boost" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Gundam Extreme Vs." (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Gundam Musou 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Mobile Suit Gundam 00" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Super Robot Wars Z2: Hakai-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsuna F. Seiei in "Super Robot Wars Z2: Saisei-hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiki Kagurazuka in "Starry☆Sky" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Shikibu Seiju in "DOLLS" (drama CD)
Shining Armor in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahō~" (Japanese)
Shiro Fubuki in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiro Fubuki in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiro Fubuki in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Shivalry in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Sho Fuwa in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese)
Souya Tatsuhara in "Storm Lover V" (VG) (Japanese)
Takua Takanuva in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ted Wiggins in "The Lorax" (movie) (Japanese)
Tetsu Ishida in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama Dream Live 2nd" (musical)
Tetsu Ishida in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama Dream Live 4th" (musical)
Tetsu Ishida in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama in winter: Side Fudomine ~Special Match~" (musical)
Tetsu Ishida in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: Remarkable First Match Fudomine" (musical)
Tetsu Ishida in "Musical Tennis no Oujisama: The Imperial Match in winter 2005-2006 " (Musical)
Tiberius in "The Secret Life of Pets" (animated film) (Japanese)
Tusk in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Wily Wonka (voiceover for Johnny Depp) in "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory" (live-action movie/movie version) (Japanese)
Yogi in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zacharias Barnham (Jiiken Banroddo) in "Professor Layton vs Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero Kiryuu in "Vampire Knight" (drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Fafner Website Update (Nov 11, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ajin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4)
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance
DAYS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Trichronika)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13
)
, Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED; as Starish)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life: Awakening Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 009 / Joe Shimamura
ACCA 13-Ku Kansatsu-Ka (TV) as Prince Schwann
Ajin (TV) as Kei Nagai
Ajin (TV 2) as Kei Nagai
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie) as Kei Nagai
Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) as Kei Nagai
Ajin: Shōtotsu (movie) as Kei Nagai
Antique Bakery (TV) as Eiji Kanda
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Kan ( Ushiheniken ) Data (Kumo no Ito arc; ep 11)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Yataka
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Gakushū Asano
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Gakushū Asano
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Joe Fukairi
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Tsuruhashi
Ben-To (TV) as Yū Kaneshiro (eps 2, 6)
(The) Betrayal Knows My Name (TV) as Shusei Usui
Big Windup! (TV) as Riou Nakazawa
Big Windup! Season 2 (TV) as Rio Nakazawa
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Joker
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Dog Hummer
Boku, Otaryman (OAV) as Yoshitani
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Ichirohiko (Older)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (ONA) as Ignis Scientia
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) as Ryūto Sakurai
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir I - Yume-Miru Shōjo no Prelude (OAV) as Ryūto Sakurai
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Osamu Dazai
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Osamu Dazai
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Kōji Ibuki
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Kōji Ibuki
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Kōji Ibuki
Chihayafuru (TV) as Taichi Mashima
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Taichi Mashima
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Sei Amamiya
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Aoi Kaji
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Tusk (eps 5, 9-25)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chao Ji (ep 51)
DAYS (TV) as Kiichi Ōshiba
Death Note (TV) as Light Yagami
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Light Yagami
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Light Yagami
Death Parade (TV) as Harada (ep 6)
Dog Days (TV) as Shinku Izumi
Dog Days' (TV) as Shinku Izumi
Dog Days'' (TV) as Shinku Izumi
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Ashim Jamal
Durarara!! (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!! ×2 The Second Arc (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!! ×2 The Third Arc (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Ulysses
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as L.A.
Eureka Seven (TV) as Moondoggie
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Moondoggie
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Haruto Sakuraba
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Rider
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Rin Matsuoka
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Rin Matsuoka
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ling Yao
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Shino
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Noda-sensei
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Berg Katze
Gatchaman Crowds insight (TV) as Berg Katze
Gekijōban Haikara-san ga Tōru Zenpen - Benio, Hana no 17-sai (movie) as Shinobu Ijūin
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Genji Kamogawa (Young)
Hal (movie) as Ryuu
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hisashi Igō
High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- (movie) as Rin Matsuoka
Hit o Nerae! (TV) as Naoto Oizumi
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Chrollo Lucilfer
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Chrollo Lucilfer
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Astaroth (ep 110); Atarō Tenjin; Atsuya Fubuki; Cain Saito; Droll; Fubuki Shirou (eps 31-127); Joe Jones; Karasu; Shirō Fubuki; Tooru Kadomichi; Yū Izuno
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Fubuki Shirou
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Shirou Fubuki
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Shirō Fubuki
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Fubuki Shirou; Gebo Torangas
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Zange Natsume
Jewelpet (TV) as Keigo Taitō
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Kouse (ep 5)
K (TV) as Saruhiko Fushimi
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Saruhiko Fushimi
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Saruhiko Fushimi
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) as Biba
Karneval (TV) as Yogi
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Kento Miura
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Hakugen Rikuson
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ted (ep 24)
Kurozuka (TV) as Kuro
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Delchias von Wincott (ep 16)
Love Love? (TV) as Naoto Ooizumi
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Mū Alexius
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Saguru Hakuba
Magical Warfare (TV) as Takeshi Nanase
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Konoha; Wide-Open Eyes
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Dent
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Setsuna F. Seiei
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Setsuna F. Seiei
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Special Edition (OAV) as Setsuna F Seiei
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Setsuna F. Seiei
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Shams Couza (DVD version; ep 3)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Saburō Suzuki
Mushibugyō (OAV) as Kotori Matsunohara
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kotori Matsunohara
Natsuiro Kiseki (TV) as Takashi
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Saburō
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
One Punch Man (TV) as Amai Mask (Sweet Mask)
Osiris no Tenbin (TV)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tamaki Suou; The Hatter (ep 13)
Overlord (TV) as Pandora's Actor
Persona 5 the Animation -The Day Breakers- (special) as Ryūji Sakamoto
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Bishop
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Bishop
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Bishop
Planzet (movie) as Taishi Akejima
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Dent
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened as Dent
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Dent
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Dent
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Dent
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Dent
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Alpaca (ep 37); Crested Porcupine (ep 31)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Prince Demande
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Reiji Suwa
(The) Prince of Tennis (live-action movie) as Yanagi Renji
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Ryōga Echizen
Rainy Cocoa (TV) as Ryōta Sakurai
Rainy Cocoa, Welcome to Rainy Color (TV) as Ryōta Sakurai
Red Data Girl (TV) as Yoshiki Hayakawa
Rental Magica (TV) as Fin Kruda (eps 22-24)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Cygnus Hyoga
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Kylie Ilnis
Scar-red Rider XechS (TV) as Takuto Kirisawa
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Gilthunder
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Gilthunder
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 1 -Kakusei- (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 2 -Tōsō- (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D Legend 3 -Mugen- (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Shūzō
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Shūzō
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Shūzō
Skip Beat! (TV) as Shōtaro/Shō Fuwa
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) as Ryou Masaoka
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Cao Cao (Sō Sō); Sou Sou (Cáo Cāo)
Soul Eater (TV) as Death the Kid
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Death the Kid (eps 6, 12)
Star Driver (TV) as Takuto Tsunashi
Star Driver the Movie as Takuto Tsunashi
Starry Sky (TV) as Shiki Kagurazaka
Steins;Gate (TV) as Rintarō Okabe
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Rintarō Okabe
Suzuka (TV) as Kazuki Tsuda (former track&field club senpai; eps 10, 25)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Jūrōta Inui; Jyuurouta Inui
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Flynn Scifo
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Shin Kamiya
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Riku Aoba
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Shū Tsukiyama
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Shū Tsukiyama
Tokyo Ghoul: Pinto (OAV) as Shū Tsukiyama
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kamui
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Giryō
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Giryō
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Tokiya Ichinose
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Tokiya Ichinose
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Tokiya Ichinose
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Tokiya Ichinose
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as H-neun
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as H-neun
Vampire Knight (TV) as Ichiru Kiryū; Zero Kiryū
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Ichiru Kiryū; Zero Kiryū
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Kiba
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Kiba
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life (TV) as Wooser
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life: Awakening Arc (TV) as Wooser
Wooser's Hand-to-Mouth Life: Phantasmagoric Arc (TV 3) as Wooser
Young Black Jack (TV) as Maruo Hyakki
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Shin Yoshimoto
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation (TV 3) as Takuto Ashikiba
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Abidos the Third
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Daisuke Katagiri
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Jean-Jacques Leroy
Zetman (TV) as Kouga Amagi
Zipang (TV) as Katsutoshi Hayashibara
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none