Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (movie series)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2017 BONES/Project EUREKA MOVIE


Alternative title:
Eureka Seven: Hi - Evolution
Kōkyōshihen Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (Japanese)
Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution
交響詩篇エウレカセブン ハイエボリューション (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Plot Summary: en years ago, the major earth-shaking “First Summer of Love” event occurred. Renton, who lost his father during the event, now attends the army school of the United Federation of Predgio Towers located in the border town of Bellforest. Because his late father is still praised, Renton feels something is lacking as he continues with his ordinary, boring days. Then one day, Nirvash, the world's oldest LFO, appears in front of him and a girl named Eureka emerges from the cockpit. This was the beginning of the future of humans and Scub Coral, another intelligent lifeform.
Vintage: 2017-08-23 (Part 1)
Premiere date:
2017-09-16 (Japan, Part 1)
2018-11-10 (Japan, Part 2)
2021-11-26 (Japan, Part 3)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Glory Days" by Hiroya Ozaki
#2: "There's No Ending" by RUANN
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (BD+DVD 1) 2018-08-14 (from $26.24)
    Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution - Anemone (BD+DVD 2) 2020-03-03

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Chief Director: Tomoki Kyoda
Director: Hisatoshi Shimizu
Screenplay: Dai Sato
Music: Naoki Satō
Character Design: Kenichi Yoshida
Art Director: Kazuo Nagai
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Shunya Kimura

2nd Key Animation: Fumie Kobori (Part 1)
Assistant Art Director: Yūshi Honjō
Character Animation Director:
Ayumi Kurashima
Shigeru Fujita
Color setting: Nobuko Mizuta
Conceptual Design: Kazutaka Miyatake
Editing: Kumiko Sakamoto
Insert Song Performance: Etsuko Yakushimaru (Movie II)
Key Animation: Fumie Kobori (Part 1)
Main Mechanical Design: Shoji Kawamori
Mechanical animation Director: Shingo Abe
Paint: Kotomi Iwashita (Anitus Kobe; Movie II)
Special Effects Director: Yasushi Muraki
Theme Song Performance: Hiroya Ozaki
3D Cooperation:
Buemon (Movie II)
Samurai Pictures (Movie II)
Studio GOONEYS (Movie II)
3D Graphics: Graphinica
Animation Cooperation:
Assez Finaud Fabric. (Movie II)
Asura Film (Movie II)
B.S.P (Movie II)
Bones Photography Dept. (Movie II)
C-Station (Movie II)
C2C (Movie II)
Cyan (Movie II)
DEFA (Movie II)
Giga Production (Movie II)
Grain (Movie II)
J.C. Staff (Movie II)
M.S.C (Movie II)
M.S.J Musashino Production (Movie II)
Nippon Animation (Movie II)
PRA (Movie II)
Satelight (Movie II)
Seven Seas (Movie II)
Studio DEEN (Movie II)
Studio Gram (Movie II)
Studio μ (Movie II)
Studio Twinkle (Movie II)
TAP (Movie II)
Triple A (Movie II)
Tripod (Movie II)
Animation Production: BONES
Background Assistance: Nam Hai (Movie II)
Backgrounds:
BIC Studio (Movie II)
Imagenet (Movie II)
Kusanagi (Movie II)
Studio Blue (Movie II)
Studio Pinewood (Movie II)
CG Animation: Graphinica Kyoto Studio (Movie II)
Distributor: Showgate
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Anitus Kōbe
Be Loop
Doga Kobo (series footage)
Studio Add
Studio Elle (series footage)
Studio Gimlet
Taikan Anime
Wish
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Concept: BONES
Photography: T2 Studio
Japanese cast
Ami Koshimizu as Anemone
Kaori Nazuka as Eureka
Yuko Sanpei as Renton Beams/Renton Thurston

Aya Hisakawa as Ray Beams
Banjou Ginga as Greg "Dr. Bear" Eagan
Chō as Woz (movie 3)
Fumie Mizusawa as Gidget (movie 3)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Charles Beams
Keiji Fujiwara as Dewey Novak (Movie 2)
Kōichi Yamadera as Dewey Novak (Movie 3)
Kouji Tsujitani as Dewey Novak
Mamoru Miyano as Moondoggie (movie 3)
Michiko Neya as Talho Yūki
Shigenori Yamazaki as Dominic
Toru Furuya as Adrock Thurston
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Holland Novak
Yoko Soumi as Misha Stravinskaya
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Sonia Wakabayashi

Ai Maeda as Family B (movie 1)
Akio Nakamura as Matthieu (movie 1)
Asami Seto as Ex Tra (movie 3)
Atsushi Kakehashi as Flight Deck Crew B (movie 1)
Atsushi Ono as Flight Deck Crew A (movie 1)
Ayato Takeuchi as Vodarac Mother (movie 1)
Bin Sasaki as Endō (movie 3)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Male Nurse (movie 1)
Fumiko Uchimura as Operator B (movie 1)
Genki Yoshimoto as Bridge Crew D (movie 1)
Hajime Iijima as Immigration Officer (movie 1)
Hiro Shimono as Sumner Sturgeon (movie 3)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Bridge Crew C (movie 1)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Subordinates of DjBanks (movie 1)
Hiroshi Iwasaki as Telhi Kuzemi (movie 1)
Hiroshi Naka as Captain (movie 1)
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as Radio Personality (movie 1)
Kimiko Saitō as Operator A (movie 1)
M.A.O as Kira Pomato (movie 3)
Mariko Akashi as Niko Coda (movie 1)
Masanori Takeda as Uno (movie 1)
Megumi Han as Chime (movie 3)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Ruri Flame (movie 3)
Mugihito as Tsuy Blair (movie 1)
Ooki Sugiyama as Teacher (movie 1)
Ryōsuke Hara as Young Man (movie 1)
Ryota Takeuchi as Yuudzuru Operator (movie 1)
Sanae Fuku as Count Down (movie 1)
Satoshi Nozawa as Control Room Crew A (movie 1)
Sayaka Senbongi as Red Two (movie 3)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Bridge Crew A (movie 1)
Seiji Sasaki as Oliver Brown
Shinichiro Miki as Banks
Sumire Morohoshi as La La Land (movie 3)
Takaki Ōtomari as Operator C (movie 1)
Takashi Onozuka as
Ramon Zimmer
Raver (movie 1)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Bridge Crew B (movie 1)
Yōhei Azakami as Family A (movie 1)
Youki Gohda as Control Room Crew B (movie 1)
Yu Shimamura as La Tino Sueno (movie 3)
Yuko Hara as Shibata
Yutaka Aoyama as Vodarac Father (movie 1)
Yuya Uchida as Ken Ishii

English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jonathan Klein
Translation:
Jo-Ann Lieu
Nita Lieu
ADR Script: Deborah Crane
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Producer:
Jonathan Klein (New Generation Pictures)
Justin Cook
Michael Harcourt
Reiko Matsuo (New Generation Pictures)

Additional Script Editing: Jonathan Klein
ADR Engineer: Geoff Bisente
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Producer:
Clarine Harp
Susie Nixon
Compression: Duncan Yan
Director, Video Post-Production: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Kaitlan Estes
Language Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lead ADR Engineer: Derek Jones
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Menu Audio:
Austin Black (Hi-Evolution 1)
Rickey Watkins (Anemone)
Menu Design: Stephanie Hinyub
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Translation Support:
Jo-Ann Lieu
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith
Jason Weems
Video Loop Editor: Enrique Echavarria
Video Post-Production Manager: Susie Nixon
Johnny Yong Bosch as Renton Thurston
Kari Wahlgren as Anemone
Stephanie Sheh as Eureka

Bill Rogers as Greg "Dr. Bear" Eagan
Bridget Hoffman as Sonia Wakabayashi
Cherami Leigh as Gulliver
Crispin Freeman as Holland Novak
Fred Tatasciore as Adroc Thurston
Kate Higgins as Talho Yuki
Kim Strauss as Dewey Novak
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Mischa Stravinskaya
Melissa Fahn as Ray Beams
Patrick Seitz as Charles Beams
Peter Doyle as Dominic

Barbara Goodson as Coda 
Bill Rogers as Uno
Cherami Leigh as Shibata
Chris Tergliafera as
Captain
Sam
Christopher Smith as Oliver Brown
Cindy Robinson as Haruka
D. C. Douglas as Ken Ishii
Imari Williams as Milton
James Mathis III as Banks
Jason C. Miller as Ramon Zimmer
Max Lawrence as
Matthieu
Mitch
Melissa Fahn as Young Renton
Michael Forest as Blair 
William Knight as Kuzemi 

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Screen Anime (United Kingdom and Ireland; July 2020; Anemone)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Recording Studio: Central Command Studios
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Co)
Distributor: Sato Company (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America) 
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Dynit
Internet Streaming: VVVVID
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Renan Vidal
Translation: Daniel Bezerra
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Co.)
Fabiana Aveiro as Eureka
Jéssica Vieira as Anemone
Renan Vidal as Renton Thurston

Andréa Murucci as Sonia Wakabayashi
Bruno Sangregório as Dewey Novak
Fabio Campos as Holland Novak
Flávio Back as Greg Egan / Dr. Bear
Guilene Conte as Ray Beams
Guilherme Marques as Adroc Thurston
Maíra Góes as Mischa Stravinskaya
Rafael Schubert as Dominic Sorel
Ronaldo Júlio as Charles Beam
Teline Carvalho as Talho Yuki

Bruno Rocha as Tsuy Blair (Movie 1)
Cafi Balloussier as
Immigration Officer (Movie 1)
Operator A (Movie 1)
Christiane Louise as Niko Coda (Movie 1)
Daniel Carrarini as
Captain (Movie 1)
Doctor B (Movie 1)
Teacher (Movie 1)
Duda Espinoza as Ken Ishii
Duio Botta as
Doctor A (Movie 1)
Milton
Soldier B (Movie 1)
Gustavo Berriel as
Male Nurse (Movie 1)
Operator F (Movie 1)
Ísis Koschdoski as Vodarac Mother (Movie 1)
Izabel Lira as Haruka
Luiza Cesar as Shibata
Marcelo Coutinho as Vodarac Father (Movie 1)
Marcelo Garcia as Oliver
Marco Ribeiro as Banks
Marcos Jr as Soldier A (movie 1)
Marcus JR as Soldier A (Movie 1)
Renan Ribeiro as Ramon Zimmer
Ricardo Schnetzer as
Operator C (Movie 1)
Telhi Kuzemi (Movie 1)
Uno (Movie 1)
Rodrigo Oliveira as
Sam
Subordinates of DjBanks (Movie 1)
Sidney Ferreira as Narrator
Silvio Gonzalez as
Matthieu (Movie 1)
Mitch (Movie 1)
Operator D (Movie 1)
Thiago Machado as Yuudzuru Operator (Movie 1)
Wagner Follare as Operator B (Movie 1)

Izabel Lira (movie 2)
Luiza Cesar (movie 2)
Marcelo Garcia (movie 2)
Renan Ribeiro (movie 2)
Thiago Machado (Movie 1)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Drei Marc
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Drei Marc
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Telecine Play
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology